Dean's List Recipients - Fall 2013

Western Connecticut State University has named the following students to the Dean's List for Fall 2013:

CONNECTICUT

Ansonia: Jonathan Acevedo, Accounting                

Avon: Ian Shooshan-Stoller, Audio and Music Production                                             

Beacon Falls: Kara Anne Hames, Justice and Law Administration

Bethany: Melissa Ottaviano, Theatre Arts                                                                        

Bethel: Ignacio Alday, Exploratory Studies; Kenneth R. Bardelli, Professional Writing; Michaela Bender, Nursing; Ellen Bennetti, Justice and Law Administration; Khushbu S. Bhavsar, Elementary Education; Kimberly Rose Bischoff, Justice and Law Administration; Hannah E. Bjornson, Spanish; Michael A. Borges, Chemistry; Killian Sean Bradbury, Art; Timara M. Bruton, Secondary Education; Nina Rosemarie Caraluzzi, Exploratory Studies; Samantha Jean Carroll, Elementary Education; Katherine C. Clarke, Social Work; Julie Marie Costella, Nursing; Caitlin M. Daly, Social Sciences; Adrianne Rose Davidoski, Nursing; Joao Dias, Exploratory Studies; Briana Marie Diiorio, Elementary Education; Amanda Grace Eden, Psychology; William Piacendino Felmer, Political Science; Ashley Gallo, Media Arts; Jorge L. Garcia, Accounting; Kyle Andrew Gaudet, Political Science; Michael Angelo Giuliano, Professional Writing; Paige Alanna Grant, Art; Matthew I. Grasso, Musical Theatre; Shannon M. Hitchcock, Anthropology/Sociology; Ritu Kaur, Exploratory Studies; Adam Joseph Kowal, Finance; Marcella Lavras, Marketing; Angelica Rose Licari, Theatre Arts; Dakota Mackenzie, Justice and Law Administration; Richard Michael Maimone, Health Promotion Studies; Kelly Patricia Marchwinski, History; Artemia R. Martinez, Anthropology/Sociology; Samantha A. Mastracchio, Social Work; Matthew T.  Mulvey, Health Promotion Studies; Jessica Lillian Nota, Nursing; Matthew Charles Noyce, Mathematics; Rebecca Neves Oliveira, Art; Taylor M. Pasquence, Biology; Sophie R. Pearl, Communication; Lauren Michele Rodriguez, Nursing; Kyle Rogers, Business Administration; Tate D. Rogers, Mathematics; Danielle Marie Roulx, Nursing; Erica Ann Schirmer, Secondary Education; Nicole Marie Schirmer, Secondary Education; Marisa A. Shanley, Psychology; Brittany L. Shea, Social Sciences; Kelsey A. Shea, Communication; Lydia Eve Socci, Nursing; Emily E. Stearns, Media Arts; Douglas Richard Toussaint, Music Education; Christopher J. Ventre, Professional Writing; Kathryn Margaret Wichman, Elementary Education; Iris Noella Will, Justice and Law Administration; Taylor A.F. Wolff, Political Science; Jamie Marie Woolfe, Management; Jessica A. Woolfe, Communication; Hollyn Ann Boucher, Nursing

Bethlehem: Ann Marie Distasi, Marketing; Andrew Kmetetz, Finance                           

Branford: Michael Patrick McGinley, Music Education; Jaimie Ashley McNally, Accounting; Thomas Salvatore Purcell, Music Performance, Classical

Bridgeport: Jordan L. Andrews, Theatre Arts; Camarie Taahira Bethea, Pre-Medical; Delvone A. Davis, Pre-Law; Luisa Encarnacion, Biology; Anita N. Gillette, Media Arts; Lori T. Ho, Psychology; Vannissa Yolanda Lewis, Psychology; Jamie M. Maitland, Nursing; Ariana Elise Mesaros, Health Promotion Studies; Gail Sheree Murray, Meteorology; Anh Duy Nguyen, Accounting; Isaiah J. Thergood, Political Science; Daniel L. Viera, Justice and Law Administration; Victor Manuel Vilar, Social Work; Paul William West, Accounting

Bridgewater: Thomas Sean Ascenzi, Exploratory Studies                                               

Bristol: Caitlin Marie Bairrington, Nursing; Emily Nicole Cintorino, Justice and Law Administration; Kerry Marie Grady, Psychology; Tatum Jadwiga Hamernik, Professional Writing; Austin James Howard, Justice and Law Administration; Joseph Charles Johnson, Exploratory Studies; Courtney Nicole Laver, Business Administration; Kaleigh Marie Metayer, Psychology; Michaela R. Roche, Nursing; Karissa Joelle Smith, Exploratory Studies

Brookfield: Sarah Christine Angermann, Exploratory Studies; Giuseppe Assante di Panzillo, Management Information Systems; Jason Christopher Augustine, Psychology; Brett L. Berman, Health Promotion Studies; Christina Caroline Bertozzi, Health Promotion Studies; Kimberly M. Bowers, Nursing; Kaitlyn Patricia Burnell, Psychology; Arianna Ginette Carlo, Music Education; Lindsay Pierpaoli Castner, Psychology; Brittany L. Chengeri, Health Promotion Studies; Noelle Chiafari, Secondary Education; Alicia Collazo Rosado, Psychology; Victoria Mary Consalvo, Nursing; Marina De Souza, Justice and Law Administration; Nicholas Demo, Accounting; Amy F. D'Orio, Secondary Education; Ian Gladwin Edwards, Exploratory Studies; Hunter Grant Flaig, Secondary Education; Roberta O. Gaiotti, Accounting; Jacob Wayne Grossman, Psychology; Jesse James Haggerty, Management; Kristin M. Harrison, Social Work; Nicole Elizabeth Kaimer, Psychology; Silvia Kaplanis, Psychology; Shawn Christian Kinkade, Biology; Nicole M. Kluglein, Nursing; Alexa Victoria Langford, Anthropology/Sociology; Julie Ann Madkour, Nursing; Elizabeth Jean Magin, Nursing; Thomas N. Manolakes, Accounting; Kara Anne Mendes, Secondary Education; Brittany Jane Moore, Psychology; Jeffrey D. Moro, Audio and Music Production; Stephanie Victoria Myers, Professional Writing; Marissa Nadeau, Art; Joanna W. Olszewska, Communication; Lauren Jessica Petriccione, Social Work; Jessica H. Richards, Psychology; Kathryn E. Rowe, Elementary Education; Kimberly Anne Russo, Elementary Education: English Writing; Kayla Jane Ryan, Secondary Education; Drew Harrison Shuptar-Rayvis, Anthropology/Sociology; Megan Elizabeth Silver, Social Work; Abigail C. Smith, Professional Writing; Tyler Joseph Tomascak, Biology; Dena Lauren Virzera, Justice and Law Administration; Gregory M. Volpe, Computer Science

Brooklyn: Samuel Christian Dauphinais, Justice and Law Administration; Sarah J. Hoyt, Justice and Law Administration

Burlington: Aaron Geoffrey Fuchs, Justice and Law Administration

Canterbury: Mackenzie Quinn Baker, Justice and Law Administration

Chaplin: Matthew Charles Seguin, Justice and Law Administration

Cheshire: Ariana Crista D'Aurio, Psychology; Kayla Paige Deluca, Social Work

Clinton: Peter Sparrow-Williamson Blencowe, Computer Science; Elizabeth Emmi, Justice and Law Administration; Katherine Cleveland Marsh, Music

Colchester: Elizabeth Allard, Social Work; Matthew G. Gilday, Justice and Law Administration; Erik Vekoslav Nardone, Elementary Education; Jessica Brinn Ostroski, Justice and Law Administration

Columbia: Jared William Starkey, Musical Theatre

Coventry: Aleesha Marie Quintana, Justice and Law Administration

Danbury: James T. Abbey, Meteorology; Amanda L. Abney, Justice and Law Administration; Sana Naved Ahmed, Accounting; Sumra Akhlaq, Biology; Sadia Alam, Chemistry; Jocelyn Lizette Alicea, Psychology; Diana Maricela Alvarez, Exploratory Studies; Christina Marie Alvarez Saquicela, Biology; Kwabena S. Anyinam, Communication; Diego J. Arevalo, Management; Sage Marie Baker, Health Promotion Studies; Kelly Raquel Baptista, Health Promotion Studies; Megan J. Belknap, Nursing; Emily Ann Berkeley, Secondary Education; Parth Anil Bhavsar, Finance; Timothy John Bishop, Secondary Education; Natalie Louise Brucale, American Studies; David Frederick Bruckenthal, Finance; Tommy George Bruder, Management; Marissa J. Burrow, Social Work; Tess Alexandra Calitro, Nursing; Mauro A. Campoverde, Music; Pedro Carrasco, Nursing; Steffani Carrion, Elementary Education; Jared Robert Cassavechia, Finance; Amalia J. Castaneda, Justice and Law Administration; Carla J. Castro, Pre-Medical; Amanda Basilia Cedeno, Justice and Law Administration; Kimberly Marie Cedeno, Exploratory Studies; Eren Ceylan, Health Promotion Studies; Katie Lauren Chiappa, Finance; Vincent James Chiaramonte, Music; Jessica M. Chimbo, Marketing; Malina Yuna Choi, Psychology; Stephen A. Colon, Communication; Courtney N. Coogan, Health Promotion Studies; Jessica Adriana Coraizaca-Macancela, Secondary Education; Nicole Rose Cornelio, Secondary Education; Alexandra Isabel Corte-Real, Exploratory Studies; Angel Cortez, Computer Science; Michael J. Croxton, Secondary Education; Sarah A. Cummings, Professional Writing; Ryan Christopher Darge, Computer Science; Tamires Dasilva, Social Work; Agnes R. De Oliveira, Finance; Kaili Dempsey, Biology; Carly Ann DePaul, Social Work; Rachel deSousa, Justice and Law Administration; Astrid A. Dias, Exploratory Studies; Aimee Thu Hang Dinh, Biology; Brendan J. Dyer, Professional Writing; Nathan R. Efrat, Psychology; Panayiotis Efremidis, Psychology; Jose Luis Espinosa, Accounting; Damian J. Esposito, Computer Science; Kara L. Falcone, Social Work; Juan Gabriel Farfan, Nursing; Christina Elizabeth Felizardo, Biology; Sheree I. Figueiredo, Psychology; Nadine E. Finger-Thomas, Social Work; Rosebella Calpito Finnegan, Psychology; Haley Mack Johnson Firmender, Accounting; Evelin Garcia, Biology; Cheryl R. Garland, Communication; Sean Michael Geary, Elementary Education; Brandon George, English; John Mark George, Biology; Christopher N. Gillotte, Earth & Planetary Science; Laura Grant, Nursing; Zoila Guevara, Exploratory Studies; Carlos A. Guzman, Justice and Law Administration; Jihan Hage, Social Work; Rayan Hage, Secondary Education; Jaclyn M. Haggerty, Communication; Andrea Jacqueline Hajj, Business Administration; Stephanie A. Hardisty, Secondary Education; Arthur J. Hauser, Art; Carolyn G. Hesse, Exploratory Studies; Janine P. Hull, Social Work; Maryam Husain, Accounting; Stephanie Michele Ingram, Psychology; Shanzay Iqbal, Mathematics; Rebecca M. Kahlbaugh, Exploratory Studies; Trisha Kappler, History; Gursimran Kaur, Pre-Medical; Madiha Ahmed Khan, Pre-Medical; Dakota Sawyer Kieras, Professional Writing; Eric Matthew Kolenski, Professional Writing; Sengngy Kouch, Computer Science; Alexis Koukos, Accounting; Ashley Kruijs, Elementary Education; Kristina M. Kruse, Psychology; Gregory J. LaPine, Music; Kimberly A. Levitt, Nursing; Stacey C. Lewis-Vargas, Psychology; Socheata Lim, Chemistry; Juanita Luna, Finance; Trevor Micheal Lyons, Chemistry; Katterin Sheerise Macao, Health Promotion Studies; Kristina Mackevica, Accounting; Leonardo Streng Magrani, Art; Neil S. Malik, Computer Science; Ashley Ann Marques, Exploratory Studies; Jeff A. Marra, Management; Ross S. Martino, Professional Writing; Michael Max Mascola, Biology; Yashira P. Matos, Nursing; Christopher J. Medeiros, Political Science; Michael Christopher Medeiros, Professional Writing; Donna Men, Accounting; Connor Matthew Michalek, Art; Kayla Amy Mooney, Secondary Education; Ryan Moore, Exploratory Studies; Galo E. Moran-Cadme, Nursing; Megan Morrow, Biology; Michael Anthony Mosca, Music; Laurie Ann Moses, Secondary Education; Melissa Suzanne Mould, Justice and Law Administration; Michael Nejame, Art; Ryan Anthony Nelson, Accounting; Mara Frances M. Ocsan, Nursing; Ralaine M. Ocsan, Nursing; Fernanda C. Oliveira, Elementary Education; Marissa A. O'Loughlin, Political Science; Ry Mercury Omasta, Music; Bryan Sebastian Orellana Cajamarca, Computer Science; Clarence Jardeleza Pacete, Social Work; Sammy J. Panzarino, Theatre Arts; Shiny S. Patel, Political Science; Emily Christine Patton, Elementary Education; Erin Michelle Patton, Nursing; Sueli Paulsen, Management; Daribel
Payamps, Secondary Education; Lawrence Penny, Social Work; Andrea P. Pico, Social Work; Holly M. Picone, Marketing; Christine Pires, Management; Sophia M. Ramos, Psychology; Abdul Rasheed, Management Information Systems; Matias Facundo Razuri, Economics; Cecilia S. Rodrigues, Psychology; Chelsea Rodriguez, Exploratory Studies; Judith Rodriguez, Exploratory Studies; Natali Rodriguez, Exploratory Studies; Katharine Anne Rogers, Professional Writing; Edwin M. Rojas, Chemistry; Marilin Rojas, Accounting; Melissa Anne Romagnoli, Psychology; Desiree N. Ruiz, Social Work; Tariq Abubaker Saad, Biology; Marcia T. Salazar Levano, Pre-Medical; Melissa T. Samuel, Accounting; Christina B. Sangkasinsoo, Communication; Kathlyn Sant'anna, Accounting; Larissa Santos, Business Administration; Alisan V. Sartori, Nursing; Anne T. Sasso, Health Promotion Studies; Erica C. Schlemmer, Exploratory Studies; Kristin M. Silvia, Professional Writing; Marisa M. Simpson, Psychology; Ryan Anthony Singer, Psychology; Jorawar Singh, Nursing; Barbara J. Skidmore, Marketing; Susan Sophia So, Health Promotion Studies; Karen Son, Professional Writing; Darrion Tyrell Sprueill, Social Sciences; James E. Stavridis, Political Science; Marina Lynn Strobel-Farmer, Health Promotion Studies; Justin S. Sullivan, Audio and Music Production; Randall J. Talibon, Accounting; Andrew J. Tang, Management Information Security; James H Troiano, Economics; Kristy Marie Trotta, Elementary Education; William Trevor Trotta, Media Arts; Joseph Vallone, Psychology; Allison Victoria Vas, Elementary Education; Karen Maria Velez, Biology; Sophie A. Vellner, Psychology; Heather P. Veness, Social Work; Richard J. Westby, Management; Cooper J. Whiteside, Justice and Law Administration; Jessica-Rose Francesca Wolff, Marketing; Connie Wong, Nursing; Zena Rebecca Wright, Chemistry; Heather Maurine Wyble, Psychology; Paul Wyble, Social Work; Shreya S. Yedave, Management Information Systems

Deep River: Hannah Emily Haggerty, Psychology

Derby: Courtney Briggs, Accounting; Bertha Mambwe, Nursing

Durham: Charlotte Joanna Dabrowski, Professional Writing; Mallory K. Figoras, Music Education

East Haddam: Cole Austin Hyla, Exploratory Studies; Alexandra L. LaFemina, Exploratory Studies; Lydia Blair Walter, Chemistry

East Hampton: Kara Anne Csere, Health Promotion Studies; Dillon B. Goodson, Secondary Education

East Hartford: Colleen Haley Cosker, Health Promotion Studies; Valarie S. Henry, Theatre Arts; Terry A. Osei, Nursing; Thelma A. Osei, Nursing; Abigail Marie Riss, Theatre Arts

East Haven: Brionna Marie Ingraham, Theatre Arts; Alexandra Marie Olinyk, Musical Theatre  

East Lyme: Kevin William Seery, Justice and Law Administration

East Windsor: Kristen Marie Vangasbeck, Nursing

Easton: Jacqueline Eckhardt, Music Education

Ellington: Jessie Anne Zwiesler, Art

Enfield: Wamiq Ahmad, Accounting; Stephen Michael Niemitz, Music; Kelli Ann Rotatori, Nursing; Caitlin R. White, Theatre Arts

Fairfield: Amanda K. Clarkson, Psychology; Travis Collins Greene, Professional Writing; Leah Marie Lalama, Secondary Education; Matthew James McCarthy, Accounting; Kayla Muldoon, Musical Theatre; Amy L. Nassef, History; Abdul Hasib Rahimyar, Pre-Medical; Alyssa Catherine Sature, Nursing; Faith Angelica Scimeca, Marketing

Farmington: Celia Adda Devoe, Accounting; Julie Xiyuan Luppino, Music Education

Gaylordsville: Amanda Leigh Menard, Professional Writing; Troy Qian, Accounting; Joshua David Riddle, Communication

Glastonbury: Dustin Ferris Cooley, Communication

Goshen: Spencer Lawrence Albano, Marketing; Brittany J. Barra, Nursing; Alyssa Panasci, Elementary Education; Nathan William Sanchy, Biology

Guilford: Julia Paige Anthony, Elementary Education; Morgan Taylor Ehrler, Social Work; Everett Jeremy Redente, Social Work; Barbara Rose Smith, Music Education

Hamden: Brittney S. Hilliard, Social Work; Susanne Trexler, Health Promotion Studies; Elena Marie Vergnetti, Nursing; Jelexus S. Watkins, Exploratory Studies

Hartford: Oscar Orlando Godoy, Music Education; Jessica Lynn Torres, Anthropology/Sociology

Hebron: Laura Rosemarie Healy, Health Promotion Studies; Gregory Andrew Hinchey, Meteorology

Jewett City: Nina Mary Wojtkiewicz, Justice and Law Administration 

Kensington: Alyssa Elizabeth Zipadelli, Nursing

Kent: Nora Hunter Hanley, Social Work; Eric James Larocca, Professional Writing; Charles Albert McAndrew, Exploratory Studies; Jeremy S. Riley, Finance; Deborah A. Torrez, Social Work

Litchfield: Jennifer Lyn Cappello, Nursing; Rachel C. Pelchat, Music Education

Madison: Jason Mario Burk, Media Arts; James D. Munro, Accounting

Manchester: Taylor Lynne Blodgett, Exploratory Studies; Kiyomi Muraki, Accounting; Fati M. Saeed, Health Promotion Studies; Dylan M. St. Jean, Justice and Law Administration

Marlborough: Matthew Wiser Angelo, Music Performance, Jazz

Meriden: Meghan Audra Birdsey, History; Louise Francesca Carrozza, Music Education; Kayla Rose Mcquade, Nursing; Brendan Scott Mitchell, Political Science; Dylan Thomas Moore, Health Promotion Studies; David William Piper, Business Administration; Alexandra Elizabeth Sabith, Mathematics; Jay S. Sheth, Management; Joseph R. Townsend, Justice and Law Administration; Brittany Marie Virgulto, Justice and Law Administration

Middlebury: Lana Clement, Nursing; Eric T. DeAngelis, Music Education; Annmarie Flynn Savarese, History; Austin Winslow Charles, Theatre Arts

Middletown: Brianna Marie Ryan, Nursing

Milford: Stephan Bosler, Justice and Law Administration; Andres Felipe Chaves, Audio and Music Production; Joseph Michael Dunn, Communication; Karina Dove Escobar, Biology; Connor M. Falaguerra, Communication; Jordin Gargano, Musical Theatre; Nicholas J. Graham, English; Christina Maria Kinsella, Elementary Education; Colleen Diane Mair, Justice and Law Administration; Nicole Diamond Mair, Economics; Samuel Molina, Justice and Law Administration; Matthew Michael Szygiel, Communication; Audrey Evelyn Twitchell, Musical Theatre

Monroe: Lauren Alexa Dominick, Marketing; Marianne Dunbar, Anthropology/Sociology; Daniel J. Finelli, Business Administration; Nicholas Joseph Goncalves, Chemistry; Ashley Elizabeth Laquesse, Secondary Education; Marcella Anne Manoni, Psychology; Amita Marwah, Secondary Education; Kyle O'Malley, Nursing; Samantha Rose Post, Professional Writing; Megan Katherine Robison, Music Education; Daniel Steven Scinto, Computer Science; Christopher Paul Smith, Secondary Education; Brent W. Sweet, Communication; John Eugene Zsoldos, Business Administration; Katrina Murphy Sebastian, Musical Theatre; Piper Kelly Darling, Psychology; Idris Memeti, Accounting; Michael Christian Farnsworth, Justice and Law Administration

Mystic: Brianna Marie O'Grady, Media Arts

Naugatuck: Tiffany A. Andre, Psychology; Jordan Aaron Garcia, Political Science; James John Goggin, Theatre Arts; Rachel Ann Milo, Social Work; Johnna Ann Mislow, Nursing; Neil A. Piccirillo, Social Work; Laura Ann Przytulski, Social Work; Monica Nadine Richard, Secondary Education; Tania Wichlinski, Nursing; JiaJie Xu, Management Information Systems

New Britain: Michelle Renee Dingwell, Exploratory Studies; Sindel Denisse Garcia, Justice and Law Administration

New Canaan: Jameson C. Fairchild, Psychology

New Fairfield: Morgan Rose Alperin, Communication; Kevin Gabriel Ardon, Economics; Catherine L. Barnier, Chemistry; Amy Elizabeth Bohin, Music Performance, Classical; Brandon M. Botelho, Management; Jaquella M. Brennan, Social Work; Brittany E. Bresha, Professional Writing; Jill Caprio-Scalera, Marketing; Regina G. Creaney, Business Administration; Michelle Rose Cremonini Pre-Medical; Dillon Damiano, Health Promotion Studies; Christopher T. Doyle, Justice and Law Administration; Eteciana Siumara Fernandes, Nursing; Joseph Daniel Gaudette, Nursing; Eric Ryan Giuliano, Nursing; Emily C. Goldman, Health Promotion Studies; Nicole Kateland Grant, Psychology; Megan Heffernan, Nursing; Colleen Elizabeth Hough, Health Promotion Studies; Deborah Elizabeth Howell, Exploratory Studies; Nicole Marie Justiniano, Secondary Education; Jacqueline F. Kanuk, Exploratory Studies; James Rocco Kilgallon, Accounting; Lauren King, Secondary Education; Ashley Catherine Leach, Communication; Joseph Michael Lewis, Music Education; Alexandra Marrale, Nursing; Thea Martin, Nursing; Kaitlin McNally, Biology; Cody Anthony Morris, Accounting; Thomas James Nuccio, Political Science; Levon C. Ofgang, Music Performance, Classical; Isaac Hillel Ohring, Music Performance, Classical; Lauren P. O'Neill, Anthropology/Sociology; Kristi Marie Parille, Spanish; Alyson Rose Peet, Nursing; Frank M. Rapaccioli, Business Administration; Grace Elizabeth Reynolds, Nursing; Andrea Del Rosario Rios, Art;  Cassandra Marie Rivera, Communication; Heather Rosenblatt, Biology; Alexa Emma Ruggiero, BA Political Science; Emily-Jane Salino, Accounting; Dana Margaret Scott, Biology; Gabrielle Hope Selino, Nursing; Niles Michael Spaulding, Exploratory Studies; Benjamin J. Wild, Secondary Education; Christian Charles Wilkinson, American Studies; Robert James Willard, Marketing; Ashley Martin, Justice and Law Administration; Molly R. Sapadin, Social Sciences; Eric Darnell Warren, Anthropology/Sociology; Joshua Shawn Adams, Media Arts

New Milford: Robert Darrell Agee, Justice and Law Administration; Zachary Joseph Baxter, Marketing; Stephanie Julia Brand Belcher, Psychology; Egzon Beluli, Exploratory Studies; Stephanie A. Bernardo, Exploratory Studies; Ian Patrick Boisvert, American Studies; Kara A. Bowman, Finance; Holly A. Brown, Music Education; Clarissa Noelle Burch, Exploratory Studies; Mercedes Caceres, Justice and Law Administration; Lauren E. Campbell, Social Work; Gina Elizabeth Carrozza, Music Education; Chelbi Cass, Communication; Timothy M. Chamberlin, Finance; Sarah K. Chauvin, Secondary Education; Cody M. Clark, Exploratory Studies; Shannon Ashley Drucker, Nursing; Christopher Ryan Eaton, Justice and Law Administration; Amanda Grace Eng, Justice and Law Administration; Meagan A. English, History; Lauren Nicole Faust, Elementary Education: English Writing; Ashley Nicole Figueiredo, Elementary Education: Psychology; Alexandria Eileen Flaherty, Pre-Elementary Education; Johnathan Patrick Flaherty, Accounting; Kathryn E. Flanagan, Biology; Jessica Lynn Forbes, Professional Writing; Christian Jacke Gagnier, Media Arts; Rachel Gina Gallo, Chemistry; Sherry Anna Gaudreau, Exploratory Studies; Anthony Steven Gillotti, Mathematics; Brianna Leigh Goetjen, Elementary Education: Social Sciences; Travis J. Golino, Media Arts; Katelyn Marie Gosselin, Art; Jenny Granda, Social Work; Maria Grasso, Elementary Education: Mathematics; Kayla A. Guedes, Pre-Medical; Marilyn G. Hart, Elementary Education; James E. Hastings, History; Cody James Helgesen, Psychology; Kristen M. Hinz, Secondary Education; Jessica Rose Holding, Nursing; Mohammed Mainul Islam, Exploratory Studies; Nicholle Rose Jejer, History; Devyn L. Keeler, Exploratory Studies; Ryan S. Kunic, History; Kelea M. Leonard, Social Work; Timothy A. Lewis, Music Performance, Jazz; Jessica Lin, BA Political Science; Li Ting Lin, Psychology; Lishan Lin, Pre-Medical; Kimberly Lee Lockwood, Biology; Brittni M. Lourenco, Justice and Law Administration; Elizabeth Anne Markey, Art; Wendy Lee McGrath, History; Megan A. McSherry, Marketing; Evan Micheal Mills, Exploratory Studies; Brian Robert Mittelstadt, Finance; Briana Morrissey, Exploratory Studies; Jessica L. Murphy, Justice and Law Administration; Douglas David Nadig, Elementary Education; Bradley L. Noone, Justice and Law Administration; Kathleen Mary Osborne, Communication; Ashlyn M. Pacific, Pre-Nursing; Maxine Theresa Parsons, Art; Gabrielle C. Passarelli, Elementary Education: History; Anna C. Patricio, Nursing; Sarah Peralta, Professional Writing; Marios Peripanos, Communication; Dalton Zmon Perreault-Osborne, Finance; Christopher G. Petersen, Accounting; Scott Raymond Pitcher, Finance; Ryan Poeti, Marketing; Zachary Rene Prastine, Chemistry; Kristy M. Rancourt, Social Work; Nicole S. Rich, Nursing; Mario Isaias Rodriguez, History; Christine Elizabeth Russo, Nursing; Rebecca M. Schaefer, Exploratory Studies; James Slupatchuk, Finance; Rachel Elizabeth Talmadge, Nursing; Marc R. Taney, Psychology; Christopher John Tlasky, Justice and Law Administration; Kyle Michael Venditti, Professional Writing; Lindsey A. Warner, Social Work

New Preston: Elliott Bogue, English; Audrey L. LoCastro, Communication; Mirriah Rebillard, Psychology

Newington: Meaghan L. Gustafson, Nursing; Amber Alexis Lebron, Accounting; Sarah Elizabeth Menta, Marketing; Gentry Julia Stewart, Anthropology/Sociology                                              

Newtown: Mallory L. Ames, Pre-Elementary Education; Ryan C. Ames, Media Arts; Theresa M. Bibeau, Professional Writing; Lesley Blume, Economics; Joseph C. DeVellis, Theatre Arts; Marina Deyle, Health Promotion Studies; Justin C. Fernandes, Justice and Law Administration; Cory Stephen Fisher, Justice and Law Administration; Casey Tess Mary French, Exploratory Studies; Hunter David French, Psychology; Stephanie Alexandra Gesualdi, Health Promotion Studies; James G. Hilton, Management Information Systems; Erik Hoffman, Art; Carly Beth Iwanicki, Exploratory Studies; Casey-Rose Kearns, English; Sarah E. Naphen, Nursing; Andrew P. Nelson, Political Science; Stephen Petersen, Computer Science; Daniel Skiba, Chemistry; Dubravka Z. Taksic, Chemistry; Jennifer Vanveen, Psychology; Jessica Lynn Weber, Psychology

Niantic: Brett D. Galisewski, Management; Matthew Alan Korduner, Psychology; Matthew Lee Torres, Music Education

North Branford: Kristina Otfinoski, Music Performance, Classical; Lina Trang, Art

North Canaan: Tyler Joseph Gelbar, Communication

North Granby: Rebecca L. Hayes, Musical Theatre

North Haven: Michael A. Battista, Musical Theatre ; Michael Joel Bosco, Professional Writing; Nicole Angela Cavallaro, Psychology; Gina Marie Hunt, BS Nursing; Lisa Rose Sanzari, Nursing; Kenneth William Ward, English                      

Northfield: Kristina R. Ferrari, Nursing

Norwalk: Jesse Miriam Clemens, Music Education; Adrianna Diaz, Secondary Education; Samantha Rosemarie Holomakoff, Nursing; Christopher M. Jeffrey, Management Information Systems; Michael Mark McRoy, Communication; Lauren Alysse Muller, Elementary Education: Mathematics; Diana Newman, Professional Writing; Juan C. Oviedo, Management Information Security; Ryan Michael Pappolla, Professional Writing; Ievgeniia Piatachenko, Accounting; Guillermo Alonso Rojas, Music Education; Andrew John Rumore, Marketing; Enock Saint Juste, Communication; Adam Houston Williams, Exploratory Studies; Miya S. Wrentz, Psychology

Oakdale: Patrick Eugene Dugan, Computer Science; Timothy W. Nott, Elementary Education: History

Oakville: Jennifer L. Bavone, Musical Theatre; Amanda Bugnacki, Anthropology/Sociology; Ryan P. Cooke, Social Work; Cara Marie Rinaldi, Nursing; Tyler Christopher Ryan, Chemistry; Barbara Ann Thomas, Nursing

Old Saybrook: Gabriel A. Bacewicz, Music Education; Ashley Margaret Lane, Marketing

Orange: Andrew B. Gusciora, Theatre Arts 

Oxford: Brennen David Diaz, American Studies: English; Madelyn Rose Drozdowski, Anthropology/Sociology; Gannon William Ferrell, Music Performance, Jazz; Adrian Hoda, Finance; Christopher J. Lewis, Nursing; Ian Reece Murray, Chemistry; Makenna Parkin, Marketing; Marc Joseph Patterson, Management Information Security; Stephen John Pullen, Accounting; Neil S. Suto, Media Arts; Kevin Patrick Tirella, Accounting; David Walter Truax, Professional Writing

Pawcatuck: Nichole Michele Shortman, English

Plantsville: Marc R. Taricani, Management Information Systems

Plymouth: Emily A. Shopey, Nursing

Portland: John Shane Rosano, Nursing

Prospect: Nicholas John Barra, Audio and Music Production; Kristine Rita Chicoine, Pre-Nursing; Eric Joseph Gomez, Musical Theatre; Corinne L. Marshall, Musical Theatre; Kimberly Rachel Osborne, Management; Christina Schlupp, Elementary Education: English Writing; Kasey Marie Smith, Theatre Arts; Melissa L. Sobireski, Social Work

Quaker Hill: Molly Anne Sayles, Music Education 

Redding: Samuel Greenhill, Exploratory Studies; Marian Elizabeth LeLash, Psychology; Kailley Meagan McGannon, Nursing; Jilian Saber, Music Performance, Classical; Ethan David Strang, Marketing; Tina M. Tennant, Nursing         

Ridgefield: Sarah Katharyn Biro, Accounting; Megan Lynn Carey, English; Rachel Patricia Carnazza, Secondary Education; Sean Congdon, Psychology; Emma Louise Cowley, Social Work; Alison M. DiNucci, Management; Benjamin D. Dreskin, Professional Writing; Nicole J. Eberhardt, Accounting; Kayla J. Falcinelli, Communication; Robert Francis Fritsche, Art; Sophia L Gaudian, Communication; Sydney Grace Gibson, Psychology; Paige Noelle Glover, Nursing; Alexa Gabrielle Haynes, Musical Theatre; Alicia Elin Locicero, Exploratory Studies; Jill T. Longo, Communication; Sophia Maria Lozado, Business Administration; Robin Diana MacFadden, Professional Writing; Christian R. Morley, Political Science; Victoria Lee Palazzo, Exploratory Studies; Rebecca Claire Pawson, Nursing; Sarah Pawson, Exploratory Studies; Dennis M. Salzbrunn, Justice and Law Administration; Samantha Marie Taddonio, Computer Science; Olivia Constance Waite, Business Administration; Connor Patrick Walsh, Chemistry; Christopher Lee Willis, Political Science; Elana J. Yaghsizian, Psychology

Riverside: Louis Stephen Ruggiero, Accounting

Rocky Hill: Joshua Ryan Avery, Accounting; Christine Anne Bighinatti, Communication

Rowayton: Keith Michael Pirraglia, Psychology

Roxbury: Emma Jean Saxe, Economics

Sandy Hook: Cristina Melanie Agosto, Media Arts; Ayesha Zainab Ali, Professional Writing; Persephonie Vanessa Alvarez, Psychology; Christine E. Armold, Art; Stefanie I. Clavette, Exploratory Studies; Anila Dalipi, Accounting; Nick Drabik, Music Education; Kelly Anne Keenan, Art; Alexandra Marlene Kroon, Justice and Law Administration; Elisabeth Kroon, Communication; Denise Ashley Lucente, Social Work; Erin Manion, Art; Thomas Murphy, Nursing; Alex G. Nordstrom, Justice and Law Administration; Allyx Nicole Ross, Communication; Andrea Sayegh, Nursing; Jeffrey Schmidt, Economics; Jessica Suzanne Sideleau, Exploratory Studies; Alissa M. Silber, Professional Writing; Nicholas J. Tarantino, Social Work

Seymour: Julianne Louisa Chacho, Exploratory Studies; Rachael Ashley Ciocca, History; Alexa Rae Hinds, Biology; Brittany Louise Ignace, Secondary Education; Amanda Marie Johnson, Biology; Jake R. Lipinsky, Biology; Krysta Rose Molfese, Psychology; Dylan Joseph Sadick, Justice and Law Administration

Shelton: Samuel H. Blanchette, Management; Brandy L. Blankenship, Psychology; Theresa Ann Curran, Musical Theatre; Melissa Dias, Nursing; Agnes Farkas, Political Science; Rachel Elizabeth Fournier, Musical Theatre; Brittany Taylor Innamorato-Brannen, Health Promotion Studies; Steven William Kandro, Justice and Law Administration; Qin Lin, Accounting; Carrie A. McLaughlin, Social Work; Robert John Mownn, Psychology; Dorothy E. Sliwonik, Nursing; Jessica Ann Vallerie, Social Work

Sherman: Mikaela A. Brady, Secondary Education; Brieanna Brown, Communication; Alexandra Anne Moravsky, Exploratory Studies; Tara M. Sally, Elementary Education; Merritt Young Schneider, Accounting; John P. Silk, Business Administration; Nicholas Tamberelli, Computer Science

Somers: Olivia Fenton, Elementary Education; Jessica Olynciw, Nursing

South Kent: Ashley Melissa Hrabcsak, Nursing; Tommy H. Park, Communication; Christina Purcell, Professional Writing; Sarah Zealor, Social Work

South Windsor: Anthony Michael Asmar, Justice and Law Administration; Kevin Douglas Maki, Music Education; Shannon Casandra Thompson, Exploratory Studies

Southbury: Alison May Belknap, Anthropology/Sociology; Lauren Jane Bell, Communication; Charlotte Claire Boettcher, Exploratory Studies; Alexa Victoria Calo, Elementary Education; Michael C. Calo, Exploratory Studies; Alexandra Mcvey Camilleri, Communication; Caileen Connolly, Exploratory Studies; Catherine Loretta Di Leo, Psychology; Rattanaporn Friend, Psychology; Arbes Klenja, Accounting; Joel Virgil Lasko, Management; Michael A. Leonetti, Marketing; Travis K. Maas, Biology; Jordan Elizabeth Marquis, Mathematics; Katherine R. Platt, Accounting; Richard Alexander Polvere, Pre-Medical; Jamie E. Potter, Elementary Education; Ryan Joseph Purwin, Biology; Brian P. Ramsey, Psychology; Holly Richards, Psychology; Christina Louise Ruggiero, Anthropology/Sociology; Michael T. Schelling, Accounting; Nicole Taylor Schultz, Elementary Education; Danielle Springer, Justice and Law Administration; Lindsey Taylor Tuttle, Music Education; Chelsea Ann Walsh, Art; Cameron A. Weston, Management

Southington: Emilie Chho, Nursing; Victoria J. Deckert, Nursing; Craig William Frobel, Accounting; Evan M. Gray, Music Education; Danielle Elizabeth Kaminsky, Exploratory Studies; Benjamin A. Niedt, Computer Science; Jaclyn Kate Plourde, English; Marissa Theriault, Secondary Education

Southport: Benjamin Engel, Business Administration; Robert Wallace McMahon, History

Stafford Springs: Brianna K. Bagley, Theatre Arts; Vanessa Amy Knowlton, Musical Theatre; Vivan Phan, Psychology

Stamford: Emily Ann Bertipaglia, Accounting; Samantha Anne Bruer, Psychology; Judith Exavier, Professional Writing; Rebecca Gabriel, Social Work; Michael Jerome Gathers, Social Work; Jonathan Hernandez, Marketing; Wayne Abias Higgins, Exploratory Studies; John Iantorno, Management; Emmanuel Dalmacio Icatar, Biology; Eric Matthew Keller, Meteorology; Megan Katherine Kellogg, Music; Tara Lynn Kijek, Art; Cody James Ludvinsky, Spanish; Anthony Louis Nizzardo, Finance; Sean M. Pultz, Theatre Arts; Wilson Steven Sango, Chemistry; Renata C Santos, Nursing; Michael Simonelli, Justice and Law Administration; Sam D. Strizver, Theatre Arts; Ashley Marie Tuccinardi, Elementary Education; Mia S. Wilson, Social Work

Stratford: Carley Taylor Altemose, Nursing; Kristin Avery Altemose, Chemistry; Amanda Bird, Mathematics; Matthew Aaron Bizak, Nursing; Heather Gene Braxton, Art; Tasha Monet Edmonds, English; Michael Stanley Gloss, Musical Theatre; Casey Lynn Halliwell, Secondary Education; Kathryn Hima, Health Promotion Studies; Kathleen Sarah Kelly, Exploratory Studies; Jamie A. Matarazzo, Social Work; Brodey William Ott, English; Brittney Jean Pecor, Theatre Arts; Paisley Helena Rearden, Health Promotion Studies; Karla Marie Sansone, Health Promotion Studies; Jacquelyn Anayis Temelsiz, Pre-Medical

Suffield: Samantha May Siegal, Media Arts

Terryville: Scott Matthew Lamarre, Justice and Law Administration; Ashely Lynn Moffat, Communication

Thomaston: Joshua Arcangeli, Computer Science; Sciarra Brandt, Health Promotion Studies; Barbara Ann Dibenedetto, Secondary Education; Elizabeth Marilyn Dwan, Nursing; Keith Patrick McDade, Music; Brittney Ann Rozum, Psychology

Tolland: Thomas James Day, Health Promotion Studies; Tiffany Nicole Spidell, Marketing

Torrington: Sundas K. Arain, Management; Jasmine Christianity Ma Bailey, Audio and Music Production; Matthew Gary Bolduc, Psychology; Sheila Irene DeLaRoca, Biology; Patrick J. Higgins, Media Arts; Nedina Kahrimanovic, Justice and Law Administration; Rhys J Kiernan, Theatre Arts; Anthony Michael Lopez, Nursing; Melanie Diaz Mangco, Management; Dale Joseph Osterman, Audio and Music Production; Kaelynn Elayne Palmer, Accounting; Michelle Elizabeth Wallace, Music Education

Trumbull: Alexandra Ruth Allyn, Musical Theatre; Jeffrey Adam John, Political Science; Matthew Alexander Johnson, Musical Theatre; Paul Lionetti, Accounting; Andrew Troy Lipinski, Justice and Law Administration; Philip Connor Passero, Justice and Law Administration; Michele Lisa Reggiano, English; Giovana Rodriguez, Nursing; Matthew David Varrone, Psychology; Andrew Christopher Zwart, Music Education

Uncasville: Heather Lynn Japp, Professional Writing

Vernon: Erin Selavka, Mathematics

Wallingford: Kyle Alexander Camerato, Music Education; Michael Edward Oldakowski, Biology; Lauren Elizabeth Phee, Nursing; Megan M. Readey, Media Arts; Katherine Emily Robison, Music Education; Austin M. Scelzo, Music Education; Jessica Erin Wheeler, Communication

Warren: Jenna Lynn Downs, Health Promotion Studies; Alden Lucas Sachse-Skidd, Marketing; Kerri Anne Stolle, Elementary Education

Waterbury: Rachel Ann Armour, Music; Krystal Arroyo, Nursing; DeAnna Rae Aurio, Justice and Law Administration; Hannah Grace Bellows, Musical Theatre; Amanda C. Campiolo, Accounting; Natalie Alexandria Claude, Social Work; Marika Di Carlo, Communication; Shaniqua N. Dillard, Psychology; Robert Domenic Dolan, Secondary Education; Eliezer Elefant, Nursing; Amanda B. Falk, Nursing; Joel Gonzalez, Social Work; Victoria A. Heidkamp, Justice and Law Administration; Charles Marcel Jackson, Psychology; Oscar Jean-Baptiste, Health Promotion Studies; Marlena Charisse Jerzyk, Secondary Education; Justin A. Lawrence, Health Promotion Studies; Kiara Marquez, Management; Catherine A. Martello, Chemistry; Christina Ashley Mastriani, Psychology; Rigelsa Mazelliu, Management; Rosemary Elizabeth Minkler, Audio and Music Production; Aimee Marie M'Sadoques, Theatre Arts; Amanda Dinorah-Torres M'Sadoques, History; Ndidi Ashley Nolisa, Psychology; Jennifer A. O'Donnell, Elementary Education; Eryn Elizabeth Petruny, Psychology; Rachel Michele Piersall, Elementary Education; Jennifer Roscher, Psychology; Kelby Aaron Sandoval, Psychology; Xhulia Seitllari, Exploratory Studies; Thea Tragni, Professional Writing; Nizam Vait, Management; Doris Aisha Weislo, Social Work

Waterford: Beth Victoria Turley, Professional Writing

Watertown: Maria Felicia Capuano, Psychology; Charles Dexter Chamberlin, Music Education; Jeffrey A. Eckert, Secondary Education; Will Robert Gurry, History; Mary E. Horbachuk, Nursing; Connor P Misset, Media Arts; Kristen D. Moreno, Exploratory Studies; Elliot Albert Saavedra, Finance; Alexandra Ann Saraceno, Music; Danielle Lynn Scarmella, Social Work; Fatima Selimovski, Secondary Education; Matthew Terzigni, Theatre Arts

Weatogue: William Jonas Donahue, Exploratory Studies

West Hartford: Grant R. Beale, Music; Peter Paul Cianfaglione, Marketing; Diomelys D. Hidalgo, Nursing; Sarah Elizabeth Petersen, Music Education; Conor Augustus Scalise, Political Science; Sarah Elizabeth Simoni, Chemistry

West Haven: Waverly Rose Brim, Pre-Medical; Mykelle S. Coleman, Psychology; Giovanna Desisto, Nursing; Bryn Laura Landino, Communication; Travis A. Rose, Social Work; Manuel Angel Torres, Musical Theatre

West Redding: Maria F. Avila-Vazquez, Nursing; Aaron Connor Blackwell, Exploratory Studies; John C. Holden, Music; Sheila M. Houlahan, Communication

Westbrook: Matthew Steven Jennett, Music Education; Carly Ariel Neil, Theatre Arts; Brittany Vada Wigglesworth, Theatre Arts

Weston: Samuel Crowell, History; Medina Dovoljani, Secondary Education; Shaun M. Lesniak, Exploratory Studies; Bryan L. Pober, Political Science

Westport: Frankie R. Vartuli, Exploratory Studies

Wilton: Samantha Bahr Andronaco, Health Promotion Studies; Kathryn O'Byrne, Communication; Paige Mary Salvato, Social Work

Windsor: Jacqueline Lee Peskett, Political Science

Winsted: Courtney M. Magruder, Justice and Law Administration; Nicole Mary Salamacha, Psychology

Wolcott: Tyler R. Caisse, Theatre Arts; Emma Louise Casagrande, Music; Desiree Alexis Fontaine, Secondary Education; Joseph J. Franco III, Finance; Brittnee Cheree Maia, Nursing; Meghan Erin Ouellette, Psychology; Emily Anne Pelosi, Secondary Education

Woodbridge: Jake Edward Keylock, Justice and Law Administration

Woodbury: Kelly Anderson, Marketing; Chelsey Jayne Brick, Health Promotion Studies; Lauren A. Bucknam, Accounting; Sarah A. Castro, Biology; Jeffrey W. Henderson, Management Information Security; Hayley Devin MacDonald, Nursing; John-Michael Nagy, Art; Marie Anne Rehman, Anthropology/Sociology; Kevin David Sikorski, Meteorology

Woodstock: Peter C. Linsley, Finance; Tyler B. Shaw, Accounting

Woodstock Valley: Kyle Steven Morin, Management


Massachusetts

Billerica: Kylie Taylor Boyle, Justice and Law Administration; East Walpole: Nicholas James Foley, Secondary Education     


Nevada

Fallon: Cady Guillian Cordes, Pre-Nursing


New Jersey

Cherry Hill: Caroline Greer Curry, Chemistry; Holmdel: Joseph John Disko, Justice and Law Administration


New York

Bedford Hills: Kimberly Gigante, Communication; Brewster: Amanda Joanne Brown, Psychology;  Alexarae Buttinelli, English;  Michael C. Costanzo, Media Arts; Valentina Duhanaj, Political Science; Nicholas Anthony Durso, Health Promotion Studies; Jeffrey Steven Field, Business Administration; Maxwell James Griesinger, Political Science; Mark Julian Keiser, Political Science; Brendan T. Kelly, History; Francesco Mazzotta, Art; Allyn T. Walsh, Secondary Education; Bronx: Danisa Joanna Colome, Pre-Nursing; Harsha Malini Maragh, Meteorology; Carmel: Jenna Marie Cimaglia, Psychology; Christopher Schonfeld, Exploratory Studies; Keri Ann Toye,  Accounting; Franklin Square: Jennifer Marie Hogan, Professional Writing; Highland: Alexa-rae Lynn Rodriguez, Elementary Education; Holmes: Kristen M. DeSiena, Justice and Law Administration; Hopewell Junction: George D. Howell, Exploratory Studies; Hyde Park: Briana Marie Clarke, Health Promotion Studies; Yorktown Heights: Daniel D'Arpe, History; Ossining: Kristina Ashley Jenney, Social Work; Patterson: Jason M. Matts, Computer Science; Brianne J. Schonfeld, Elementary Education; Pawling: Michelle B. Bissett, Biology; Katherine Rose Santeramo, Exploratory Studies; Pomona: Inalia Roberty, Exploratory Studies; Poughkeepsie: Kaci L. Cobb, Nursing; Poughquag: Thomas P. Swetz, Theatre Arts; Pound Ridge: Jennifer Pignone, Health Promotion Studies; Sea Cliff: Karli Michelle Portnoy, Marketing; Mahopac: Steven W. Tantalos, Art; Wappingers Falls: Danielle Marie Zeno, Management; Wilton: Blake Ashley Spisany, Communication; Wingdale: Kali Ann Lippert, Nursing


Rhode Island

Westerly: Emily Ann Dobson, Health Promotion Studies


International

Bavaria: Julia Michaela Stelzig, Business Administration   
Bretagne: Jean-Baptiste D'Isidoro, Political Science           
Palma De Mallorca: Camelia Garcia Er-Rajaoui, Pre-Law              

 

WCSU Weather Information

Current Conditions in Danbury


Fair
Current Conditions

55.1° F
Feels like N/A°

Wind: 7MPH from the S
Humidity: N/A%
Pressure: 30 in.
Dew Point: N/A° F


Emergency / Weather Alert Information

The Emergency / Weather Alert will be posted on the WCSU home page any time an emergency or bad weather causes a delay, cancellation or early closing of the university.

Weather Alert Example

 Visit the Emergency / Weather Alert page

Greater Danbury 5-Day Forecast

Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Slight chance for a morning shower, partly sunny and pleasant.
Partly sunny and pleasant.
Mostly cloudy, chance for some showers.
Chance for morning rain then some afternoon sunshine.
Mostly sunny and mild.
36° / 59° 34° / 56° 36° / 43° 39° / 54° 33° / 54°