ZXADMINISTRATION
John B. Clark | President |
President Senior Staff | |
Missy Alexander | Provost &Vice President for Academic Affairs |
Keith Betts | Vice President for Student Affairs |
Beatrice Fevry | Chief Financial Officer |
Luigi Marcone | Chief Facilities Officer and Associate President for Campus Planning |
Jay Murray | Associate Vice President for Enrollment Services |
Fred Cratty | Chief Human Resources Officer |
Lynne LeBarron | Interim Vice President for Institutional Advancement |
Jesenia Minier-Delgao | Chief Diversity Officer |
Walter E. Cramer | Dean, Student Affairs |
Academic Deans | |
Michelle Brown | Dean, Macricostas School of Arts and Sciences |
Brian Vernon | Dean, School of Visual and Performing Arts |
Joan Palladino | Interim Dean, School of Professional Studies |
David Martin | Dean, Ancell School of Business |
STAFF | |
Charles Alexander | Director of Judicial Affairs |
Scott Ames | Associate Director of Athletics |
Patricia Bartolo | Assistant Payroll Coordinator |
Nancy B. Barton | Coordinator of Institutional Advancement |
Tammie L. Battista | Associate Director Accounts Payable |
Sarah Baywood | Payroll Coordinator |
Helen Bechard | Coordinator of University Events |
Shealah Bethke | Assistant to the Director/Resident Director for Housing and Residence Life |
Esther Boriss | Associate Director of Administrative Services |
Lynn Bricker | Budget Analyst |
Jill Brooks | Assistant to the Director of Housing and Residence Life |
Bryan Brown | Application Administrator |
Elise Budnick | Learning Commons Coordinator |
Ivelisse Camacho | Assistant Director of Financial Aid and Student Employment |
Isabel Carvalho | Director of Advisement Center |
Mark Case | Director of Administrative Services |
Michael R. Chisholm | Assistant Director of Facilities Scheduling and Promotions |
Anthony Ciarleglio | Director of Cooperative Education |
Deanna Cibery-Schaab | Director of Access Control and One-Card Services |
Shona Cooper | Assistant to the Director of Housing and Residence Life |
Jessica Coronel | Assistant Director of Pre-Collegiate and Access Services |
Richard Corzo | Programmer Specialist/Web Developer |
Colleen Cox | Instructional Design Coordinator |
Maranda Cox | Assistant to the Director of Housing and Residence Life |
Thomas Crucitti | Director of Alumni Relations |
Jane S. Davis | Assistant Director of Fiscal Affairs |
Mary-Ann V. Dease | Director of Financial Planning and Budgets |
Daryle Dennis | Assistant Dean of Office of Intercultural Student Affairs |
John DeRosa | Director of Information Systems |
Rebecca Devine | Debit Card Manager |
Rebecca Ann Diot | Learning Management System Administrator |
Michael Eisensmith | Telecommunications Analyst |
Jason Esposito | User Services Manager |
Edward Farrington | Director of Intercollegiate Athletics |
Amanda Favale | Associate Director of Financial Aid and Student Employment |
Lauren E. Feller | Assistant Degree Auditor |
Thomas Fuchs | Programmer Specialist |
Christian Gagnier | Assistant Director of Media Services |
Margaret Galtieri | Server Support Specialist |
Keith R. Gauvin | Registrar |
Mark Gegeny | Associate Director of Campus and Student Centers |
Edward G. Gleason, III | Environmental Health & Safety Assistant |
Thomas Grant | Math Emporium and Clinic Coordinator |
Allyson Greenwood | Assistant Director of Academic Advisement |
Maribeth Griffin | Director of Housing and Residence Life for Programs and Staff |
Sharon Guck | Coordinator of Substance Abuse Programs |
Ree LeBlanc Gunter | Director of Counseling Center |
Nancy Haensch | Director of Health Services |
Renna Max Hamoy | Coordinator of Digital Platforms & Digital Strategist |
Anna-Maria Heredia | Assistant Director of Financial Aid and Student Employment |
Sherri Hill | Associate Director of Public Relations |
Shalyn Hopley | Assistant to the Director of Housing and Residence Life |
Xavier Hudson | Assistant to the Director of Housing and Residence Life |
Austin Huot | Assistant Director of Facilities Scheduling |
Gabrielle E. Jazwiecki | Director of Grant Programs |
Julianne Johnson | Programmer Specialist |
Veronica Kenausis | Director of Library Services |
Brian Kennison | Library Systems Assistant |
Deborah Kinnane | Assistant Director of Planning and Engineering |
Kevin Koschel | Property Control and Mail Services Manager |
Pano Koukopoulos | Interim Director of Environmental Health and Safety |
Steffanie Kruzan | Data Specialist |
Matthew Kuchta | Veteran’s Affairs Coordinator |
Nicole Kulberg | Associate Director of Admissions-Transfer |
Christine Laedke | Assistant Director of Facilities Scheduling and Promotions |
Vincent Lagano | PC Maintenance Techician |
Thomas D. LaPorta | Assistant Director of Academic Advisement |
Amanda Lasicki | Assistant to the Director of Housing and Residence Life |
Lynne LeBarron | Director of Institutional Advancement |
Brendan Leddy | Assistant Director of Facilities Operations |
Carlton Lee | Associate Director of Admissions |
Gary Lessor | Assistant Director of Meteorological Studies and Weather Center |
Dennis P. Leszko | Director of Center for Student Involvement |
Jessica Lin | Assistant Director of Kathwari Honors Program and Center for C. C. & I. |
Kathleen Lindenmayer | Director of the Career Success Center |
Aura Lippincott | Instructional Designer for Library Services |
Derek Ljongquist | System Administrator |
Paul Lukenovich | PC Maintenance Techician |
Kenneth S. Lynch | Access Control and Security Specialist |
Michael F. Lynch | Telecommunications Manager |
Debra Manenté | Associate Director of Career Success Services |
Ronald Mason | Director of Housing and Residence Life |
Lori R. Mazza | Director of Intercollegiate Athletics |
Mary Mazza | Assistant Director of Fiscal Affairs-Fixed Assets |
Brian Michaud | Assistant Director of Target X CRM |
Richard Molinelli | Chemistry Technical Specialist |
William Mooney | Director of Systems, Infrastructure, and Telecommunications |
Edward Mulvihill | Associate Director of Operations of Housing and Residence Life |
John Murphy | Director of Facilities Scheduling and Promotions |
Ellen Myhill | Assistant Director of University Publications and Design |
Carla J. Netto | Associate Registrar, Degree Auditing and Graduation |
Cassandra Nichols | Assistant to the Director of Housing and Residence Life |
Raymond O’Brien, III | Customer Support Center Coordinator |
Michael Olson | PC Maintenance Technician |
Patricia O’Neill | Infrastructure Services Manager |
Jorge Osorio, Jr. | Director of Admissions |
Michael Palica | Events Fiscal Assistant |
Paula Paolino | Bursar |
Richard Parmalee | Information Security Officer |
Laura Piechota | Musical Arts Assistant |
Mark Pisano | Server Specialist |
Robert A. Pote, Jr. | Director of Precollegiate and Access Services |
Mark Poulin, Jr. | PC Maintenance Technician |
Shannon Pranger | Laboratory and Clinical Coordinator |
Paul P. Prisco, Jr. | Student Information System Banner/ERP Specialist |
Peter Puccio | Assistant to the Director of Media Services |
AnnMarie Puleo | Assistant Director of Academic Advisement |
Jason Rizk | Assistant Director of Advisement |
Monica Rivera | Assistant to the Director of Financial Aid and Student Employment |
Ethaline D. Rollins | Network Security Specialist |
Peter Rosa, III | Interim Director/Controller |
Annmarie Savarese | Assistant Director of Recruitment & Events |
Christopher A. Shankle | Director of Graduate Studies |
Amy Shanks | Associate Director Intercollegiate Athletics |
Jeff Shpunt | Manager of Digital Strategy & Communications |
Cory Silver | Assistant to the Director of Facilities Scheduling and Promotions |
Paul M. Simon | Director of Campus and Student Centers |
Michael L. Spremulli | Interim Director of Facilities |
Juan C. Stein-Obreros | Developmental Database Administrator |
Melissa Stephens | Director of Financial Aid and Student Employment |
Peggy Stewart | Graphic Designer/Photographer |
Lisa Scully | CSU Administrative Assistant |
Jeff Talbot | Director University Publications and Design |
Erica Thompson | Assistant Bursar-Cash Management |
Albert Trimpert | Athletic Equipment Manager |
Stephen P. Veillette | IT Operations & Communications Coordinator |
Maria Veilleux | Finance Assistant for Institutional Advancement |
Peter J. Visentin | Director of Facilities Planning and Engineering |
Scott Volpe | Associate Director of Media Services and Instructional Technology |
Donna M. Warner | Coordinator of International Services |
Elisabeth Werling | Director of AccessAbilitiy Services |
Jerome Wilcox | Director of Institutional Research and Assessment |
Rebecca Woodward | Director of Media Services and Academic Computing |
Joanne Zanella | Registered Nurse |
Jennifer Zdziarski | Associate Registrar, Scheduling Officer |