ADMINISTRATION

James W. Schmotter President

Linda K. Rinker Provost/Vice President for Academic Affairs

G. Koryoe Anim-Wright Vice President for Institutional Advancement

Walter B. Bernstein Vice President for Student Affairs

Lynne W. Clark Dean, School of Professional Studies

Walter E. Cramer Dean, Student Affairs

Ellen D. Durnin Dean, Graduate and External Programs

Carol A. Hawkes Dean, School of Visual and Performing Arts

Allen D. Morton Dean, Ancell School of Business

Linda A. Vaden-Goad Dean, School of Arts and Sciences

Charles P. Spiridon Associate Vice President for Human Resources

Daniel S. Costello Associate Vice President for Facilities

Lorraine Capobianco Chief Information Officer, University Computing

William A. Hawkins Enrollment Management Officer, University Admissions

Bryan D. Samuel Director, Multicultural Affairs and Affirmative Action Programs

 

 

Charles Alexander Assistant Director of Judicial Affairs and Residential Education

Scott Ames Assistant Director of Athletics

Mary Baker Assistant Degree Auditor

Nancy B. Barton Director of Financial Aid and Veteran’s Affairs

Tammie L. Battista Assistant Director – Accounts Payable

Sarah Baywood Assistant Director – Payroll Services

Helen Bechard Coordinator of University Events

Sharon Berry Assistant Director of Health Services

Robert D. Billings Access/Security Technician

Esther Boriss Associate Director of Administrative Services

Lynn Bricker Financial Assistant

Lisa Carrozza Assistant Director of Career Planning and Placement

Isabel Carvalho Director of Advisement Center

Mark Case Director of Administrative Services

Maureen Casey-Gernert Director of Career Development Center

Amanda Castro Upward Bound Site Advisor

Michael R. Chisholm Assistant Director of Facilities Scheduling and Promotions

Anthony Ciarleglio Director of Cooperative Education

Deanna Cibery-Schaab Access Control and One-Card Manager

Margaret Cicalese Associate Director of Health Services

Susan A. Cizek Director of Health Services

Deborah L. Cohen Coordinator of AccessAbility Services

Ben Connito Assistant to the Director of Media Services

Linda G. Cortez Assistant Director of Admissions

Frederic Cratty Director of Employee Relations

Lourdes Cruz Registrar

Jane S. Davis Assistant to the Director of Fiscal Affairs

Jason Davis Director of University Publications and Design

Marlene Davis Technical Support Analyst

Mary-Ann V. Dease Director of Financial Planning and Budgets

Daryle Dennis Director of Diversity Programs

Rebecca Devine Debit Card Program Manager

Ismael Diaz Director of Pre-collegiate and Access Services

Samantha DiFalco Assistant to the Director of Housing/RD

Rebecca Ann Diot Technical Support Analyst

Irene Duffy Assistant Director of Academic Advisement

Jason Esposito Information Center Manager

Amanda Evans Assistant Director of Financial Aid

Edward Farrington Director of Intercollegiate Athletics

Thomas Fuchs Assistant Director/Client Service Programmer

Margaret Galtieri PC Maintenance Technician

Maureen A. Gamache External Program Coordinator

Mark Gegeny Student Center Operations Assistant

Melissa Gluckman International Services Coordinator

Steven E. Goetsch Director of Admissions

Jannelle N. Grier Assistant to the Director of Housing/RD

Maribeth Griffin Director, Housing and Residence Life

Sharon Guck Coordinator of Substance Abuse Programs, Student Affairs

Sherri Hill Assistant Director of University Relations

Katharine Ierace Science Technical Assistant

Dean Isaacs Research Analyst

Muhammad Ismail Network Security Specialist

Julianne Johnson Programmer Specialist

Brian Kennison Library Systems Assistant

Deborah Kinnane Assistant Director of Planning and Engineering

Kevin Koschel Property Control and Mail Services Manager

Pano Koukopoulos Associate Director of Environmental and Facilities Services

Nicole Kulberg Assistant Director of Admissions

Christine Laedke Assistant to the Director of Facilities Scheduling and Promotions

Vincent Lagano Computer Support Trainee

Carolyn D. Lanier Director of Recruitment and Training

Thomas D. LaPorta Assistant Degree Auditor

Carlton Lee Associate Director of Admissions

Tara R. Leighton Assistant to the Director of Housing/RD

Gary Lessor Assistant Director of Meteorological Studies and Weather Center

Dennis P. Leszko Assistant Director for Student Activities

Derek Ljongquist Computer Support Assistant

Sean C. Loughran Controller/Director of Fiscal Affairs

Kenneth S. Lynch Access Control/Security Technician

Michael F. Lynch Telecommunications Manager

Luigi Marcone Director of Environmental & Facilities Services

Ronald Mason Interim Director, Housing and Residence Life

Torshia V. Maxwell Assistant to the Director of Housing/RD

Mary Mazza Assistant Director of Fiscal Affairs –– Fixed Assets

Elizabeth McDonough Presidential Assistant

Tammy McInerney Director of Alumni Affairs/Development Officer

Todd McInerney Systems Manager

Betty Meehan Assistant to the Coordinator for Bursar Services

Elaine A. Miller Associate Registrar – Degree Auditing and Graduation

Richard Molinelli Chemistry Technical Assistant

Keith E. Moore Assistant to the Director of Housing/RD

Edward Mulvihill Assistant Director of Housing and Residence Life for Operations

John Murphy Director of Facilities Scheduling and Promotions

Richard Myers Assistant Director of Admissions

Ellen Myhill Assistant Director of University Publications and Design

Carla J. Netto Assistant Registrar

Juan C. Obreros User Support Specialist

Raymond O’Brien, III Customer Service Support Supervisor

Edward J. O’Hara Interim Director of Library Services

Janet Ohles Associate Director of Library Services

Dianne Olsen Assistant Director of Advising

Frederica Paine Assistant Director of University Publications and Design

Michael Palica Assistant to the Director of Fiscal Affairs

Paula Paolino Coordinator of Bursar Services

Richard Parmalee Director of Network and Telecommunications

Lisa Peck Assistant Director of Advising

Laura Piechota Musical Arts Assistant

Mark Pisano Client/Server Systems Support Assistant

Jeffrey M. Postolowski Server Administrator

Robert A. Pote, Jr. Assistant Director of ConnCAP, Upward Bound and Excel Programs

Paul P. Prisco, Jr. ERP/Academic Application Manager

AnnMarie Puleo Assistant Director of Graduate Admissions

Ethaline D. Rollins Network Specialist

Peter Rosa, III Associate Controller

Maryann Rossi Assistant Dean

Falguni Shah Database/Unix Administrator

Christopher Shankle Associate Director of Graduate Admissions

Amy Shanks Coordinator of Recreation, Intramural and Club Sports

Irene Sherlock Associate Director of Publications and Design

Jeff Shpunt Web Content Specialist

Cory Silver Assistant to the Director of Facilities Scheduling and Promotions

Paul Simon Director of Westside Campus Center

Joseph Sousa IT Laboratory Support & Training Assistant

Paul Steinmetz Director of University Relations

Melissa Stephens Associate Director of Financial Aid

Peggy Stewart Graphic Designer/Photographer

Albert Trimpert Athletic Equipment Manager

Stephen P. Veillette Project Manager

Scott Volpe Assistant Director of Media Services

Judith Weindling Advanced Practice Registered Nurse

Jerome Wilcox Director of Institutional Research and Assessment

Rebecca Woodward Director of Media Services

Frederick Zarnowski Director of Information System

Anthony Zatzick M.F.A. Assistant

Jennifer Zdziarski Assistant Director of Admissions


Related Links: