WCSU January and May 2010 undergraduate degrees

DANBURY, CONN—Western Connecticut State University conferred undergraduate degrees upon the following students on Sunday, May 23, in the Westside Athletic Complex stadium on the university's Westside campus.

Students eligible to receive undergraduate degrees in January and May 2010

Name City & State Degree Major
Kristin Eannotti Ansonia, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Tatiana Pereira Ansonia, CT BBA Management
Matthew Savoy Ansonia, CT BS Secondary Ed/Biology
Justine DiMaria Bantam, CT BA History
Thomas Coyne Beacon, NY BA Chemistry
Allisa Hiland Beacon, NY BS Justice and Law Administration
Eric Moraniec Beacon Falls, CT BS Secondary Ed/English Literature
Eric Rozum Beacon Falls, CT BBA Management
Daniel Baccaro Berlin, CT BA History
Alexandra Ronewicz Berlin, CT BS Nursing
Valerie Hallstrom Bethany, CT BBA Finance
Simone Ahloowalia Bethel, CT BA Biology
Priya Aswani Bethel, CT BA Contract Major
Kai-Lin Black Bethel, CT BA Professional Writing
Christopher Blackstock Bethel, CT BBA Management
Amanda Bolz Bethel, CT BS Secondary Ed/Social Sciences
Matthew Capalbo Bethel, CT BBA Marketing
Doris Cartolano Bethel, CT BA Communication/Human Relations
Amanda Chodosh Bethel, CT BA Art
Jonathan Churchill Bethel, CT BS Music Education
Christopher Costella Bethel, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Liam Coulter Bethel, CT BBA Accounting
John Erdman Bethel, CT BA English/American/Comparative Literature
Antonio Fernandes Bethel, CT BBA Management
James Forman Bethel, CT BA Media Arts
Lindsey Galloway Bethel, CT AS Liberal Arts
Christopher Gentile Bethel, CT BA History
Rachel Gilbert Bethel, CT BA Psychology
Anya Henry Bethel, CT BA Communication
Jake Kara Bethel, CT BA Professional Writing
Ryan Keenan Bethel, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Tracie Kennedy Bethel, CT BA Art
Lauren Kliegl Bethel, CT BA Art
Erick Laque Bethel, CT BA Political Science
Michael Lung Bethel, CT BBA Accounting
Valerie Marques Bethel, CT BA Communication
Samantha Mauro Bethel, CT BA Art
Kathleen McMahon Bethel, CT BBA Management
Kenneth Mendoza Bethel, CT BBA Finance
Sarah Menichelli Bethel, CT BA Communication
Erin Monda Bethel, CT BA Professional Writing
Mia Morris Bethel, CT BA Social Sciences
Kiley Morrison Bethel, CT BA Political Science
Christopher Morton Bethel, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Jon Nelson Bethel, CT BBA Management
Jacquelyn Nota Bethel, CT BBA Management
Mark Oeding Bethel, CT BA Communication
Bryan Overthrow Bethel, CT BBA Finance
Christian Pace Bethel, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Dorothy Parenti Bethel, CT BA Art
Betsy Parisi Bethel, CT BA Social Sciences
Stacy Parisi Bethel, CT BBA Accounting
Janice Paulsen-Deep Bethel, CT BA Psychology
Zachary Quindazzi Bethel, CT BBA Finance
Darren Riccio Bethel, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Maura Riley Bethel, CT BBA Accounting
Shari Rizzo Bethel, CT BA History
Joshua Roberge Bethel, CT BA Psychology
Stephanie Rodriguez Bethel, CT BBA Management
Kara Roos Bethel, CT BBA Interactive Marketing
Kelly Sagnelli Bethel, CT BBA Management
Crystal Schewe Bethel, CT BS Secondary Ed/Social Sciences
Dmitriy Shnitser Bethel, CT BBA Management
Daniel Smith Bethel, CT BA History
Alexis Szegedy Bethel, CT BA Mathematics
Casey Tran Bethel, CT BS Nursing
Katie Trohalis Bethel, CT BA History
Samantha Verboven Bethel, CT BS Elem Ed/American Studies
Erica West Bethel, CT BA Art
Andrew Whitlock Bethel, CT BBA Management
Harry Zdziarski Bethel, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Hugh Langin Bethlehem, CT BBA Finance
Adam Mierzejewski Bethlehem, CT BS Meteorology
Kevin Tichy Bethlehem, CT BA Mathematics
Jacob Zola Bloomfield, CT BA Music
Tiffany Brown Boston, MA BS Justice and Law Administration
Mathew Castelot Branford, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Russell Daniels Brewster, NY BA Biology
Stephen De Meo Brewster, NY BA Communication
Renata Decowska Brewster, NY BBA Accounting
Danielle Grady Brewster, NY BS Justice and Law Administration
Gregory Koziol Brewster, NY BBA Finance
Timothy Kuklevsky Brewster, NY BS Justice and Law Administration
Anthony Lisi Brewster, NY BBA Management
Pamela Medla Brewster, NY BA Psychology
Amika Pugielli Brewster, NY BA Communication
Joanne Sbarra Brewster, NY BS Justice and Law Administration
Lindsay Zenk Brewster, NY BS Justice and Law Administration
Serwah Adarkwa Bridgeport, CT BBA Interactive Marketing
Yekaterina Alatortseva Bridgeport, CT BA Art
Lionel Assie Bridgeport, CT BA Communication
Patrick Baldwin Bridgeport, CT BA Theatre Arts
Michelle Butler Bridgeport, CT BA Communication
Jessica Charres Bridgeport, CT BA Social Work
Oluwafeyikemi Davies Bridgeport, CT BS Nursing
Janet Ferrigon-Bigger Bridgeport, CT BS Registered Nursing
Isabel Gonzalez Bridgeport, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Deanna Johnson Bridgeport, CT BBA Management
Olivia Kao Bridgeport, CT BBA Interactive Marketing
Matthew Kish Bridgeport, CT BBA Interactive Marketing
India Long Bridgeport, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Jodi Manning Bridgeport, CT BA Political Science
Florence Marshall Bridgeport, CT BA History
Angela Richards Bridgeport, CT BS Registered Nursing
Sam Sezer Bridgeport, CT BBA Finance
Cyanne Stanley Bridgeport, CT BA Psychology
Nicole Tranquillo Bridgeport, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
James Washaleski Bridgeport, CT BA Economics
Joshua Murphy Bridgewater, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Jessica Albair Bristol, CT BBA Management
Cory Brown Bristol, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Michael Fiorillo Bristol, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Daniel Michalowski Bristol, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Noelle Plocher Bristol, CT BA History
Ramona Rivera Bristol, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Jessica Thibeault Bristol, CT BS Secondary Ed/Biology
James Hines Bronx, NY BA Mathematics
Karena Skinner Bronx, NY BA Social Work
Melissa Aiello Brookfield, CT BA Chemistry
Mariolina Bartolomeo Brookfield, CT BS Nursing
Alana Bertozzi Brookfield, CT BA Communication
Leslie Bouchard Brookfield, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
James Briggs Brookfield, CT BA Biology
Michael Buan Brookfield, CT BS Nursing
Lindsey Cassavechia Brookfield, CT BA History
Kerri Casso Brookfield, CT BA Communication/Human Relations
Joseph Cobbina Brookfield, CT BBA Marketing
Mathew Cole Brookfield, CT BA History
Tiffany Cole Brookfield, CT BA History
Amber Correia Brookfield, CT BA Biology
Emily Coyle Brookfield, CT BBA Management
Nikki Cresci Brookfield, CT BS Elem Ed/English
Luzelaine De Castro Brookfield, CT BBA Management
Rebecca DeLutri Brookfield, CT BS Nursing
Rebecca Dickinson Brookfield, CT BS Secondary Ed/English Literature
James Fraguela Brookfield, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Emily Gardner Brookfield, CT BA Psychology
Jessica Garvin Brookfield, CT BA Psychology
Steven Goliber Brookfield, CT BA Mathematics
Matthew Healey Brookfield, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Krysta Howie Brookfield, CT BS Secondary Ed/English Literature
Cathryne Hunton Brookfield, CT BS Health Education
Lauren Iacovacci Brookfield, CT BA Professional Writing
James Kelly Brookfield, CT BBA Marketing
Simone Laricchia Brookfield, CT BA Social Work
Erin Ledan Brookfield, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Laurie Libby Brookfield, CT BBA Management
Elizabeth Lynch Brookfield, CT BA Communication
Mark Madkour Brookfield, CT BA Political Science
Edward Maher Brookfield, CT BBA Marketing
Matthew Mapes Brookfield, CT BBA Management
Betsy Meyer Brookfield, CT BA Biology
Michael Murphy Brookfield, CT BA History
Mark Nobes Brookfield, CT BBA Marketing
Christopher Olszewski Brookfield, CT BA Art
Carley Paden Brookfield, CT BA Communication
Elizabeth Paez Brookfield, CT BBA Accounting
Lauren Pascoa Brookfield, CT BA Communication
Michael Perrone Brookfield, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Michele Poklemba Brookfield, CT BBA Management
Marissa Poppe Brookfield, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Linda Queiroz Brookfield, CT AS Liberal Arts
Natalie Rascona Brookfield, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Mayadha Rasheed Brookfield, CT BA Biology
Carli Rogers Brookfield, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Kathryn Ryan Brookfield, CT BA Professional Writing
Kanwal Sakhi Brookfield, CT BBA Accounting
Justin Staugaitis Brookfield, CT BBA Finance
Rosemary Suriano Brookfield, CT BBA Accounting
Thai Vongsaroj Brookfield, CT BBA Management
Yussuf Yussuf Brookfield, CT BA Economics
Samantha Aleksiewicz Canton, CT BA Social Work
Lauren Landry Canton, CT BS Nursing
Danielle Broderick Carmel, NY BBA Accounting
Daniel Hildebrandt Carmel, NY BBA Management Information Systems
Patrick Johnson Carmel, NY BA Art
Jaime McGlasson Carmel, NY BA Social Sciences
Madeline Mikucki Carmel, NY BA Communication
Irene Pawliczko Carmel, NY BBA Finance
Amanda Sciortino Carmel, NY BA Social Work
Allyson Burroughs Center Conway, NH BA Communication
Victor Berkowitz Centereach, NY BS Justice and Law Administration
Kyle Juron Charlton, MA BA Art
Daniel Amarante Cheshire, CT BS Meteorology
Katherine Arntsen Cheshire, CT BS Nursing
Evelyn Danso Cheshire, CT BS Nursing
Andrew O'Leary III Cheshire, CT BA History
Chester Ostroski Cheshire, CT BA History
Timothy Pandajis Cheshire, CT BS Meteorology
Christopher Petrucci Cheshire, CT BBA Accounting
Catherine Stover Cheshire, CT BA Music
Francesca Testa Cheshire, CT BA History
Steve Prescod Chester, NY BS Justice and Law Administration
Sarah Hegeman Clinton, CT BA English/American/Comparative Literature
Kevin Hylan Clinton, CT BBA Management
Jessica Hussey Colchester, CT BS Meteorology
Abbey Lynch Colchester, CT BA Theatre Arts
Julia DiMeo Cold Spring, NY BA English/American/Comparative Literature
Dana Michie Commack, NY BA Mathematics
Isabella Henry Coram, NY BS Nursing
Jamie Beckman Cornwall Bridge, CT BA Art
Anthony Macchia Cortlandt Manor, NY BS Meteorology
Kennya Costantino Cos Cob, CT BS Medical Technology
Kelly Strazza Cos Cob, CT BA Music
Nicolas DiDomizio Cromwell, CT BA Music
Jason Santiago Cromwell, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Maria Turturici Cromwell, CT BS Nursing
Brittney Abdella Danbury, CT BA Social Work
Susanne Abraham Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Cecilia Abreu Danbury, CT BS Nursing
Flamur Ajdini Danbury, CT BA Political Science
Rachel Alcide Danbury, CT BA Communication
Anthony Amente Danbury, CT BBA Marketing
Melyssa Antonio Danbury, CT BA Communication
Rashedul Anwar Danbury, CT BBA Finance
Alan Augusto Danbury, CT BA Economics
Candice Awalt Danbury, CT AS Liberal Arts
Linda Bass Danbury, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Nicole Bergeson Danbury, CT BA Communication
Premal Bhavsar Danbury, CT BBA Accounting
Robert Billings Danbury, CT BA Communication
Amanda Bloom Danbury, CT BA History
Ana Carolina Bortolleto Danbury, CT BA Biology
Maria Camila Bortolleto Danbury, CT BA Biology
Jeffrey Botex Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Amanda Calandro Danbury, CT BA Social Work
Catherine Cannizzaro Danbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Marco Cardellino Danbury, CT BBA Marketing
Ricardo Cardinale Danbury, CT BA History
Steven Carneiro Danbury, CT BS Secondary Ed/History
Josue Casildo Danbury, CT BA Spanish
Amanda Castonguay Danbury, CT BA Biology
Helena Castro Danbury, CT BA Communication
Gary Catalano Danbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Kimberly Caven Danbury, CT BA Social Work
Petra Cepeda Danbury, CT BA Biology
Gamze Ceylan Danbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Stephen Clark Danbury, CT BBA Management
Xiomara Condo Danbury, CT BA Economics
Andrea Contreras Danbury, CT BS Nursing
Russell Coonrod Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Rodney Crenshaw Danbury, CT BA Theatre Arts
Yesenia Cuevas Danbury, CT BBA Management
Shaun Cukierski Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Elsa Cunha Danbury, CT BS Nursing
Caitlin Davis Danbury, CT BS Secondary Ed/Mathematics
Julie Davis Danbury, CT BS Elem Ed/Psychology
Kimber-Leighan Davis Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Mary Davis Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Sarah De Souza Danbury, CT BA Political Science
Cassandra Dean Danbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Gabriela DeMelo Danbury, CT BBA Finance
Lucy Di Vincenzi Danbury, CT BA Social Work
Gisela Dias Danbury, CT BS Nursing
Amanda Dinardo Danbury, CT BA Communication
Joseph Dobbins Danbury, CT BA Social Work
Candice Dolberry Danbury, CT BBA Management
Jessica Dos Santos Danbury, CT BBA Management
Chris Dufel Danbury, CT BA History
Jamie Dura Danbury, CT BBA Management
Susana Enriquez Danbury, CT BS Secondary Ed/Spanish
Alishia Esposito Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Daisy Farias Danbury, CT BBA Accounting
Milene Ferreira Danbury, CT BA Communication/Human Relations
Vanessa Ferreira Danbury, CT BS Nursing
Dennis Fitzgerald Danbury, CT BA History
Krystin Gaetano Danbury, CT BS Nursing
Robyn Gallagher Danbury, CT BA Mathematics
Arthur Garcia Danbury, CT BBA Finance
Daniel Gilbert Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Jessica Guedelha Danbury, CT BBA Marketing
Bridget Hart Danbury, CT BA Communication
Daniel Heitor Danbury, CT BS Secondary Ed/History
Mitchell Heller Danbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Krystina Hillis Danbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Robert Howard Danbury, CT BBA Finance
Thomas Howe Danbury, CT BA History
Jesse Howell Danbury, CT BA Communication
Kathryn Iapaluccio Danbury, CT BS Elem Ed/Biology
Douglas Jackson Danbury, CT BA History
Amy Jakubek Danbury, CT BA Communication
Jessica Jakubek Danbury, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Gregory Johnson Danbury, CT BBA Management
Jennifer Johnson Danbury, CT BA Communication
Pooja Kantawala Danbury, CT BS Medical Technology
Mandip Kaur Danbury, CT BS Nursing
Gary Khornsarnoy Danbury, CT BA Communication
Nadia King Danbury, CT BBA Management
Gregory Kolenski Danbury, CT BA Music
Tomas Kruijs Danbury, CT BA Art
Johnny Lam Danbury, CT BBA Marketing
Christina Lammie Danbury, CT BA Art
Mourad Latli Danbury, CT BBA Management
James Lefflbine Danbury, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Rachael Levine Danbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Avra Liakounakos Danbury, CT BA Mathematics
Freddy Ly Danbury, CT BBA Marketing
Mallory Macuirzynski Danbury, CT BA American Studies/English
Noreen Maier Danbury, CT BA Art
Stacey Malone Danbury, CT BA Communication/Human Relations
Rachelle Maly Danbury, CT BS Nursing
Natalia Mancini Danbury, CT BBA Accounting
Noel Mao Danbury, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Daniel Maraglino Danbury, CT BBA Accounting
Joseph Margres Danbury, CT BA History
Jacquelyn Markowitz Danbury, CT BBA Management
Paul Marquis Danbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Andrew Mastrianni Danbury, CT BBA Management
Jane Matson Danbury, CT BS Music Education
Timothy McIlrath Danbury, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Tiffany McMahon Danbury, CT BS Elem Ed/Mathematics
Chastity Mercado Danbury, CT BBA Management
Kara Michael Danbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Lynda Miguel Danbury, CT BS Nursing
Stephanie Mills Danbury, CT BA Spanish
Micaela Minano Danbury, CT BA Social Work
Nicholas Molinaro Danbury, CT BBA Management
Danielle Moraes Danbury, CT BA Social Work
Michael Mullen Danbury, CT BBA Accounting
Daniel Murphy Danbury, CT BA History
Scott Nelson Danbury, CT BBA Finance
Aubrey Nolan Danbury, CT BA Communication
Kyle Odell Danbury, CT BBA Management
Jorel Olavarria Danbury, CT BA Communication
Mariana Oliveira Danbury, CT BA Media Arts
Lindsey Omasta Danbury, CT BS Elem Ed/Mathematics
Adrienne Ostrove Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Bruna Paca Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Stacey Pacific Danbury, CT BBA Management
Jude Pascarelli Danbury, CT BA Mathematics
Katherine Pendzick Danbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Raffaele Perri Danbury, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Mary Petrellese Danbury, CT BA Social Work
Brittany Prescott Danbury, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Debra Prince Danbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Michael Quinn Danbury, CT BA History
Alyse Ramey Danbury, CT BS Elem Ed/Communication
Lindsay Rao Danbury, CT BBA Finance
Lindsay Read Danbury, CT BBA Marketing
Marc Rivadeneyra Danbury, CT BA Biology
Veasna Roeun Danbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Jessica Rosso Danbury, CT BA Theatre Arts
Joseph Rosso Danbury, CT BA Professional Writing
Derek Roy Danbury, CT BA Political Science
Julia Sammartano Danbury, CT BA Biology
German Sanchez Danbury, CT BBA Finance
Ines Sanchez Danbury, CT BA Communication
Mary Sasso Danbury, CT BA Communication
Julie Anne Sathoud Danbury, CT BA Chemistry
Quiana Scott Danbury, CT BA Social Work
Walmir Sena Danbury, CT BBA Marketing
Scott Sheeran Danbury, CT BA Communication
Prince Singh Danbury, CT BBA Finance
Katharine Siranko Danbury, CT BA Music
Adam Sismour Danbury, CT BBA Management
Kelly Sniffin Danbury, CT BBA Management
Ryan Spooner Danbury, CT BA English/American/Comparative Literature
Daniel Spring Danbury, CT BA Theatre Arts
Michael Stanitis Danbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Marie Starnes Danbury, CT BBA Accounting
Jonathan Steinberg Danbury, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Zachary Storey Danbury, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
John Sundlof Danbury, CT BBA Management
Gregg Taylor Danbury, CT BA History
Craig Ten Broeck Danbury, CT AS Liberal Arts
Tina Tenreiro Danbury, CT BS Elem Ed/English
Ana Torres Danbury, CT BS Nursing
Katlen Torres Danbury, CT BS Nursing
Veronica Traore Danbury, CT BA Spanish
Cecilia Trieu Danbury, CT BS Nursing
Mitchell Urena Danbury, CT BBA Finance
Andrea Urvina Danbury, CT BS Nursing
Carlos Valenzuela Danbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Marco Violante Danbury, CT BBA Accounting
Robert Weir Danbury, CT BBA Finance
Christina Williams Danbury, CT BS Elem Ed/Psychology
Christine Yettito Danbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Shuyun Yin Danbury, CT BS Nursing
Lynda Zamolsky Danbury, CT BS Elem Ed/History
Alex Zancan Danbury, CT BA Media Arts
Zeus Zegarra Danbury, CT BBA Management
Xing Zhu Danbury, CT BA Mathematics
Jacqueline Malecki Darien, CT BA Biology
Tanner Alsop Deep River, CT BA Media Arts
David D'Agostino Derby, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Sheridan Kalafut Derby, CT BA Social Sciences
Karolina Wojteczko Derby, CT BA Music/Classical
Genevieve Souza Dover Plains, NY BBA Marketing
Andrew Kosiba Dudley, MA BA Music
Yasmine Saad East Granby, CT BBA Management
Kimberly Collins East Hampton, CT BBA Management
Nicholas Lauria East Haven, CT BS Music Education
Cassandra Kocsis Easton, CT BA Biology
Jason Rodgerson Easton, CT BA History
Matthew Van Ess Easton, CT BA Communication
James Keune Ellington, CT BBA Management
Lynsey Eslinger Enfield, CT BS Elem Ed/English Writing
Shelby Kosa Enfield, CT BA Communication
Joshua Nolan Enfield, CT BBA Management
Vanessa Smith Enfield, CT BBA Accounting
Gregory Ammon Fair Lawn, NJ BA Communication
Elizabeth Carbonella Fairfield, CT BA English/American/Comparative Literature
Naomi Kochman Fairfield, CT AS Liberal Arts
Ryan McAdams Fairfield, CT BA Music
Sean Pond Fairfield, CT BA History
David Rosten Fairfield, CT BA Media Arts
Michael Mullane Fitchburg, WI BS Justice and Law Administration
Samuel McNeil Gales Ferry, CT BA Media Arts
Ericka Loormann Gaylordsville, CT BBA Finance
Alicia Tomlinson Gaylordsville, CT BBA Accounting
Jocelyn Sypek Glastonbury, CT BA Psychology
David Plotkin Goldens Bridge, NY BBA Marketing
Amanda Bria Greenwich, CT BA History
Bradley Zach Greenwich, CT BBA Management
Allan Bowen Hamden, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Whitney Carter Hamden, CT BA Social Work
Cristiana Crocco Hamden, CT BBA Marketing
Dennis D'amato Hamden, CT BS Nursing
Bethany Davis Hamden, CT BS Nursing
Aleshia James Hamden, CT BS Elem Ed/English Writing
Jamie Marsh Hamden, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Janele Morris Hamden, CT BA Communication/Human Relations
Domonique Pascascio Hamden, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Tiffany Phillips Hamden, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Scott Prentice Hamden, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Holly Spehar Hamden, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Meri-Elizabeth Young Hamden, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Kathy Alabre Hartford, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Clarissa Bent Hartford, CT BBA Management
Damion Noble Hartford, CT BBA Accounting
Jacqueline Baker Hopewell Junction, NY BA Communication
Sabrina Bee Hopewell Junction, NY BA Art
Kristin Morse Hopewell Junction, NY BA Psychology
Lisa Reitbauer Hopewell Junction, NY BA Social Work
Peter Winfield Hopewell Junction, NY BBA Accounting
Lisa Siniscalchi Hyde Park, NY BS Justice and Law Administration
Andrew Barbieri Islip Terrace, NY BS Justice and Law Administration
George Tsirigotis Islip Terrace, NY AS Liberal Arts
Michael Leonard Jamesport, NY BS Justice and Law Administration
Kaitie Hartman Jewett City, CT BA Theatre Arts
Marcia Roche Jewett City, CT BA Psychology
Anthony LaBruno Kenilworth, NJ BA Music/Classical
Alyssa Kalentkowski Kensington, CT BS Elem Ed/Biology
Kathleen Maloney Kent, CT BA Political Science
Danielle Thompson Kent, CT BBA Management
Scott Crawford Ledyard, CT BA Music/Classical
Kevin Darcey Levittown, NY BA Communication/Human Relations
Kara Cullinane Lindenhurst, NY BS Health Education
Wendy Snow-Crane Litchfield, CT BA English/American/Comparative Literature
Danielle Ferrazzano Little Falls, NJ BA Communication
Angela Wozniak Ludlow, MA BS Nursing
Shawn Gavin Madison, CT BA Mathematics
Shane Higgins Madison, CT BBA Management
Agusta Caputo Mahopac, NY BA Psychology
Elizabeth Fay Mahopac, NY BA Art
Briana Killarney Mahopac, NY BA Communication
Patrick Martin Mahopac, NY BS Justice and Law Administration
Christina McGuigan Mahopac, NY BS Justice and Law Administration
Amanda Ruzicka Mahopac, NY BA Contract Major
Sara Tilzer Mahopac, NY BS Justice and Law Administration
Samantha Montineri Manchester, CT BBA Management
Gretchen Olson Marlborough, CT BA Art
Natalya Carmona Meriden, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Adam Cyr Meriden, CT BS Music Education
Jessica Dalton Meriden, CT BA Chemistry
Chris Foster Meriden, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
John Kovach Meriden, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Andrew Mills Meriden, CT BM Performance Jazz
Elizabeth Panciera Meriden, CT BA Psychology
Nicholas Piazza Meriden, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Alexandra Rashba Meriden, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Jasmine Rivera Meriden, CT BA Psychology
Farag Saleh Meriden, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Jennifer Calo Middlebury, CT BS Registered Nursing
Christina Drelichowski Middlebury, CT BS Nursing
Idara Udo Middletown, CT BA Social Work
Joanna Barbosa Milford, CT BA Media Arts
Steve DosSantos Milford, CT BBA Management
Danielle Fontaine Milford, CT BA Theatre Arts
Francesca Giaimo Milford, CT BBA Management
Jeffrey Gordon Milford, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Michael Johnston Milford, CT BM Music/Jazz
Joseph Juran Milford, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Valentina Kerziene Milford, CT BBA Accounting
Daniel Lovallo Milford, CT BS Music Education
Ashley Lynch Milford, CT BA Communication
Richard Meahan Milford, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Matthew Mezick Milford, CT BBA Management
Timothy Millard Milford, CT BBA Management
Jocelyn Swift Milford, CT BBA Interactive Marketing
Samantha Szygiel Milford, CT BS Elem Ed/English
Stephen Tartaglia Milford, CT BBA Finance
Christopher Buzi Monroe, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
RaeAnn Dombrowski Monroe, CT BA Social Work
Joseph Iossa Monroe, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Brooke Larsen Monroe, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Rebecca Mauri Monroe, CT BBA Accounting
Frank Rizio Monroe, CT BBA Management
Michael Schmidt Monroe, CT BA Communication
Terrance Stroz Monroe, CT BA Communication
Katelyn Szanicz Monroe, CT BA Computer Science
Matthew Ulman Monroe, CT BA Contract Major
John Zervos Monroe, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Thorin Jacobs Moodus, CT BA Earth and Planetary Sciences
Eric Dreher Morris, CT BA Music
Lucy Morra Mt. Vernon, NY BS Registered Nursing
Alison Alves Naugatuck, CT BBA Management
Catherine Beard Naugatuck, CT BA American Studies/History
Colleen Bodyk Naugatuck, CT BS Nursing
Corbi Crowther Naugatuck, CT BS Nursing
Madeline Diaz Naugatuck, CT BS Registered Nursing
Jonathan Edwards Naugatuck, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Yira Lopez Naugatuck, CT BBA Management
Kenneth Nelson Naugatuck, CT BBA Accounting
Gina Piroscafo Naugatuck, CT BS Nursing
Cassandra Rowe Naugatuck, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Kristin Trimborn Naugatuck, CT BA English/American/Comparative Literature
Erin Veale Naugatuck, CT BS Nursing
Heather Downes New Britain, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Amanda Sorbara New Canaan, CT BA Art
Jarno Veldhuis New Canaan, CT BA Psychology
Kristina Braun New Fairfield, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Catherine Caulderbanks New Fairfield, CT BS Elem Ed/History
Michael Cockburn New Fairfield, CT BA Professional Writing
Kristie Cook New Fairfield, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Amanda Deangelis New Fairfield, CT BS Nursing
Christopher Donovan New Fairfield, CT BA Theatre Arts
Samantha Eaton New Fairfield, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Esther Elser New Fairfield, CT BBA Accounting
Jessica Fairchild New Fairfield, CT BA Psychology
Kasey Finn New Fairfield, CT BA Communication
Megan Ford New Fairfield, CT BBA Marketing
Christopher Gammarano New Fairfield, CT BA Chemistry
Alexandra Ginsburg New Fairfield, CT BA Social Work
Alix Gustavson New Fairfield, CT BBA Marketing
Caitlin Haack New Fairfield, CT BS Nursing
Skylar Hamel New Fairfield, CT BA English/American/Comparative Literature
Jessica Harkins New Fairfield, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Patrick Johnson New Fairfield, CT BA Communication
Tracey Johnson New Fairfield, CT BBA Management
Lauren Korn New Fairfield, CT BA Communication
Kristen Lamanna New Fairfield, CT BS Nursing
Katie Lathrop New Fairfield, CT BA Psychology
Melissa Lindsey New Fairfield, CT BA Mathematics
Kevin Lynch New Fairfield, CT BA Communication
Sabrina Macchiaroli New Fairfield, CT BS Nursing
Katherine McCartney New Fairfield, CT BA Art
Gavin McDonough New Fairfield, CT BA Computer Science
Miles McIvor New Fairfield, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Kevin McVeigh New Fairfield, CT BA Psychology
Jessica Montalvo New Fairfield, CT BBA Management
Soussou Moussa New Fairfield, CT BBA Accounting
Ian Neal New Fairfield, CT BBA Accounting
Danielle Nichols New Fairfield, CT BA Art
Erin Olivo New Fairfield, CT BA History
Kristen Osiecki New Fairfield, CT BA Psychology
Eric Poellot New Fairfield, CT BBA Finance
Michael Popper New Fairfield, CT BBA Accounting
Elena Rodgers New Fairfield, CT BA Communication
Christine Roy New Fairfield, CT BA Psychology
Kristi Sagaria New Fairfield, CT BBA Interactive Marketing
John Samaha New Fairfield, CT BA English/American/Comparative Literature
Gina Scogno New Fairfield, CT BBA Finance
Jenna Sommo New Fairfield, CT BA Political Science
Marissa Sommo New Fairfield, CT BS Nursing
Daniel Sorrentino New Fairfield, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Diana Valencia New Fairfield, CT BBA Interactive Marketing
Sheena Volant New Fairfield, CT BA Art
Kelly Wiedl New Fairfield, CT BA Psychology
Sandra Zegarelli New Fairfield, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Brette Higgins New Hamburg, NY BA Art
John O'Reilly New Hartford, CT BA History
Dennis Wontka New Hartford, CT BA Communication
Brittany Downing New Haven, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Tavon Long New Haven, CT BBA Management
Robert Milburn New Haven, CT BA Economics
Frank Nicholson New Haven, CT AS Liberal Arts
Michael Savenelli New Haven, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Marquis Smith New Haven, CT BBA Management
Andrew Atkinson New Milford, CT BA Media Arts
James Baird New Milford, CT AS Liberal Arts
Cathleen Bond New Milford, CT BS Secondary Ed/History
Julia Bowers New Milford, CT BA Communication
Jennifer Burks New Milford, CT BA Professional Writing
Coreen Caceres New Milford, CT BBA Accounting
David Chamreun New Milford, CT BBA Accounting
Bounliene Chanthamala New Milford, CT BA Communication
Fahima Chowdhury New Milford, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Kaitlyn Coladarci New Milford, CT BA Art
Jason Conn New Milford, CT BA Biology
Christopher Cosgrove New Milford, CT BBA Finance
Rebeca Csicsay New Milford, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Erin Curry New Milford, CT BA Social Work
Nicole Dzamko New Milford, CT BA Biology
Christine Gordineer New Milford, CT BA Psychology
Stephanie Grant New Milford, CT BBA Interactive Marketing
Jennifer Greene New Milford, CT BS Secondary Ed/Mathematics
Elizabeth Heffernan New Milford, CT BA Psychology
Margaret Helbig New Milford, CT BA Social Sciences
Valerie Herstatt New Milford, CT BM Music/Classical
Shannon Hogan New Milford, CT BA Psychology
Judith Jancewicz New Milford, CT BA Art
Dinilio Jimenez New Milford, CT BA Social Work
Matthew Kuchta New Milford, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Danny Lajos New Milford, CT BBA Finance
Georgia Lambrakis New Milford, CT BS Elem Ed/American Studies
Victoria LaRegina New Milford, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Brandon Laughlin New Milford, CT BA Chemistry
Ryan Luddy New Milford, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Jeffrey MacGrady New Milford, CT BA American Studies/History
Lindsey Marr New Milford, CT BS Nursing
Andrew Matusiak New Milford, CT BA Psychology
Caitlin Mulhare New Milford, CT BA Psychology
Jessica O'Connor New Milford, CT BA Communication
Katie Olejniczak New Milford, CT BA Psychology
Bonnie Pace New Milford, CT BBA Management
Jessica Peppe New Milford, CT BA Psychology
Donna Petrini New Milford, CT BA History
Amanda Potter New Milford, CT BA Art
Daniel Prusakowski New Milford, CT BBA Management
Jessica Richardson New Milford, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Malorie Savran New Milford, CT BBA Accounting
Jillian Schneider New Milford, CT BA Communication
Colleen Shannon New Milford, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Debra Siepmann New Milford, CT BA Professional Writing
Keith Smolka New Milford, CT BBA Accounting
David Strout New Milford, CT BA Professional Writing
Jason Sturgeon New Milford, CT BA Social Sciences
Jessica Torres New Milford, CT BBA Finance
Abigail Tymula New Milford, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Jessica Ursini New Milford, CT BA Psychology
Samantha Yamin New Milford, CT BA Political Science
Nancy Yonkers New Milford, CT BA Art
Jian Hua Zhu New Milford, CT BBA Accounting
Jessica Akander New Preston Marble Dale, CT BA Psychology
Anastasia Palella New Preston Marble Dale, CT BS Elem Ed/Communication
Bradford Scott New Windsor, MD BS Justice and Law Administration
Shelton Davis New York, NY BA Communication
Allen Redmond New York, NY BA Theatre Arts
Jesse Ray Newington, CT BA History
Nichole Rizzico Newington, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Richard Andrews Newtown, CT BBA Finance
Brandon Ballard Newtown, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Jesse Birden Newtown, CT BA Art
Clay Brier Newtown, CT BBA Management
Rebecca Davila Newtown, CT BBA Management
Jessica Demont Newtown, CT BS Nursing
Bryan Fogelstrom Newtown, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Adam Gruendig Newtown, CT BA American Studies/English
Erica Helsel Newtown, CT BBA Finance
Daniel Mortensen Newtown, CT BA English/American/Comparative Literature
Laurel Nosal Newtown, CT BBA Marketing
Sarah Paschall Newtown, CT BA Psychology
Aditya Sandhu Newtown, CT BA Economics
Nicole Sieber Newtown, CT BS Health Education
Diana Siebert Newtown, CT BA Mathematics
Zachariah Silver Newtown, CT BS Meteorology
Rebecca Stephens Newtown, CT BA Psychology
James Tanner Newtown, CT BA Biology
Kristen Tanski Newtown, CT BBA Management
Theresa Villafano Newtown, CT BA Psychology
Jason Weber Newtown, CT BA Social Sciences
Karen Whippie Newtown, CT BA Psychology
Andrew Zimmerman Newtown, CT BBA Management
Christie Zingoni Newtown, CT BA Psychology
Emily Carlone Niantic, CT BS Nursing
Christopher Johnson Norfolk, CT BA Art
Lindsey Bates North Grosvenordale, CT BS Nursing
Jessica Coderre North Grosvenordale, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Jaime Falk North Salem, NY BA Communication
Esterina Gjushi North Salem, NY BA Psychology
Evan Johnson Northford, CT BS Meteorology
Lisa Mancini Northford, CT BA Professional Writing
Ashley Caruso Northport, NY BA Communication
Elizabeth Blackett Norwalk, CT BA Art
Alexis Carrera Norwalk, CT BA Psychology
Deborah Fulton Norwalk, CT BA Social Work
Glyceria Gavriilidis Norwalk, CT BBA Management
Alex Gisolfi Norwalk, CT BBA Management
Lauren Jorgensen Norwalk, CT BS Elem Ed/Social Sciences
Georgia Lazarides Norwalk, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Jason Lusniak Norwalk, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Erica Morabito Norwalk, CT BA History
Craig North Norwalk, CT BBA Management
Brett Ouellette Norwalk, CT BA Communication
Prashant Padhiyar Norwalk, CT BBA Finance
Catherine Petrini Norwalk, CT BA Mathematics
Dawn Virgilio Norwalk, CT BS Nursing
Jason Dodson Norwich, CT BA Mathematics
Cassandra Menard Norwich, CT BA Communication
Joseph Miller Norwich, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Brandon Husvar Oakville, CT BA Computer Science
Stacey Nardozzi Oakville, CT BA Social Work
Amy Parisi Oakville, CT BS Elem Ed/Psychology
Michelle Stukshis Oakville, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Heather Thomas Oakville, CT BA American Studies/English
Amanda Catanzaro Old Greenwich, CT BA Psychology
Brittany Hoynack Old Lyme, CT BS Nursing
Brennan Brigante Old Saybrook, CT BA Professional Writing
Stephanie Pavlu Old Saybrook, CT BS Health Education
Sean Heaney Ossining, NY BA Communication
James Nevins Ossining, NY BA Communication
Filipe Araujo Oxford, CT BBA Accounting
Ashley Chameides Oxford, CT BS Elem Ed/History
Laura Garofalo Oxford, CT BBA Interactive Marketing
Blake Mehr Oxford, CT BA Mathematics
Christopher Stefan Oxford, CT BA History
Lynda Moran Patterson, NY BBA Management
Paul O'Reilly Patterson, NY BBA Finance
Josh Alexander Pawling, NY BBA Finance
William Azevedo Pawling, NY BA Anthropology/Sociology
Michael Romano Pawling, NY BA History
Patricia Ziske Pawling, NY BS Registered Nursing
Brett Berardi Plantsville, CT BS Music Education
Nicholas Impionbato Plantsville, CT BM Performance Jazz
Robert Loughran Poughkeepsie, NY BA Art
Shauna Morasco Poughkeepsie, NY BS Health Promotion Studies
Jesse Weiler Pound Ridge, NY BBA Management
Steven Bainer Prospect, CT BA Political Science
Genessa Cianciolo Prospect, CT BA Social Work
Amanda Czudak Prospect, CT BA Computer Science
Zachary Ensero Prospect, CT BBA Accounting
Kevin Ruane Prospect, CT BA Political Science
Terry Hagins Putnam Valley, NY BBA Finance
Ryan Freudenberg Redding Ridge, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Andres Ariza Ridgefield, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Laura Barker Ridgefield, CT BS Medical Technology
Kelly Bolan Ridgefield, CT BBA Interactive Marketing
Emily Case Ridgefield, CT BBA Management
Bijhan Clarke Ridgefield, CT BA Theatre Arts
Craig Donofrio Ridgefield, CT BA English/American/Comparative Literature
Tamara Eberhardt Ridgefield, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Allison Fabrizio Ridgefield, CT BA Professional Writing
Madeleine Hall Ridgefield, CT BA English/American/Comparative Literature
Timothy Holder Ridgefield, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Renee Hyatt Ridgefield, CT BS Elem Ed/English
Kristina Kish Ridgefield, CT BA Biology
Jing Lu Ridgefield, CT BA Art
Rachel McCormick Ridgefield, CT BS Elem Ed/English
Kelly McGarvey Ridgefield, CT BA Communication
Loraine McGee Ridgefield, CT BS Elem Ed/English
Mark Mikhitarian Ridgefield, CT BA Mathematics
Elizabeth Murphy Ridgefield, CT BS Elem Ed/History
Yelena Pnev Ridgefield, CT BS Nursing
Keri Spielmann Ridgefield, CT BA Psychology
Jessica Strom Ridgefield, CT BBA Management
Jody Williamson Ridgefield, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Kristina Wippermann Ridgefield, CT BA History
Julian Miller-Rodriguez Ridgefield Park, NJ BS Health Promotion Studies
Stephen Czelatka Riverhead, NY BA History
Hernan Berisso Riverside, CT BA Music/Classical
Heather Garrity Rocky Hill, CT BS Elem Ed/Mathematics
Julia Witzig Rowley, MA BS Health Promotion Studies
Katherine Genua Roxbury, CT BA Social Work
Rachel Yonika Roxbury, CT BA Biology
Orysia Zalusky Roxbury, CT BA Psychology
Christopher Berchem Sandy Hook, CT BA Chemistry
Adam Berlingeri Sandy Hook, CT BA Theatre Arts
Phousisongkham Chokbengboune Sandy Hook, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Sarah Colacurcio Sandy Hook, CT BS Elem Ed/Psychology
Lauren Gully Sandy Hook, CT BBA Management
Christopher Hoagland Sandy Hook, CT BA History
Scott Jackson Sandy Hook, CT BA Art
Kayla Koschel Sandy Hook, CT BA Theatre Arts
Melissa Metzger Sandy Hook, CT BS Nursing
Laura Nadriczny Sandy Hook, CT BA Mathematics
Rebecca Narel Sandy Hook, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Lesley Oberstadt Sandy Hook, CT BBA Accounting
Steven Santaniello Sandy Hook, CT BBA Accounting
Christie Shriver Sandy Hook, CT BBA Management
Evan Valente Sandy Hook, CT BA Art
Kate Veccharelli Sandy Hook, CT BA Chemistry
Jeff Buckholz Seymour, CT BA Art
Richard Buckholz Seymour, CT BBA Marketing
Daniel Buckner Seymour, CT BBA Management
Thomas Jurzynski Seymour, CT BBA Management
Janie Parker Seymour, CT BBA Accounting
Amanda Robinson Seymour, CT BA History
Laura O'Reilly Sharon, CT BA Spanish
Stephanie Ardizzone Shelton, CT BA Computer Science
Brian Broadbent Shelton, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
John Callahan Shelton, CT BA Communication
Jamie DeMarco Shelton, CT BA Social Work
Kathryn Dombrowski Shelton, CT BA Psychology
Wayne Hobson Shelton, CT BBA Management
Michael Meresko Shelton, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Vidal Orduz Shelton, CT BS Music Education
Mayur Patel Shelton, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Sean Riddle Shelton, CT BA Communication
Adam Schofield-Bodt Shelton, CT BA Theatre Arts
James Worthy Shelton, CT BA Communication
Lauren Boulanger Sherman, CT AS Liberal Arts
Hugh Delage Sherman, CT BBA Management
Melissa Donovan Sherman, CT BS Secondary Ed/Mathematics
Alicia Hunniford Sherman, CT BA Psychology
Michelle Knipple Sherman, CT BS Elem Ed/Mathematics
Todd Lovejoy Sherman, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Marie Miller Sherman, CT BS Elem Ed/English Writing
Robin Moravsky Sherman, CT BA Communication
Dane Noeding Sherman, CT BA Professional Writing
Kaylah Winter Somers, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Bryan Curran South Glastonbury, CT BA History
Patrick Bonis South Kent, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Philip Bowles Southbury, CT BA Professional Writing
Craig Culkin Southbury, CT BA Art
Jennifer DeWitt Southbury, CT BBA Marketing
Matthew DiTommaso Southbury, CT BA Communication
Beverly Grey Southbury, CT AS Liberal Arts
Amy Kopchik Southbury, CT BA History
Melissa Lanspery Southbury, CT BA Social Work
Alex Larsson Southbury, CT BA History
Shannon LeRoy Southbury, CT BA History
Adrienne Mansour Southbury, CT BA Social Work
Melissa Marques Southbury, CT BA Communication
Elizabeth McKaige Southbury, CT BBA Accounting
Joshua Meade Southbury, CT BS Music Education
Whitney Mikolsky Southbury, CT BA Social Work
Crystal Schindo Southbury, CT BBA Management
Timothy Smith Southbury, CT BM Music/Classical
Jessica Wargo Southbury, CT BBA Accounting
Thomas Jacob Southington, CT BA Music
Kathryn Moffo Southington, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Amanda Nichols Southington, CT BA Mathematics
Christopher Heintz Stafford Springs, CT BA Media Arts
Rachael Wilk Stafford Springs, CT BA English/American/Comparative Literature
Rabaya Afsary Stamford, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Melonie Briscoe Stamford, CT BBA Accounting
Joseph Campos Stamford, CT BBA Accounting
Michael Chertes Stamford, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Rosemary Felix Stamford, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
David Fogel Stamford, CT BA Communication
Rodrigue Gervais Stamford, CT BA Mathematics
Stephanie Harris Stamford, CT BBA Marketing
Carla Hernandez Stamford, CT BA Psychology
Jaiver Jimenez Stamford, CT BBA Finance
Richard Lucherini Stamford, CT BBA Management
Adriana Medina Stamford, CT BBA Marketing
Renee Merrell Stamford, CT BA Psychology
Mackenzi Metellus Stamford, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Juliana Moura Stamford, CT BS Nursing
Maria Moura Stamford, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Ilda Music Stamford, CT BS Elem Ed/American Studies
Courtney Scarpelli Stamford, CT BA Communication
German Tarazona Stamford, CT BBA Finance
Christopher App Staten Island, NY BS Justice and Law Administration
Christie McKinney Stafford Springs, CT BA Psychology
Jessica Almeida Stratford, CT BA Theatre Arts
Maris Collazo Stratford, CT BS Nursing
Colin Dillon Stratford, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Katelyn Farrell Stratford, CT BA Communication
Katie Jalbert Stratford, CT BA Music
Amanda Morse Stratford, CT BA Communication
Ashley Salamon Stratford, CT BA Psychology
Frank Staffy Stratford, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Jesse Sylvia Stratford, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Erin McMurray Suffield, CT BA Communication
Ryan Shea Suffield, CT BBA Management Information Systems
John Facchinei Summit, NJ BS Justice and Law Administration
Katrina Barlowski Terryville, CT BA Social Work
Daniel Neagley Terryville, CT BBA Management
Meghan Whitlock Terryville, CT BS Secondary Ed/Enlgish Writing
Joseph Hartz Thomaston, CT BA History
Sheri Yuschak Thomaston, CT BBA Management
Jessica Dion Thompson, CT BS Elem Ed/English
Rachel Cuffe Tolland, CT BA Theatre Arts
Kimberly Baker Torrington, CT BS Registered Nursing
Juliana Castillo Torrington, CT BA Psychology
Siobhan Henry Torrington, CT BA Theatre Arts
Kara Lopardo Torrington, CT BA Biology
Brian Nelthropp Torrington, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Hollie Osanitsch Torrington, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Jennifer Swendsen Torrington, CT BS Nursing
Jillian Veras Torrington, CT BA Psychology
Meredith Spinner Township of Washington, NJ BA Communication
Jennifer Darrow Trumbull, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Derick Fleegal Trumbull, CT BA Psychology
Margaret Gorelick Trumbull, CT BS Nursing
Amanda Krafick Trumbull, CT BA Social Work
Maria Miranda Trumbull, CT BBA Accounting
Eaman Nassar Trumbull, CT BA Social Work
Richard Patton Trumbull, CT BA Art
Hayley Petersen Trumbull, CT BA History
Kaitlin Priest Trumbull, CT BS Elem Ed/English Writing
James Rosenbauer Trumbull, CT BBA Management
Scott Unger Trumbull, CT BA Computer Science
Eric Voytek Trumbull, CT BBA Accounting
Blake Huntington Unionville, CT BA Media Arts
Deanna Barrett Upper Marlboro, MD BA Social Sciences
Bryan Strong Valhalla, NY BS Meteorology
Robert Troiani Valhalla, NY BS Justice and Law Administration
Jason Luks Valley Stream, NY BA Communication
Luigi Tevolini Vernon, VT BBA Marketing
Darzell Brown Vernon Rockville, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Mark DeRosa Wallingford, CT BS Meteorology
Tyler Heft Wallingford, CT BBA Management
Kristin Kirsch Wallingford, CT BA History
Victoria Lichter Wallingford, CT BS Nursing
Troy Searcy Wallingford, CT BS Meteorology
Brendan Stavris Wallingford, CT BS Music Education
Sarah Turco Wallingford, CT BA History
John McGrath Wantagh, NY BS Justice and Law Administration
Marisa Bisaccia Wappingers Falls, NY BA Communication
James Coghlan Wappingers Falls, NY BBA Accounting
Nicholas Rusch Wappingers Falls, NY BBA Marketing
Alphonso Colucci Wassaic, NY BS Health Promotion Studies
Olaoluwa Akande Waterbury, CT BA Biology
Vida Aurelien Waterbury, CT BA Social Work
Quineshia Brown Waterbury, CT BA Social Work
Stephanie Carroza Waterbury, CT BA American Studies/English
Jeanelle Chambers Waterbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Matthew Ciullo Waterbury, CT BBA Management
Derek Currier Waterbury, CT BA Music/Classical
Juanita Curtis Waterbury, CT BA Communication
Jessica Cyr Waterbury, CT BS Secondary Ed/History
John DiGiovanni Waterbury, CT BBA Management
Lina Gobindraj Waterbury, CT BA Mathematics
Lauren Hotchkiss Waterbury, CT BA Psychology
Gentian Hoxha Waterbury, CT BBA Management
Evan Hunter Waterbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Randall Insero Waterbury, CT BBA Finance
Denise Kozek Waterbury, CT BA Psychology
Morgan Lacilla Waterbury, CT BS Registered Nursing
Michael Lagares Waterbury, CT BBA Management
Michael LaGueux Waterbury, CT BA Political Science
Douglas Langley Waterbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Teresa Marin Waterbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Sarah Martin Waterbury, CT BA English/American/Comparative Literature
Lindsey McDermott Waterbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Andie McGrath Waterbury, CT BA Media Arts
Georgette Misenis-May Waterbury, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Jeremy Richman Waterbury, CT BBA Management
Vincent Sapone Waterbury, CT BS Secondary Ed/Earth Science
Charmnices Smith Waterbury, CT BA Social Work
Seth Uricheck Waterbury, CT BA Music/Classical
Valerie Watson Waterbury, CT BA Biology
Kathrine Zervakis Waterbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Aaron Borys Watertown, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Thomas Christolini Watertown, CT BBA Accounting
Richard Daddona Watertown, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Bryan Hogrefe Watertown, CT BA English/American/Comparative Literature
Diane Kornet-Coviello Watertown, CT BA History
Aimee Massicotte Watertown, CT BS Nursing
Christopher Parkhurst Watertown, CT BA Psychology
Hannah Reinprecht Watertown, CT BS Nursing
Ornella Sathoud Watertown, CT BA Chemistry
Kimberly Bartenstein West Hartford, CT BA Professional Writing
Angelo Mancini West Hartford, CT BBA Management
Jaclyn Nardi West Hartford, CT BS Elem Ed/Mathematics
Alexandra Peskett West Hartford, CT BA Honors Interdisciplinary
Andrea Rindone West Hartford, CT BA Social Work
Christopher Mellers West Haven, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Caitlin Poulsen West Haven, CT BS Elem Ed/Psychology
Michael Ammirata West Redding, CT BA Biology
Ryan Colligan West Redding, CT BA Chemistry
Sarah Conroy West Redding, CT BBA Interactive Marketing
Jessica Ewud West Redding, CT BBA Finance
Nicholas Neeves West Redding, CT BA Professional Writing
Laura Swann West Redding, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Laura Young West Redding, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Jessica Granite Weston, CT BA Social Work
Dorota Bigus Westport, CT BA Psychology
Kevin DeNunzio Westport, CT BA Professional Writing
Matthew Fogel Westport, CT BBA Interactive Marketing
Brian McNulty Westport, CT BBA Management
Kevin McNulty-DeNunzio Westport, CT BA Professional Writing
Shannon Cawley Willimantic, CT BA Chemistry
Christopher Kelly Willington, CT BA American Studies/English
Kevin Davis Wilton, CT BA Media Arts
Margaret Smythe Wilton, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Daniel Sterling Wilton, CT BA Media Arts
Jonathan Weand Wilton, CT BA Political Science
Joseph Postemsky Windham, CT BBA Management
Jeff LaFrancis Windsor, CT BA History
Travis Love Windsor, CT BA Psychology
Brittany Livingston Windsor Locks, CT BBA Marketing
Katrina Casola Wingdale, NY BBA Interactive Marketing
Ryan Sartori Wingdale, NY BBA Management Information Systems
Kaila Mailloux Winooski, VT BA Art
Joshua Leslie Winsted, CT BA History
Catya Bernundez Wolcott, CT BA Psychology
Ryan Buonocore Wolcott, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Courtney Drake Wolcott, CT BA American Studies/English
Jad Hadir Wolcott, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Holly LoRusso Wolcott, CT BA Theatre Arts
Jennifer Mordino Wolcott, CT BS Nursing
Julie Rocco Wolcott, CT BA Theatre Arts
Joseph Skerritt Wolcott, CT BA History
Sandi Stephens Wolcott, CT BS Registered Nursing
Elyse Rabinoff Woodbridge, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Bryan Anderson Woodbury, CT BA Chemistry
Rachael Burke Woodbury, CT BA Social Work
Laurie Giaccone Woodbury, CT BBA Management
Ann Klingele Woodbury, CT BBA Accounting
Kenneth Miller Woodbury, CT BBA Accounting
Jasmine Mistry Woodbury, CT BA Communication
Elizabeth Obarowski Woodbury, CT BA English/American/Comparative Literature
Scott Swanson Woodbury, CT BA Economics
Maureen Mohammed Yorktown Heights, NY BA Professional Writing
James Procino Yorktown Heights, NY BA Psychology
  For more information, call the Office of University Relations at (203) 837-8486.
'

WCSU Weather Information

Current Conditions in Danbury


Fair
Current Conditions

55.1° F
Feels like N/A°

Wind: 7MPH from the S
Humidity: N/A%
Pressure: 30 in.
Dew Point: N/A° F


Emergency / Weather Alert Information

The Emergency / Weather Alert will be posted on the WCSU home page any time an emergency or bad weather causes a delay, cancellation or early closing of the university.

Weather Alert Example

 Visit the Emergency / Weather Alert page

Greater Danbury 5-Day Forecast

Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Slight chance for a morning shower, partly sunny and pleasant.
Partly sunny and pleasant.
Mostly cloudy, chance for some showers.
Chance for morning rain then some afternoon sunshine.
Mostly sunny and mild.
36° / 59° 34° / 56° 36° / 43° 39° / 54° 33° / 54°