WCSU January 2014 and May 2014 undergraduate degrees

DANBURY, CONN—Western Connecticut State University conferred undergraduate degrees upon the following students at its 116th annual commencement ceremony at 10:30 a.m. on Sunday, May 11, on the university’s Westside campus, 43 Lake Avenue Extension in Danbury.

Name City & State Degree Program
Haliczer, David Allendale, NJ BS Meteorology
Asbridge, Keenan Amston, CT BM Performance
Keeney, Ryan Andover, CT BA History
Pereira, Amy Ansonia, CT BBA Marketing
Ribeiro, Sonia Ansonia, CT BA Psychology
Rosbrough, Matthew Ansonia, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Wyant, Sarah Ansonia, CT BA Art 
Scott, Jennifer Asbury Park, NJ BS Music Education
Hohl, Michelle Bantam, CT BS Nursing
Arena, Angelo Beacon Falls, CT BA History
Kersten, Brian Beacon Falls, CT BBA Accounting
McGee, Beth Beacon Falls, CT BS Nursing
Rodriguez, Eduardo Beacon Falls, CT BA Psychology
Goff, Tyler Beacon, NY BA Psychology
Gigante, Kimberly Bedford Hills, NY BA Communication
Ottaviano, Melissa Bethany, CT BA Theatre Arts 
Adams, Taylor Bethel, CT BA Biology
Apellaniz, Danielle Bethel, CT BS Elementary Education
Bangs, Brittany Bethel, CT AS Liberal Arts
Bardelli, Kenneth Bethel, CT BA Professional Writing 
Beitel, Max Bethel, CT BA Social Sciences
Bender, Michaela Bethel, CT BS Nursing
Bennetti, Ellen Bethel, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Bischoff, Steven Bethel, CT BA History
Bisordi, Michele Bethel, CT BA History
Bodner, Stephanie Bethel, CT BA Social Work
Bowman, Brianna Bethel, CT BA Theatre Arts 
Brown, Susan Bethel, CT AS Liberal Arts
Bruton, Timara Bethel, CT BS Secondary Education
Burdick, Matthew Bethel, CT BBA Management
Clarke, Katherine Bethel, CT BA Social Work
Cote, Ian Bethel, CT BA History
Dakin, Charles Bethel, CT BA Communication
Davidoski, Adrianne Bethel, CT BS Nursing
De Matos, Nathalia Bethel, CT BA Art 
Deuschle, Deanna Bethel, CT BBA Management
Fox, Jason Bethel, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Franco, Fernanda Bethel, CT BA Music
Frazao, Erik Bethel, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Genao, Karina Bethel, CT BA History
Gennusa, Samantha Bethel, CT BBA Accounting
Giuliano, Michael Bethel, CT BA Professional Writing 
Heffner, Angelicca Bethel, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Heffner, James Bethel, CT BA English
Isselee, Jessica Bethel, CT BA Psychology
Karvelis, Kris Bethel, CT BS Elementary Education
Kral, Matthew Bethel, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Lanuto, Justin Bethel, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Licari, Angelica Bethel, CT BA Theatre Arts 
Mapoy, Allison Bethel, CT BA English
Markward, Ryan Bethel, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Maruzzella, Peter Bethel, CT BA Chemistry
Massuch, Kimberly Bethel, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Mastracchio, Samantha Bethel, CT BA Social Work
Matturro, Amanda Bethel, CT BBA Management
Mcallister, Miranda Bethel, CT BA Psychology
Mendieta, Ana Bethel, CT BA Political Science
Moniz, Alicia Bethel, CT BA History
Noyce, Matthew Bethel, CT BA Mathematics
Papp, Mallory Bethel, CT BA Biology
Pearl, Simon Bethel, CT BA Professional Writing 
Pearl, Sophie Bethel, CT BA Communication
Pickel, Thomas Bethel, CT BA Chemistry
Rodriguez, Lauren Bethel, CT BS Nursing
Rogers, Tate Bethel, CT BA Mathematics
Rotella, Lori Bethel, CT AS Liberal Arts
Roulx, Danielle Bethel, CT BS Nursing
Ryan, James Bethel, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Schaffmeir, Eugene Bethel, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Shanley, Marisa Bethel, CT BA Psychology
Shea, Kelsey Bethel, CT BA Communication
Sidhu, Riya Bethel, CT BA Psychology
Taylor, Zachary Bethel, CT BA History
Ventre, Christopher Bethel, CT BA Professional Writing 
Wolff, Taylor Bethel, CT BA Political Science
Abate, Thomas Bozrah, CT BA Political Science
McNally, Jaimie Branford, CT BBA Accounting
Brown, Amanda Brewster, NY BA Psychology
Buttinelli, Alexarae Brewster, NY BA English
Kelly, Brendan Brewster, NY BA History
Noach, Melissa Brewster, NY BS Nursing
Pessoa, Roberta Brewster, NY BA Psychology
Rende, Briana Brewster, NY BA Psychology
Sommer, Stephanie Brewster, NY BA Professional Writing 
Walsh, Allyn Brewster, NY BS Secondary Education
Abrahams, Erica Bridgeport, CT BS Elementary Education
Ahern-Wilson, Brian Bridgeport, CT BA Social Work
Andrews, Jordan Bridgeport, CT BA Theatre Arts 
Ballard, Tyrell Bridgeport, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Brown, Sean Bridgeport, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Cartagena, Iliana Bridgeport, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Fernandez, Brian Bridgeport, CT BA Communication
Gillette, Anita Bridgeport, CT BA Media Arts
Green, Sean Bridgeport, CT BBA Management Information Systems
McClure, Ivan Bridgeport, CT BBA Finance
Paris, Rocheen Bridgeport, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Pugh, Jordan Bridgeport, CT BBA Finance 
Reid, Gregory Bridgeport, CT BBA Management
Reyes, Vecky Bridgeport, CT BS Nursing
Saboor, Imtiaz Bridgeport, CT BBA Finance 
Spencer, Laurton Bridgeport, CT BBA Accounting
Trevino, Sandra Bridgeport, CT BS Nursing
Viera, Daniel Bridgeport, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Vilar, Victor Bridgeport, CT BA Social Work
Villa, Oscar Bridgeport, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
West, Paul Bridgeport, CT BBA Accounting
Williams, Michael Bridgeport, CT BBA Accounting
Wojna, David Bridgeport, CT BA History
Abbott, Emily Bridgewater, CT BA Biology
Fernandez, Brittany Bridgewater, CT BA History
Adams, Kayla Bristol, CT BA Art 
Grady, Kerry Bristol, CT BA Psychology
Howard, Austin Bristol, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Martin, Matthew Bristol, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Metayer, Kaleigh Bristol, CT BA Psychology
Mone, Chelsea Bristol, CT BA Psychology
Murphy, Morgan Bristol, CT BBA Accounting
Allen, Daniel Brookfield, CT BA History
Bascom, Andrew Brookfield, CT BA Communication
Beck, Ashley Brookfield, CT BA Psychology
Bertozzi, Christina Brookfield, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Bickelhaupt, Christopher Brookfield, CT BA Biology
Burke, Austin Brookfield, CT BA Communication
Champlain, Kaitlyn Brookfield, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Chiafari, Noelle Brookfield, CT BS Secondary Education
Collazo Rosado, Alicia Brookfield, CT BA Psychology
Connor, Christopher Brookfield, CT BBA Marketing
Corna, Amanda Brookfield, CT BA Media Arts
Coyle, Caitlin Brookfield, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Desocio, Brandon Brookfield, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
D'Orio, Amy Brookfield, CT BS Secondary Education
Flynn, Sean Brookfield, CT BBA Management
Gaiotti, Roberta Brookfield, CT BBA Accounting
Grise, Christopher Brookfield, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Gruneberg, Nicole Brookfield, CT BA Psychology
Haggerty, Jesse Brookfield, CT BBA Management
Harrison, David Brookfield, CT BBA Management
Hunton, Cathryne Brookfield, CT BS Health Education 
Kaimer, Nicole Brookfield, CT BA Psychology
Kaplanis, Silvia Brookfield, CT BA Psychology
Kluglein, Nicole Brookfield, CT BS Nursing
Lane, Ashley Brookfield, CT BA Communication
Magin, Elizabeth Brookfield, CT BS Nursing
Mazzari, Kimberlee Brookfield, CT BA Art 
Mendes, Kara Brookfield, CT BS Secondary Education
Moniz, Brianna Brookfield, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Moore, Brittany Brookfield, CT BA Psychology
Norkowski, Devin Brookfield, CT BA Psychology
Olszewska, Joanna Brookfield, CT BA Communication
Pepaj, Michael Brookfield, CT AS Liberal Arts
Pereyra, Malena Brookfield, CT BA History
Petriccione, Lauren Brookfield, CT BA Social Work
Plante, Jean-Luc Brookfield, CT BA Biology
Queiroz, Linda Brookfield, CT BA Professional Writing 
Rende, Allison Brookfield, CT BA Communication
Rosequist, Luke Brookfield, CT BS Elementary Education
Seeger, Christopher Brookfield, CT BA History
Shaker, Michael Brookfield, CT BBA Management
Sleet, Michael Brookfield, CT BBA Management
Smith, Abigail Brookfield, CT BA Professional Writing 
Suib, Nicole Brookfield, CT BS Nursing
Tucker, Adrien Brookfield, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Wilk, Calen Brookfield, CT BBA Management
Zerbe, Daniel Brookfield, CT BA Political Science
O'Kelly-Lynch, Dermot Buchanan, NY BA History
Wesolowski, Rachel Burlington, CT BS Elementary Education
Gentile, Sabrina Carmel, NY BS Elementary Education
Papontos, Mitchell Carmel, NY BBA Finance 
Raptis, Nicholas Carmel, NY BBA Finance 
Rohrs, Michael Carmel, NY BBA Management Information Systems
Seguin, Matthew Chaplin, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Forbes, Darryl Charlotte, NC BA Media Arts
D'Aurio, Ariana Cheshire, CT BA Psychology
Deluca, Kayla Cheshire, CT BA Social Work
Evans, Kirsten Cheshire, CT BA Social Sciences
Shailer, Jake Cheshire, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Romano, Matthew Chester, NH BBA Management
Brooks, Andrew Clinton, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Coyne, Robert Clinton, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Mullally, Brittany Clinton, CT BS Elementary Education
Allard, Elizabeth Colchester, CT BA Social Work
Fayo, Frederick Cornwall, NY BS Justice and Law Administration
DeAngelis, Megan Cortlandt, NY BS Elementary Education
Mergler, Edward Cos Cob, CT BBA Management
Stevens, Lauren Cos Cob, CT BA Art 
Derario, Eric Coventry, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Zurmuhlen, Emily Coventry, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Grzymala-Puka, Beata Cromwell, CT BS Nursing
Abbey, James Danbury, CT BS Meteorology
Abney, Amanda Danbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Ahmed, Sana Danbury, CT BBA Accounting
Alevica, Insela Danbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Alexander, Marisa Danbury, CT BA Biology
Allen, Chelsey Danbury, CT BBA Management
Almeida, Monia Danbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Almeida, Sidney Danbury, CT BA History
Andrade, Nickolle Danbury, CT BA History
Arnold, Justine Danbury, CT BS Elementary Education
Ascone, James Danbury, CT BS Health Education 
Atwood, Aaron Danbury, CT BM Performance
Balarezo, Johanna Danbury, CT BA Political Science
Baldelli, Elizabeth Danbury, CT BS Elementary Education
Belknap, Megan Danbury, CT BS Nursing
Bernhard, Lindsey Danbury, CT BS Nursing
Bishop, Timothy Danbury, CT BS Secondary Education
Bispo, Jacy Danbury, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Blepp, Ana Danbury, CT BBA Management
Bonti, Heather Danbury, CT BBA Finance 
Boylan, Zachary Danbury, CT BBA Accounting
Bruder, Tommy Danbury, CT BBA Management
Burlinson, Brianna Danbury, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Caiazzo, Alex Danbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Canfield, Emma Danbury, CT BA Biology
Carriero, Melissa Danbury, CT BA Communication
Cassavechia, Jared Danbury, CT BBA Finance 
Castaneda, Amalia Danbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Caturano, Jessica Danbury, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Cedeno, Amanda Danbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Chiappa, Katie Danbury, CT BBA Finance 
Chiaramonte, Vincent Danbury, CT BA Music
Choi, Malina Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Christensen, Amanda Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Cloutier, Alysha Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Coku, Klara Danbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Conroy, Jessica Danbury, CT BBA Management
Coraizaca-Macancela, Jessica Danbury, CT BS Secondary Education
Corriere, Rocco Danbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Crownshaw, Ashley Danbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Darge, Ryan Danbury, CT BA Computer Science
Darr, Richard Danbury, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Dasilva, Tamires Danbury, CT BA Social Work
De Oliveira, Agnes Danbury, CT BBA Finance 
DePaul, Carly Danbury, CT BA Social Work
DeSousa, Danilla Danbury, CT BBA Marketing
Dhadda, Chandni Danbury, CT BBA Accounting
Disla, Catherine Danbury, CT BA Social Sciences
Dodd, Shannon Danbury, CT BA Art 
Domenianni, Juliana Danbury, CT BS Elementary Education
Dudley, Phoenix Danbury, CT BS Elementary Education
Duncan, Timothy Danbury, CT BBA Management
Duran, Gavy Danbury, CT BA Mathematics
Earlington, Sherese Danbury, CT BBA Management
Efosa, Jennifer Danbury, CT BA Communication
Efremidis, Panayiotis Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Farfan, Juan Danbury, CT BS Nursing
Feliciano, Shelly Danbury, CT BA Communication
Firmender, Haley Danbury, CT BBA Accounting
Firmender, Jake Danbury, CT BA Chemistry
Fitzgerald, John Danbury, CT BBA Finance 
Fontanelle, D'Andre Danbury, CT BM Performance
Fraley, John Danbury, CT BA Computer Science
Frederick, Amanda Danbury, CT BS Elementary Education
Freundt, Emily Danbury, CT BS Elementary Education
Garland, Cheryl Danbury, CT BA Communication
George, Genevieve-Marie Danbury, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Ghannam, Amanda Danbury, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Giamattei, Charles Danbury, CT BBA Accounting
Giannone, Joshua Danbury, CT BS Elementary Education
Gillaugh, Emily Danbury, CT BA Communication
Giltner, Gregory Danbury, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Grondin, Ronald Danbury, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Hack, Matthew Danbury, CT BA Media Arts
Haddad, Christian Danbury, CT BBA Management
Hage, Rayan Danbury, CT BS Secondary Education
Haggerty, Jaclyn Danbury, CT BA Communication
Haidar, Robert Danbury, CT BA Art 
Hamoy, Rafael Danbury, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Hardisty, Stephanie Danbury, CT BS Secondary Education
Hossan, Zachary Danbury, CT BA Art 
Hull, Janine Danbury, CT BA Social Work
Husain, Maryam Danbury, CT BBA Accounting
Ingram, Stephanie Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Jimenez, Eddy Danbury, CT BBA Management
Joseph, Sahara Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Khan, Nabeel Danbury, CT BBA Finance 
Kim, Moon Seok Danbury, CT BA Chemistry
Lafferty, Kevin Danbury, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Lamour, Aline Danbury, CT AS Liberal Arts
Lawlor, Cory Danbury, CT BBA Marketing
Leonardi, Todd Danbury, CT BBA Finance 
Leventon, Nina Danbury, CT BA Social Work
Lisowski, Jacob Danbury, CT BA Communication
Lopes, Alexandra Danbury, CT BA Social Sciences
Lopes, Andreia Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Lopes, Vanessa Danbury, CT BBA Finance 
Luna, Juanita Danbury, CT BBA Finance 
Maier, Megan Danbury, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Malik, Neil Danbury, CT BA Computer Science
Marszalek, Brandon Danbury, CT BA History
Martinez, Stefanny Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Martino, Stephanie Danbury, CT BA Communication
Mayorga, Mauricio Danbury, CT BA Computer Science
Meerman, Katherine Danbury, CT BS Elementary Education
Mendes, Brian Danbury, CT AS Liberal Arts
Mendes, Heather Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Meyers-Connors, Nicole Danbury, CT BA Communication
Milani-Wyness, Phillip Danbury, CT BA Political Science
Minigiello, Aria Danbury, CT BA Communication
Molina, James Danbury, CT BA Chemistry
Mora, Yvonne Danbury, CT BA Communication
Morales, Kristine Danbury, CT BBA Management
Morrell, Corey Danbury, CT BBA Finance 
Mould, Melissa Danbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Mozer, Andrew Danbury, CT BS Nursing
Muraki, Kiyomi Danbury, CT BBA Accounting
Nelson, Ryan Danbury, CT BBA Accounting
Ocsan, Mara Frances Danbury, CT BS Nursing
Ocsan, Ralaine Danbury, CT BS Nursing
Oliveira, Allane Danbury, CT BS Medical Technology
O'Loughlin, Marissa Danbury, CT BA Political Science
Orellana, Diana Danbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Ossers, Belkis Danbury, CT BA Social Sciences
Pacete, Mary Danbury, CT BBA Accounting
Parker, James Danbury, CT BA Computer Science
Patel, Trupti Danbury, CT BBA Accounting
Patton, Erin Danbury, CT BS Nursing
Paulsen, Sueli Danbury, CT BBA Management
Pearl, Philip Danbury, CT BBA Accounting
Persaud, Seerojnie Danbury, CT BA History
Pesantez, James Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Peterson, Mitchell Danbury, CT BS Elementary Education
Pico, Andrea Danbury, CT BA Social Work
Pilkington, Florence Danbury, CT BA Art 
Pirri, Amanda Danbury, CT BS Elementary Education
Ramirez, Claudia Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Ramirez, David Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Ramos, Savana Danbury, CT BA Mathematics
Ring, Aimee Danbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Ritch, Jennifer Danbury, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Rivera, Natalia Danbury, CT BBA Management
Rocha, Cynthia Danbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Rodrigues, Cecilia Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Rojas, Esau Danbury, CT BA Biology
Sabbagh, Molly Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Sadlier, Danielle Danbury, CT BS Elementary Education
Sanchez, Janelly Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Sasso, Anne Danbury, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Schnuck, Katie Danbury, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Schoellauf, Christian Danbury, CT BBA Finance 
Scosta, Christopher Danbury, CT BBA Finance 
Silvia, Kristin Danbury, CT BA Professional Writing 
Simpson, Marisa Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Singer, Ryan Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Smith Delisle, Sharon Danbury, CT BA Biology
Smith, Christina Danbury, CT BA Communication
Smith, Lloyd Danbury, CT BA Chemistry
So, Susan Danbury, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Stavridis, James Danbury, CT BA Political Science
Stillson, Gena Danbury, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Stone, Cody Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Straface, Samantha Danbury, CT BA Communication
Tardim, Adrielle Danbury, CT BBA Accounting
Todd, Jessica Danbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Troiano, James Danbury, CT BA Economics
Tyrell, Jennifer Danbury, CT BS Elementary Education
Underhill, Jessie Danbury, CT BA Communication
Vallone, Joseph Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Van Tassel, Donald Danbury, CT BA Professional Writing 
Vandergrift, Lauren Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Vellner, Sophie Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Wallace, Kenneth Danbury, CT AS Liberal Arts
Weaver, Robert Danbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Wyble, Paul Danbury, CT BA Social Work
Yettito, Jean Danbury, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Shapiro, Alexander Danbury,, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Hamburger, Saskia Darien, CT BS Elementary Education
Russell, James Darien, CT BA Communication
Haggerty, Hannah Deep River, CT BA Psychology
Jachimowski, Christopher Derby, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Mambwe, Bertha Derby, CT BS Nursing
Queen, Victoria Derby, CT AS Liberal Arts
Bouton, Edward Dover Plains, NY BS Justice and Law Administration
Dabrowski, Charlotte Durham, CT BA Professional Writing 
Avery, Caitlin East Hampton, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Duah, Shantel East Hartford, CT BBA Management
Osei, Thelma East Hartford, CT BS Nursing
Riss, Abigail East Hartford, CT BA Theatre Arts 
Griffin, Jeffrey East Haven, CT BA History
Landolfi, Vito East Haven, CT BBA Management
Lillo, Rosa East Haven, CT BS Nursing
Gayton, Elena Ellington, CT BS Nursing
Arthurs, Scott Enfield, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Justice, Daniel Enfield, CT BA History
Garcia, Claudia Fairfield, CT BBA Accounting
Greene, Travis Fairfield, CT BA Professional Writing 
Ifrach, Anot Fairfield, CT BA English
McCarthy, Matthew Fairfield, CT BBA Accounting
Nassef, Amy Fairfield, CT BA History
Repollet, Aviana Fairfield, CT BA History
Donohue, Ryan Fishkill, NY BA Communication
Massinger, Heidi Fishkill, NY BA Communication
Dalzell, Jennifer Gaylordsville, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Falencki, Andrew Gaylordsville, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Levenstein, Jake Gaylordsville, CT BA Art 
Menard, Amanda Gaylordsville, CT BA Professional Writing 
Barra, Brittany Goshen, CT BS Nursing
Bartolomeo, Helena Goshen, CT BBA Management
McCarthy, Kayla Goshen, CT BS Nursing
Watson, Hannah Groton, CT BA Psychology
Whitney, Matthew Groton, CT BBA Management
Babecki, Rachel Guilford, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Redente, Everett Guilford, CT BA Social Work
Keys, Kywaita Hamden, CT BS Nursing
Morris, Jason Hamden, CT BBA Accounting
O'Rourke, Brian Hamden, CT BA History
Rivera, Amanda Hamden, CT BA Art 
Younger, Veronica Hamden, CT BBA Accounting
Kolessar, Alyssa Harwinton, CT BA English
Pereira, Fernando Hawleyville, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Wilcox, Tyler Higganum, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Fortunato, Nicole Hopewell Junction, NY BS Justice and Law Administration
Clarke, Briana Hyde Park, NY BS Health Promotion Studies
Littlefield, Michael Jewett City, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Pelchat, Rachel Litchfield, CT BS Music Education
Sandrey, Timothy Madison, CT BA Media Arts
Donnelly, Stephen Mahopac, NY BS Justice and Law Administration
Kenna, Scott Mahopac, NY BS Justice and Law Administration
McGuigan, Deborah Mahopac, NY BA Psychology
Moriarty, Francis Mahopac, NY BA History
Pfister, Teresa Mahopac, NY BBA Management
Rasulo, Anthony Mahopac, NY BBA Management
Riefenhauser, Kailyn Mahopac, NY BA Psychology
Wiltse, Stephanie Mahopac, NY BBA Management
Birdsey, Meghan Meriden, CT BA History
Kornhaas, Craig Meriden, CT BA Communication
Morris, Ashley Meriden, CT BS Nursing
Rudnicki, Kate Meriden, CT BA Theatre Arts 
Shea, Tiernan Meriden, CT BA History
Sheth, Jay Meriden, CT BBA Management
Surowiecki, Mark Meriden, CT BBA Management
DeAngelis, Eric Middlebury, CT BS Music Education
French, Michael Middlefield, CT BA Contract Major
Bonner, Malik Middletown, CT BA Communication
Charles, Austin Middletown, CT BA Theatre Arts 
Bishop, Michelle Milford, CT BA Political Science
Bowers, Julia Milford, CT BBA Accounting
Chaves, Andres Milford, CT BM Audio & Music Production
Daniel, Christopher Milford, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Graham, Nicholas Milford, CT BA English
Hine, Kyle Milford, CT BBA Management
Marchitto, Amanda Milford, CT BA Psychology
Monterosso, Anthony Milford, CT BA History
Rodriguez, Jonathan Milford, CT BA Biology
Chalk, Nicole Monroe, CT BS Elementary Education
Chop, Joseph Monroe, CT BBA Accounting
Cleary, Kaila Monroe, CT BA Biology
Cruzado, Alexandra Monroe, CT BA Communication
Dominick, Lauren Monroe, CT BBA Marketing
Doty, Daniel Monroe, CT BA History
Marwah, Amita Monroe, CT BS Secondary Education
Smith, Christopher Monroe, CT BS Secondary Education
Spadaro, Michelle Monroe, CT BBA Finance 
Sweet, Brent Monroe, CT BA Communication
Volpe, Heather Monroe, CT BA American Studies
Memeti, Idris Morris, CT BBA Accounting
Adomako-Ayisi, Yaa Mount Vernon, NY BA Psychology
Buccieri, David Naugatuck, CT BBA Management
Madabusi, Vinay Naugatuck, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Magill, Stephanie Naugatuck, CT BS Nursing
Miller, Jessica Naugatuck, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Piccirillo, Neil Naugatuck, CT BA Social Work
Pisani, Andrea Naugatuck, CT BA Communication
Przytulski, Laura Naugatuck, CT BA Social Work
Shupenis, Kristen Naugatuck, CT BA Media Arts
Wichlinski, Tania Naugatuck, CT BS Nursing
Xu, JiaJie Naugatuck, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Strumilowska, Izabela New Britain, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Conti, Stephanie New Canaan, CT BS Elementary Education
Rizzi, Christin New Canaan, CT BA Communication
Barese, Olivia New Fairfield, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Basilone, Jillian New Fairfield, CT BA Professional Writing 
Botelho, Brandon New Fairfield, CT BBA Management
Brennan, Jaquella New Fairfield, CT BA Social Work
Bresha, Brittany New Fairfield, CT BA Professional Writing 
Day, Christopher New Fairfield, CT AS Liberal Arts
Elser, Sonya New Fairfield, CT BA Art 
Fine, Zachary New Fairfield, CT BA Communication
Ford, Kayla New Fairfield, CT BA Psychology
Gallucci, Alyssa New Fairfield, CT BS Elementary Education
Irwin, Elizabeth New Fairfield, CT BS Nursing
Issa, Rollie New Fairfield, CT BA History
Krempel, Sara New Fairfield, CT BA Social Sciences
Kunicki, Audrey New Fairfield, CT BA Biology
Leach, Ashley New Fairfield, CT BA Communication
Leonard, Christina New Fairfield, CT BS Nursing
Lombardi, Melanie New Fairfield, CT BA Biology
Mckeon, Allyson New Fairfield, CT BA Art 
Mullally, Ryan New Fairfield, CT BS Contract Major
O'Neill, Lauren New Fairfield, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Parille, Kristi New Fairfield, CT BA Spanish
Piccolino, Charles New Fairfield, CT BA Professional Writing 
Santana, Phillipe New Fairfield, CT BA Political Science
Sears, Danielle New Fairfield, CT BBA Management
Sommo, Ross New Fairfield, CT BA Chemistry
Tlasky, Daniel New Fairfield, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Tripodi, Rachel New Fairfield, CT BA Psychology
Bethea, Anthony New Haven, CT BBA Management
De La Cruz, Irma New Haven, CT BA Spanish
Martin, Ashley New Haven, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Roberts, Brittany New Haven, CT BA Psychology
Sapadin, Molly New Haven, CT BA Social Sciences
Sufra, Wendy New Haven, CT BA Psychology
Caridi, Anthony New Hyde Park, NY BBA Management
Adams, Joshua New Milford, CT BA Media Arts
Anatolio, Rafael New Milford, CT BBA Finance 
Bizier, Christopher New Milford, CT BBA Marketing
Brady, Kassandra New Milford, CT BS Nursing
Bresson, Meghan New Milford, CT BA Biology
Bundy, Renata New Milford, CT BS Nursing
Bush, Diana New Milford, CT BA Psychology
Caceres, Christine New Milford, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Caceres, Christopher New Milford, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Campbell, Lauren New Milford, CT BA Social Work
Caruso, Joseph New Milford, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Cass, Chelbi New Milford, CT BA Communication
Chamberlin, Timothy New Milford, CT BBA Finance 
Chupalova, Yulia New Milford, CT BS Medical Technology
Corcoran, John New Milford, CT BBA Management
Cornelis, Trevor New Milford, CT BBA Management
Costello, Caitlin New Milford, CT BS Elementary Education
Cromwell, Justin New Milford, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Donoghue, Timothy New Milford, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Duffany, Justin New Milford, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
English, Meagan New Milford, CT BA History
Figueiredo, Joseph New Milford, CT BBA Management
Gannon, Robert New Milford, CT BA History
Gates, Jennifer New Milford, CT BBA Management
Gearin, Lance New Milford, CT BA Political Science
Genova, Amanda New Milford, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
George, Christopher New Milford, CT BA History
Gillotti, Anthony New Milford, CT BA Mathematics
Grubb, Charles New Milford, CT BA Art 
Hallecks, Kristen New Milford, CT BA History
Hastings, James New Milford, CT BA History
Hastings, Michaela New Milford, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Heinlein, Timothy New Milford, CT BA Art 
Hernandez, Ana New Milford, CT BBA Marketing
Jejer, Nicholle New Milford, CT BA History
Jette, William New Milford, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Kiefer, Jacob New Milford, CT BA Political Science
Kugler, Lois New Milford, CT BA Psychology
Lea, Matthew New Milford, CT BA Computer Science
Lourenco, Brittni New Milford, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Luu, Anh New Milford, CT BBA Finance 
MacGrady, Jeffrey New Milford, CT BA American Studies
Mahar, Laura New Milford, CT BBA Management
Maher, Brandi New Milford, CT BA Psychology
Manweiler, Ross New Milford, CT BBA Finance 
McSherry, Megan New Milford, CT BBA Marketing
Merritt, Laura New Milford, CT BBA Accounting
Moker, Stephen New Milford, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Morris, Brian New Milford, CT BBA Accounting
Murray, Kelly New Milford, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Noone, Bradley New Milford, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Orozco Morato, Erick New Milford, CT BA Biology
Osborne, Kathleen New Milford, CT BA Communication
Paiva, Brittany New Milford, CT BS Nursing
Patry, Jonathan New Milford, CT BA Political Science
Peralta, Sarah New Milford, CT BA Professional Writing 
Petersen, Christopher New Milford, CT BBA Accounting
Picchione, Deborah New Milford, CT BS Nursing
Piper, Ashley New Milford, CT BA History
Poeti, Ryan New Milford, CT BBA Marketing
Rancourt, Kristy New Milford, CT BA Social Work
Rich, Nicole New Milford, CT BS Nursing
Rinciari, Alyssa New Milford, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Rodriguez, Veruska New Milford, CT BS Nursing
Sanders, Rebecca New Milford, CT BA Communication
Sarto, Gustavo New Milford, CT BA Communication
Schneider, Max New Milford, CT BA Communication
Scholz, Kevin New Milford, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Schuff, Sara New Milford, CT BS Elementary Education
Slupatchuk, James New Milford, CT BBA Finance 
Strand, Megan New Milford, CT BA Psychology
Sturgeon, Meghan New Milford, CT BA Art 
Sweeney, Timothy New Milford, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Talmadge, Rachel New Milford, CT BS Nursing
Taney, Marc New Milford, CT BA Psychology
Taylor, Tyrone New Milford, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Theodorides, Nancy New Milford, CT BBA Accounting
Thompson, Scott New Milford, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Toussaint, Danielle New Milford, CT BBA Management
Williams, Karrin New Milford, CT BS Health Education 
Woodin, Heather New Milford, CT BA Art 
LoCastro, Audrey New Preston, CT BA Communication
Bartels, Chaka Newtown, CT BA Art 
Birdsell, William Newtown, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Cherry, Jessica Newtown, CT BA Communication
Cole, Matthew Newtown, CT BA Social Work
Coughlin, Kevin Newtown, CT BA Communication
Cragin, Daniel Newtown, CT BBA Management
Fernandes, Justin Newtown, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Hansen, Kristina Newtown, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Hennessey, Taylor Newtown, CT BA Social Work
Hilton, James Newtown, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Kirner, Andrew Newtown, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Lippi, Lorrissa Newtown, CT BA Communication
Middlebrook, Susan Newtown, CT BBA Accounting
Nelson, Andrew Newtown, CT BA Political Science
Poe, James Newtown, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Robertson, Elissa Newtown, CT BS Nursing
Shea, Patrick Newtown, CT BA History
Siebert, Matthew Newtown, CT BA Professional Writing 
Stendahl, Kelly Newtown, CT BBA Marketing
Weber, Jessica Newtown, CT BA Psychology
Wolf, Nicholas Newtown, CT BBA Marketing
Underwood, Jacqueline North Canaan, CT BA Psychology
Bosco, Michael North Haven, CT BA Professional Writing 
Cavallaro, Nicole North Haven, CT BA Psychology
Chilson, Joshua North Haven, CT BBA Management
Hunt, Gina North Haven, CT BS Nursing
Massaro, Victor North Haven, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Setaro, Joseph North Haven, CT BBA Management
Ukaj, Elfie Northfield, CT BBA Management
Karabag, Melodi Northport, NY BBA Marketing
Caguao, Yusmerith Norwalk, CT BBA Accounting
Calderon, Claudia Norwalk, CT BBA Accounting
Cenatiempo, Bianca Norwalk, CT BS Health Education 
Clarke, Brianne Norwalk, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Dautruche, Christopher Norwalk, CT BA Communication
DeJesus, Carlos Norwalk, CT BA Psychology
Florio, Kaitlyn Norwalk, CT BBA Management
Franco, Dominick Norwalk, CT BA Communication
Georgiades, Parthena Norwalk, CT BBA Management
Gontijo, Flavia Norwalk, CT BBA Accounting
Hines, Andrew Norwalk, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Mims, Ashley Norwalk, CT BA Media Arts
Monahan, Nicole Norwalk, CT BS Elementary Education
Mossberg, Ashley Norwalk, CT BA Communication
Mukhtar, Umer Norwalk, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Newman, Diana Norwalk, CT BA Professional Writing 
Palacio, Daniela Norwalk, CT BA Art 
Peter, Nelson Norwalk, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Rivera, Danielle Norwalk, CT BS Elementary Education
Splan, David Norwalk, CT BBA Marketing
Stamatis, Nicole Norwalk, CT BA Art 
Young, Julia Norwalk, CT BS Elementary Education
Dugan, Patrick Oakdale, CT BA Computer Science
Smolenski, Nicholas Oakdale, CT BM Performance
Acuna, Karla Oakville, CT BS Nursing
Cooke, Ryan Oakville, CT BA Social Work
Dudley, Kerry-Ann Oakville, CT BS Nursing
Finneran, Patrick Oakville, CT BA Chemistry
Loya, Andrew Oakville, CT BA Art 
Piel, Jason Oakville, CT BBA Accounting
Rinaldi, Cara Oakville, CT BS Nursing
Trayer, Jamie Oakville, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Moonan, Kaila Old Saybrook, CT BS Music Education
Tamaro, Peter Orange, CT BA Theatre Arts 
Jenney, Kristina Ossining, NY BA Social Work
Bachiocchi, Edward Oxford, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Bogue, Kaitlyn Oxford, CT BA Music
Hovan, Matthew Oxford, CT BBA Accounting
Huppenthal, Nicholas Oxford, CT BBA Accounting
Jarvis, Christopher Oxford, CT BA History
Nalysnyk, Jessica Oxford, CT BA Psychology
Parkin, Makenna Oxford, CT BBA Marketing
Williams, Patrick Oxford, CT BA Communication
Denby-Callahan, Elizabeth Patterson, NY BS Nursing
Sheppard, Scott Patterson, NY BS Justice and Law Administration
Tiso, Samantha Patterson, NY BBA Management
Voelker, Michael Patterson, NY BA History
Caisse, Tyler Plainville, CT BA Theatre Arts 
Gold, Coleen Plantsville, CT BS Nursing
Alarcon, David Plymouth, CT BS Nursing
Mazzini, Lauren Plymouth, CT BA Psychology
Montella, Daniel Pomona, NY BS Justice and Law Administration
Bowen-Griffiths, Trudy-ann Poughkeepsie, NY BS Justice and Law Administration
Dudginski, Kevin Prospect, CT BA Communication
Lucas, Fernando Prospect, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Marshall, Aaron Prospect, CT BM Performance
Moutinho, Gail Prospect, CT BS Nursing
Sobireski, Melissa Prospect, CT BA Social Work
Longo, Jeralyn Redding, CT BA Biology
Saber, Jilian Redding, CT BM Performance
Sullivan, Julia Redding, CT BS Nursing
Winstanley, Danielle Redding, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Bamback, Kevin Ridgefield, CT BBA Finance 
Baron, Zachary Ridgefield, CT BA Theatre Arts 
Bertilson, Jamie Ridgefield, CT BS Elementary Education
Biro, Sarah Ridgefield, CT BBA Accounting
Bristol, Emily Ridgefield, CT BA Mathematics
Caviola, Kelsey Ridgefield, CT BA History
Clarke, Bijhan Ridgefield, CT BA Theatre Arts 
Congdon, Sean Ridgefield, CT BA Psychology
Darling, Alexa Ridgefield, CT BBA Marketing
Eberhardt, Nicole Ridgefield, CT BBA Accounting
Feenan, Heather Ridgefield, CT BS Health Education 
Kajtazaj, Florina Ridgefield, CT BBA Accounting
Kazlauskas, Taylor Ridgefield, CT BA Communication
Longo, Jill Ridgefield, CT BA Communication
Morley, Christian Ridgefield, CT BA Political Science
Pysa, Amanda Ridgefield, CT BS Nursing
Ripley, Vivian Ridgefield, CT BBA Management
Romano, Christopher Ridgefield, CT BA Music
Scavo, Roberta Ridgefield, CT BA Communication
Sperry, Palmer Ridgefield, CT BBA Marketing
Taddonio, Samantha Ridgefield, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Thomes, Catherine Ridgefield, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Varney, Kristen Ridgefield, CT BA Biology
Walsh, Connor Ridgefield, CT BA Chemistry
Rogers, Melanie Rock Fall,, CT BS Nursing
Darkwa, Jacquiline Rocky Hill, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Seaha, Kara Rocky Hill, CT BS Elementary Education
Pirraglia, Keith Rowayton, CT BA Psychology
Galeano, Natalia San Diego, CA BA Media Arts
Alvarez, Persephonie Sandy Hook, CT BA Psychology
Berkeley, Emily Sandy Hook, CT BS Secondary Education
Cullens, Cody Sandy Hook, CT BA Computer Science
Doane, Christina Sandy Hook, CT AS Liberal Arts
Drabik, Nick Sandy Hook, CT BS Music Education
Greene, Ryan Sandy Hook, CT BA Art 
Hill, Matthew Sandy Hook, CT BA Political Science
Larson, Jessica Sandy Hook, CT BA History
Lebinski, Victoria Sandy Hook, CT BA Psychology
Pinto, Victoria Sandy Hook, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Pressmar, Michael Sandy Hook, CT BA Computer Science
Radzimirski, Abigail Sandy Hook, CT BS Elementary Education
Sapienza, Stephen Sandy Hook, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Schmidt, Jeffrey Sandy Hook, CT BA Economics
Tarantino, Nicholas Sandy Hook, CT BA Social Work
Vayan, Katelyn Sandy Hook, CT BBA Management
Wallace, Kimberley Sandy Hook, CT BA Psychology
Noenickx, Martin Scituate, MA BS Health Promotion Studies
Portnoy, Karli Sea Cliff, NY BBA Marketing
Beddow, Kathryn Seymour, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Bossio, Jeremy Seymour, CT BBA Management
Boyd, Stephanie Seymour, CT BS Elementary Education
Ciocca, Rachael Seymour, CT BA History
Dadio, Andrew Seymour, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Delillo, Jessica Seymour, CT BA Biology
Kogut, Casey Seymour, CT BA Communication
Mensah, John Seymour, CT BA Contract Major
Mitchell-Robinson, Christine Seymour, CT BA Communication
Molfese, Krysta Seymour, CT BA Psychology
Speed, Ashley Sharon, CT BA Psychology
Thornton, Paxton Sharon, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Abraham, Anthony Shelton, CT BA Biology
Blanchette, Samuel Shelton, CT BBA Management
Blankenship, Brandy Shelton, CT BA Psychology
Buenano, Gabriela Shelton, CT BA History
Chuckta, Christopher Shelton, CT BBA Accounting
Curran, Theresa Shelton, CT BA Musical Theatre
Fournier, Rachel Shelton, CT BA Musical Theatre
Kuruc, Nicholas Shelton, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Leung, Jasmine Shelton, CT BA Communication
Moran, Erika Shelton, CT BA Communication
Pirhala, Marc Shelton, CT BS Nursing
Rose, Marshall Shelton, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Salemme, Nicholas Shelton, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Sliwonik, Dorothy Shelton, CT BS Nursing
Vallerie, Jessica Shelton, CT BA Social Work
Beatty, Chad Sherman, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Filippi, Laura Sherman, CT AS Liberal Arts
Johanson, Joseph Sherman, CT BA Psychology
Kean, Thomas Sherman, CT BA Music
Kohler, Sean Sherman, CT BBA Management
O'dowd, Kathleen Sherman, CT BBA Accounting
Schneider, Merritt Sherman, CT BBA Accounting
Fama, Erica Simsbury, CT BA Communication
Glybin, Natalie Somers, CT BS Nursing
Bruen, Carol-Ann South Kent, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Purcell, Christina South Kent, CT BA Professional Writing 
Barton, Kathleen Southbury, CT BA Professional Writing
Belknap, Alison Southbury, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Camilleri, Alexandra Southbury, CT BA Communication
Cooper, Lauren Southbury, CT BBA Marketing
Cucchiara, Taylor Southbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
DeSimone, Bianca Southbury, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Di Leo, Catherine Southbury, CT BA Psychology
Elnitsky, Christopher Southbury, CT BBA Accounting
Friend, Rattanaporn Southbury, CT BA Psychology
Gonzalez, Paul Southbury, CT AS Liberal Arts
Goodrich, Richard Southbury, CT BBA Marketing
Graham, Ashleeann Southbury, CT BS Elementary Education
O'Neil, Kelsey Southbury, CT BBA Marketing
Powers, Bridget Southbury, CT BS Nursing
Purwin, Ryan Southbury, CT BA Biology
Ramsey, Brian Southbury, CT BA Psychology
Richardson, Alicia Southbury, CT BA History
Robinson, Amy Southbury, CT BS Elementary Education
Ruggiero, Christina Southbury, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Sawyer, Erin Southbury, CT BA Mathematics
Schelling, Michael Southbury, CT BBA Accounting
Sheldon, Matthew Southbury, CT BA Psychology
Tuttle, Lindsey Southbury, CT BS Music Education
Walberg, Carissa Southbury, CT BA English
White, Rebekah Southbury, CT BA Biology
Wolf, Samantha Southbury, CT BA Communication
Zinni, Miranda Southbury, CT BA Professional Writing 
Azar, Justina Southington, CT BA Mathematics
Belas, David Southington, CT BA History
Cordani, Michael Southington, CT BA Music
Niedt, Benjamin Southington, CT BA Computer Science
Perez, Jose Southington, CT BS Nursing
Plourde, Jaclyn Southington, CT BA English
Volpe, Rachel Southington, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Fider-Cargill, Julissa Spring Valley, NY BA Biology
Proulx, Melissa Stafford Springs, CT BBA Marketing
Bander, Matthew Stamford, CT BA Professional Writing 
Bruer, Samantha Stamford, CT BA Psychology
Chang, Steven Stamford, CT BBA Accounting
Cineas, Kervens Stamford, CT BS Nursing
Dennisor, Daniella Stamford, CT BA Psychology
Gabriel, Rebecca Stamford, CT BA Social Work
Gathers, Michael Stamford, CT BA Social Work
Gill, Heerab Stamford, CT BBA Management
Grant, Santana Stamford, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Guttman, Jessica Stamford, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Hernandez, Carla Stamford, CT BA Psychology
Kellogg, Megan Stamford, CT BM Performance
Maignan, Shirley Stamford, CT BA Biology
Marriott, Kenneth Stamford, CT BBA Accounting
Menard, Chrisner Stamford, CT BBA Management
Pultz, Sean Stamford, CT BA Theatre Arts 
Rashid, Mamun Stamford, CT BBA Accounting
Sanchez, Erick Stamford, CT BM Performance
Sango, Wilson Stamford, CT BA Chemistry
Strain, Ashley Stamford, CT BBA Accounting
Vargas, Luz Stamford, CT BA Professional Writing 
Annunziata, Antonio Stony Point, NY BA Political Science
Braxton, Heather Stratford, CT BA Art 
Edmonds, Tasha Stratford, CT BA English
Gloss, Michael Stratford, CT BA Musical Theatre
Halliwell, Casey Stratford, CT BS Secondary Education
Matarazzo, Jamie Stratford, CT BA Social Work
McQuade, Ariel Stratford, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Nolan, Connor Stratford, CT BBA Management
Planker, Douglas Stratford, CT BA Music
Fusco, Linda Terryville, CT BS Nursing
Murtishi, Duran Terryville, CT BBA Finance 
Olmeda, Jennifer Terryville, CT BBA Management
Behuniak, Amanda Thomaston, CT BA Social Sciences
DiBenedetto, Barbara Thomaston, CT BS Secondary Education
Greene, Sarah Thomaston, CT BBA Accounting
Kaniewski, Amy Thomaston, CT BBA Management
Arain, Sundas Torrington, CT BBA Management
Berdan, Amanda Torrington, CT BA Professional Writing 
Bolduc, Matthew Torrington, CT BA Psychology
Carotenuti, Katrina Torrington, CT BS Nursing
Lester, Brittany Torrington, CT BA Professional Writing 
McBride, Kevin Torrington, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
McCormack, Stephanie Torrington, CT BA English
Schiller, John Torrington, CT BS Nursing
Wallace, Michelle Torrington, CT BS Music Education
Alberto, Christopher Trumbull, CT BA History
Bostick, Douglas Trumbull, CT BS Music Education
Closs, Elton Trumbull, CT BA History
Connolly, Joseph Trumbull, CT BA Professional Writing 
Cordaro, Benedetta Trumbull, CT BM Performance
Dewalt, Corey Trumbull, CT BBA Accounting
DiScala, Nicole Trumbull, CT BA English
Francia, Matthew Trumbull, CT BBA Management
Holinko, Melissa Trumbull, CT BA Social Sciences
Lyons, Max Trumbull, CT BBA Management
Mizzoni, Vincent Trumbull, CT BA Media Arts
Nassar, Amal Trumbull, CT BBA Accounting
Panfili, David Trumbull, CT BA Computer Science
Passero, Philip Trumbull, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Varrone, Matthew Trumbull, CT BA Psychology
Vitti, Sara Trumbull, CT BS Nursing
Zwart, Andrew Trumbull, CT BS Music Education
Selavka, Erin Vernon, CT BA Mathematics
Hungerford, Patricia Virginia Beach, VA AS Liberal Arts
Glaviano, Eric Wallingford, CT BA Music
Oldakowski, Michael Wallingford, CT BA Biology
Wheeler, Jessica Wallingford, CT BA Communication
Correa, Armando Wappingers Falls, NY BS Justice and Law Administration
Yatsko, Christina Wappingers Falls, NY BA Professional Writing 
Moreno, Lilith Washington Depot, CT BS Nursing
Scribner, Miles Washington Depot, CT BBA Accounting
Anderson, Lawrence Waterbury, CT BS Nursing
Ariola, Jolene Waterbury, CT BA Psychology
Armour, Rachel Waterbury, CT BM Performance
Aurio, DeAnna Waterbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Brown, Marcel Waterbury, CT BA Communication
Campiolo, Amanda Waterbury, CT BBA Accounting
Claude, Natalie Waterbury, CT BA Social Work
Cooper, Brian Waterbury, CT BBA Accounting
Dupre, Britt Waterbury, CT BBA Management
Hallock, Jonathan Waterbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Heidkamp, Victoria Waterbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Mahoney, Samantha Waterbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Marquez, Kiara Waterbury, CT BBA Management
Marquis, Raymond Waterbury, CT BBA Management
Mazelliu, Rigelsa Waterbury, CT BBA Management
McDaniel, Louvernal Waterbury, CT BA English
M'Sadoques, Amanda Waterbury, CT BA History
Muccino, Sarah Waterbury, CT BA Social Work
Ogonji, Meshack Waterbury, CT BBA Marketing
Otasowie, Osarugue Waterbury, CT BS Nursing
Person, Norris Waterbury, CT BBA Management
Petrello, Kerry Waterbury, CT BS Nursing
Petruny, Eryn Waterbury, CT BA Psychology
Quintana, Ana Waterbury, CT BS Nursing
Salem, Hany Waterbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Santos, Cristiano Waterbury, CT BBA Management
Senzoga, Kabera Waterbury, CT BS Nursing
St. Hilaire, Krystal Waterbury, CT BA Media Arts
Torres, Mariel Waterbury, CT BBA Accounting
Torretta, Daniel Waterbury, CT BA Music
Tragni, Thea Waterbury, CT BA Professional Writing 
Turner, Nadine Waterbury, CT BS Nursing
Vait, Nizam Waterbury, CT BBA Management
Vait, Nurcan Waterbury, CT BBA Management
Weislo, Doris Waterbury, CT BA Social Work
Welsh, Stefanie Waterbury, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
White, Andrea Waterbury, CT BA Communication
Turley, Beth Waterford, CT BA Professional Writing 
Bekiri, Adriana Watertown, CT BA Political Science
Crepon, Matthew Watertown, CT BS Meteorology
Horbachuk, Mary Watertown, CT BS Nursing
Noseworthy, Kari Lyn Watertown, CT BS Nursing
O'Donoghue, Laura Watertown, CT BA Theatre Arts 
Ragonese, Allyson Watertown, CT BA Professional Writing 
Scarmella, Danielle Watertown, CT BA Social Work
Troisi, Bradley Watertown, CT BBA Finance 
Arsenault, Steven West Hartford, CT BA Psychology
Petersen, Sarah West Hartford, CT BS Music Education
Canelli, Nicole West Haven, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Carney, Alycia West Haven, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Rose, Travis West Haven, CT BA Social Work
Gregorio, Joshua West Redding, CT BA Art 
Miller, Dana West Redding, CT AS Liberal Arts
Simon, Liis West Redding, CT BA Art 
Kotey, Dionne West Simsbury, CT BA Biology
Neil, Carly Westbrook, CT BA Theatre Arts 
Roslewicz, Lisa Westbury, NY BA Psychology
Crowell, Samuel Weston, CT BA History
Dovoljani, Medina Weston, CT BS Secondary Education
Pober, Bryan Weston, CT BA Political Science
Arana, David Westport, CT BS Health Promotion Studies
Bomely, Kayla Wethersfield, CT BA Psychology
Reynolds, Michelle Wethersfield, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Kelly, Matthew Wilton, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Riney, Daniel Wilton, CT BA Economics
Salvato, Paige Wilton, CT BA Social Work
Schoonmaker, Brian Wilton, CT BA Computer Science
Southmayd, Melissa Wilton, CT BBA Management
Spisany, Blake Wilton, NY BA Communication
Howard, Yvonne Windsor, CT BA Communication
Wilson, Brandon Windsor, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Lippert, Kali Wingdale, NY BS Nursing
Avery, Jennifer Wolcott, CT BA Political Science
Bacon, Robin Wolcott, CT BS Nursing
Florio, Christie Wolcott, CT BA Art 
Mantiglia, Richard Wolcott, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Pabey, Megan Wolcott, CT BS Nursing
Pelletier, Ryan Wolcott, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Pelosi, Emily Wolcott, CT BS Secondary Education
Robinson, Christina Wolcott, CT BBA Management
Stafstrom, Patrick Wolcott, CT BS Justice and Law Administration
Warren, Erica Wolcott, CT BA Psychology
White, Ian Wolcott, CT BBA Management
Ziogas, Craig Wolcott, CT BA History
Lacey, Thomas Wood Ridge, NJ BS Justice and Law Administration
Anderson, Kelly Woodbury, CT BBA Marketing
Cunningham, Stephen Woodbury, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Henderson, Jeffrey Woodbury, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Pjetri, Gilberta Woodbury, CT BBA Finance 
Sikorski, Kevin Woodbury, CT BS Meteorology
Urban, Ehris Woodbury, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Morin, Kyle Woodstock Valley, CT BBA Management
Linsley, Peter Woodstock, CT BBA Finance 
Shaw, Tyler Woodstock, CT BBA Accounting
Ferreira, Katherine Yonkers, NY BBA Management
Giardina, Anthony Yonkers, NY BBA Management
D'Arpe, Daniel Yorktown Heights, NY BA History

 

 

Back to top

For more information, call the Office of University Relations at (203) 837-8486.

WCSU Weather Information

Current Conditions in Danbury


Fair
Current Conditions

55.1° F
Feels like N/A°

Wind: 7MPH from the S
Humidity: N/A%
Pressure: 30 in.
Dew Point: N/A° F


Emergency / Weather Alert Information

The Emergency / Weather Alert will be posted on the WCSU home page any time an emergency or bad weather causes a delay, cancellation or early closing of the university.

Weather Alert Example

 Visit the Emergency / Weather Alert page

Greater Danbury 5-Day Forecast

Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Slight chance for a morning shower, partly sunny and pleasant.
Partly sunny and pleasant.
Mostly cloudy, chance for some showers.
Chance for morning rain then some afternoon sunshine.
Mostly sunny and mild.
36° / 59° 34° / 56° 36° / 43° 39° / 54° 33° / 54°