WCSU January 2015 and May 2015 undergraduate degrees

DANBURY, CONN. — Western Connecticut State University will confer undergraduate degrees upon the following students on Sunday, May 10, at the Webster Bank Arena at Harbor Yard, 600 Main St. in Bridgeport.

CONNECTICUT

Andover: Emily Louise Carpenter, BS Nursing

Ansonia: Jonathan Acevedo, BBA Accounting; Debra A. Debiase, BS Nursing; Dana Martin Freeman Jr., BBA Accounting; Christopher J. Rampino, BS Justice and Law Administration

Baltic: Meagan Renee Stanley, BS Nursing

Bantam: Danielle Michele Dest, BA Psychology

Beacon Falls: Kara Anne Hames, BS Justice and Law Administration; Susan Jack, BS Nursing; Samantha M. Savvidou, BA Social Work

Bethel: Carly Ann Bertozzi, BA Communication; Rachel Marie Brewer, BA Art; Jared T. Brink, BA History; Alexa M. Capalbo, BS Nursing; Samantha Jean Carroll, BS Elementary Education; Christian Michael Chandler, BBA Management; Alexander R. Chester, BBA Accounting; Dawn M. Close, BA Psychology; Caitlin M. Daly, BA Psychology; Lauren Kerin Davidoski, BA Anthropology/Sociology; Alex L. Debruyn, BA Communication; Briana Marie DiIorio, BS Elementary Education; Andrea L. Evans, BA Biology; Jorge L. Garcia, BBA Accounting; Robert Germinaro Jr., BBA Accounting; Jillian Gioia, BA Biology; Marisa Giuliano, BS Health Promotion Studies; Lauren A. Griffin, BA Communication; Christine Hart, BBA Management; Jennifer Hernandez, BBA Management; Shannon M. Hitchcock, BA Anthropology/Sociology; Navreen Kaur, BA Biology; Kristina M. Kruse, BA Psychology; Jillien May Kurtz, BS Nursing; Rebecca Jean Lienhardt, BA Art; Evan Matthew Mancini, BA Computer Science; Matthew T. Mulvey, BS Health Promotion Studies; Michael J. Oldham, BA Professional Writing; Taylor M. Pasquence, BA Biology; Lizette Quispe, BA Social Sciences; Syed S. Ratan, BBA Management Information Systems; Kyle Rogers, BBA Accounting; Corey D. Roy, BBA Management; Eugene Schaffmeir, BBA Management Information Systems; Erica Ann Schirmer, BS Secondary Education; Nicole Marie Schirmer, BS Secondary Education; Brittany L. Shea, BA Political Science; Timothy F. Shea, BBA Finance; Morgan Brianne Smith, BS Health Promotion Studies; Erik J. Steinman, BBA Accounting; Douglas Richard Toussaint, BS Music Education; Christopher J. Ventre, BA Professional Writing; Danielle C. Verboven, BA Communication; Sabina M. Visuano, BA Anthropology/Sociology; Jacklyn D. Walsh, BBA Management; Courtney A. Whaley, BS Justice and Law Administration; Iris Noella Will, BS Justice and Law Administration; Jamie Marie Woolfe, BA Art; Jessica A. Woolfe, BA Communication

Bethlehem: Caitlin L. Baummer, BBA Management Information Systems; Frank Carmine Gaetano, BS Meteorology; Andrew Kmetetz, BBA Finance

Bloomfield: Derrick Antonio Seldon II, BA Communication

Branford: Thomas Salvatore Purcell Jr., BM Performance, Classical

Bridgeport: Pamela Burgos, BS Justice and Law Administration; Nuno Cardoso, BA Art; Krystal A. Christian, BS Justice and Law Administration; Reginald B. Christophe, BA Media Arts; Alphonse Djama, BBA Finance; Dorothea Dorante, BA Psychology; Natasha S. Ernest, BA Psychology; Rohan L. Francis, BBA Accounting; Michael Galindo, BBA Finance; Lori T. Ho, BA Psychology; Dhafir Faheem Jackson, BA Theatre Arts; Jacobson Jean-Baptiste, BBA Management; Jason Joseph, BS Justice and Law Administration; Vannissa Yolanda Lewis, BA Psychology; Anh Duy Nguyen, BBA Accounting; Samuel Leon Rosoff, BA Media Arts; Semih Sezer, BBA Accounting; Raneil Smith, BS Justice and Law Administration; Irina Strakhotskyy, BBA Accounting; Rebecca J. Young, BA Social Work

Bristol: Shannon Bouchard, BA History; Nicholas Robert Briatico, BS Justice and Law Administration; Karen Cabrera, BA Biology; Margaret Joyce Caron, BA Psychology; Sean M. Drapeau, BA Psychology; Eric T. Eschner, BA Psychology; Ashley N. Kazlauskas, BA Psychology; Courtney Nicole Laver, BBA Management; Morgan Annette Murphy, BS Justice and Law Administration; Caitlan Briana Ronan-Cunningham, BS Justice and Law Administration; Xheni Lorena Tema, BS Health Promotion Studies; Alexandria E. Vasile, BS Nursing

Brookfield: Alejandra Amalfitano, BA Psychology; Sarah Christine Angermann, BBA Management; Giuseppe Assante Di Panzillo, BBA Management Information Systems; Angela Nikole Belanger, BBA Marketing; Anthony Robert Biasetti, BS Justice and Law Administration; Brandon Michael Bonoff, BBA Marketing; Alexandra S. Boschetto, BBA Accounting; Matthew D. Brown, BBA Management; Danielle K. Burdick, BBA Marketing; Lindsay Pierpaoli Castner, BA Psychology; Brittany L. Chengeri, BS Health Promotion Studies; Victoria Emily Cipri, BA Communication; Jason A. Culbreth, BBA Management Information Systems; Kristen M. DeSiena, BS Justice and Law Administration; Dennis J. Fitzgerald Jr., BS Nursing; Drew Timothy Fox, BA Media Arts; Brian Franceschina, BBA Marketing; Jena E. Futie, BS Health Promotion Studies; Jacob Wayne Grossman, BA Psychology; Brianna K. Halek, BA Psychology; Brittany M. Kearns, BA Biology; Thomas N. Manolakes, BBA Finance; Jacqueline Brooke Mino, BA Biology; Lauren E. Murphy, BBA Management; Stephanie Victoria Myers, BA Professional Writing; Nicolette Nakano, BA Psychology; Kristine A. Ngov, BBA Management; Morgan O’Brien, BBA Marketing; Stephen Thomas Patchen, BS Justice and Law Administration; Nicole Elizabeth Popp, BA Psychology; Jessica H. Richards, BA Psychology; Megan Elizabeth Silver, BA Social Work; Christopher Alin Turner, BBA Management Information Systems; Maxwell Clarence Urso, BA Economics; Carissa Valluzzo, BA Communication; Victor Ventura, BA Communication; Dena Lauren Virzera, BA Political Science; Gregory M. Volpe, BA Computer Science; Calen O. Wilk, BBA Management

Burlington: Caitlin Marie Driscoll, BBA Management

Canaan: Tyler Joseph Gelbar, BA Communication

Canterbury: Mackenzie Quinn Baker, BS Justice and Law Administration

Cheshire: Christopher M. DiMaria, BS Justice and Law Administration; Kathleen F. Mueller, BS Nursing; Kris J. Vargas, BS Nursing

Clinton: Samantha Michelle Fox-Cogar, BA Anthropology/Sociology

Colchester: Elizabeth Allard, BA Social Work

Cos Cob: Stephen Wynn, BA Music

Coventry: Aleesha Marie Quintana, BS Justice and Law Administration

Danbury: Stephanie S. Almeida, BA Social Work; Mayra R. Alvarez, BA Psychology; Nasir S. Amarah, BA Professional Writing; Mario Anaya, BBA Finance; Lalleska Dondone Andrade, BS Health Education; Zeina Marie Antous, BA Communication; Kwabena S. Anyinam, BA Communication; Jessica Nina Arconti, BS Elementary Education; Ryan J. Arconti, BA Economics; Diego J. Arevalo, BBA Management; Kelly Raquel Baptista, BS Health Promotion Studies; Cassandre Beaugris, BA Political Science; Rosa Bisono, BA Spanish; Tabatha P. Broderick, BS Nursing; Laura A. Bryant, BA Chemistry; Matthew J. Burrow, BA Biology; Paoli Calino Jr., BBA Finance; Tanya M. Cambronero, BA Social Work; Emily Anne Carney, BA Professional Writing; Russell Duke Carter Jr., BBA Finance; Samantha O. Castaneda, BS Justice and Law Administration; Eren Ceylan, BS Health Promotion Studies; James J. Clarke, BS Justice and Law Administration; Stephen A. Colon, BA Communication; Erin M. Cox, BA Communication; Michael J. Croxton, BA Biology; Justin Christopher Cruz, BA Chemistry; Loretta Davis, BA Social Work; Ediany Oliveira De Sousa, BA Psychology; Peter O. DeLucia, BBA Management; Rachel DeSousa, BS Justice and Law Administration; Lucy Di Vincenzi, BS Justice and Law Administration; Deshante Dontrell Dickens, BBA Management; Jenna Ann Difalco, BBA Management; Leandro Diogo, BBA Management; Catherine E. Disla, BA Social Sciences; Madelyn Disla, BA Social Sciences; Danilo Jano Dos Santos, BA Anthropology/Sociology; Alyssa Vivian Downey, BA Anthropology/Sociology; Nathan R. Efrat, BA Psychology; Ralph Espinal, BBA Management; Yinnet Espinal, BA Chemistry; Stephanie A. Essa, BBA Management; Erica M. Estrella, BA Social Work; Krista L. Farrell, BA Communication; William Piacendino Felmer, BA Political Science; Christina Marie Ferenz, BA Mathematics; Ryan B. Fernandez, BBA Marketing; Nadine E. Finger-Thomas, BA Social Work; Rosebella Calpito Finnegan, BA Psychology; Nicole L. Fisher, BA Psychology; Ryan Foster, BS Justice and Law Administration; Caroline Galeotafiore, BA Media Arts; Alicia L. Gallo, BA Biology; Fabiano D. Giordani, BS Justice and Law Administration; Matthew James Goncalves, BA Theatre Arts ; Nicholas Goral, BA Art; Laura Grant, BS Nursing; Carlos A. Guzman, BS Justice and Law Administration; Tyler James Haber, BS Justice and Law Administration; Mohammad A. Haq, BA Chemistry; Alyse Blayne Henry, BS Justice and Law Administration; Frederick J. Hoffstaetter, BA Professional Writing; Jessica L. Holko, BA American Studies; Lillian Pich Im, BS Nursing; Michelle O. Isioye, BS Justice and Law Administration; Robert Jamett, BBA Marketing; Juliann Johnson, BS Nursing; Janina A. Jourdain, BA Psychology; Denise A Kane, BBA Management; Eric Matthew Kolenski, BA Professional Writing; Talisa J. Lamp, BA Anthropology/Sociology; Gregory J. LaPine, BM Performance, Jazz; Diana P. Levano II, BA English; Krystal C. Lewis, BA Social Work; Stacey C. Lewis-Vargas, BA Psychology; Socheata Lim, BA Chemistry; Song Lin, BBA Marketing; Jazmyn Marie Lopez-Gay, BA Professional Writing; Woodly Louis, BA Psychology; Kristina Mackevica, BBA Accounting; Brittany J. Madore, BA Psychology; Jeff A. Marra, BBA Management; Willie O. Marte, BA Theatre Arts; Elizabeth Adrienne Martland, BA Art; Prince E. Maxi, BS Justice and Law Administration; Kyle D. McFarland, BBA Management; Christopher J. Medeiros, BA Political Science; Sammuel A. Mejia, BA Psychology; Navadi Men, BS Nursing; Ryan Paul Miguel, BBA Management Information Systems; Matthew John Monaco, BA Biology; Thomas M. Morris, BM Audio and Music Production; Thomas John Morris Jr., BBA Marketing; Megan Morrow, BA Biology; Laurie Ann Moses, BS Secondary Education; Zerine Mundija, BA Psychology; Elizabeth M. Murphy, BA Communication; Elham Nazari, BA Art; John A. Noone, BS Health Promotion Studies; Alan Nunez, BBA Marketing; Wellington Javier Nunez, BBA Accounting; Morgan Sarah O’Dell, BS Health Promotion Studies; Fernanda C. Oliveira, BS Elementary Education; Denessa D. Pack, BA Social Work; Ramone Omarli Palmer, BBA Management Information Systems; Sammy J. Panzarino, BA Theatre Arts; Lawrence D. Penny, BA Social Work; Rosani Peralta, BA Psychology; Ana Margarida Pereira, BA Spanish; Barbara Perry, BS Elementary Education; Shaina L. Piermattei, BA Communication; Joao F. Pinto, AS Liberal Arts; Lora B. Proietti, BA History; Sophia M. Ramos, BA Psychology; Mercedes M. Reiner, BA Communication; Stephanie M. Repko, BA Communication; Augusto B. Ricardo, BBA Management Information Systems; Laura A. Ritter, BS Nursing; Joshua A. Rodriguez, BA History; Natali Rodriguez, BBA Management; Katharine Anne Rogers, BA Professional Writing; Marilin Rojas, BBA Accounting; Victoria G. Rojas, BA Theatre Arts; Melissa Anne Romagnoli, BA Psychology; Tiffany May Rotella, BA Biology; Sullivan C. Rowe, BA Political Science; Desiree N. Ruiz, BA Social Work; Kassandra Liz Ruiz, BBA Marketing; Richard T. Sadlier, BBA Management Information Systems; Cameron P. Sakurai, BA Mathematics; Cristina K. Salgado, BA Psychology; Sandra R. Sanchez, BBA Management; Kathlyn Sant’Anna BBA Accounting; Mayra A. Saraguro, BBA Accounting; Nannette D. Sauer, BA English; Michele Schettino, BA Psychology; Conetta M. Scott, BA History; Iesha R. Scott, BA Media Arts; Jamie Robert Scully, BBA Marketing; Ana Carolina Serra, BA Biology; Jennifer T. Shepard, BA Social Sciences; Tesha M. Shipp, BS Health Promotion Studies; Anthony M. Silva, BS Justice and Law Administration; Navjot Singh, BA Economics; Kim R. Small, BS Justice and Law Administration; Karen Son, BA Professional Writing; Rahul Soni, BA Computer Science; Marina Lynn Strobel-Farmer, BS Health Promotion Studies; Tiasia Charte’ Taft, AS Liberal Arts; Randall J. Talibon, BBA Accounting; Andrew J. Tang, BBA Management Information Systems; Andrea L. Tavino, BA Professional Writing; Marquise Lachelle Taylor, BS Elementary Education; Maria J. Tello, BA Spanish; Mercedes Elizabeth Tenesaca, BA Biology; William Tinsley, BA Media Arts; Adrian Toska, BBA Management; Dave Parker Tracy III, BBA Management; Wendy Tran, BBA Marketing; Chanyada T. Trate, BA History; Eric R. Trocola, BA Art; William Trevor Trotta, BA Media Arts; Katie Joocelin Turcio-Canales, BBA Marketing; Nicole A. Turosky, BA History; Juan M. Vasquez, BBA Marketing; Ann L Vecchiariello, BA Psychology; Ramon L. Velazquez, BBA Marketing; Heather P. Veness, BA Social Work; Jimmy H. Vivas, BS Justice and Law Administration; Charles John Volpe III, BS Justice and Law Administration; Jeannine M. Weaver, BA Psychology; Brittney L. Weir, BA Psychology; Richard J. Westby, BBA Management; Sandra Weston, BBA Management; Cooper J. Whiteside, BS Justice and Law Administration; Katherine M. Wilkerson, BA History; Kassandra Lynn Woods, BBA Marketing; Heather Maurine Wyble, BA Psychology; Jean Sarita Yettito, BBA Management Information Systems; Audrey A. Zanzal, BA Psychology

Danielson: Aaron Michael Devivo, BS Meteorology; Randy P. Duquette, BS Justice and Law Administration

Darien: Erika Mcclure Flynn, BA Theatre Arts; Michael Gallo, BBA Marketing

Derby: Courtney Briggs, BBA Accounting; Daniel Joseph Goncalves, BS Justice and Law Administration; Joshua Joseph Hahn, BA Theatre Arts

East Canaan: David Edward Richards Jr., BS Justice and Law Administration

East Hampton: Dillon B. Goodson, BS Secondary Education; Peter Allen Villa III, BS Nursing

East Hartford: Bernard K. Benjamin, BBA Management; Caroline O. Brasa, BA Communication; Bianca Christine Carrero, BA Psychology; Valarie S. Henry, BA Theatre Arts; Eric Mogor Jr., BA History; Johnny O. Odum, BBA Accounting; Terry A. Osei, BS Nursing; Nicole Shannon Riss, BA Communication

East Haven: Marisa Lynn Sandmann, BA Anthropology/Sociology

East Lyme: Zachary Robbins Bartlett, BA Psychology; Kevin William Seery, BS Justice and Law Administration

Easton: Amanda Michelle Dominguez, BA Art; Jacqueline A. Eckhardt, BS Music Education; Hollie R. Friedenberg, BS Justice and Law Administration

Enfield: Stephen Michael Niemitz, BM Performance, Jazz

Fairfield: Brendan Thomas Cassidy, BS Justice and Law Administration; Amanda K. Clarkson, BA Psychology; Brendan A. Clarkson, BA Media Arts; Candice Fuller, BBA Management; Casey L. Laufer, BA Art; Faith Angelica Scimeca, BBA Marketing

Farmington: Alicja Jedrychowski, BS Nursing

Gaylordsville: Lauren B. Hambidge, BBA Accounting; Joshua David Riddle, BA Communication; Alexis C. Willoughby, BA Theatre Arts

Glastonbury: Maureen Siobhan Holland, BA Music

Goshen: Alyssa Panasci, BS Elementary Education

Greenwich: Sandra Noemi Enciso, BA Media Arts; Jesse Rathbun, BBA Accounting; Grecia Mayte Servalli Ghiggo, BBA Accounting

Groton: Jessica Nicole Trejo, BA Professional Writing

Guilford: Julia Paige Anthony, BS Elementary Education; Kelsey Nicole Brewer, BS Justice and Law Administration; Morgan Taylor Ehrler, BA Social Work; Elaine Susan Generoso, BS Health Promotion Studies; Raymond Jeffry Trombetta, BA Professional Writing

Hamden: Jordan Alonzo Collins, BS Justice and Law Administration; Myles K. Morrison, BS Justice and Law Administration; Jacob Daniel Paier, BA Biology; Elena Marie Vergnetti, BS Nursing

Hartford: Jessica Lynn Torres, BA Anthropology/Sociology

Harwinton: Erika L. Moley, BS Nursing

Hawleyville: Miguel A. Pereira, BBA Finance

Hebron: Gregory Andrew Hinchey, BS Meteorology

Huntington: Collin Joseph Simpson, BA Political Science

Jewett City: Nina Mary Wojtkiewicz, BS Justice and Law Administration

Kensington: Kelly Nicole Shemeth, BS Music Education

Kent: Nora Hunter Hanley, BA Social Work; Jeremy S. Riley, BBA Finance

Madison: Jennifer L. Dums, BS Meteorology

Manchester: Paige Alexandria Altieri, BS Nursing; Crystal Bruniluz Concepcion, BS Justice and Law Administration; Joseph Pierro, BS Justice and Law Administration; Fati M. Saeed, BS Health Promotion Studies

Marlborough: Matthew Wiser Angelo, BM Performance, Jazz

Meriden: Kassandra Jean Keegan, BS Justice and Law Administration; Dylan Thomas Moore, BS Health Promotion Studies; Tanya Nesbeth, BS Nursing; Jessica Lyn Torres, BA Social Work; Joseph R. Townsend Jr., BS Justice and Law Administration; Brittany Marie Virgulto, BS Justice and Law Administration; Mark C. Virgulto III, BS Justice and Law Administration

Middlebury: Clarissa Baez, BS Health Promotion Studies; Malissa Kathleen Mardorf, BS Justice and Law Administration; Annmarie Flynn Savarese, BA History

Middlefield: Joseph D. Bongiorno, BA Media Arts

Middletown: Alicia Marie Augeri, BA Theatre Arts; Ashley Elizabeth Davison, BA Social Work; Carly Marie Slossberg, BS Health Promotion Studies

Milford: Christian Anthony Allen, BS Justice and Law Administration; James J. Anderson, BA History; Laura Rosemary Byrne, BS Nursing; Jacqueline Suzanne Chakar, BA Art; Colleen L. Lord, AS Liberal Arts; Paul J. Mastrianna, BBA Marketing; Anthony Phillip Monterosso, BS Secondary Education; Robert Joseph Stevenson, BS Justice and Law Administration; Matthew Michael Szygiel, BA Communication; Joshua X. Torres, BA Mathematics; Audrey Evelyn Twitchell, BA Musical Theatre

Monroe: Joseph William Cecio Jr., BBA Finance; Amanda L. Chartier, BA Art; Jack Peter DaMota, BBA Finance; Marianne Dunbar, BA Anthropology/Sociology; Joseph Dziemianzuk, BBA Marketing; Ashley Elizabeth LaQuesse, BS Secondary Education; Marcella Anne Manoni, BA Psychology; Morgan Leanne Mills, BS Nursing; Michael Patrick Murphy, AS Liberal Arts; Megan Katherine Robison, BS Music Education; Ashley M. Wilson, BA Professional Writing; John Eugene Zsoldos Jr., BBA Management Information Systems

Moosup: Katrina Murphy Sebastian, BA Musical Theatre

Morris: Piper Kelly Darling, BA Psychology

Mystic: Brianna Marie O’Grady, BA Media Arts

Naugatuck: Emanuel Arboleda, BS Music Education; Devon Richart Camacho, BA Anthropology/Sociology; Drew Brian Cayer, BA Music; Chyna L. Davis, BA Psychology; Gilissa Hagedorn, BS Nursing; Brittany Lynne Harper, BA Psychology; Andres Douglas Jimenez-Franck, BS Justice and Law Administration; Jessica Patricia Jean Miller, BA Psychology; Rachel Ann Milo, BA Social Work; James Lewis Motasky, BS Justice and Law Administration; Xavier Ortiz, BS Justice and Law Administration

New Canaan: Sarah Kennedy, BA Anthropology/Sociology

New Fairfield: Meghan R. Albohn, BA Communication; Morgan Rose Alperin, BA Communication; Kevin Gabriel Ardon, BA Economics; Matthew R. Ariniello, BA Communication; Catherine L. Barnier, BA Chemistry; Jill Caprio-Scalera, BBA Marketing; Nicholas Patrick Conway, BBA Finance; Ann M. Forster, BS Justice and Law Administration; Tiffany A. Foshay, BA Psychology; Steven D. Guido, BA Computer Science; Colleen Elizabeth Hough, BS Health Promotion Studies; Priscila Johnson, BA Social Work; Jeffrey L. Johnston, BS Nursing; James Alexander Klecker, BA Media Arts; Isa Kurti, BBA Marketing; Jeffrey Mark Lamanna, BBA Finance; Danielle C. Leprine, BA Anthropology/Sociology; Robert L. Lomangino, BBA Management; Patricia I. Martins, BA Psychology; Allyson Patricia McKeon, BA Art; Katherine L. Moore, BA Psychology; Kristina Ann Murphy, BS Elementary Education;
Melissa Edyn Perlman, BS Justice and Law Administration; Ariella Rose Rahbani, BA Psychology; Cassandra Marie Rivera, BA Communication; Alexa Emma Ruggiero, BA Political Science; Nicholas A. Schenck, BA Biology; Dana Margaret Scott, BA Biology; Robert Samuel Selviah, BBA Management Information Systems; Melissa B. Svendberg, BS Justice and Law Administration; Rachel Lynn Tripodi, BA Psychology; Allan Michael Scott Trocolla, BBA Accounting; Rodolfo F. Tsapralis, BA Professional Writing; Rebecca Warren, BA Biology; Benjamin J. Wild, BA History; Christian Charles Wilkinson, BBA Management Information Systems; Michael Thomas Yacono, BA History

New Haven: Kenneth Devon Bradley Jr., BA Communication; Dikla R. Kluger, BS Nursing; Shirley M. Rodriguez, BS Justice and Law Administration; Erik Christopher Rogers, BS Justice and Law Administration; Eric Darnell Warren Jr., BA Anthropology/Sociology

New London: Edgard Santiago, BS Justice and Law Administration

New Milford: Robert Darrell Agee, BS Justice and Law Administration; Amrita Kaur Bains, BA Chemistry; Mary E. Barta, BA English; Stephanie Julia Brand Belcher, BA Psychology; Holly A. Brown, BS Music Education; Jillian Sue Caceci, BS Justice and Law Administration; Marcela F. Campo, BA Social Work; Christine Marie Carovillano, BA Political Science; Gina Elizabeth Carrozza, BS Music Education; Stephen A. Confortini, BBA Finance; Lauren E. Dellea, BBA Management; Daniel Denault, BBA Management; Alyssa A. Dombroski, AS Liberal Arts; Whitney Rose Dube, BA Social Work; Patricia Dzamko, BS Nursing; Jamie M. Ezdebski, BBA Marketing; Ashley Nicole Figueiredo, BA Psychology; Johnathan Patrick Flaherty, BBA Accounting; Jessica Lynn Forbes, BA Professional Writing; Ryan M. Gabrielle, BS Health Promotion Studies; Christian Jacke Gagnier, BA Media Arts; Rachel Gina Gallo, BA Psychology; Thomas Earl Gaynor, BBA Management; Andrew Edward Golden, BS Justice and Law Administration; Katelyn Marie Gosselin, BA Art; Taylor Gosselin, BBA Finance; Jenny Granda, BA Social Work; Maria Grasso, BS Elementary Education; Joseph W. Groski, BS Justice and Law Administration; Amanda Teixeira Halim, BA Biology; Jennifer M. Hammer, BBA Finance; Andrew W. Harris, BBA Management; Shanna Beth Haydu, BS Nursing; Kelsey Jean Heaton, BS Elementary Education; Ruben Arturo Hernandez Moreno, BBA Marketing; Jessica Rose Holding, BS Nursing; Madelyn Rachel Horowitz, BA English; Ashley Marie Hunter, BS Health Promotion Studies; Mohammed Mainul Islam, BBA Finance; Ashley Jajer, BA Psychology; William Jette, BS Justice and Law Administration; Shyena Daniella Joseph, BA Art; Mary K. Kelly, BA Communication; Melanie A. Kinman, BA Psychology; Kelea M. Leonard, BA Social Work; Timothy A. Lewis; BM Performance, Jazz; Jessica Lin, BA Political Science; Michelle Rose Linke, BBA Marketing; Wesley A. Marchena, BA Music; Elizabeth Anne Markey, BA Art; John Lukas Martin, BS Justice and Law Administration; Christopher J. Mascolo, BS Community Health; Julie M. McBreairty, BBA Accounting; Jessica Marie McSaveny, BA Communication; Cameron James Mirkhani, BBA Accounting; Chelsea Jeanne Mirkhani, BA Art; Kenneth James Mittelstadt, BS Justice and Law Administration; Jessica L. Murphy, BS Justice and Law Administration; Erick Ernesto Orozco Morato, BA Biology; Gregory C. Osborne, BA History; Meghan Anne O’Sullivan, BBA Management; Daniel Alberto Pullara, BS Justice and Law Administration; Crystal Ann Quigg, BA Social Work; Felicia Elizabeth Radman, BS Justice and Law Administration; Christine Elizabeth Russo, BS Nursing; Maria Dc Salcedo, BA Spanish; Melissa T. Samuel, BBA Finance; Matthew Raymond Saraceno, BBA Management; Elizabeth Ashley Sarles, BA History; Gustavo C. Sarto, BA Communication; Barbara J. Selvaggi, BA Communication; Christopher M. Sennello, BBA Management; Jonathan Eric Sommerer, BA Communication; Chad Alan Stephen, BS Justice and Law Administration; Casey Bradley Street, BS Justice and Law Administration; Ruby L. Tanner, BA Spanish; Eric T. Tougas, BA Communication; Matthew Thomas Trager, BBA Management; Anyi Vasquez, BA Political Science; Carlos D. Vicuna, BA Computer Science; Alyssa M. Voytek, BA Art; Bryan G. Walsh, BA Media Arts; Lindsey A. Warner, BA Social Work

New Preston: Mirriah Rebillard, BA Psychology

Newington: Sarah Elizabeth Menta, BBA Marketing; Gentry Julia Stewart, BA Anthropology/Sociology

Newtown: Janeth Alexandra Alvarez, BS Justice and Law Administration; Ryan C. Ames, BA Media Arts; Mathew Ryan Aponte, BBA Management; Nicole Elizabeth Bounty, BS Health Promotion Studies; Vincent D. Brophy Jr., BM Performance, Classical; Nicholas J. Bruno, BBA Marketing; Jessica L. Cassone, BA Communication; Caitlin Marie Cocivi, BS Nursing; Sarah E. DeVellis Adams, BA Art; Hunter David French, BA Psychology; Daniel W. Frost, BA English; Meghan E. Graves, BA Anthropology/Sociology; Carolina M. Herrera, BA Psychology; Charles W. Hill, BS Secondary Education; Erik Hoffman, BA Art; Janis Catherine Hubina, BA Communication; Christie Noelle Iorfino, BA Communication; David M. Johnston, BA Social Work; Casey-Rose Kearns, BA English; Margaret Anne McLoughlin, BBA Management; Amanda G. Nutter, BA Psychology; Shawna Marie O’Sullivan, BBA Finance; Nicole Victoria Scalora, BS Nursing; Jaclyn A. Schulz, BBA Marketing; Danielle M. Silk, BS Justice and Law Administration; Alexandra Elizabeth Sweeney, BA Art

Niantic: Michael Thomas Brousseau, BS Justice and Law Administration; Matthew Lee Torres, BS Music Education

North Haven: Dylan M. Chadderton, BS Meteorology; Tyler Patrick Cote, BS Justice and Law Administration; Kenneth William Ward, BA English; Douglas A. White, BBA Management Information Systems

Norwalk: Adriana Melina Arias, BS Justice and Law Administration; Jake Edward Bartolo, BA Art; Lloyd A. Campbell, BA Psychology; Johnathan Cardenas, BBA Accounting; Gemma Lina Castagna, BS Justice and Law Administration; Normand Cayo, BBA Accounting; Amanda B. Ciaszki, BA Biology; Danielle C. DiMeglio, BA English; David Gee, BBA Finance; Dimitrios Giasimakis, BBA Finance; Danielle Elizabeth Gonzalez, BS Nursing; Brittany A. Gordon, BBA Marketing; Samantha Rosemarie Holomakoff, BS Nursing; Douglas Hurlburt, BBA Management Information Systems; James Charles Hutchinson III, BBA Management; Dina Vanessa Iza, BA Psychology; Thara Jose, BBA Finance; Rosa Marcella Libertino, BA Psychology; Camilo Lopez, BBA Management; Colin Eugene McGrath, BS Music Education; Anamilena Moreno, BA Psychology; Adam Fisk N’Gadi, BM Performance, Jazz; Luz Kony Nunovero, BS Justice and Law Administration; Juan C. Oviedo, BBA Management Information Systems; Ryan Michael Pappolla, BA Professional Writing; Guillermo Alonso Rojas, BS Music Education; Anthony Ropiza, BBA Management Information Systems; Andrew John Rumore, BBA Marketing; Saloni Sandhu, BBA Management Information Systems; Eric Tabora, BBA Accounting; Miya S. Wrentz, BA Psychology

Norwich: Madeline Rae DiStasio, BS Nursing; Chelsea Leigh Mallon, BS Nursing

Oakdale: Timothy W. Nott, BS Elementary Education; Alicia Marie Spakowski, BA Psychology

Oakville: Jeremy S. Plourde, AS Liberal Arts

Old Saybrook: Ashley Margaret Lane, BBA Marketing

Orange: Jacob M. Zonderman, BM Audio and Music Production

Oxford: Britany Marie Barrow, BS Nursing; Madelyn Rose Drozdowski, BA Anthropology/Sociology; Dominique Rafael Esteves, BBA Marketing; Nicholas J. Esteves, BS Justice and Law Administration; Adrian Hoda, BBA Finance; Sean T. Keenan, BA History; Stephen John Pullen, BBA Accounting; Elizabeth A. Stumpo, BS Justice and Law Administration; David Walter Truax Jr., BA Professional Writing; James L. Watton, BS Justice and Law Administration; Danielle Anne Yesulaites, BA Biology

Plainville: Aida Sadeghi, BS Nursing

Plymouth: Jacob John Szyndlar, BS Justice and Law Administration

Prospect: Kasmira Lynn Czudak, BBA Management Information Systems; Corinne L. Marshall, BA Musical Theatre; Kimberly Rachel Osborne, BBA Management; Nicole A. Root, BS Health Promotion Studies

Quaker Hill: Emma Quinn Sayles, BS Music Education; Molly Anne Sayles, BS Music Education

Redding: Annabelle Aniela Augustyn, BA Communication; Luke Ashton Holden, BBA Accounting; Samantha Leigh Sturges, BA Computer Science; Tina M. Tennant, BS Nursing; Caitlin Mary Van Camp, BS Health Promotion Studies

Ridgefield: Jonathan James Costello, BBA Management Information Systems; Jason Lee Curiano, BBA Management Information Systems; Alison M. DiNucci, BBA Management; John Eberlein Garvey, BA Psychology; Matthew J. Gaylord, BS Justice and Law Administration; Paige Noelle Glover, BS Nursing; Ilena Sophia Kisciras, BBA Management; Robert Knudsen, BA Communication; Robin Diana MacFadden, BA Professional Writing; Alicia-Leigh Oliveri, BA Professional Writing; Nicholas J. Pambianchi, BS Justice and Law Administration; Thomas Joseph Payne, BBA Finance; Kimberley Rodriguez, BS Justice and Law Administration; Olivia M. Romero, BA Communication; Sean Rowe, BA History; Dana A. Schallis, BA Biology; Ross Haskin Simpson, BBA Finance; Alexandra Nichole Szentkuti, BA Psychology; Laura Lynn Weaver, BBA Management; Chelsea E. White, BA Social Sciences; Christopher Lee Willis, BA Political Science; Chloe S. Woellhof, BBA Accounting; Elana J. Yaghsizian, BA Psychology

Rocky Hill: Joshua Ryan Avery, BBA Accounting; Christine Anne Bighinatti, BA Communication; Jason Alan Housle, BM Performance, Jazz

Salem: Patrick A. Pero, BA Professional Writing

Sandy Hook: Nadeem Syed Sharif Ahmed, BBA Accounting; Syed Y. Ahmed, BBA Management Information Systems; Rockwell Anyoha, BA Biology; Christine E. Armold, BA Art; Keith M. Baxter, BS Justice and Law Administration; Courtney Lynn Berko, BBA Management; Cody R. Cullens, BA Computer Science; Joseph John Fedak, BBA Management; Alexandra M. Fogelberg, BA Professional Writing; Maura R. Gissen, BA Psychology; David L. Hajzer, BBA Management; Sam Hoagland, BBA Marketing; Kathleen T. Holroyd, BA Communication; Eve Joyce Kroha, BBA Management; Alexandra Marlene Kroon, BS Justice and Law Administration; Elisabeth Kroon, BA Communication; Brittany A. Lorenti, BS Nursing; Denise Ashley Lucente, BA Social Work; Erin Manion, BA Art; Thomas M. Murphy, BS Nursing; Hanna Petiprin, BS Health Promotion and Exercise Sciences,Community Health; Sage Petiprin, BS Health Promotion Studies; Allyx Nicole Ross, BA Communication; Alissa M. Silber, BA Professional Writing

Seymour: Kevin D. Maher, BS Justice and Law Administration; Ashley C. Misakian, BA Social Work; Zackery Apollo Philippas, BS Health Promotion Studies; Rhiannon L. Brown, BA Biology

Sharon: Sara A. Morales, BBA Marketing

Shelton: Brian Manuel Antunes, BS Justice and Law Administration; Anjelica Krissie Billerback, BBA Accounting; Brandy L. Blankenship, BA Psychology; Gina Mae Burbank, BBA Management; Christopher P. Castellano, BS Justice and Law Administration; Scott Corchard, BA Communication; Kevin M. Corda, BA Psychology; Carly Ann Hodosi, BA Theatre Arts; Casey Lynn Kudravy, BA Psychology; Elsa Marku, BBA Management; Kevin
Alexander Mccue, BBA Marketing; Nicholas Anthony Mcguire, BS Health Promotion Studies; Katherine E. Treschitta, BA Psychology; Nicole L. Treschitta, BA Social Work

Sherman: Jacklyn Ann Brown, BA Communication; Sean M. Kohler, BBA Management; John H. Nicholas, BBA Management Information Systems; Lina Maria Orozco-Finerty, BA Psychology; Stephen K. Papallo, BA Theatre Arts; Mariah R. Smith, BBA Management; Hannah Miller Spooner, BBA Management

Somers: Olivia Fenton, BS Elementary Education

South Kent: Tommy H. Park, BA Communication

South Windsor: Diana Rosebear Rock Jr., BS Music Education

Southbury: Nicole K. Acocella, BA Psychology; Jason B. Allen, BA Communication; Beth K. Alvarado, BA Social Sciences; Anthony F. Armeno, BS Justice and Law Administration; Lauren Michelle Baisch, BS Health Promotion Studies; Karolina Block, BA Communication; Tania L. Britto, BS Health Promotion Studies; Alexa Victoria Calo, BS Elementary Education; Austin Randal Carnes, BA Theatre Arts; Chris Allen Elser Jr., BBA Marketing; Sean Patrick Ferguson, BA Biology; Brandon A. Foley, BA Computer Science; Luisa F. Forero, BA Biology; Colleen Katharine Gunning, BA Musical Theatre; Kayla Iannetta, BA Biology; Elizabeth Jane Jacobs, BA Professional Writing; Stephanie Lynn Krieg, BS Health Promotion Studies; Joel Virgil Lasko, BBA Management; Justine Erin Lasky, AS Liberal Arts; Michael A. Leonetti, BBA Marketing; Patrick William Loglisci, BA Theatre Arts; Chelsea Ann Marcik, BBA Accounting; Jordan Elizabeth Marquis, BA Mathematics; Tara Christine McCauley, BS Justice and Law Administration; Catherine Michaud, BS Justice and Law Administration; Jamie E. Potter, BA Psychology; Flavia Vilhena Quaglia, BS Nursing; Elizabeth E. Semple, BA Biology; Kathryn Elizabeth Shaw, BS Health Education; Chelsea Ann Walsh, BA Art; Cameron A. Weston, BBA Management; Karen M. Zokas, BA Social Work

Southington: Julia M. Bocek, BS Nursing; Victoria J. Deckert, BS Nursing; Heather M. Dziedzic, BS Nursing; Evan M. Gray, BS Music Education; Ryan Michael Klem, BBA Management Information Systems; Pauline Dennise Manley, BA Psychology; Ryan Adam Masters, BBA Marketing; Joseph J. Mauro, BA Media Arts; Colleen B. Pepin, BS Nursing; Kevin Joseph Thompson, BM Performance, Classical

Southport: Benjamin Engel, BBA Accounting; Robert Wallace McMahon, BA History

Stafford Springs: Brianna K. Bagley, BA Theatre Arts

Stamford: Marc D. Armstrong, BS Justice and Law Administration; Daniel Bernacki, BA Social Sciences; Andre Bertipaglia, BBA Accounting; Emily Ann Bertipaglia, BBA Accounting; Mark Borea, BBA Accounting; Bruno Canales, BBA Accounting; Ismael Canales, BBA Accounting; Francisco Colon, BBA Management; Judith Exavier, BA Professional Writing; Daniel Jerry Guerrier, BBA Accounting; Desimir M. Hadzhiev, BBA Accounting; Jonathan Hernandez, BBA Marketing; Jaime Angel Huamani, BBA Accounting; Eric Matthew Keller, BS Meteorology; Cody James Ludvinsky, BA Spanish; Carine Alida Mikem, BBA Accounting; Anthony Louis Nizzardo Jr., BBA Finance; Ryan S. Noel, BBA Management Information Systems; Rupesh P. Panth, BBA Finance; Nelly Paredes, BBA Management; Lamar Oneil Ranger, BBA Accounting; Yuliza Noelia Rosas, BS Justice and Law Administration; Kylee Ruther, BS Justice and Law Administration; Renata C. Santos, BS Nursing; Michael Simonelli, BS Justice and Law Administration; Vladimir Wendy Souffrant, BA Psychology; Ashley Marie Tuccinardi, BS Elementary Education; Luz M. Vargas, BA Professional Writing; Naria L. Velazquez, BBA Marketing

Stratford: Kristin Avery Altemose, BA Chemistry; Malcom La’rel Blackwell, BA Media Arts; Frank J. Charney, BS Justice and Law Administration; Shakamie Taleia Celita Chest, BBA Management; Thomas Dellamarggio, BBA Finance; Sarah Elizabeth Hansen, BS Justice and Law Administration; Joseph J. Matthews, BS Justice and Law Administration; Brittney Jean Pecor, BA Theatre Arts; Robert Walter Reilly, BS Justice and Law Administration; Daniel Robert Wabno, BM Audio and Music Production

Terryville: Valbona Dermaku, BS Nursing; Linda Fusco, BS Nursing; Allison Elizabeth Michaud, BA Psychology; Ashely Lynn Moffat, BA Communication; Leonard Murtishi, BBA Accounting

Thomaston: Brittany Jane Brandt, BS Health Promotion Studies; Elizabeth Marilyn Dwan, BS Nursing; Keith Patrick McDade, BM Performance, Jazz; Chelsey Ann Pierce, BS Nursing; Gabriel P. Russo, BS Health Promotion Studies

Tolland: Brandon Mathiau Lester, BA Biology; Tiffany Nicole Spidell, BBA Marketing

Torrington: Steven Louis Consolini Jr., BBA Marketing; Wendy Cote, BS Nursing; Matthew James Dautrich, BS Nursing; Katelyn Marie Gavagan, BS Music Education; Lenora Hansen, BA Social Work; Patrick J. Higgins, BA Media Arts; Ethan Aubrey Hill, BA Art; Rhys J. Kiernan, BA Theatre Arts; Rosemary Lovallo, BS Nursing; Dale Joseph Osterman, BM Audio and Music Production; Amanda Faye Price, BS Nursing; Sarah Ann Ranaudo, BA Social Work

Trumbull: Michael R. Abraham, BS Justice and Law Administration; Nicole DiScala, BA English; Jeffrey A. John, BA Political Science; Michele Lisa Reggiano, BA English; Joseph Patrick Riehl, BS Justice and Law Administration; Lucas Benjamin Rosado, BBA Management; Nicole Jean Thompson, BA Anthropology/Sociology

Unionville: Amber Christine Laptik, BS Nursing

Wallingford: Abigail Lebron, BA Professional Writing; David J. Livolsi, BA Music; Brooke A. Longyear, BA Anthropology/Sociology; Megan M. Readey, BA Media Arts

Warren: Alden Lucas Sachse-skidd, BBA Marketing

Washington: Sage T. Witkoski, BS Nursing

Waterbury: Lisa C. Bacchiocchi, BA Psychology; Hannah Grace Bellows, BA Musical Theatre; Nathalie A. Benjamin, BA Psychology; Raymond Borrelli, BS Justice and Law Administration; Samantha Caggiano, BS Justice and Law Administration; Matt J. Coon, BS Justice and Law Administration; Joselyn Crespo, BS Nursing; Jason Michael Deleo Jr., BS Justice and Law Administration; Melissa Rose DiNino, BA Biology; Robert Domenic Dolan, BA Mathematics; Sabine Donato Dabady, BS Nursing; Emily L. Dooley, BA Psychology; Matthew M. Drost, BA Computer Science; Ronel Duran, BBA Accounting; Danielle S. Eason, BS Nursing; Courtney L. Finnegan, BA Psychology; Joel Gonzalez, BA Social Work; Iman J. Gray, BA Music; Ashley Jonelis, BA Social Work; Drita Kabilo, BA Communication; Ryan B. LaFleur, BS Justice and Law Administration; Catherine A. Martello, BA Chemistry; Christina Ashley Mastrian, BA History; Kayla Rose McQuade, BS Nursing; Carmeta P. Moaze, AS Liberal Arts; Victoria A. Monzillo, BA Psychology; Flavja Mucka, BBA Management; Venesa S. Mullings, BA Social Sciences; Madeline Natera, BA Psychology; Josephine Ngoc Nguyen, BS Nursing; Pamela Nolan, BS Nursing; Colleen M. O’Brien, BBA Management Information Systems; Jennifer A. O’Donnell, BS Elementary Education; Dylan Joseph Plante, BS Nursing; Samantha Leigh Robertson, BA Social Work; Nellie Marie Roethlein, BA Communication; Kelby Aaron Sandoval, BA Psychology; Sheryl E. Scott, AS Liberal Arts; Denisa Seitllari, BA Psychology; Dion Small, BS Health Promotion and Exercise Sciences,Wellness; Christina S. Thompson, BS Justice and Law Administration; Julie A. Trawick, BA Communication; Adriana Zazzaro, BS Nursing

Waterford: Nicole Reagan, BA Psychology

Watertown: Maria Felicia Capuano, BA Psychology; Erin C. Crane, BS Elementary Education; Kaitlin Ann Crane, BS Justice and Law Administration; Jeffrey A. Eckert, BA English; Harry Davis Finley V, BA Psychology; Jacob Gallagher Garfinkel, BA Professional Writing; Lauren Elizabeth Gaydosh, BA Psychology; Raebeth Holley, BBA Management; Emily Maria Houghton, BS Nursing; Alexa L. Isenhart, BBA Management; Michael Joseph Magas IV, BA Music; Melissa R. Masayda, BS Justice and Law Administration; Elliot Albert Saavedra, BBA Finance; Matthew Terzigni, BA Theatre Arts; Nicole Marie Thomas, BS Justice and Law Administration; Kyle Thomas Thompson, BBA Finance

West Hartford: Grant R. Beale, BM Performance, Jazz

West Haven: Brianna Christine Anania, BA Psychology; Giovanna DeSisto, BS Nursing; Patrick Fallon, BA Social Sciences; Tiana Lashae Griffin, BA Psychology; Bryn Laura Landino, BA Communication; Courtney Lynne Liscio, BA Music; Krystle Lee Ramos, BA Psychology

West Redding: Steven Michael Bellenot, BA Economics; Audriana E. Blackwell, BA Social Sciences; John C. Holden, BA Music; Sheila M. Houlahan, BA Communication; Michael Peter Pagano, BA Political Science

Westbrook: Matthew Steven Jennett, BS Music Education; Brittany Vada Wigglesworth, BA Theatre Arts

Weston: Peter Crager, BBA Management; Mitchell T. Gilbertie, BA Media Arts; Stevy Mbwa Kanioka, BA Media Arts; Konrad Andrzej Kokot, BS Justice and Law Administration; Alexandra Rivera, BA Communication; Mark Garrett Weinstein, BA Communication;

Wethersfield: Joseph D. Aparicio, BA Psychology; Karen C. Eberhardt, BS Nursing; Barbara Kristina Sinisi, BA Art

Wilton: Danny J. Fitzpatrick, BA Political Science; Christopher J. Lombardo, BA Professional Writing; Kathryn O’Byrne, BA Communication

Windsor: Saraphina Mwangi, BA Social Work; Brandon Alphsons Wilson, BA Communication

Winsted: Nicole Mary Salamacha, BA Psychology

Wolcott: Daniela Bella, BBA Accounting; Tia Marie Betancourt, BS Nursing; Desiree Alexis Fontaine, BS Secondary Education; Joseph J. Franco III, BBA Finance; Ashley-Tyler Hitchcock, BA Psychology; Gjergji Kala, BBA Finance; Danielle Spino, BA History

Woodbridge: Connor Joseph Capasso, BS Justice and Law Administration; Shaquille N. Pigatt, BS Health Promotion Studies

Woodbury: Chelsey Jayne Brick, BS Health Promotion Studies; Lauren A. Bucknam, BBA Accounting; Richard L. Campanale, BS Secondary Education; Sarah A. Castro, BA Biology; Chelsie A. Eckman, BA Social Work; Marie Anne Peterson, BA Anthropology/Sociology; Jonathan Stephen Sales, BS Secondary Education; Nicholas Graham Talarico, BA Art

Woodstock: Matthew Brian Esmaieli, BBA Management Information Systems

CALIFORNIA

San Carlos: Eileen Kathryn Steach, BS Justice and Law Administration

COLORADO

Fort Collins: Brittan E. Lurcott, BA Anthropology/Sociology

Greeley: Ysabelle Stuard, BA Contract Major

GEORGIA

Canton: James R. Calabrese, AS Liberal Arts

HAWAII

Wahiawa: Bryan V. Grajales, BS Justice and Law Administration

MARYLAND

Bethesda: Cynthia J. Dill, BA Mathematics

MASSACHUSETTS

East Walpole: Nicholas James Foley, BS Secondary Education

Great Barrington: Katelyn Diane Leveille, BA Musical Theatre

Salem: Derek A. McIntyre, BS Justice and Law Administration

NEVADA

Incline Village: George C. Macricostas, BBA Management

NEW JERSEY

Asbury: Rebecca Lynne De Paolo, BA Communication

Asbury Park: Kristopher Ross Burke, BA Professional

Marlton: Rachel Anne Duffy, BA Psychology

Old Tappan: Thaiani Paca, BA Chemistry

NEW YORK

Beacon: Drew Cashin, BA History

Brewster: Michael C. Costanzo, BA Media Arts; Sean F. Iglthaler, BBA Finance; Jason King, BS Health Promotion Studies; Dana Molloy, BA Psychology; Iris A. Pinto, BS Nursing; Lana E. Vazzano, BBA Management

Bronx: Harsha Malini Maragh, BS Meteorology; Naomie Pierre-Noel, BA Social Sciences

Carmel: Christopher Robert Bonet, BA Communication; Nicholas Andrew Garofalo, BA Communication; Christopher R. Layton, BA Art; Kathleen R. McDermott, BS Nursing; Nicholas John Raptis, BBA Finance; Christopher Schonfeld, AS Liberal Arts; Anthony J. Senatore, BS Health Promotion Studies; Drew Anthony Zottola, BBA Management

Chester: Shawn Patrick Thomas, BBA Management

Cold Spring: Kyle J. Bodge, BBA Management

Cross River: Hime Rraci, BBA Management

Croton Falls: Christina Schenkewitz, BA Psychology

Croton On Hudson: Kathryn A. Joblon, BS Health Education

Dover Plains: Marisa Jean Drogan, BA History; Alexandra Emerson, BA Political Science

Franklin Square: Julia M. Gallagher, BA Psychology; Jennifer Marie Hogan, BA Professional Writing

Germantown: Skylar Whittney Pertilla, BA Psychology

Hopewell Junction: Thomas Stufano Jr., BBA Management

Katonah: Justin A. Schneidman, BBA Management

Kingston: Heather Dora Williams, BBA Management

Mahopac: Krystina Marie Grillo, BS Health Promotion Studies; Kelly Kathleen Molloy, BA Communication; Catherine Ptak, BA Psychology; Jessica Katherine Salomon, BA Psychology

Mohegan Lake: Gerard Francis Jackson IV, BBA Management

Mount Vernon: Yaa Adomako-Ayisi, BA Psychology

New York: Daniel J. Sullivan, BA History

North Salem: Nicole Amy Netsch, BBA Management; Martin P. Sheehy, BA History

Patterson: Jennifer A. Morgenthaler, BBA Management; Brianne J. Schonfeld, BA Psychology

Pawling: Taylor L. Knox, BA Psychology; Ariana Dora Muscente, BA Political Science

Port Ewen: Gregory Charles Zifchak, BS Health Promotion Studies

Poughkeepsie: Erin J. Biskup, BS Health Promotion Studies; Carolyn S. Long, BA Anthropology/Sociology

Poughquag: Melanie M. Capparelli, BA Musical Theatre; Sarah Jakubek, BA Psychology; Thomas P. Swetz, BA Theatre Arts

Pound Ridge: Jennifer Pignone, BS Health Promotion Studies

Somers: Kara M. Slutsky, BA Communication

Spring Valley: Elie D. Cadet, BS Health Promotion Studies

Wappingers Falls: Jessie Leigh Britton, BA History; Danielle Marie Zeno, BBA Management

White Plains: Carla Wdowski, BBA Accounting

Wingdale: Jessica Lynn Kaufman, BS Justice and Law Administration; David Cowles Sanchez Jr., BS Justice and Law Administration

Yonkers: Thomas J. Moore Jr., BA Communication; Harold L. Whitehead, BS Health Promotion Studies

Yorktown Heights: Chris Robert Steeves, BS Justice and Law Administration

VERMONT

Marlboro: Charles Greene-Cramer, BA Political Science      

 

Back to top

For more information, call the Office of University Relations at (203) 837-8486.

WCSU Weather Information

Current Conditions in Danbury


Fair
Current Conditions

55.1° F
Feels like N/A°

Wind: 7MPH from the S
Humidity: N/A%
Pressure: 30 in.
Dew Point: N/A° F


Emergency / Weather Alert Information

The Emergency / Weather Alert will be posted on the WCSU home page any time an emergency or bad weather causes a delay, cancellation or early closing of the university.

Weather Alert Example

 Visit the Emergency / Weather Alert page

Greater Danbury 5-Day Forecast

Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Slight chance for a morning shower, partly sunny and pleasant.
Partly sunny and pleasant.
Mostly cloudy, chance for some showers.
Chance for morning rain then some afternoon sunshine.
Mostly sunny and mild.
36° / 59° 34° / 56° 36° / 43° 39° / 54° 33° / 54°