WCSU January 2016 and May 2016 undergraduate degrees

DANBURY, CONN. — Western Connecticut State University will confer undergraduate degrees upon the following students on Sunday, May 22, at the Webster Bank Arena at Harbor Yard in Bridgeport: t

CONNECTICUT

Ansonia: Matthew Carrasquillo, BBA Management; Laurore Gachette, BS Nursing; Melanie D. McCreath, BS Nursing; Jessica C. Mooney, BS Nursing; Ashlyn M. Pacific, BA Biology

Beacon Falls: Angelo J. Arena, BA History; William Tyler Alfiere, BS Justice and Law Administration; Ryan Angeloszek, BBA Marketing

Bethany: Jennifer Rebecca Purcell, BS Justice and Law Administration

Bethel: Christopher A. Becher, BBA Management Information Security; Samuel P. Burns, BA Psychology; Katelyn Rose Delucia, BA Communication; Daniel Livermore Bennett Jr., BA Art; Khushbu S. Bhavsar, BS Elementary Education; Kimberly Rose Bischoff, BS Justice and Law Administration; Michael A. Borges, BA Chemistry; Amanda A. Conroy, BA Professional Writing; Matthew Consigli, BBA Marketing; Celina Beatriz Curillo, BA Political Science; Caitlin Leigh Dowding, BS Justice and Law Administration; Meghan A. Fehr, BA Art; Victoria M. Ferreira, BA Communication; Eljay G. Feuerman, BBA Marketing; Brendan J. Fox, BA Music; Benjamin G. Gerstenmaier, BS Justice and Law Administration; Matthew I. Grasso, BA Musical Theatre; Kristen E. Hall, BA Communication; James P. Hogan, BBA Management; Jeffrey P. Husted, BS Justice and Law Administration; Megan E. Kelly, BA Psychology; Adam Joseph Kowal, BBA Finance; Gregory J. Kozlowski, BBA Management Information Security; Christopher Kyprianos Kyprianou, BBA Management; Marcella Lavras, BBA Marketing; Ida Labella, BBA Marketing; Emily Rae Lott, BS Justice and Law Administration; Dakota MacKenzie, BS Justice and Law Administration; Caitlynn A. Neeson, BA Art; Amanda A. O’Boy, BA History; Rebecca Neves Oliveira, BA Art; Lizette Quispe, BA Social Sciences;
Rachel L. Peckham, BA Art; Stephanie A. Robertson, BS Justice and Law Administration
Meghan Kerry Sheehan, BA Communication; Gabriel Shvartsman, BA Psychology; Zachary Scott Waterman, BS Nursing; Kathryn Margaret Wichman, BS Secondary Education; Dakota Jean Wissell, BA Anthropology/Sociology; Alexandra Marie Zor, BA Communication

Bethlehem: Joseph H. Meehan, BBA Management

Bloomfield: Taylor J. Hogan, BA Social Work; Addaysha Simpson, BA Anthropology/Sociology; Phillip Joseph Starks, BA History; Philkwan Henry Tate, BA Social Sciences; La-Shaun Jhannae Watson, BS Nursing

Branford: Alexander B. Altermatt Jr., BS Justice and Law Administration; Michael Patrick McGinley, BS Music Education; Shane O’Keefe, BA American Studies; Vincent Howard Ricca, BBA Marketing; Logan Nicholas Yelle, BBA Management

Bridgeport: Giovanny Anestale, BA Political Science; Dontell Devon Barthelemy, BA Mathematics; Sequoia Valencia DeWitt-Smith, BA Professional Writing; Luisa Encarnacion, BA Biology; Bryan A. Ewell, BA Communication; Shakeem Fowler, BS Health Promotion Studies; Zamira Gonzalez, BBA Accounting; Junel Henry, BA Communication; Vanessa Maria Hernandez-Gomez, BA Social Work; Gordon Holmes, BBA Management; Brittinay Louise Johnson, BA Mathematics; Jason Joseph, BS Justice and Law Administration; Ariana Elise Mesaros, BS Health Promotion Studies; Amani T. Morton, BS Justice and Law Administration; Gail Sheree Murray, BS Meteorology; Brie Deanna Robinson, BS Justice and Law Administration; Kawsera Begum Saboor, BS Justice and Law Administration;
Isaiah J. Sheffield-Thergood, BA Political Science; Alison Marcia Shewchuk, BA Media Arts; Jordan A. Smith, BA Social Work; Nicholas Manley Tulloch, BS Health Promotion Studies; Diandra Monique Williams, BA English

Bridgewater: Andrea Cassel, BS Justice and Law Administration; Jason Christopher Augustine, BA Psychology

Bristol: Caitlin Marie Bairrington, BS Nursing; Nicholas Robert Briatico, BS Justice and Law Administration; Emily Nicole Cintorino, BS Justice and Law Administration; Tatum Jadwiga Hamernik, BA Professional Writing; Abby Rose Massarelli, BS Nursing; Joseph D. McKay, BBA Accounting; Jordyn Nicole Procko, BS Nursing; Michaela R. Roche, BA Psychology; Stephanie Christina Scholz, BS Nursing

Brookfield: Paul B. Alliot, BA Art; Jessica M. Angelo, BA Social Work; Brett L. Berman, BS Health Promotion Studies; Amy J. Blatt, BS Nursing; Tara Ann Bowman, BBA Management; Danielle K. Burdick, BBA Marketing; Kaitlyn Patricia Burnell, BA Psychology; James E. Briggs, BA Biology; Calie D. Carter, BS Justice and Law Administration; Carlos L. Cadena, BA History; Sarah Nicole Castellano, BA Biology; Panayiotis Christodoulou, BBA Accounting; Victoria Mary Consalvo, BS Nursing; Julie Marie Costella, BS Nursing; Amanda M. Currier, BA Professional Writing; Tyler Mark Dickinson, BBA Marketing; Payal Dudhedia, BA Biology; Kelly M. Egan, BA Biology; Sheri L. Fanning, BA Biology; Joseph J. Fiore, BBA Management; Hunter Grant Flaig, BA History; Drew Timothy Fox, BA Media Arts; Phillip E. Grabover, BM Audio & Music Production; Kristin M. Harrison, BA Social Work; Joseph James Haskins, BS Health Promotion Studies; Kiely Michelle Hultgren, BBA Management Information Security; William Josef Irrek, BA Chemistry; Anneliese Kappel, BA Art; Dion Koumoutseas, BS Health Promotion Studies; Erin LaPorte, BA Art; Sarah Luallen, BS Elementary Education; Connor Luning, BA Communication; Morgan M. Mayes, AS Liberal Arts; John Murray, BA Media Arts; Jacob Nicholls, BA Social Work; Elizabeth Lee Owen, BA Social Work; Mark William Prochorenko, BA Biology; Francesca Pugliese, BS Secondary Education; Connor Joseph Quinn, BA Biology; Lynn Y. Rajic, BS Justice and Law Administration; Abdul Rasheed, BBA Management Information Security; Gina Maria Rodrigues, BA Communication; Hannah Constance Rugger, BA Mathematics; Michele Leigh Sharp, BA Social Sciences; Taylor Lee Shortt, BBA Marketing; Drew Harrison Shuptar-Rayvis, BA Anthropology/Sociology; Christopher Peter Stascavage, BBA Management; Kyle Reace Tolle, BBA Marketing; Brooke A. Vitetta, BA Art; Jocelyn Ward, BA Art; James Michael Vento, BBA Management; Spencer B. Wong, BBA Marketing; Austin Mark Yusko, BBA Management

Burlington: April L. Carr, BA Media Arts; Kristen G. Porter, BS Music Education

Canaan: Emma Marie Olownia, BBA Management; Daniel E. Sanchez, BBA Management

Cheshire: Jamie Lynn Flavin, BS Secondary Education; Leah Ann LePere, BA Music; Juliann Claire Sima, BA Chemistry; Nicole Beverly Williams, BS Nursing

Clinton: Christine M. Bianchi, BS Health Promotion Studies; Elizabeth Emmi, BS Justice and Law Administration; Leo Lindenauer Rode, BA Biology; James Joseph Zumpano, BS Justice and Law Administration

Colchester: Ryan Edward McLaughlin, BA Communication; Erik Vekoslav Nardone, BS Elementary Education

Coventry: Terence Michael Kelly Jr., BA Biology

Danbury: Stephen L. Abramson, BBA Management Information Systems; Michelle K. Achorn, BA Art; Mildred Dorothy Adonis, BBA Management; Susan G. Akin, BA Communication; Naomi M. Alphonso, BA Biology; Christina Marie Alvarez Saquicela, BA Political Science; Cierra Alda Ambrose, BS Health Promotion Studies; Matheus De Souza Ananias, BA Contract Major; Calester O. Anyarogbu-Ibe, BS Nursing; Gleirys A. Arroyo, BA Psychology; Sage Marie Baker, BS Health Promotion Studies; Linda L. Bass, BBA Management; Quinzell W. Barnes, AS Liberal Arts; James R. Barnes, BS Justice and Law Administration; Peter H. Barghaus, BA Mathematics; Taylor Alexis Batista, BA Communication; Sean Steven Bemand, BA Art; Parth Anil Bhavsar, BBA Finance; Heather Lynn Brosz, BA Communication; Natalie Louise Brucale, BA American Studies; Brianna M. Brucale, BA Professional Writing; Joel Campos, BS Computer Science; Christopher Cancro, BA Art; Adriana Nicole Caravakis, BS Health Promotion Studies; Pedro Carrasco, BS Nursing; Lorena Ceballos, BBA Management; Angelo Cefaloni, BS Computer Science; Benito Armando Chacho, BA Psychology; Luke P. Chavez, BS Justice and Law Administration; Jessica M. Chimbo, BBA Marketing; Alex James Christiana, BBA Marketing; Kenneth Chu, BBA Management Information Security;
Olivia Siobhan Ciferri, BA Communication; Caitlin Elizabeth Connors, BS Justice and Law Administration; Samod Cooley, BA Social Work; Zachary Michael Corcoran, BBA Management; Nicole Rose Cornelio, BS Secondary Education; Erin M. Cox, BA Communication; Maranda Cox, BA History; Riley Crispell, BA History; Sarah A. Cummings, BA Professional Writing; Angela Rose Cundari, BA Psychology; Kathleen DeAngelo, BBA Marketing; Vanele D. DaCosta, BA Biology; Philip De Leo, BS Health Promotion Studies; Stephen Michael Denninger, BA Biology; Maria Aparecida De Oliveira Alves, BA Social Work; Nicholas Arthur Didato, BA Psychology; Jenna Ann Difalco, BBA Management; Andrew Conor Dufner, BS Justice and Law Administration; Mayra Gabriela Duran, BS Justice and Law Administration; Shannon Bryce Durham, BA Psychology; John J. Duron, BA Political Science; Nicholas Fagnano, BA Economics; Lensy G. Fajardo, BS Nursing; Jamell L. Farmer, BA Communication; Renilda M. Ferreira, BA Social Work; Samara C. Ferreira, BA Communication; Kearstyn D. Folsom, BBA Management; Kimberly B. Fortunato, BA Psychology; Robert Francis Fritsche, BA Art; Taylor Olivia Gallimore, BA Social Work; Stephen Garcia, BBA Management; Brandon George, BA English; Christopher N. Gillotte, BA Earth & Planetary Science; Tiffany Heidi Gomes, BA Biology; Ulisses Gomez, BBA Management; Stephanie Goncalves, BA Communication; Caroline Jane Gottleib, BA Communication; Paige Alanna Grant, BA Art; Adriana Elizabeth Guaman, BBA Marketing; Andy Gutierrez, BA Media Arts; Jihan Hage, BA Social Work; Andrea Jacqueline Hajj, BBA Management; Tyler M. Hancock, BS Justice and Law Administration; Nabila Hasan, BA Art; Joshua Anderson Heath, BA Psychology; Nicholas Mark Hossan, BA Media Arts; Keith Howard, BA Communication; Lauren Elizabeth Hudak, BA Social Sciences; Dean E. Hupalo, AS Liberal Arts; Marco Jimenez, BS Justice and Law Administration; Whitney E. John, BS Justice and Law Administration; Zachary Michael Kapple, BA Communication; Kyle Michael Karpinski, BS Justice and Law Administration; Carisa E. Keating, BS Justice and Law Administration; Dakota Sawyer Kieras, BA Professional Writing; Tech Kouch, BS Computer Science; Alexis Koukos, BBA Accounting; Ashley Kruijs, BS Elementary Education; Leah Marie Lalama, BS Secondary Education; Brittany L. Lawrence, BA Political Science; Jose M. Lebron, BA Art;  Krystal C. Lewis, BA Social Work; Elvis Oswaldo Lliguipuma Aguilar, BBA Management; Jazmyn Marie Lopez-Gay, BA Professional Writing; Sophia Maria Lozado, BBA Accounting; Katterin Sheerise Macao, BS Health Promotion Studies; Nicole Ann Masci, BA History; Michael Max Mascola, BA Biology; Leroy A. Mayers, BA Psychology; Anitra Evelyn McFarland, BA Social Work; Richard David McGarigle, BA Social Work; Derek A. McIntyre, BS Justice and Law Administration; Christopher J. Medeiros, BA Political Science; Brian J. Medina, BA Communication; Rina M. Medina, BA Social Work; Matthew John Merritt, BBA Management; Ryan L. Michalek, BS Justice and Law Administration; Ryan Moore, BBA Marketing; Marlene Moore-Callands, BA Social Work; Cindy Moran, BBA Management Information Security; Thomas M. Morris, BM Audio and Music Production; Michael K. Morrison, BBA Accounting; Julia Kathleen Morse, BBA Management; Ryan P. Mullally, BA Contract Major; Ryan Scott Naso, BA Theatre Arts;  Anthony Nejame, BS Justice and Law Administration; Michael Nejame, BA Art; Robenson Nemorin, BBA Management; Carl N. Neptune, BA Media Arts; Ryan Charles New, BA Biology; Claudia M. Nickolloff, BBA Accounting; Colin T. O’Brien, BA Biology; Brian F. O’Connor, BA Mathematics; Gabriela I. Olavarria, BA Psychology; Carla S. Oliveira, BS Nursing; Ry Mercury Omasta, BM Audio & Music Production; Alexandra M. Ortiz, BA Communication; Gina M. Pagano, BBA Management; Shiny S. Patel, BA Political Science; Emily Christine Patton, BA Communication; Daribel Payamps, BA Spanish; Davey Peguero, BBA Management; Michael Anthony Pepaj, BA Professional Writing; Rosani Peralta, BA Psychology; Ana Margarida Pereira, BA Spanish; Gabriela Pereira, BBA Management; Barbara Perry, BS Elementary Education; Nicholas Joseph Persampieri, BBA Management; Adian David Austin Pile, BA Communication; Joao F. Pinto, BS Justice and Law Administration; Christine Pires, BBA Management; Cameron Priola, BM Audio & Music Production; Melissa Ann Puhi, BBA Accounting; Maynor E. Ramos, BBA Finance; Sherlyn Ramos-Valdez, BS Justice and Law Administration; Joseph Michael Raya, BBA Finance; Christopher Aaron Reagan, BA History; Kevin Reinke, BBA Marketing; Marilian Reyes, BA Biology; Augusto B. Ricardo, BBA Management Information Systems; Angel Ripolls Jr., BS Justice and Law Administration; Catarina Francisco Rodrigues, BS Justice and Law Administration; Michelle Alves Rodrigues, BA Social Work; Chelsea Rodriguez, BA English; Alexa J. Rosetti, BA Psychology; Siobhan K. Ryan, BA Media Arts; Tariq Abubaker Saad, BA Biology; Molly Fallon Sabbagh, BA Contract Major; Molly Fallon Sabbagh, BA Psychology; Christina B. Sangkasinsoo, BA Media Arts; Larissa Santos, BBA Accounting; Aislan Sartori, BBA Accounting; Michele Schettino, BA Psychology; Erica C. Schlemmer, BS Elementary Education; Thomas J. Scott, BBA Management; Adebowale Shoroye, BA Chemistry; Mary Elizabeth Sigillo, BA Biology; Esteban L. Siguenza, BA Communication; Birmania Karolina Siguenza-Tintin, BS Justice and Law Administration; Brenna Marie Singer, BA Psychology; Erika Siranaula, BBA Accounting; Erika Siranaula, BBA Finance; Barbara J. Skidmore, BBA Marketing; Kristen Nicole Sliman, BBA Marketing; Merline A. Smikle, BS Nursing; Emily Sniffin, BA Anthropology/Sociology; Tim B. Son, BA Psychology; Yerik R. Soriano, BA Communication; Robert J. Soto, BA Art; Lani Sprat, BBA Management; Mei Carla F. Springael, AS Liberal Arts; Alexandre E. Srenaski, BA Biology; Justin J. Stavola, BBA Marketing; Stephany Shontell Stokes, BA Anthropology/Sociology; Ethan David Strang, BBA Marketing; Shilpa S. Sunny, BA English; Nihad Swallah, BS Nursing; Dave Parker Tracy, BBA Management; Michelle Tran, BBA Accounting; Johannes Josef Thaler, BA Media Arts; Gregory M. Troche, BBA Finance; Lindsay M. Trohalis, BS Justice and Law Administration; Ann L. Vecchiariello, BA Psychology; Santimer Del Carmen Ventura Toribio, BA Psychology; Daniel Alan Tropper, BA Psychology; Charles John Volpe, BS Justice and Law Administration; Kayla Rose Vozzella, BA Psychology; Emma-Lee D. Ware-Cannon, BA Social Work; Trevor Grant Watson, BA Biology; Connor B. Welles, BA History; Cooper J. Whiteside, BS Justice and Law Administration; Amy Leigh Wu-Ea, BA Psychology; John Zanella, BBA Finance; Sarbelio W. Zelaya, BBA Accounting; Arielle Minha Zwang, BBA Management Information Security

Derby: Lauren A. Allen, BA Music; David Reilly Pelaggi, BS Music Education

Durham: Daniella Jean Coppola, BA Communication

East Granby: Omar Mahmoud Saad, BBA Marketing; Victoria Ashley Yeboah, BA Psychology

Easton: Kristopher Andrew Bottoni, BBA Management

East Haddam: Lydia Blair Walter, BA Chemistry

East Hampton: Kate-Lyn Marie Dadario, BA Communication

East Hartford: Austin M. McKinley, BA Psychology

East Hartland: Jennifer L. Munsey, BS Meteorology

East Haven: Sean Patrick Griffin, BS Music Education; Carly Pfeiffer, BA Communication; Alaina Reed, BS Nursing; Supatida Tuanthet, BS Nursing; Robert Douglas Zoccano III, BA Social Work

Ellington: Jessie Anne Zwiesler, BA Art

Enfield: Kelli Ann Rotatori, BS Nursing

Fairfield: Michael Perkowski, BS Justice and Law Administration; Jessica L. Ricchetti, BA Theatre Arts

Farmington: Samantha K. Dobrowolski, BS Secondary Education; Eve Shervington Helms, BA Anthropology/Sociology

Gaylordsville: Suzanne Katherine Freda, BS Justice and Law Administration; Aubrey Lee Heidorn, BS Justice and Law Administration; Max Harris Immohr, BA Anthropology/Sociology; Gregory R. Malmberg, BA Mathematics

Georgetown: Andrew W. Morris, BA Communication

Goshen: Spencer Lawrence Albano, BBA Marketing; Pablo Castillo, BBA Accounting
Danielle Ashley Core, BS Music Education; Nathan William Sanchy, BA Biology

Greenwich: Evans Lecomte, BA Psychology; Jonathan James Mcevoy-Zeballos, BS Justice and Law Administration; Christian Rios-Carranza, BBA Accounting

Groton: Michael Christian Farnsworth, BS Justice and Law Administration

Guilford: Nathan Paul Dudley, BA Mathematics; Samuel Laszlo Latham, BS Justice and Law Administration; Raymond Jeffry Trombetta, BA Professional Writing

Hamden: Elayna Rose Cassella, BA Psychology

Hartford: Marquis A. Brown , BA Communication; Sherie Josephs, BA Social Sciences; David B. McGhee, BS Justice and Law Administration; Antwan Andrew Rogers, BS Health Promotion Studies; Nygel Demetrius White, BA Communication

Harwinton: Andrew R. Hudson, BS Meteorology

Kent: Elisabeth Anne Ackerman, BA Psychology; Michaela Joanne Fuehrer, BS Nursing; Eric James Larocca, BA Professional Writing; Charles Albert McAndrew, BA Psychology

Lakeville: Catherine Faus, BA Communication

Lebanon: Camille Elayne Kuzel, BS Nursing; Erica Jean Lebeau, BA Psychology

Ledyard: Connor J. Thompson, BA Theatre Arts

Litchfield: Jennifer Lyn Cappello, BS Nursing

Madison: Jennifer L. Dums, BS Meteorology; Kimberly Nicole Lustig, BA Musical Theatre; James D. Munro, BBA Accounting; Dylan M. St. Jean, BS Justice and Law Administration

Manchester: Shelley Anne Barlow, BA Psychology; Abigail Nguyen, AS Liberal Arts; Tamara Nicole Nicholas, BS Justice and Law Administration

Meriden: Louise Francesca Carrozza, BS Music Education; Melanie Sarah Chasse, BS Justice and Law Administration; Dawn Marie Lepore, BS Nursing; Donata Marie Lupacchino, BS Music Education; Brendan Scott Mitchell, BA Political Science; David William Piper, BBA Marketing; Yaritza Quinones, BS Justice and Law Administration; Katerina Iris Reyes, BS Secondary Education; Matthew James Rowley, BA Biology; Alexandra Elizabeth Sabith, BA Mathematics; Oliver Anthony Thomasson Jr., BBA Accounting; Jessica Lyn Torres, BA Social Work; Mark C. Virgulto III, BS Justice and Law Administration; Yolanda B. Williams, BS Nursing

Middlebury: Clarissa Baez, BS Health Promotion Studies; Charlotte Claire Boettcher, BA Psychology; Lana Clement, BS Nursing; David J. Flisher, BA Communication; Justin Colby Houle, BBA Management; Kristy Anne Matasavage, BA Psychology; Giancarlo R. Moreno, BM Performance, Jazz; Ishan N. Nag, BA Chemistry; Sima Sheila Ozkan, BA Communication

Middlefield: Kathryn Janelle Smith, BS Nursing

Middletown: Tenika Leanda Campbell, BS Justice and Law Administration; Brianna Marie Ryan, BS Nursing; Karla Spiro, BS Nursing

Milford: Gabrielle B. Attolino, BA Psychology; Brooke A. Brady, BBA Management; Kenneth W. Dias, BBA Management Information Systems; Joseph Michael Dunn, BA Communication; Serena V. Esaw, BBA Accounting; Karina Dove Escobar, BA Biology; Connor M. Falaguerra, BA Communication; Ryan Daniel Falaguerra, BA History; Andrea Fratarcangeli, BBA Management; Catherine Konopko, BS Nursing; Candace M. Lawrence, BBA Accounting; Colleen Diane Mair, BA Psychology; Nicole Diamond Mair, BA Economics; Cody James Roy, BA Mathematics; Casey A. Theriault, BS Justice and Law Administration

Monroe: Andrew John Caruso, BA Media Arts; Amanda L. Chartier, BA Art; Alfred Doty Jr., BA History; Joseph Dziemianzuk, BBA Marketing; Maria M. Gazdik, BBA Management; Gina Katherine Gulia, BS Justice and Law Administration; Dana M. Hansen, BBA Management; Megan Elizabeth McCauley, BS Secondary Education; Briana Morais, BA Communication; John Puglisi, BS Justice and Law Administration; Rebecca Rivera, BA Social Work; Katie Nicole Ryan, BA Biology; Jonathan Schreyer, BA Art

Mystic: Jessica Marie Paige, BBA Accounting

Naugatuck: Dennis Bergeron, BS Justice and Law Administration; Aaroshi R. Chokshi, BBA Management; James Edward Collins, BA Communication; Ryan Fletcher, BBA Accounting; Victor Lavoura, BBA Finance; Jessica M. Levay, BA Social Work; Rafaela Manprin Marinho, BS Justice and Law Administration; Johnnie Medina, BS Justice and Law Administration; Kassie Leora Merancy, BS Justice and Law Administration; Johnna Ann Mislow, BS Nursing; Nara Paula Oliveira, BS Nursing; Pollyanna De Jesus Paiva-Silva, BBA Management; Sherie Pujols, BBA Management; Monica Nadine Richard, BS Secondary Education; Daniel Sigetti, BBA Management Information Security; Melissa A. Verrilli, BS Justice and Law Administration; Cortney Anne Yenkelun, BS Justice and Law Administration;

New Britain: Milena Ewelina Filipkowski, BBA Management

New Canaan: Dakota Lee Sarantos, BA Professional Writing; Caitlin M. Stack, BA Communication

New Fairfield: Mark William Balestra, BBA Management; Ashley Margaret Bedard, BA Communication; Kim Benzing, BS Nursing; Patrick Michael Bond, BA History; Maria J. Brito, BS Secondary Education; Roger W. Byrne, BBA Accounting; Theresa Lauren Corrao, BA Social Sciences; Brian Edward DeNove, BA Professional Writing; Christopher T. Doyle, BS Justice and Law Administration; Amanda A. Eckner, BA Psychology; Steven Edward Fleck, BA Art; Matthew William Fowler, BA Communication; Francesca Golightly, BS Health Promotion Studies; Devin J. Haack, BA Biology; Courtney Glynn Hearn, BS Health Promotion Studies; Megan Heffernan, BS Nursing; Carla Andrea Hernandez, BA Psychology; Deborah Elizabeth Howell, BBA Accounting; James Rocco Kilgallon, BBA Accounting; Joseph Michael King, BA Media Arts; Lauren King, BS Secondary Education; James Alexander Klecker, BA Media Arts; Peter M. Klick, BA English; Megan Leach, BA Anthropology/Sociology; Ricardo Lopez, BBA Management; Alexander James McCann, BA Communication; Kaitlin McNally, BA Chemistry; Adam L. Merkle, BA Communication; Sarah M. Meyerdierks, BS Justice and Law Administration; Priscilla Marie Nannariello, BA Professional Writing; Matthew Vaughn Nejame, BA Mathematics; Thomas James Nuccio, BA Political Science; Nicole Ann Oettinger, BS Nursing; Rachel Marlene Parille, BA English; Alyson Rose Peet, BS Nursing; Alex M. Potocki, BA Mathematics; Ryan John Reynolds, BA Music; Sarah Ivelisse Rodriguez, BA Social Work; Raquel Nikola Sagaria, BA Anthropology/Sociology; Rebecca Rose Salino, BS Justice and Law Administration; Mary Ellen Shanahan, BS Justice and Law Administration; Alex C. Spitzenberger, BA Media Arts; Kimberly Rose Vahjen, BA Anthropology/Sociology; Rebecca Tara Warren, BA Biology; Robert James Willard, BBA Marketing; Agne Zagazeta, BA Psychology

New Hartford: David W. Petersen, BS Justice and Law Administration

New Haven: Kenneth Devon Bradley Jr., BA Communication; John A. Brown, BA English; Amor-Lee Colombres, BA Psychology; Justin Lee Green, BA Music; Joshua Allen Greenwood, BA History; Jahki Montrez Manley, BA Communication; Melanie D. Merritt, BA Anthropology/Sociology; Shirley M. Rodriguez, BS Justice and Law Administration; Lina Trang, BA Art; Myles Lee Tripp, BA Theatre Arts

New London: Mathew Harris Greene Jr., BS Justice and Law Administration; Jason Doran Piontkowski, BS Justice and Law Administration; Edgard Santiago, BS Justice and Law Administration

New Milford: David John Aleksandrowicz, BBA Management; Jessica Michelle Alliot, BS Justice and Law Administration; Jacob Matthew Amorando, BA Psychology; Luke Samuel Anderson, BS Justice and Law Administration; Marc Edward Aubin, BA English; Zachary Joseph Baxter, BBA Management; Besart Beluli, BBA Finance; John-Michael Bernardi, BBA Finance; Scott C. Betts, BS Justice and Law Administration; Melissa Borrero, BBA Marketing; Kara A. Bowman, BBA Finance; Sarah K. Chauvin, BA Communication; Anthony Michael Cipriani, BBA Management; Sean Michael Comer, BS Justice and Law Administration; Candace S. Corbett; BS Nursing; Jennifer Catherine Davis, BS Justice and Law Administration; Shannon Ashley Drucker, BA Psychology; Lauren Nicole Faust, BS Elementary Education; Melanie Fay, BA Communication; Laura M. Flake, BA Theatre Arts; Rachel Gina Gallo, BA Psychology; Sherry Anna Gaudreau, BBA Management; Marissa N. Getman, BA Psychology; Katie Lee Giannone, BA Psychology; Andrew Edward Golden, BS Justice and Law Administration; Kyle Nicole Gundel, BA Psychology; Kelsey Jean Heaton, BS Elementary Education; Jessica Hensel, BA Chemistry; Maria Elizabeth Hinz, BA Communication; Naiasia Ann Marlene, Kennedy, BBA Management; Melanie A. Kinman, BA Psychology;  Ryan Patrick Lacey, BBA Finance; Xinyi Lin, BBA Accounting; Danhong Lin, BS Nursing; Kimberly Lee Lockwood, BA Biology; Taylormarie Kim Martin, BS Justice and Law Administration; Wendy Lee McGrath, BA History; Rachel A. McKirdy, BBA Management; Brian Robert Mittelstadt, BBA Finance; Andres Santiago Monroy, BA Spanish; Lauren E. Murphy, BBA Management; Danniel Charles Nichols, BA Biology; Eteciana Siumara O’Rourke, BS Nursing; Meghan Anne O’Sullivan, BBA Management; Maxine Theresa Parsons, BA Art; Marios Peripanos, BA Communication; Dalton Zmon Perreault-Osborne, BBA Finance; Scott Raymond Pitcher II, BBA Finance; Felicia Elizabeth Radman, BS Justice and Law Administration; Christopher Francis Robbins, BBA Accounting; Alexa-Rae Lynn Rodriguez, BA English; Mario Isaias Rodriguez, BA History; Anna Patrice Sarles, BS Justice and Law Administration; Mackenzie Marie Schulze, BS Nursing; Barbara J. Selvaggi, BA Communication; John P. Sinclaire, BA History; Cody Joseph Smith, BBA Accounting; Sayyid Stanford, BA Social Work; Ian Christopher Steiner, BA Professional Writing; Christopher John Tlasky, BS Justice and Law Administration; Carlos D. Vicuna, BA Computer Science; Alyssa M. Voytek, BA Art; Christina Susan Wodarski, BS Nursing

New Preston: Caitlin R. Brundage, BS Justice and Law Administration

Newington: Camille Nadine Lawson, BS Justice and Law Administration; Sarah Elizabeth Menta, BBA Marketing; Stefani Janice Vaillancourt, BA English

Newtown: William Josef Arndt, BS Health Promotion Studies; David J. Cappiello, BS Justice and Law Administration; Kimberly Ann Chaves, BA Social Work; Brendan Sean Delohery, BA Psychology; Sarah R. DeNicola, BA Communication; Jasmyn Nichole Discordia, BA Psychology; Daniel W. Frost, BA English; Lauren C. Johnson, BA Psychology; Alyssa Kneski, BBA Management; Bianca Leblanc, BA Psychology; Brittani Lovorn, BBA Management; Artemia R. Martinez, BA Anthropology/Sociology; Sarah E. Naphen, BS Nursing; Rachel Ann Petersen, BA History; Stephen Petersen, BS Computer Science; Daniel Skiba, BA Chemistry; Zachary Angelo Stachura, BBA Marketing; Dubravka Z. Taksic, BA Biology; Timothy Wilder, BA Political Science

Noank: Brooke Lauren Knobloch, BS Music Education

North Branford: Kaeley DeNegre, BA Theatre Arts; John Taggart Hart, BS Justice and Law Administration; Kristina Otfinoski, BA Music; Raymond Frank Wilson Jr., BS Justice and Law Administration

North Granby: Kevin T. Calnen, BS Meteorology; Kimberly Janvier, BA Professional Writing

North Haven: Jelani David Sancho, BS Health Promotion Studies; Lisa Rose Sanzari, BS Nursing

Northfield: Kristina R. Ferrari, BS Nursing; Monica Namey, BA Social Work

Norwalk: Mariah Christin Anderson, BA Psychology; Bahija Asbbane, BBA Marketing; Keith R. Bonenfant, BBA Finance; Marcelo Calderon, BA Music; Magdalena Cervalin, BS Nursing; Gonzalo D. D’Alessandro, BS Justice and Law Administration; Alyssa DeMatteo, BA Social Work; Amanda Nicole Di Costanzo, BA Communication; Megan A. DiMeglio, BS Health Promotion Studies; Brittany A. Gordon, BBA Marketing; Christopher M. Jeffrey, BBA Management Information Security; Justin Kaslowitz, BBA Accounting; Samentha C. Keen, BS Justice and Law Administration; Farah Deeba Khan, BBA Management; Adrienne Chanel Martin, BA Communication; Steven James Matregrano, BS Meteorology; Gina Marie Mazzola, BA Psychology; Jamarr McPherson, BBA Finance; Lauren Alysse Muller, BS Elementary Education; Robert A. Petrini, BBA Accounting; Juan C. Ramirez, BA Art; Jeannette Huerta Sanchez, BA Spanish; Jeffrey L. Shames, BBA Marketing; Michael St. Lawrence, BA Social Work; Jessica Torres, BS Nursing

Oakville: Amber Lynn Caouette, BA Social Work; Tyler Christopher Ryan, BA Chemistry; Barbara Ann Thomas, BA Psychology; Krista Nicole Verrastro, BS Elementary Education; Jennifer L. Voity, BS Nursing

Old Saybrook: Hadley Rose Moore, BS Justice and Law Administration; Danielle Theresa Soucy, BS Health Promotion Studies

Orange: George Diamandoulis, BS Nursing

Oxford: Cristina Melanie Agosto, BA Media Arts; Brian Corbett Baker, BS Nursing; Nina Rosemarie Caraluzzi, BBA Marketing; Carinne Machado Corte-Real, BS Health Promotion Studies; Gannon William Ferrell, BM Performance, Jazz; Jennifer Gorlewski, BBA Management; Adrian Hoda, BBA Finance; Matthew Michael Majsa, BS Justice and Law Administration; Ian Reece Murray, BA Chemistry; Marie-Louise E. Shamer, BA Psychology; Frank Manuel Teixeira Jr., BS Justice and Law Administration; Charles Daniel Janos Widmer, BM Performance, Classical

Pawcatuck: Ian Mathieu O’Neill, BA History

Plainville: Sarah M. Basile, BA Communication; Brigid Bednarczyk, BA Communication; Kasmira Lynn Czudak, BBA Management Information Systems; Alan Theodor Koch, BBA Management; Jacqueline M. Lucente, BA Chemistry; Labinot Mexhuani, BBA Management; Nicole A. Root, BS Health Promotion Studies; Matthew Christopher Volpe, BS Music Education

Plantsville: Sona Kumari, BBA Management Information Systems; Michael Jefferey Schmidt, BS Music Education; Magdalena Szczerbacki, BS Nursing

Plymouth: Emily A. Shopey, BS Nursing

Prospect: Monica Christine Del Buono, BA Psychology; Heather Podzunas, BS Nursing; Helen A. Satkunas, BS Nursing; Dita Zekiri, BBA Finance

Redding: Samuel Greenhill, BA Communication; Harrison R. Smith, AS Liberal Arts

Ridgefield: Daniele S. Bell, BA Political Science; Rachel Patricia Carnazza, BS Secondary Education; Emma Louise Cowley, BA Social Work; Laura Jean Cutolo, BA Social Work; Paul Fabrice Denis, BA Economics; Gina K. Donnelly, BA Biology; Benjamin D. Dreskin, BA Professional Writing; Nicole Elias-Rivadeneira, BA Psychology; Alexander N. Giobbi, BA Professional Writing; William Girolametti, BS Justice and Law Administration; Alexa Gabrielle Haynes, BA Musical Theatre; Emma Hinds, BS Health Promotion Studies; Matthew T. Hinty, BS Justice and Law Administration; Rubina N. Hussain, BBA Marketing; Darrall A. Lamphier, BA Psychology; Robert John Lavelle, BBA Accounting; Rebecca Claire Pawson, BS Nursing; Sarah Pawson, BA English; Anthony John Petruzzelli, BA Communication; Gregory J. Potter, BA Communication; Emma Allen Ryan, BBA Management; Adriana Sabella, BS Nursing; Gabrielle Tripuzzi, BA History; Olivia Constance Waite, BBA Accounting; David Culhane Zipparo, BBA Accounting

Rocky Hill: Erin Weber, BS Justice and Law Administration

Roxbury: Jo-Ellen R. Dzamko, BS Nursing; Audrey J. Ryan, BS Health Promotion Studies

Salem: Chelsea Taylor Aquino, BA Psychology

Sandy Hook: Ayesha Zainab Ali, BA Professional Writing; Chelsea K. Alvarez, BS Nursing; Emily Irene Audet, BA Communication; Gina L. Bonacci, BA Biology; Marisa Cucco, BA Professional Writing; Jacob Ryan Dauz, BBA Marketing; Zachary S. Dauz, BBA Management Information Security; Ryan P. Domingos, BS Justice and Law Administration; Ashley Elizabeth Fitz Gerald, BS Health Promotion Studies; John W. Fracker, BS Health Promotion Studies; Jason Ryan Howell, BA Mathematics; John M. Jeltema, BA Economics; Kelly Anne Keenan, BA Art; Chloe H. Mora, BS Health Promotion Studies; Alex G. Nordstrom, BS Justice and Law Administration; Eve Joyce Kroha, BBA Management; Eve Joyce Kroha, BBA Marketing; Karly Oliveira, BS Justice and Law Administration; Kurt Nacewicz, BBA Finance; Robert Edward Phillips, BA Communication; Steven E. Santaniello, BBA Accounting; Lori Kay Taylor, BA Biology

Seymour: Marisa Taylor Carrasco, BA Psychology; Alexa Rae Hinds, BA Anthropology/Sociology; Amanda Marie Johnson, BA Biology; Kiana Renee Johnson, BA Psychology; Jonathan Thomas Robinson, BBA Accounting; Brittany Lee Schlenk, BBA Management Information Security; Mary Margaret Sheppard, BA Professional Writing; Amandeep Singh, BBA Accounting

Shelton: Tony Alves, BBA Management Information Security; Christina Doane, BBA Management; Agnes Farkas, BA Political Science; Casey Lynn Kudravy, BA Psychology; Rachel E. Lewis, BA Psychology; Jimmy P. Ly, BBA Management; Nicholas Anthony Mcguire, BS Health Promotion Studies; Patrick W. Petrushonis, BS Computer Science

Sherman: Amanda E. Blois, BA Professional Writing; Mikaela A. Brady, BA Social Sciences; Brieanna Brown, BA Communication; Matthew C. Cook, BA History; Justin Murphy, BS Justice and Law Administration; Xavier F. O’Rourke, AS Liberal Arts; Janine Marie Parker, BA Communication; Hannah Miller Spooner, BBA Management

Somers: Matthew J. Benoit, BA Biology; Rachael Leigh Wilson, BBA Management

South Kent: Ashley Melissa Hrabcsak, BS Nursing; Sarah Zealor, BA Social Work

South Windsor: Kevin Douglas Maki, BS Music Education

Southbury: Beth K. Alvarado, BA Social Sciences; Samuel F. Archie, BS Justice and Law Administration; Catherine Bordzol, BS Justice and Law Administration; Renee Genevieve Castellan, BA Psychology; James Michael Chapin, BBA Management; Alex Gerner, BA Computer Science; Ashley E. Hamerski, BA Psychology; Kathryn Haray, BS Elementary Education; Andrea Patricia Heaton, BS Justice and Law Administration; Patrick Donald Herring, BS Justice and Law Administration; Nevruz Islami, BBA Management Information Systems; Tyler John Langston, BS Justice and Law Administration; Eric J. Lemieux, BBA Management; Heather A. McFarland, BS Nursing; John Charles Monnett, BBA Management Information Security; Ana Elizabeth Moreno, BS Meteorology; Laura A. Murphy, BS Elementary Education; Alyssa Rose Ruddy, BBA Marketing; Lauren C. Russomanno, BS Elementary Education; Victoria Ann Sinopoli, BS Nursing; Danielle Springer, BA Social Work; Travis Michael Treibt, BS Justice and Law Administration; Trevor K. Treibt, BS Justice and Law Administration; Jessica Delinda Walls, BA Psychology; Rebecca Yamin, BBA Management;

Southington: Carissa J. Beaulieu, BS Nursing; Craig William Frobel, BBA Finance; Thomas Joseph Gagliardi Jr., BA Media Arts

Southport: Michael D. Kaesmann II., BBA Management

Stamford: Kamoy Yonque Blake, BS Justice and Law Administration; Luis F. Bridtter, BA History; Reuel E. Camacho, BM Performance, Jazz; Bruno Canales, BBA Accounting; Ismael Canales, BBA Accounting; Kareem Welwyn Cope, BS Justice and Law Administration; Jeffrey James Docimo II, BA History; Ivana Feniber Flores, BS Justice and Law Administration; Melissa-Faith Theresa Goshea, BS Nursing; Tara Lynn Kijek, BA Art; Abraham Kim, BBA Accounting; Francesca Mallozzi, BS Nursing; Gary Alexander Morales, BA Anthropology/Sociology; Olufemi Joseph Adetunji Oluwalana, BBA Finance; Jon A. Ong, BA Communication; Mary A. Reyes, BA Communication; Colby Christian Rich, BA Media Arts; Yuliza Noelia Rosas, BS Justice and Law Administration; Esther L. Sajous, BBA Marketing; Karina Mercedes Sanchez, BS Nursing; Yasmin Dalila Santos, BS Nursing; Robert J. Smith, BS Justice and Law Administration; Vladimir Wendy Souffrant, BA Psychology; Jordan Alexa Sprogis, BA Professional Writing

Stratford: Matthew Stephen Armshaw, BS Computer Science; Amanda Bird, BA Mathematics; Ryan Patrick Caldwell, BBA Marketing; Danielle Denitto, BA Psychology; Michael Gordon Fraguada, BA History; Kimberly Gendreau, BS Justice and Law Administration; Sarah Elizabeth Hansen, BS Justice and Law Administration; Naiesha A. Jean-Claude, BA Psychology; Jeff Miller, BS Justice and Law Administration; Barbara B. Monteiro, AS Liberal Arts; Patrick Mulligan, BS Justice and Law Administration; Karla Marie Sansone, BS Health Promotion Studies

Terryville: Jolyn Cassedy, BA Political Science; Matthew D. Cassedy, BA Political Science; Scott Matthew Lamarre, BS Justice and Law Administration; Jay Majersky, BA Biology; Kaylene Olmeda, BBA Accounting; Marissa N. Perreault, BBA Management; Jeanne M. Ronewicz, BS Nursing

Thomaston: Joshua Arcangeli, BS Computer Science; Kyle Douglas Belanger, BS Health Promotion Studies; Brittany Jane Brandt, BS Health Promotion Studies; Sarah Chapman, BBA Accounting; Brittney Ann Rozum, BA Psychology

Tolland: Ryan Wayne Rossignol, BS Health Promotion Studies

Torrington: Starley Noel Arias, BA Psychology; Marisa Iannacito, BBA Marketing; Matilda L. Molina, BS Nursing; Kaelynn Elayne Palmer, BBA Accounting; Kaitlyn Rayne Storz, BS Nursing

Trumbull: Carlos Alberto Angelo Jr., BBA Finance; Sarah Grace Bojnec, BA Communication; Allyson B. Cosgrove, BS Nursing; Andrew Troy Lipinski, BS Justice and Law Administration; Stephen Michael Marchese, BBA Accounting; Lucas Benjamin Rosado, BBA Management

Vernon: Michael Patrick Garrett, BBA Marketing

Vernon Rockville: Elaine Achama, BA Biology

Wallingford: Cassandra Maria Negron, BS Justice and Law Administration; Casey D. Pastore, BA History; Lauren Elizabeth Phee, BS Nursing

Warren: Ashley L. Burdick, BA Psychology; Jenna Lynn Downs, BS Health Promotion Studies

Washington: Anthony Eugene Agnessanto, BS Secondary Education; Jeffrey C. Semenetz, BBA Management Information Security

Washington Depot: Ericka M. Erbs McCabe, BA Art

Waterbury: Dana E. Aiello, BS Justice and Law Administration; Ana Alcantara, BS Nursing; Mark Gerard Augustauskas Jr., BBA Marketing; Lisa C. Bacchiocchi, BA Psychology; Nathalie A. Benjamin, BA Psychology; Robert Brian Burns, BBA Accounting; Matt J. Coon, BS Justice and Law Administration; Marlene Correa, BS Justice and Law Administration; Marika Di Carlo, BA Theatre Arts; Matthew Brian Dionne, BS Justice and Law Administration; Amelia Herminia Gonzalez, BBA Marketing; Joel Gonzalez, BA Social Work; Oscar Jean-Baptiste, BS Health Promotion Studies; Marlena Charisse Jerzyk, BBA Management; Jisell Maria Jimenez, BA Social Work; Makia Yvonne Johnson, BA Social Work; DeJona’ Velda Marie Jones-Dempsey, BBA Marketing; Alexis Joyce Lagase, BBA Management; Justin A. Lawrence, BS Health Promotion Studies; Zena Macari, BBA Accounting; Jasmine S. Majette, BA Psychology; Charles A. McIntosh Jr., BBA Management; Victoria A. Monzillo, BA Psychology; Aimee Marie M’Sadoques, BA Theatre Arts; Faton Musliu, BBA Management; Mara Oliveira, BS Nursing; Meagan N. Perez, BS Justice and Law Administration; Rachel Michele Piersall, BS Elementary Education; Jenita Delores Richards, BA Professional Writing; Samantha Leigh Robertson, BA Social Work Kiara Rosario, BA Social Work; Jennifer Roscher, BA Psychology; Tyrell Scott, BA Communication; Tarawattie Sooknauth, BS Nursing; Natasia O. Stewart, BA Biology; Steve Valenzuela, BM Performance, Classical; Laura Weston, BS Nursing

Waterford: Frankie Ann Marcille, BA Theatre Arts; Melanie D. Mugavero, BA Communication; Lauren Jane Stone, BA Psychology

Watertown: Charles Dexter Chamberlin, BS Music Education; Matthew Vincent Distasio, BBA Marketing; Camelia N. Guerrera, BA Art; Will Robert Gurry, BS Secondary Education; Connor P. Misset, BA Media Arts; Tiffany D. Risucci, BA Media Arts; Alexandra Ann Saraceno, BM Performance, Classical; Fatima Selimovski, BS Secondary Education

West Hartford: Olivia Danielle Bell, BA Psychology; Jon-Thomas Caprino, BA History; Peter Paul Cianfaglione, BBA Marketing Michael Killoran, BS Justice and Law Administration; Stuart J. Steckler, BA Media Arts; Amber Elizabeth Smith, BA Music

West Haven: Sukeisha Tanee Davis, BS Nursing; Christina Maria Kinsella, BA English; Krystle Lee Ramos, BA Psychology; Melissa Tarazona, BA Communication Carolina Trinidad, BA Art; Sname Wilson, BS Health Promotion Studies

Weston: Stephanie Lee Campbell, BA History; Paige Erica Goldstein, BA Social Work; Stevy Mbwa Kanioka, BA Media Arts

Westport: Maria E. Coronel, BA Communication

Wilton: William James D’Arbanville, BA Media Arts; Jolanta Naumowicz, BBA Accounting;
Melanie Julia Wajda, BA Psychology

Windsor: Brandon Bragg, BA Economics; Scott A. McOmber, BA Mathematics; Jacqueline Lee Peskett, BA Political Science; Shanell B. Taylor, BA Biology

Windsor Locks: Dylan Michael Balfore, BS Justice and Law Administration

Winsted: Erin K. Griffin, BS Nursing; Cheyenne Grace Skinner, BS Justice and Law Administration

Wolcott: Anthony Richard Bartoli, BBA Finance; Lorika Bytyqi, BS Nursing; Jennifer J. DiBlasi, BS Nursing; Dylan Dineen, BA Theatre Arts; Brittnee Cheree Maia, BS Nursing; Meghan Erin Ouellette, BA Psychology

Woodbridge: Jennifer R. Goldberg, BA Psychology

Woodbury: Brian Bucknam, BA Mathematics; Austin James Coviello, BBA Management; Lisa Marie Daigle, BS Secondary Education; Steven Michael Dinicola, BBA Marketing; Chelsie A. Eckman, BA Social Work; Chelsea Marie Hanock, BA Social Work; Mariah Rose Macdonald, BBA Management Information Systems; Michael T. Mastroianni, BBA Accounting; Vishul Mistry, BBA Finance; Sandra E. Snabaitis, BS Nursing; Alana Victoria Thorne, BA Communication; Candace Thorne, BA Communication

DELAWARE

Lewes: Barbara Rose Smith, BA Music 

MASSACHUSETTS

Dorchester: Hafsatu Stevens, BS Health Promotion Studies

Franklin: Jessica Lynn Anderson, BS Justice and Law Administration

Littleton: Stefanie A. Bascom, BA Anthropology/Sociology

Revere: Ifemide Susan Ayo, BA Psychology 

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Swanzey: Christopher John Alexander, BS Justice and Law Administration 

NEW JERSEY

Bloomfield: Christyna L. Gordon, BA Professional Writing

Holmdel: Joseph John Disko, BS Justice and Law Administration

NEW YORK

Amityville: Raheem Cyril Williams, BS Justice and Law Administration

Beacon: Tiffany Kelly-Baptiste, BA Psychology

Bedford Hills: Jacqueline Lee Gigante, BA Communication

Brewster: Alexa N. Brown, AS Liberal Arts; Daniel Josef Chamberlin, BA Contract Major; Alyssa D’Ottavio, BA History; Brian J. Fischetto, BBA Marketing; Gregory P. Galasso, BBA Management; Mark Julian Keiser, BA Political Science; Jason King, BS Health Promotion Studies; Dana Molloy, BA Psychology; Andrew Louis Petrucco, BS Justice and Law Administration; Trevor James Smith, BBA Accounting; Ian Francis Wood, BA Psychology

Carmel: Christopher Robert Bonet, BA Communication; Christopher William Emmeluth, BS Justice and Law Administration; Christian Parlato, BBA Marketing; Keri Ann Toye, BBA Accounting; Stefanie Lee Zuccaro, BA American Studies

Cortlandt Manor: Angela Marie Macchia, BA Biology

Croton Falls: Megan Marie Deleon, BBA Management

Dover Plains: Marisa Jean Drogan, BA History

Fishkill: Leensha J. Lall, BS Nursing

Glen Head: Brooke Lauren Scheu, BA Psychology

Holmes: Maria Palushaj, BBA Management; Teresa Noelle Peters, BS Music Education

Hopewell Junction: Kaitlyn Mary Caldara, BS Nursing

Huntington Station: Frank Dominick Notarbartolo, BS Meteorology

Hyde Park: Faith Wairimu Ololchoki, BS Nursing

Katonah: Leanne Michelle Marschke, BA Communication

Lagrangeville: Jonathan Charles Dyckman, BS Nursing

Mahopac: Leah Ashley Scrimmager, BA Art; Steven W. Tantalos, BA Art

Mount Kisco: Joshua Fritz Handler, BBA Management

North Salem: John Joseph Caley IV, BA History

Patterson: Maria Rose Neri, BA Communication

Pawling: Hans A. Ribbeck, BS Computer Science; Katherine Rose Santeramo, BBA Marketing

Port Jefferson Station: Krystal R. Sherland, BS Meteorology

Poughkeepsie: Kaci L. Cobb, BS Nursing; Anthony W. Lewis, BS Justice and Law Administration; Matthew James Maier, BS Justice and Law Administration

Poughquag: Alexandra Marie Monti, BA Art

Red Hook: Jonathan James Edward DeJoy, BS Justice and Law Administration

Somers: Deondra Lucky Coppola, BBA Management

Staten Island: Genna Dawn Zieff, BS Health Promotion Studies

Stormville: Nicholas J. DiLello, BBA Finance; Jesse Navarra, BA Art

Uniondale: Christopher Kevin Brown, BA History

Verbank: Kaitlyn Marie Raylor, BA Psychology

Walden: Ciara Kirnan, BA Psychology

Wappingers Falls: Joseph Anthony Ricciardi III, BS Justice and Law Administration; James Andrew Rivieccio, BA Biology

Wingdale: Fabian A. Prado, BBA Management 

VERMONT

Marlboro: Charles Greene-Cramer, BA Political Science

 

 

Back to top

For more information, call the Office of University Relations at (203) 837-8486.

Connect with Us!

News Feeds (RSS)

Calendar Feeds (iCal)

WCSU Weather Information

Current Conditions in Danbury


Fair
Current Conditions

55.1° F
Feels like N/A°

Wind: 7MPH from the S
Humidity: N/A%
Pressure: 30 in.
Dew Point: N/A° F


Emergency / Weather Alert Information

The Emergency / Weather Alert will be posted on the WCSU home page any time an emergency or bad weather causes a delay, cancellation or early closing of the university.

Weather Alert Example

 Visit the Emergency / Weather Alert page

Greater Danbury 5-Day Forecast

Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Slight chance for a morning shower, partly sunny and pleasant.
Partly sunny and pleasant.
Mostly cloudy, chance for some showers.
Chance for morning rain then some afternoon sunshine.
Mostly sunny and mild.
36° / 59° 34° / 56° 36° / 43° 39° / 54° 33° / 54°