Search 
Back to WestConn Home Page
Resources For:
Prospective Students
Current Students
Faculty & Staff
Alumni
Donors & Supporters
General Information:
About WestConn
Academics
Admissions
WestConn Libraries
Technology
News & Events
Community Relations
Contact WestConn
 

University Senate

2011 First Ballot Results
April 18 - April 20

Voting Group Candidate Name Ballot/Write-in Number of votes
Academic Leave Committee - Librarians, Coaches and Counselors
Librarians, Coaches and Counselors Heather Stone (Athletics, L/C/C) 2011-2013 B 4
Librarians, Coaches and Counselors Jennifer Ouellet (Athletics, L/C/C) 2011-2013 B 3
Librarians, Coaches and Counselors Kimberley Rybczyk (Athletics, L/C/C) 2011-2013 B 2
Librarians, Coaches and Counselors Peter Algarin (Athletics, L/C/C) 2011-2013 B 1
Academic Leave Committee - School of Arts and Sciences
School of Arts and Sciences Steven Ward (Social Sciences, A & S) 2011-2013 B 24
School of Arts and Sciences Cigdem Usekes (English, A & S) 2011-2013 B 18
School of Arts and Sciences Heather Levy (English, A & S) 2011-2013 B 9
School of Arts and Sciences Mary Nelson (Psychology, A & S) 2011-2013 B 5
Academic Leave Committee - School of Professional Studies
School of Professional Studies Theresa Canada (Education and Education Psychology, PS) 2011-2013 B 9
School of Professional Studies Nancy Heilbronner (Education and Education Psychology, PS) 2011-2013 B 7
School of Professional Studies Patricia Ivry (Social Work, PS) 2011-2013 B 7
Assessment Committee
School of Arts and Sciences Katie Lever-Mazzuto (Communication, A & S) 2011-2013 B 28
School of Arts and Sciences Nicholas Greco (Chemistry, A & S) 2011-2013 B 26
Committee on Distance Education
All AAUP Full-Time Faculty Xiaomei Gong (Library, L/C/C) at large 2011-2014 B 61
All AAUP Full-Time Faculty Jeanette Lupinacci (Nursing, PS) at large 2011-2014 B 56
All AAUP Full-Time Faculty Marcy May (History, A & S) at large 2011-2014 B 43
Committee on General Education
School of Arts and Sciences Robin Flanagan (Psychology, A & S) 2011-2014 B 35
School of Arts and Sciences Charles Rocca (Mathematics, A & S) 2011-2014 B 26
School of Arts and Sciences JC Barone (Communication, A & S) 2011-2014 B 23
School of Arts and Sciences Mary Nelson (Psychology, A & S) 2011-2014 B 8
Educational Achievement and Access Program - School of Professional Studies
School of Professional Studies Eileen Campbell (Nursing, PS) 2011-2014 B 16
School of Professional Studies Patricia Ivry (Social Work, PS) 2011-2014 B 7
Educational Achievement and Access Program - School of Arts and Sciences
School of Arts and Sciences Truman Keys (Communication, A & S) 2011-2014 B 26
School of Arts and Sciences Mary Nelson (Psychology, A & S) 2011-2014 B 23
Media and Library Services Policy Committee
School of Professional Studies Nancy Heilbronner (Education, PS) 2011-2014 B 20
Mediation Committee
All AAUP Full-Time Faculty Patricia O'Neill (Psychology, A & S) 2011-2013 B 68
All AAUP Full-Time Faculty Robin Goodrich (Nursing, PS) 2011-2013 B 45
All AAUP Full-Time Faculty Xiaomei Gong (Library, L/C/C) 2011-2013 B 34
All AAUP Full-Time Faculty Heather Levy (English, A & S) 2011-2013 B 31
Promotion and Tenure Committee
All AAUP Full-Time Faculty C. Thomas Philbrick (Biology, A & S) 2011-2013 B 77
All AAUP Full-Time Faculty Michael Nolan (History, A & S) 2011-2013 B 75
All AAUP Full-Time Faculty T. Patrice Boily (Biology, A & S) 2011-2013 B 71
All AAUP Full-Time Faculty Ed Hagan (Writing, A & S) 2011-2013 B 61
All AAUP Full-Time Faculty Emilio Collar Jr. (Management Information Systems, Ancell) 2011-2013 B 58
All AAUP Full-Time Faculty Fred Tesch (Management, Ancell) 2011-2013 B 43
All AAUP Full-Time Faculty Mary Nelson (Psychology, A & S) 2011-2013 B 41
Student Life Committee
School of Arts and Sciences Shane Murphy (Psychology, A & S) 2011-2013 B 31
School of Arts and Sciences Truman Keys (Communication, A & S) 2011-2013 B 11
School of Arts and Sciences Nicholas Gallucci (Psychology, A & S) 2011-2013 B 9
University Planning and Budget Committee
All AAUP Full-Time Faculty Patricia O'Neill (Psychology, A & S) at large 2011-2013 B 56
All AAUP Full-Time Faculty Dan Barrett (Psychology, A & S) at large 2011-2013 B 56
All AAUP Full-Time Faculty Jeanette Lupinacci (Nursing, PS) at large 2011-2013 B 27
All AAUP Full-Time Faculty Gabriel Lomas (Education & Educational Psychology, PS) at large 2011-2013 B 22
All AAUP Full-Time Faculty Heather Stone (Athletics, L/C/C) at large 2011-2013 B 17
All AAUP Full-Time Faculty Peter Algarin (Athletics, L/C/C) at large 2011-2013 B 8
Physical Working Conditions
School of Professional Studies Carol Avery (Nursing, PS) 2011-2013 B 14
School of Professional Studies Gabriel Lomas (Education & Educational Psychology, PS) 2011-2013 B 9
University Foundation
All AAUP Full-Time Faculty Josie Hamer (Mathematics, A & S) 2011-2013 B 70
All AAUP Full-Time Faculty Patricia Ivry (Social Work, PS) 2011-2013 B 29
All AAUP Full-Time Faculty Pete Algarin (Athletics, L/C/C) 2011-2013 B 9


Get Acrobat Reader!   Items marked as "pdf" are presented in Adobe Acrobat (PDF) format.  If you do not have Adobe Acrobat Reader, please download and install it from Adobe's web site.
 
© Western Connecticut State University, Danbury, Connecticut | Campus Maps | Directions