January, May and August 2007 undergraduate degrees

DANBURY, CONN. — Western Connecticut State University conferred undergraduate degrees upon the following students at its 109th annual commencement ceremony at 10:30 a.m. on Sunday, May 20, in the Westside Athletic Complex stadium on the university’s Westside campus, Lake Avenue Extension in Danbury.

Students eligible to receive undergraduate degrees in January 2007

NameCityDegreeProgram
Monica ZajacBethany, CTBSHealth Education/Communication
William H. Burke IVBethel, CTBBAAccounting
Danielle DeGhettoBethel, CTBBAMarketing
George A. DiGrandiBethel, CTBBAManagement
Jennifer Lee DohertyBethel, CTBACommunication
Natalie Maria EnnsBethel, CTBSElementary Edu: Communication
Patricia A. FragolaBethel, CTBBAAccounting
Suzanne Michelle HaugBethel, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Catherine Marie HuntBethel, CTBBAManagement
Stephanie G. JohrBethel, CTBBAAccounting
Kajal H. KantawalaBethel, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Stephanie Anne KochBethel, CTBBAMarketing
John G. KoukosBethel, CTBBAManagement
Janine Marie LaBadiaBethel, CTBBAManagement
Duy Ngoc NguyenBethel, CTBAComputer Science
Matthew John TarziaBethel, CTBBAManagement
Benjamin Lee TeicherBethel, CTBAAmerican Studies/English
Carl Anders WillmanBethel, CTBAChemistry
Tiffany Michelle ClarkBoston, MABACommunication
Andrew T. DiNobileBrewster, NYBBAManagement
Alyson LaPerchBrewster, NYBAHistory
Jennifer E. MancusoBrewster, NYBAPsychology
Jennifer Maria GrassoBridgeport, CTBBAManagement
Katherine Falko LaLondeBridgeport, CTBAAnthropology/Sociology
Josepha PierreBridgeport, CTBAEnglish
Micherlyne ServilBridgeport, CTBAPsychology
David Francis JackmanBristol, CTBSMusic Education
Michelle A. StanishBristol, CTBAArt
Austin Drew GreenfieldBrookfield, CTBACommunication
Rebecca Danise LollieBrookfield, CTBBAManagement Information Systems
Michelle M. MedeirosBrookfield, CTBSElementary Education: Mathematics
Ashley E. MorinBrookfield, CTBAEnglish
Melissa Ann ParavatiBrookfield, CTBBAMarketing
Kimberly Nicole SteinBrookfield, CTBBAMarketing
Andrew Douglas UrbanskiBrookfield, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Stephanie D. MarriottBrooklyn, CTBSHealth Education/Communication
Kim A. SpruckCarmel, NYBBAManagement Information Systems
Carrington J. KlopferCromwell, CTBSMeteorology
Marianne A. BabooDanbury, CTBAPsychology
Asucena Gonzalez BarreraDanbury, CTBAEnglish
Nelson BorgesDanbury, CTBBAManagement
Donna Jean BrockDanbury, CTBBAManagement
Melissa S. DunleavyDanbury, CTBBAManagement
Theodore S. FarahDanbury, CTBACommunication
Patricia Nicole FaustinDanbury, CTBAArt
Vincent V. FiddnerDanbury, CTBSElementary Education: History
Marco FonsecaDanbury, CTBAEnglish
Paul Alexander GibisDanbury, CTBBAAccounting
Kerri HanleyDanbury, CTBBAMarketing
Shane J. HolleranDanbury, CTBBAManagement
Katherine M. HughesDanbury, CTBAEnglish
Kaydene Hunter-HodgeDanbury, CTBBAAccounting
Bhakti K. KhatriDanbury, CTBBAManagement
Denis KobasDanbury, CTBBAMarketing
Moira Helly LamsonDanbury, CTBACommunication
Lani LyDanbury, CTBBAAccounting
Sean Clinton MacauleyDanbury, CTBBAMarketing
Douglas P. MacomberDanbury, CTBAComputer Science
Meghan L. MagersuppeDanbury, CTBSHealth Education
Konrad MajkaDanbury, CTBAComputer Science
Corey Allen NewsomeDanbury, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Huyen T. NguyenDanbury, CTBBAFinance
Nikola Atanas Nikoloff TraikoffDanbury, CTBAHistory
Joseph NotaroDanbury, CTBBAFinance
Michael Wallace PacificDanbury, CTBBAManagement
Gregory Michael PalanzoDanbury, CTBSHealth Education
Tania V. PereiraDanbury, CTBAPsychology
Rachael L. PospisilDanbury, CTBBAManagement
Bilal H. QaziDanbury, CTBBAAccounting
Ricky RamosDanbury, CTBBAAccounting
Alissa RayDanbury, CTBACommunication
Lawrence A. RoccamoDanbury, CTBAPsychology
Ryan F. RoudenisDanbury, CTBBAFinance
Philip Tedesco SilvaDanbury, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
James Edward StewartDanbury, CTBBAManagement
Matthew Dean TarsiDanbury, CTBBAManagement
Lindsay A. VanakDanbury, CTBACommunication
Prince J. VargheseDanbury, CTBBAFinance
Rebecca YaminDanbury, CTBASpanish
Victoria Lyn YuskoDanbury, CTBSElementary Education: Psychology
Ryan W. GriffithDix Hills, NYBSHealth Education: Communication
Rachel HadykaEast Hartford, CTBABiology
Linh T. NguyenEast Hartford, CTBAAnthropology/Sociology
Samantha L. WelchEast Haven, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Michelle Ann RushforthEast Islip, NYBSHealth Education
Jonathan B. HumeEaston, CTBBAMarketing
Clayton Paul ElesFairfield, CTBAEnglish
Jacqueline M. CostillFarmington, CTBACommunication
Yujian SunGaylordsville, CTBBAAccounting
Brian Kristivar MillGrand Junction, COBAPolitical Science
Christopher Nelson KalkreuthGuilford, CTBBAManagement Information Systems
Jenny R. CarotiHamden, CTBAPsychology
Melisa M. ReidHamden, CTBAAmerican Studies/History
Scott T. FoxHicksville, NYBAAnthropology/Sociology
Selene RosarioHopewell Jct., NYBAPsychology
Leah M. BonfantiniKatonah, NYBBAMarketing
Louis A. Falco, Jr.Lindenhurst, NYBSJustice & Law Administration
Melissa E. BriggsManchester, CTBACommunication
Anne Kathrine StegnerMeriden, CTASLiberal Arts
Amy Beth BoguesMesa, AZASLiberal Arts
Michael R. ZarotneyMiddlebury, CTBBAManagement
Michael John James HymanMonroe, CTBBAManagement
Jeffrey S. DiVitoNaugatuck, CTBACommunication
Kathleen M. NaimoNaugatuck, CTBSElementary Edu: Social Sciences
Barbara A. CrapaNew Fairfield, CTASLiberal Arts
Paul DaSilvaNew Fairfield, CTBBAFinance
Christiane Dana MontuoriNew Fairfield, CTBACommunication
Michael A. PerriNew Fairfield, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Karin QuadriniNew Fairfield, CTBAArt
William WiesnerNew Fairfield, CTBBAAccounting
Tracie Brynn VigliottiNew Haven, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Lily Yvette CabanasNew London, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Michelle C. BenhamNew Milford, CTBBAMarketing
Grace Ann FeltenNew Milford, CTBMJazz Studies
Paul David McDanielNew Milford, CTBAEnglish
Matthew I. MillerNew Milford, CTBBAManagement
Erin M. MorrisroeNew Milford, CTBSHealth Education/Communication
Heather Kristen SadlerNew Milford, CTBAAnthropology/Sociology
Jared A. SchmidtNew Milford, CTBBAMarketing
Michael Thomas SchuberthNewington, CTBBAMarketing
Richard Scott GrantNewtown, CTBAHistory
Kimberly Jean MinerNewtown, CTBBAMarketing
Joshua P. MorseNewtown, CTBATheatre Arts
Lindsey Anne WalkerNorth Branford, CTBBAMarketing
Jerrod Alfred CatteyNorthfield, CTBMJazz Studies
Bryant AcevedoNorwalk, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Meghan M. FlewellynNorwalk, CTBAEnglish
Anastasia KalmanidisNorwalk, CTBACommunication
Ashley E. PrescottNorwalk, CTBACommunication
Christa I. Van BuskirkNorwalk, CTBAPsychology
Jennifer Ellen Van BuskirkNorwalk, CTBATheatre Arts
Housam EldanafOakville, CTBBAManagement
Peter M. AlexandratosOxford, CTBSHealth Education/Communication
Stephen P. OnofrioOxford, CTBAHistory
Brendan Joseph DionneProspect, CTBAHistory
Steven MarcAureleProspect, CTBBAFinance
Tamarin Mary RutaRedding, CTBSHealth Education/Communication
Michael J. VellutoRedding, CTBBAMarketing
Linda I. KrauseRidgefield, CTBSElementary Edu: Communication
Darlene Evelyn MercedeRidgefield, CTBSSecondary Education: English
Robert J. WeissSandy Hook, CTBAArt
Mallory ZenkusSeymour, CTBSElementary Edu: Communication
Ashley Lynn HobsonShelton, CTBBAAccounting
Jennifer O'RourkeShelton, CTBAHistory
Aaron SeltzerShelton, CTBBAFinance
Andre WallaceShelton, CTBBAManagement
Peterz L. GerhardSherman, CTBSSecondary Education: History
Lauren MucciSherman, CTBBAMarketing
Elizabeth Sarah WrightSouth Britain, CTBAEnglish
Douglas J. SchafferSouth Salem, NYBSContract Major
Jessica CarnrickSouthbury, CTBACommunication
Christopher K. FarrellSouthbury, CTBAEnglish
Candice Marie RotheSouthbury, CTBAPsychology
Vincent TsugranesStamford, CTBBAManagement Information Systems
Michael C. BarrStratford, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Michael KopchikStratford, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Francisco J. Quaranta IVStratford, CTBBAMarketing
Andrea L. RoccoStratford, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Martin N. SatherTarrytown, NYBMJazz Studies
Aaron C. FallonTolland, CTBASpanish
Jennifer C. MasonTrumbull, CTBBAMarketing
Mellicent M. MasseWallingford, CTBAEnglish
Holly Ann SzymanskiWallingford, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Jodie MacNamaraWappingers Falls, NYBSMusic Education
Abigail T. PeckWaterbury, CTBSMusic Education
Jennifer Lucinda SutkitisWaterbury, CTBSMeteorology
Stephanie F. BielloWatertown, CTBSMusic Education
John Mark CapuanoWatertown, CTBBAManagement
Rachel Kristine JonesWatertown, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Sara Claire LeoWatertown, CTBAPsychology
Luigi Mancini, Jr.Watertown, CTBBAManagement
Bernard OrensteinWeston, CTBAHistory
Justine Victoria TassitanoWeston, CTBACommunication
Jillian P. HettingerWhite Plains, NYBAPsychology
Shawn FlemmingWilton, CTBBAFinance
Lisa Marie HorvayWinsted, CTBAPsychology
Kara E. JohnsonWinsted, CTBAEnglish
David FreemanWoodbury, CTBBAManagement
Aubrey ListWoodbury, CTBAPsychology
Michelle Lee WalshWoodbury, CTBAEnglish
Eileen Regina BindaYonkers, NYBSJustice & Law Administration

Students eligible to receive undergraduate degrees in May 2007

Name City Degree Program
Dimitrios HarritopulosAbsecon, NJBSSecondary Education: History
Danielle Mary AnzeloneAlbertson, NYBACommunication
Elizabeth Walker Baldwin, NYBBAManagement
Katherine Elizabeth PostovoitBaltic, CTBMMusic
Heather Krista WatsonBamegat, NJBACommunication
Danielle CoutureBeacon Falls, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Gregory Sean McLarty-FoxBellmore, NYBACommunication
Kate Lynn McSherryBethany, CTBACommunication
Amy Katherine ScottBethany, CTBBAMarketing
Michael James AlexanderBethel, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Caitlin Michelle BairdBethel, CTBSElementary Education: Mathematics
Julia E. CasoBethel, CTBASocial Sciences
David M. CiskowskiBethel, CTBAMathematics
Tyler DonahueBethel, CTBATheatre Arts
Vincent C. FragolaBethel, CTBAPolitical Science
Rosemarie FrascioneBethel, CTBACommunication
Kristy Anna GarrenBethel, CTBABiology
Byron Graham IIIBethel, CTBASpanish
Carl L. HebertBethel, CTBAArt
Megan Anne IrwinBethel, CTBACommunication
James L. Kelleher, Jr.Bethel, CTBAEnglish
Jessica Ann KostekBethel, CTBAEnglish
Diana Catherine LockBethel, CTBASocial Work
Kathleen M. McCarthyBethel, CTBABiology
Shawn Michael MilburnBethel, CTBACommunication
Paula Ann MuhlfeldBethel, CTBBAMarketing
Loren Anne OrtizBethel, CTBBAManagement
Tara RankinsBethel, CTBBAManagement
John J. ReadBethel, CTBAHistory
Lindsay Ann RutaBethel, CTBAPsychology
Virya SarBethel, CTBSSecondary Education: English
Jeremy A. SchaeferBethel, CTBBAManagement Information Systems
Colby A. SchneiderBethel, CTBAPsychology
Keegan ShawBethel, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Sara Slater-SmithBethel, CTBAHistory
Shana K. VarianBethel, CTBAArt
Tiffany Marie AlbertBethlehem, CTBSElementary Edu: Social Sciences
Andrew Seth ArriagaBethlehem, CTBMMusic
Adam Charles GooleyBloomfield, CTBAPsychology
Jaclyn Christen RoseBlue Point, NYBAPsychology
Ashley Nicole ChristopherBotsford, CTBAEnglish
James FurinoBranford, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Anna Cathrene YoungquistBranford, CTBACommunication
Robert J. BenfariBrewster, NYBSJustice & Law Administration
Joseph Paul CostelloBrewster, NYBAHistory
Lauren Anna DiBellaBrewster, NYBAHistory
Antonia M. Dominguez-RudolphBrewster, NYBSSecondary Education: Spanish
Eileen M. DorceyBrewster, NYBAEnglish
Lisamarie FuscoBrewster, NYBBAManagement
Jose D. PerezBrewster, NYBSSecondary Education: English
Ashley Jean QuinnBrewster, NYBSJustice & Law Administration
Mariann Socorro Batista-LogronoBridgeport, CTBBAMarketing
Vanessa Marie CarattiniBridgeport, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Dionne Hope MitchellBridgeport, CTBAPsychology
Danajean C. NovicioBridgeport, CTBSNursing
Adwoa Akoto Nyamekye AdarkwaBridgeport, CTBAPolitical Science
Heriberto Rivera Jr.Bridgeport, CTBABiology
Denise A. FitchBridgewater, CTBBAManagement
John J. SincerbeauxBridgewater, CTBSElementary Education: Biology
Kristen A. MaurerBridgewater, NJBACommunication
Anellyse L. BoebelBristol, CTBSHealth Edu/Community Health
Brian P. GirardinBristol, CTBAArt
Jenna Marie ValleeBristol, CTBAPsychology
Jannila CabralBronx, NYBSJustice & Law Administration
Christopher N. CottoBrookfield, CTBBAManagement Information Systems
Romulo Nunes Das FloresBrookfield, CTBBAManagement
Mimi C. DavisBrookfield, CTBAChemistry
Melissa A. DerivanBrookfield, CTBAHistory
Michele Leigh DuganBrookfield, CTASLiberal Arts
Lindsay Christine EmmansBrookfield, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Gregory A. GarofaloBrookfield, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Heather Kelly HauckBrookfield, CTBBAManagement
Bonnie Lucille HealdBrookfield, CTBAEnglish
Tyler R. HimebaughBrookfield, CTBBAManagement
Marco Vincenzo MazzaBrookfield, CTBBAFinance
Katie L. McCarthyBrookfield, CTBSSecondary Education: English
Kellie MecartneyBrookfield, CTASLiberal Arts
Heidi Lyne MiedemaBrookfield, CTBAPsychology
Daniel Alexander MolsberryBrookfield, CTBBAMarketing
Lynn Y. RajicBrookfield, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Jennifer E. RalphBrookfield, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Cassandra Timan RussellBrookfield, CTBAAnthropology/Sociology
Krystal Leigh SorrentinoBrookfield, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Amber O'Neill WilkBrookfield, CTBSSecondary Education: Mathematics
Nathan Alan HoytBrooklyn, CTBBAMarketing
Kathy Rudzki Burlington, CTBAPsychology
John F. CurranCarmel, NYBAChemistry
Jessica Susan Cecilia PercopoCarmel, NYBBAManagement
John James SheaCarmel, NYBAHistory
Joseph William SullivanCarmel, NYBAHistory
Lauren M. JessellChatham, NJBAPsychology
Brian Joseph GiampietroCheshire, CTBMMusic
Jessica May KarjanisCheshire, CTBSSecondary Education: English
David A. CarbonneauColchester, CTBAEnglish
Lorraine L. WentworthColchester, CTBBAManagement
Derek Robert WaldronColumbia, CTBMMusic
Nicole L. BoutonCornwall, CTBBAManagement Information Systems
Jennifer Stacy Marie McMillenCornwall on Hudson, NYBAHistory
William Bauer Milkovic Coventry, CTBAComputer Science
Melissa M. FerraraCromwell, CTBAPsychology
Jessica Babitch McKeownCroton Falls, NYBMMusic
John M. Apple IIIDanbury, CTBBAManagement
Michael I. BaucoDanbury, CTBBAFinance
Angela Rose BergeronDanbury, CTBAPsychology
Tara Lynn BonnerDanbury, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Phonevaly BounkhamDanbury, CTBSNursing
Kimberly C. Brown Danbury, CTBBAAccounting
Meghan Louise BrunoDanbury, CTBBAManagement
Diana Bryant Danbury, CTBAPsychology
Dahiana T. BuenoDanbury, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Tamra Lee ButlerDanbury, CTBAAmerican Studies
Mark L. CanestrariDanbury, CTBSNursing
Jessica Lynn CioffiDanbury, CTBASocial Sciences
Kristian Allen ClemensDanbury, CTBACommunication
Jennifer A. CoatesDanbury, CTBSHealth Edu/Community Health
Elaina F. ColonDanbury, CTBBAAccounting
Nuno CordeiroDanbury, CTBBAManagement
Natalie CornielDanbury, CTBACommunication
Sean L. CouncilDanbury, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Joseph John DePotoDanbury, CTBSSecondary Education: History
Sharon A. DeWittDanbury, CTBSElementary Education: Psychology
Ibrahim DiwanDanbury, CTBAChemistry
Zachary R. DohanDanbury, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Bayron Enrique Duchimaza-HerediaDanbury, CTBBAManagement Information Systems
Jessica K. DuranDanbury, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Janice S. EstradaDanbury, CTBBAManagement
Elizabeth A. FotiDanbury, CTBBAManagement
Jonathan FreitasDanbury, CTBAEnglish
Elizabeth Marie GarronDanbury, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Claudia Filipa GasparDanbury, CTBSSecondary Education: Spanish
Samantha Lea GaudetteDanbury, CTBACommunication
Mia Alexandra GreenDanbury, CTBABiology
Jaime L. HoweDanbury, CTBATheatre Arts
Amy R. HorriganDanbury, CTBBAAccounting
Khaled Mohamed Kamel Hassan HosnyDanbury, CTBBAManagement Information Systems
Michael HuizingaDanbury, CTBAComputer Science
Kazuha IchikawaDanbury, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Maryann JakubekDanbury, CTBABiology
Brenda KaltensteinDanbury, CTBAHistory
Brenna Christiana Kennison VitaleDanbury, CTBSElementary Edu: American Studies
Tyler M. KurjiakaDanbury, CTBBAFinance
Kathleen Michele LanningDanbury, CTBAHistory
Maria Goreti LoureiroDanbury, CTBAAnthropology/Sociology
Timothy Anthony LovelaceDanbury, CTBBAManagement
Lu MaDanbury, CTBBAFinance
Michelle R. McCabeDanbury, CTBAChemistry
Ryan Paul McIlrathDanbury, CTBBAManagement
Sadhvi MehtaDanbury, CTBSNursing
Gabriela C. MendozaDanbury, CTBASocial Work
Alexis H. MorgantiDanbury, CTBACommunication
Michelle Lynn MurphyDanbury, CTBBAManagement
Kevin M. NailorDanbury, CTBSSecondary Education: History
Poliana Alves Porto NazarethDanbury, CTBAPolitical Science
Kieu Thuy NguyenDanbury, CTBBAFinance
April Ann NobleDanbury, CTBBAManagement
Olubusayo O. OlaDanbury, CTBBAManagement
Wendy J. OrdonezDanbury, CTBBAManagement
Yasmin Ortiz Danbury, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Kenneth Paul OwensDanbury, CTBBAManagement Information Systems
Jimetta A. PerkinsDanbury, CTBSHealth Education/Communication
Michael V. PerryDanbury, CTBBAAccounting
Arica C. PetrinoDanbury, CTBSNursing
BonnieAnn PezzinoDanbury, CTBSNursing
Deepti PrajapatiDanbury, CTBSNursing
Kellie Lynn ProvatoDanbury, CTBSNursing
Christine Marie RathkopfDanbury, CTBBAManagement
Kristin Marie ReidDanbury, CTBAAmerican Studies
Irving RomeroDanbury, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Elizabeth E. SacriderDanbury, CTBSSecondary Education: English
Fernanda Pamela SampaioDanbury, CTBBAMarketing
Amelie Marie SanchezDanbury, CTBSElementary Education: Psychology
Elianna J. SantiagoDanbury, CTBAPsychology
Jessica Santo Danbury, CTBBAFinance
Claudia SequeiraDanbury, CTBASpanish
Paula Elizabeth SequeiraDanbury, CTBBAFinance
Francesca R. SerbiaDanbury, CTBACommunication
Tina A. SimcoeDanbury, CTBAPsychology
Joseph M. StabileDanbury, CTBBAManagement
Christine H. StewartDanbury, CTBAHistory
Kenneth E. Stilson IIIDanbury, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Sangeetha SusanDanbury, CTBAPsychology
Saman SyedDanbury, CTBAEconomics
Artan Toska Danbury, CTBBAAccounting
Nicole TraverDanbury, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Shannon A. UnderhillDanbury, CTBBAManagement
Roger VelasquezDanbury, CTBBAMarketing
Hoang Huy VuDanbury, CTBAEconomics
Kelly Jean WilliamsonDanbury, CTBSSecondary Education: Mathematics
Elizabeth R. WyattDanbury, CTBASocial Work
Joelle YammineDanbury, CTBBAManagement
Patrick YanDanbury, CTBAArt
Jaclyn YulaDanbury, CTBSMeteorology
Mehera Nora PhaiahDanielson, CTBSMusic Education
Virginia Jean TrittoEarlton, NYBBAManagement
Stephanie HaddonEast Hartford, CTBSMusic Education
Danielle Christina JosephEast Hartford, CTBAMusic
Ian-Michael A. ReidEast Haven, CTBAHistory
Brian J. JensenEaston, CTBBAManagement Information Systems
Brian Roy GordonEnfield, CTBSElementary Education: History
Leah A. MaylottEnfield, CTBAChemistry
Andrew A. BoscoFairfield, CTBBAMarketing
Caitlin Elizabeth ClarksonFairfield, CTBAHistory
Melissa Dawn DiacriFairfield, CTBAPsychology
Dominick John Merole, Jr.Fairfield, CTBSSecondary Education: English
Adam B. ShainFairfield, CTBABiology
Kendra Lee SloatFairfield, CTBACommunication
Tyrell D. WilliamsGalloway, NJBBAManagement
Jonathan BatesGaylordsville, CTASLiberal Arts
Jennifer Ann GonchGaylordsville, CTBSNursing
Ashley L. HamiltonGaylordsville, CTBSSecondary Education: English
Tara Marie KobylinskyGaylordsville, CTBAArt
Michele Maynard-EkGaylordsville, CTBAPolitical Science
Caroline L. SullivanGlastonbury, CTBSSecondary Education: English
Timothy W. DuceyGlendale, NYBSJustice & Law Administration
Janine BolandGoldens Bridge, NYBAPsychology
Audra AllenGoshen, CTBSHealth Education
Brenda Lynn HugginsGoshen, CTBATheatre Arts/Music
Christina T. RoccoGoshen, CTBSNursing
Jennifer Maria CasagrandeGroton, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Kathleen Emily CordesGuilford, CTBASocial Work
Eric Ray BonnerHamden, CTBBAManagement
Robert W. GamacheHampton, CTBAHistory
Marsha M. MurrayHartford, CTBAPsychology
Erin M. McCulloughHarwinton, CTBSNursing
Dawn M. ArciolaHopewell Jct., NYBSElementary Education: English
Christina M. FarfaroHopewell Jct., NYBBAManagement
Tonian ZarrilliHopewell Jct., NYBSMeteorology
Kimberly Jeanne BeaumontHyde Park, NYBASocial Work
Kelly Ann RobertsonLagrangeville, NYBAPsychology
Jacqueline Marie ProulxLebanon, CTBAPsychology
Jennifer N. RameyLitchfield, CTBSHealth Education
Richard Matthew ShanahanLitchfield, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Jillian FrielLivittown, NYBSElementary Edu: Communication
Patricia GarofalLords Valley, PABAEnglish
Stephen A. RasuloMahopac, NYBBAMarketing
Daniel David BrandlMeriden, CTBMMusic
Stephen G. MeagherMeriden, CTBSMeteorology
Michael Steven CarnaroliMiddlebury, CTBSMusic Education
Christopher D. DeZinnoMiddlebury, CTBAPolitical Science
Michael D. DunnMiddlebury, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Jonathan E. VaughanMiddlebury, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Matthew Reed MacaulayMiddlesex, NJBASocial Work
D. MooreMiddletown, CTBBAManagement
Stacy DosSantosMilford, CTBBAMarketing
Jacqueline M. FishMilford, CTBSMusic Education
Ryan F. KuhlmeierMilford, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Christina S. MolinaMilford, CTBAMusic
Matthew A. CacaceMonroe, CTBAHistory
Kristin Ann CaposellaMonroe, CTBBAFinance
Michelle E. CrispinoMonroe, CTBAPsychology
Rhiannon DziemienMonroe, CTBAArt
Amy Lynn GallagherMonroe, CTBAEnglish
Mary HungerfordMonroe, CTBBAAccounting
Lara Elias YaylagulMonroe, CTBBAFinance
John Paul WilsonMt. Vernon, NYBBAMarketing
Mathew Peter O'GradyMystic, CTBSSecondary Education: Mathematics
Sarah Lynn AlvesNaugatuck, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Katie AndrewNaugatuck, CTBATheatre Arts
Kevin M. BuchholzNaugatuck, CTBAEnglish
Edwin J. Croft IIINaugatuck, CTBSElementary Education: History
Joao Moreira GalvaoNaugatuck, CTBAMathematics
Julie Ann GonzalezNaugatuck, CTBAPsychology
Edward R. Graham, Jr.Naugatuck, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Maria C. HasipiNaugatuck, CTBAHistory
Jillian Marie LovelandNaugatuck, CTBS Nursing
Judith Moran-LounsburyNaugatuck, CTBSNursing
Joseph F. NearyNaugatuck, CTBSSecondary Education: History
Christina Marie RodriguesNaugatuck, CTBSSecondary Education: Spanish
Lauren A. Van GrowskiNaugatuck, CTBBAMarketing
Jennifer Lang YannantuonoNaugatuck, CTBSHealth Edu/Community Health
Kedemah JosephNew Britain, CTBSHealth Edu/Community Health
Megan Ann O'BrienNew Britain, CTBSHealth Education/Communication
Matthew J. AlesiNew Fairfield, CTBAHistory
Asime AlimoskaNew Fairfield, CTBSElementary Education: History
Justin David AlperinNew Fairfield, CTBAMathematics
John Robert Clement, Jr.New Fairfield, CTBAChemistry
Michael D. S. ColemanNew Fairfield, CTBAMathematics
Peter Robert CullenNew Fairfield, CTBAHistory
Milton Fernando FrancoNew Fairfield, CTBASpanish
David Henry GeraNew Fairfield, CTBABiology
David G. GiroNew Fairfield, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Kaitlin Marie GormanNew Fairfield, CTBAPsychology
Wesley A. HudsonNew Fairfield, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Samantha Lee JonesNew Fairfield, CTBBAMarketing
Katerina KruzykowskiNew Fairfield, CTBASocial Sciences
Robert Paul McKnightNew Fairfield, CTBACommunication
Matthew B. MerrittNew Fairfield, CTBBAManagement
Julie Ann NoreikaNew Fairfield, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Christine PerriNew Fairfield, CTBSNursing
Kevin Regan New Fairfield, CTBBAFinance
Jennifer RenneNew Fairfield, CTASLiberal Arts
Gina Marie VossNew Fairfield, CTBACommunication
Phil WilkinsonNew Fairfield, CTBAEnglish
Michelle M. GrantNew Haven, CTBASocial Work
Courtney Raquel RobinsonNew Haven, CTBASocial Work
Christopher M. StrickerNew Haven, CTBAHistory
Carrie E. AmorosaNew Milford, CTBBAFinance
Suzanne L. AndersonNew Milford, CTBASocial Work
Shabeera BakshNew Milford, CTBBAManagement
Natasha M. BellNew Milford, CTBBAManagement
Chaitali BhavsarNew Milford, CTBSNursing
Jessica M. BockNew Milford, CTBAArt
Lindsay M. BurkeNew Milford, CTBSNursing
David ChamreunNew Milford, CTBBAAccounting
Keith Lewis CorbettNew Milford, CTBAEnglish
Carina Almeida deCarvalhoNew Milford, CTBASocial Work
Lauren GalloNew Milford, CTBATheatre Arts
Gina GamboneNew Milford, CTBAPsychology
Eileen GolankiewiczNew Milford, CTBSElementary Education: Mathematics
Rhei C. GordonNew Milford, CTBAPsychology
Armand P. GrenierNew Milford, CTBBAAccounting
Bryan Michael GundelNew Milford, CTBACommunication
Lauren B. HambidgeNew Milford, CTBAPsychology
Elyse HansenNew Milford, CTBAPsychology
Rosemary Jean HarrisonNew Milford, CTBABiology
Jeffrey HawleyNew Milford, CTBACommunication
Christopher Eric HubertNew Milford, CTBBAManagement
Elizabeth JustesenNew Milford, CTBBAMarketing
Jamie KalliomakiNew Milford, CTBAHistory
Caroline LavoieNew Milford, CTBAPsychology
Michael Patrick LazzaroNew Milford, CTBSSecondary Education: Mathematics
Danhong LinNew Milford, CTBBAAccounting
Jessica Marie MaddernNew Milford, CTBASocial Work
Matthew Richard MaloneNew Milford, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Patricia MartensNew Milford, CTBBAManagement
Victoria Linne McClellandNew Milford, CTBSSecondary Education: Chemistry
David W. MelilloNew Milford, CTBABiology
Christina Ann MiceliNew Milford, CTBBAMarketing
Dorothy Grace MonacoNew Milford, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Thomas R. MulhareNew Milford, CTBATheatre Arts
Daniel William NicholsNew Milford, CTBBAManagement
Laurel Susan ObstgartenNew Milford, CTBAEnglish
Amanda M. ParksNew Milford, CTBACommunication
Jessica L. PetersenNew Milford, CTBBAManagement Information Systems
Jennifer L. ReimersNew Milford, CTBABiology
Cuyler Hill RushNew Milford, CTBBAMarketing
Jennifer L. SantiniNew Milford, CTBASocial Work
Heather Lynn SchmidtNew Milford, CTBAArt
Travis Daniel SwimNew Milford, CTBSSecondary Education: History
Teresa G. TorreNew Milford, CTBACommunication
Kirsten TraceyNew Milford, CTBBAManagement
Shannon Marie TuckerNew Milford, CTBSNursing
Marc D. UraNew Milford, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Jeffrey S. VarroneNew Milford, CTBBAManagement
Paul Anthony VeneziaNew Milford, CTBAHistory
Donald WilliamsNew Milford, CTBBAManagement Information Systems
Jami Robert WoodworthNew Milford, CTBACommunication
Jennifer Starr DeneaultNew Preston, CTBSNursing
Erin D. RiveraNew York, NYBSJustice & Law Administration
Megan T. CiriglianoNewington, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Lauren E. GrimaldiNewington, CTBSElementary Edu: Communication
Beth A. QuinnNewington, CTBSElementary Edu: American Studies
Kevin M. AdamsNewtown, CTBACommunication
Amanda Melanie ChounNewtown, CTBS Elem Edu: Anthropology/Sociology
David C. D'EliaNewtown, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
David Arthur KileyNewtown, CTBBAManagement
Theresa Curry LasloNewtown, CTBAArt
Matthew J. MeyerNewtown, CTBAArt
Eivilin I. MikhailNewtown, CTBAHistory
Amanda L. PavlickNewtown, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Colin RobertsonNewtown, CTBBAManagement Information Systems
Forest James RobertsonNewtown, CTBAChemistry
Laura M. SullivanNewtown, CTBAAnthropology/Sociology
Anthony John WillieNewtown, CTBBAManagement Information Systems
Brian M. AustinNorth Grosvenordale, CTBAHistory
Krista Ann GoliaNorth Haven, CTBSSecondary Education: History
Bonni J. ButlerNorth Salem, NYBAHistory
Stacey Lynn MarottoNorthford, NYBBAMarketing
Sarah J. AhearnNorwalk, CTBATheatre Arts
Brett M. AltmanNorwalk, CTBMMusic
Marcie L. BarrettNorwalk, CTBSNursing
Glenn D. DePasqualeNorwalk, CTBBAAccounting
Janaina Nader EspineliNorwalk, CTBSNursing
Mark J. FaticoniNorwalk, CTBSMusic Education
Sara R. GarberNorwalk, CTBAEnglish
Brian M. KrostNorwalk, CTBACommunication
Juan Carlos ObrerosNorwalk, CTBAComputer Science
Alphonse SterlingNorwalk, CTBAPolitical Science
Ziad Risqi SofyanNorwalk, CTBAArt
Jason AlcinNyack, NYBBAManagement
Shanna Lynn ColangeloOakville, CTBS Nursing
Janilda ConcepcionOakville, CTBASocial Work
Galina T. FilipovaOakville, CTBABiology
Nicholas E. ParkerOld Saybrook, CTBACommunication
Matthew J. RubinOld Saybrook, CTBACommunication
Kenneth E. Lyke IIIOrange, CTBAPsychology
Jessica L. StarksOrange, CTBAHistory
Thomas P. PundyOxford, CTBASocial Sciences
Amanda D. LuskPatterson, NYBSSecondary Education: History
Timothy Michael QuisPatterson, NYBBAMarketing
Thomas J. BrennanPawling, NYBBAManagement
William Leonard HubbardPlantsville, CTBAComputer Science
Joseph Mark PrunerPlantsville, CTBABiology
Aimee Katherine BjelkaPlymouth, CTBBAMarketing
Hanna Dee ClunanPlymouth, CTBASocial Work
Lacey M. ConradPomfret Center, CTBAPsychology
Richard E. GiorgiPort Chester, NYBAAmerican Studies
Richard William GregoryPort Chester, NYBAHistory
Ginalea MilanesePoughkeepsie, NYBAPsychology
Nancy Elizabeth RoyPoughkeepsie, NYBSJustice & Law Administration
Vineta StolereRedding, CTBAHistory
Thomas M. CarpenterRidgefield, CTBACommunication
Michael Anthony DelpinoRidgefield, CTBBAManagement
Kathryn EhrismannRidgefield, CTBACommunication
Juliana Lauretta FoderaRidgefield, CTBSHealth Edu/Community Health
Jennifer M. HerbstRidgefield, CTBAAnthropology/Sociology
Daniel C. HollanderRidgefield, CTBAArt
Bertha Jean-BaptisteRidgefield, CTBBAMarketing
Sean Duggan JosephsRidgefield, CTBATheatre Arts
Ashley L. LudwigRidgefield, CTBAPsychology
Michael W. OwensRidgefield, CTBABiology
Brian SalvesenRidgefield, CTBBAFinance
Carol A. TyrrellRidgefield, CTBSNursing
Tansie C. PhillipsRoxbury, CTBAPsychology
Matthew WeavingRoxbury, CTBBAManagement
Joshua William RobergeSalem, CTBAPsychology
Katie-Adeline GronkowskiSan Francisco, CABACommunication
Tammen M. BruccoleriSandy Hook, CTBAComputer Science
William G. DeMennaSandy Hook, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Megan Christina GagliardiSandy Hook, CTBSNursing
Grant William SkinnerSandy Hook, CTBAEconomics
Ryan FordSavannah, GABAHistory
Samuel Eugene Nana Kwasi KwapongSayreville, NJBASocial Work
Cassandra Ann MooreScotland, CTBAHistory
Sarah Rebecca KoenigShelton, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Jennifer A. McPaddenShelton, CTBSMeteorology
Marcin NartowiczShelton, CTBBAManagement Information Systems
Pamela A. RhodesShelton, CTBAEnglish
Amy M. SoterShelton, CTBAPolitical Science
Cara Ann WalshShelton, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Julia Lynne BrionSherman, CTBMMusic
Spencer Taylor CarlsonSherman, CTBSMeteorology
Matthew Dreier, Jr.Sherman, CTBBAAccounting
Nicole Marie DreierSherman, CTBBAManagement
Justin R. DudaSherman, CTBBAManagement
John Francis Estock, Jr.Sherman, CTBATheatre Arts
Patricia Ann McCarthySherman, CTBAAmerican Studies
Emily RetterSherman, CTBAhemistry
Katrina Nicole WittSherman, CTBACommunication
Kristen Noelle SlocumSimsbury, CTBSMeteorology
Melissa Jane MerrittSouth Kent, CTBBAAccounting
Diana CannovaSouth Salem, NYBAHistory
Victoria Marie ChariottSouth Salem, NYBAAmerican Studies
Kara NielsenSouth Windsor, CTBAEnglish
Michael Robert AxonSouthbury, CTBAEnglish
Laura K. BlerschSouthbury, CTBBAMarketing
Nur Islendy Carvajal-ClarkeSouthbury, CTBSSecondary Education: Spanish
Michael P. CirielloSouthbury, CTBASocial Work
Vincent John DiLeoSouthbury, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Dana Elizabeth FullerSouthbury, CTBBAFinance
Nicole S. GalipaultSouthbury, CTBABiology
Heidi Kaye GendronSouthbury, CTBAArt
Justine Helen KennySouthbury, CTBAArt
Maria Eugenia Larouco LangSouthbury, CTBAEnglish
Angela Catherine MeloniSouthbury, CTBACommunication
Theresa Zirglis MorganSouthbury, CTBAPsychology
David Benjamin Phillips IISouthbury, CTBAEnglish
Siobhan Marie FitzgeraldStafford Springs, CTBAMusic
Sharif ElmaziStamford, CTBBAFinance
Christopher O. FountainStamford, CTBSMusic Education
Zachary KingStamford, CTBAHistory
Beatriz NievesStamford, CTBBAMarketing
Christopher R. MerkleStamford, CTBACommunication
Cristian RobalinoStamford, CTBBAMarketing
Amy M. SerinoStamford, CTBAPsychology
Shawn YakuboffStamford, CTBBAFinance
Sandra BergersStratford, CTBSNursing
Charles B. ByrneStratford, CTBAHistory
Gregory Joseph Gorlo, Jr.Stratford, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Adam Michael KaplanStratford, CTBACommunication
Jessica Jayne MacuraStratford, CTBBAManagement
Christopher D. QuiriconiStratford, CTBBAManagement
Andrea L. RoccoStratford, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Tiffany Elizabeth DubordTerryville, CTBBAAccounting
Candi A. WaldronThomaston, CTBAPsychology
Kaan Desia WilliamsTinton Falls, NJBSJustice & Law Administration
Michele Lynn PiekosTorrington, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Victoria Kay SteeleTorrington, CTBSElementary Education: Mathematics
Matthew James BaniaTrumbull, CTBAHistory
Bryan CorcoranTrumbull, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Allison Lee HuffTrumbull, CTBSMusic Education
Laura D. LusebrinkTrumbull, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Sarah Rachael FoutW. Caldwell, NJBSJustice & Law Administration
Jessica L. GomesWallingford, CTBSSecondary Education: Mathematics
Lisa M. MarquisWallingford, CTBAArt
Natalie Michele WolffWallingford, CTBABiology
Megan Hayes-LagoWarren, CTBSElementary Education: Psychology
John J. SemenetzWashington, CTBSNursing
Michael CiprianoWaterbury, CTBAComputer Science
Amy Mojica CogswellWaterbury, CTBSNursing
Paula HernandezWaterbury, CTBBAManagement
Ariana LecajWaterbury, CTBAPsychology
Juliana A. MarquesWaterbury, CTBBAAccounting
Marshall L. Mullen, Jr.Waterbury, CTBSMeteorology
Elaine Jeannette NadalWaterbury, CTBSSecondary Education: Spanish
Maria F. O'RourkeWaterbury, CTBSElementary Edu: Social Sciences
Cara Lynn SpraggWaterbury, CTBBAAccounting
Aferdita VincaWaterbury, CTBSNursing
Melissa N. WaltersWaterbury, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Kristine WelshWaterbury, CTBASocial Work
Hanna XhemaWaterbury, CTBBAManagement
Elizabeth Lucinda Brewster-GreggWaterford, CTBASocial Work
Kevin J. Marchant IIWaterford, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Kerry S. Perrotta, Jr.Waterford, CTBSSecondary Education: Earth Science
Dritan AjroWatertown, CTBBAManagement
James Michael BelfortiWatertown, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Elsie J. BrunoWatertown, CTBASocial Work
Terah Crystal CoxWatertown, CTBSPsychology
Jaimme EckertWatertown, CTBSNursing
Ryan Thomas GeiseWatertown, CTBBAManagement
Carla Marie MiceliWatertown, CTBASocial Work
Edward Christofor Burley TellaWatertown, CTBBAManagement Information Systems
Lindita VincaWatertown, CTBSNursing
Saverio Donato ManciniWest Hartford, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Sara ByxbeeWest Haven, CTBACommunication
Robert W. Manick, Jr.West Haven, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Wilson MorontaWhite Plains, NYBSJustice & Law Administration
Atya Noel PearsonWhite Plains, NYBBAMarketing
Rozana De Fatima DiasWilton, CTBBAManagement Information Systems
Christopher William JohnsonWilton, CTBMJazz Studies
Keith KarvelisWilton, CTBAPolitical Science
Gary William BudaWindsor, CTBSMeteorology
Meghan K. BrennanWolcott, CTBSNursing
April N. EspositoWolcott, CTBSNursing
Daniela MansakuWolcott, CTBBAManagement
Brittany M. VilardoWolcott, CTBAPsychology
Mariah Jean BednarWoodbury, CTBAChemistry
Lorien K. CrowWoodbury, CTBAEnglish
Thomas L. Rich IIIWoodbury, CTBBAFinance
Sandra Marie RichardsonWoodbury, CTBBAAccounting
Timothy Kevin SumrellWoodbury, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Yang YangWoodbury, CTBBAAccounting
Timothy M. StrandWoodstock, CTBSJustice & Law Administration
Kristin Marie PitaroYonkers, NYBACommunication
Julissa RuizYorkstown Heights, NYBACommunication

Students eligible to receive undergraduate degrees in August 2007

Name City/State Program
Michael James Alexander Bethel, CT Justice & Law Administration
Fabiana Broga Bethel, CT Liberal Arts
Linda Fayyad Bethel, CT History
Joseph A. Parciasepe Bethel, CT American Studies
Nathaniel Taylor Boston, MA Management
Adwoa Akoto Nyamekye Adarkwa Bridgeport, CT Political Science
Halim Khan Bridgeport, CT Accounting
Alicia Diaz Bristol, CT Social Work
Kelechi C. Agu Bronx, NY Communication
Megan Jean Boyle Brookfield, CT Political Science
Melissa A. Derivan Brookfield, CT History
Jennifer M. Gulli Brookfield, CT English
Daniel Alexander Molsberry Brookfield, CT Marketing
Tony Santini Brookfield, CT Social Work
Krystal Leigh Sorrentino Brookfield, CT Justice & Law Administration
Kathy Rudzki Burlington, CT Psychology
Christina Natalia Ward-de Leon Cheshire, CT Elementary Education /Social Sciences
Pamela A. Arconti Danbury, CT Communication
Matthew J. Austin Danbury, CT English
Ricardo Barreto Danbury, CT Management
Cristina Mateus Campos Danbury, CT Social Work
Katherine Cannavaro Danbury, CT Management
Mario N. Chanchavac Danbury, CT English
Janice S. Estrada Danbury, CT Management
Melvin A. Ferguson Danbury, CT Management Information Systems
Kathleen Michele Lanning Danbury, CT History
Cara Masline Danbury, CT Communication
David Matthew Morsey Danbury, CT History
Melissa C. Perry Danbury, CT Justice & Law Administration
Diane P. Rodrigues Danbury, CT Management
Christin L. Ross Danbury, CT Management
Francesca R. Serbia Danbury, CT Communication
Jennifer S. Strohmeyer Danbury, CT Elmentary Education: Psychology
Shannon A. Underhill Danbury, CT Management
Tyrell D. Williams Galloway, NJ Management
Jennifer Kusaila Goshen, CT Nursing
Jennette Marie Acampora Hamden, CT Social Work
Dawn M. Arciola Hopewell Junction, NY Elementary Education: English
Kimberly Cherise Nazario Huntington, NY Communication
Brian Dzubak Mahopac, NY Management Information Systems
Stephen A. Rasulo Mahopac, NY Marketing
James A. Hiigenfeldt Middletown, NY Management
Phil Wilkinson New Fairfield, CT English
Cynthia A. Ahrens New Milford, CT History
Sandra Anderson New Milford, CT Nursing
Kristen Rose Finazzo New Milford, CT Accounting
Karin Lynn Geib New Milford, CT Psychology
Matthew Richard Malone New Milford, CT Justice & Law Administration
Dana Kristine Rosenbergen New Milford, CT Management
Rebecca Lynn Olson Newington, CT Theatre
Stephanie A. Zapor Newington, CT Psychology
Christina Mary Bennett Newtown, CT Music
Shawn M. Wadelton Newtown, CT History
Elizabeth Sanger North Salem, NY Management
Keith Michael Simone North Salem, NY Management
Monica A. Moises Norwalk, CT Social Work
Michael Angelo Ferrucci Oakville, CT Management
Marissa Lynn Finke Oakville, CT Social Work
Jessica L. Starks Orange, CT History
Alexei Yevgenyevich Lourie Oxford, CT Marketing
Scott Hoffman Poughkeepsie, NY Health Education
Emily M. Krieger Poughkeepsie, NY Health Education
Adele Hanna Kaoud Redding, CT English
Emily Ann Allison Sandy Hook, CT Social Work
Brian A. Husvar Sandy Hook, CT Psychology
Melana Kay Sandy Hook, CT English
Geoff VanScotter Sandy Hook, CT Management
Louis D. Bedini Seymour, CT Accounting
Jennifer Minotti Mengold Shelton, CT Justice & Law Administration
Michael Robert Axon Southbury, CT English
Kristen Leigh Ciccone Southbury, CT Mathematics
Michael P. Ciriello Southbury, CT Social Work
Christine Marie Pallman Southbury, CT Marketing
Christopher M. Aborn Stafford Springs, CT Art
George Beratis Stamford, CT Bachelor of Music
Sean C. Naso Stamford, CT Communication
Georgio N. Skroubelos Stamford, CT History
Deon Andrew Stewart Stamford, CT Management
Kelly Hirschbeck Stratford, CT English
Paul LaChance Torrington, CT Chemistry
Victoria Kay Steele Torrington, CT Elmentary Education: Mathematics
Matthew James Bania Trumbull, CT History
David T. Ballough Wallingford, CT Art
Jerad M. Johnson Waltham, MA History
Vania M. Avelino Waterbury, CT Justice & Law Administration
Valter Bojka Waterbury, CT English
Concetta Iovieno Waterbury, CT Management
Tasheaka R. Jones Waterbury, CT Nursing
Sohair Omar Waterbury, CT Honors
Wayne Alfred Terrell Waterbury, CT Management
Jennifer A. Peters Watertown, CT Psychology
Sarah Rachael Fout West Caldwell, NJ Justice & Law Administration
Robert W. Manick, Jr. West Haven, CT Justice & Law Administration
Wilson Moronta White Plains, NY Justice & Law Administration
Courtney M. Mosher Woodbury, CT Finance
Sandra Marie Richardson Woodbury, CT Accounting

 

For more information, call the Office of University Relations at (203) 837-8486.

WCSU Weather Information

Current Conditions in Danbury


Fair
Current Conditions

55.1° F
Feels like N/A°

Wind: 7MPH from the S
Humidity: N/A%
Pressure: 30 in.
Dew Point: N/A° F


Emergency / Weather Alert Information

The Emergency / Weather Alert will be posted on the WCSU home page any time an emergency or bad weather causes a delay, cancellation or early closing of the university.

Weather Alert Example

 Visit the Emergency / Weather Alert page

Greater Danbury 5-Day Forecast

Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Slight chance for a morning shower, partly sunny and pleasant.
Partly sunny and pleasant.
Mostly cloudy, chance for some showers.
Chance for morning rain then some afternoon sunshine.
Mostly sunny and mild.
36° / 59° 34° / 56° 36° / 43° 39° / 54° 33° / 54°