WCSU 2009 Undergraduate degree recipients

Western Connecticut State University conferred undergraduate degrees upon the following students at its 111th annual commencement ceremony at 10:30 a.m. on Sunday, May 24, in the Westside Athletic Complex stadium on the university’s Westside campus, Lake Avenue Extension in Danbury.

Students eligible to receive undergraduate degrees in January, May and August 2009

Katelyn E. Prinzo Albany, NY BA Communication
Luciana Coku-Rakaj Ansonia, CT BA Spanish
Richard Dzienis Ansonia, CT BA Psychology
Thomas Joseph Korniluk Ansonia, CT BBA Marketing
Amanda Marciano Ansonia, CT BBA Marketing
Dionne Hope Mitchell Ansonia, CT BA Psychology
John J. Ready IV Ansonia, CT BA Professional Writing
Kenan Vugdalic Avon, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Nicole Marie Forlenza Baiting Hollow, NY BA Communication
Caitlin Dempsey Baldwin, NY BA Art - Photography
Jamie A. O'Brien Baldwin, NY BA Psychology
Patrick William Odell Bantam, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Michelle Lynn McLaughlin Barkhamsted, CT BS Elem Ed/Psychology
Timothy Edward Hutvagner Beacon Falls, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Tiffany M. Swiatek Beacon Falls, CT BA Psychology
Christopher M. Kiley Bethany, CT BA Music - Voice
Masooma S. Ali Bethel, CT BBA Management
Bridget Maureen Allen Bethel, CT BBA Finance
Kristen Elizabeth Andreoli Bethel, CT BA Professional Writing
Sheila Asobayire Bethel, CT BS Nursing
Barbara J. Bowers Bethel, CT BA Social Work
Pierina Bustamante Bethel, CT BA Communication
Samantha D.Calandrino Bethel, CT BA Social Science
Jennifer Caraluzzi Bethel, CT BM Performance
Michael Charles DiMeglio Bethel, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Monica Donnelly Bethel, CT BA Art - Photography
Kristen Leigh Faust Bethel, CT BS Elem Ed/English
Brandon D. Frechette Bethel, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Kathryn Laura Gazis Bethel, CT BS Health Prom Studies/Community Health
Christopher Joseph Gentile Bethel, CT BA History
Jeaneth Guzman Bethel, CT BBA Accounting
William Anthony Hammond Bethel, CT BBA Finance
Jason M. Hessler Bethel, CT BS Elem Ed/Communication
April Leigh Hoch Bethel, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Nicola King Bethel, CT BBA Marketing
Amanda Leigh Kliegl Bethel, CT BA Art - Illustration
J. Kelvin Morfa Bethel, CT BA Theatre Arts
Sara Ashley Morgan Bethel, CT BBA Management
Tanya Murray Bethel, CT BA Art - Photography
Catherine C. Noyce Bethel, CT BS Nursing
Andrew Yogi Oguma Bethel, CT BA Biology
Betsy A. Parisi Bethel, CT BA Social Science
Thomas H. Perkins Bethel, CT BA Professional Writing
Leonard Pierce III Bethel, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Maria Regina Reyes Bethel, CT BA Art - Illustration
Velvet Ritch Bethel, CT BA Biology
Abby R. Sansolo Bethel, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Matthew Schneider Bethel, CT BA History
Gina Marie Sestito Bethel, CT BA Psychology
Ali A. Shilleh Bethel, CT BA History
Kathryn Lynn Smietana Bethel, CT BS Nursing
Daniel Lawrence Martin Smith Bethel, CT BA History
Roy Song Bethel, CT BA Computer Science
Dellamarie Sousa Bethel, CT AS Liberal Arts
Heather E. W. Thomas Bethel, CT BS Nursing
Michelle T. Tran Bethel, CT BA Communication
Daniel Scott Trenske Bethel, CT AS Liberal Arts
Kyla Marie Trinklein Bethel, CT BS Elem Ed/Anthropology & Sociology
Claire Ellen Van Valen Bethel, CT BS Elem Ed/Psychology
Yubin Wang Bethel, CT BA Mathematics
Kristin J. Weinkauf Bethel, CT BA Professional Writing
Erica M. West Bethel, CT BA Art - Graphic Design
Lara M. Caparella Bethlehem, CT BA Psychology
Stacie Caparella Bethlehem, CT BA Social Work
Hugh S. Langin Bethlehem, CT BBA Finance
Whitney Elise Nelson Beverly, MA BM Performance
Mark A. Atkins Bloomfield, CT BBA Management
Staunton W. Craig, Jr. Bloomfield, CT BA Communication
Scott Lepre Branford, CT BBA Management
Tara Giordano Pepe Branford, CT BA Communication
Jill Acerno Brewster, NY BA Social Work
Brian S. Bartolo Brewster, NY BS Sec Ed/Earth Science
Naomi L. Hopkins Brewster, NY BS Elem Ed/Social Science
Lenore Kubie Brewster, NY BA Chemistry
Bonnie M. Sutherland Brewster, NY BA Psychology
Wayne Tentler Brewster, NY BBA Finance
Lindsay Zenk Brewster, NY BS Justice & Law Administration
Eduardo J. Araujo Bridgeport, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Michele Butler Bridgeport, CT BA Communication
Alexis Carrera Bridgeport, CT BA Psychology
Candice Marie Cole Bridgeport, CT BBA Marketing
Anthony A. Cruz Bridgeport, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Casandra Nicole Deliz Bridgeport, CT BA Social Work
Julian J. Hill Bridgeport, CT BA Communication
Nadine Lamour Bridgeport, CT BS Nursing
Denise Malena Bridgeport, CT BA Psychology
Casianne Abigail Manning Bridgeport, CT BA Biology
Michelle Mihalov Bridgeport, CT BBA Accounting
Kenny J. Ortiz Bridgeport, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Joseph A. Roy Bridgeport, CT BS Meteorology
Jeaneth Nicanor Saint-Fleur Bridgeport, CT BA Psychology
Linda Saint-Vilien Bridgeport, CT BA Psychology
Jason H. Wright Bridgeport, CT BA Art - Studio Art
Bethany Klinger Bridgewater, CT BA Chemistry
Kevin M. Albert Bristol, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Ryan Matthew Barganier Bristol, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Matthew John Ciquera Bristol, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Allison Mae Croze Bristol, CT BS Sec Ed/Mathematics
Kendra Marie Damon-Smith Bristol, CT BS Nursing
Oliver A. deVre Bristol, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Gina M. Faiazza Bristol, CT BS Health Prom Studies/Community Health
Katherine Ann Feltt Bristol, CT BA Theatre Arts
Sean Jeffrey Malenfant Bristol, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Daren Miceli Bristol, CT BS Meteorology
Daniel M. Ravita Bristol, CT BM Jazz Trumpet
Stephanie J. Shorey Bristol, CT BA Psychology
Derek F. Thornton Bristol, CT BA Political Science
Haizel Cabral Bronx, NY BS Justice & Law Administration
Tahmina Akther Brookfield, CT BS Health Prom Studies/Community Health
Seth R. Bailey Brookfield, CT BA Political Science
Jessica Anne Carretta Brookfield, CT BA Psychology
Kerri Leigh Casso Brookfield, CT BA Communication
George E.Chelso, Jr. Brookfield, CT BA Social Work
Alessandro Christian Chiera Brookfield, CT BA Political Science
Victoria Maria Chiera Brookfield, CT BM Performance
Panayiotis Christodoulou Brookfield, CT BBA Management
Jonathan Alberto Coelho Brookfield, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Jared Reed Cowden Brookfield, CT BS Sec Ed/Biology
Kyle Robert Davis Brookfield, CT BA Music - Piano
Christopher J. Delille Brookfield, CT BA English
Joseph M. Dinho, Jr. Brookfield, CT BA Communication
Molly A. Egan Brookfield, CT BA Psychology
Randi Emmans Brookfield, CT BA Communication
Kevin Robert Fiore Brookfield, CT BBA Management
Lisa S. George Brookfield, CT BA Social Work
Stewart Alan Hohenshelt Brookfield, CT BA Professional Writing
Tara Horton Brookfield, CT BBA Marketing
Nektarios Konstantinopoulos Brookfield, CT BA English
Mark Madkour Brookfield, CT BA Political Science
Colleen Elizabeth Martins Brookfield, CT BS Health Prom Studies/Community Health
Timothy McCloskey Brookfield, CT AS Liberal Arts
Janet A. McKay Brookfield, CT BBA Management
Ron A. Pac Brookfield, CT BBA Management
Daniel Matthew Pacuk Brookfield, CT BM Jazz Studies
Carley F. Paden Brookfield, CT AS Liberal Arts
Lawrence G. Pessolano Brookfield, CT BA Chemistry
Marissa Catherine Poppe Brookfield, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Kimberly Reddington Brookfield, CT BBA Marketing
Blake Reuter Brookfield, CT BA Psychology
Rebecca K. Richards Brookfield, CT BA Professional Writing
Daniel F. Schatzle Brookfield, CT BBA Management
Jessica S. Schneider Brookfield, CT BA Communication
Andrew Roilan Wheelock Brookfield, CT BA Theatre Arts
Nezha Baakrime Brooklyn, NY BA English
Eric Miles, Jr. Brooklyn, NY BBA Management Information Systems
Mary E. Sobieski Brooklyn, NY BS Justice & Law Administration
Stephen C. Price Buffalo, NY BM Performance
Brina Marie Genest Burlington, CT BA Art - Graphic Design
Eric T. MacNaughton Burlington, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Rachel J. Peterson Burlington, CT BA Social Work
Patrick C. Johnson Carmel, NY BA Art - Graphic Design
Michael A. Knolker, Jr. Carmel, NY BBA Accounting
Kimberly Brady Locascio Carmel, NY BA Psychology
Michelle Malverty Carmel, NY BS Elem Ed/Psychology
Caitlin Elizabeth Brubaker Cheshire, CT BS Nursing
Krista M. Dacunto Cheshire, CT BA Social Work
Ryan Joseph Delage Cheshire, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Lynn O'Brien Kalinowski Cheshire, CT BS Nursing
Hillyn M. Natter Chester, CT BA Music - Percussion
David M. French Clinton, CT BBA Management
Allison M. Moran Clinton, CT BA Communication
Kristen Dimberg Colchester, CT BA Psychology
Eric J. Laursen Colchester, CT BM Jazz Studies
Julia V. DiMeo Cold Spring, NY BA English
Jennifer Susan Kancler Columbia, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Kenneth A. DiMicco Commack, NY BS Meteorology
Veronica L. Stanton Cos Cob, CT BA Social Science
Max W. Abend Danbury, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Daniel Angelo Allocca Danbury, CT BBA Finance
Deanna Almonte Danbury, CT BA Social Work
Melissa Jodi Aluise Danbury, CT BA Communication
Ralph T. Anderson Danbury, CT BBA Management
Robert Alves Antonio Danbury, CT BA History
Nelson Marques Antunes Danbury, CT BA Art - Studio Art
Marquita Armstrong Danbury, CT BBA Management Information Systems
George Babykutty Danbury, CT BA Political Science
Bernard J. Barabas, Jr. Danbury, CT BBA Management
Teresa Maria Barata Danbury, CT BS Nursing
Julianne Barney Danbury, CT BA Art - Photography
Mirela Batista Danbury, CT BA Communication
Yageysa Bencosme Danbury, CT BA Communication
Carly G. Bennett Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Jennifer L. Billingsley Danbury, CT BA Theatre Arts
James Blanchette Danbury, CT BBA Finance
Peter Boergermann Danbury, CT BBA Finance
James Alfred Boyd III Danbury, CT BA Mathematics
Melinda Dawn Brainard Danbury, CT BBA Finance
Stacy Brooks Danbury, CT BS Elem Ed/English
Christopher J. Brosz Danbury, CT BBA Management
Anthony Brual Danbury, CT BBA Management
Joshua M. Bumbala Danbury, CT BBA Management
Diane Lemos Burke Danbury, CT BA Communication
Melissa Burke Danbury, CT BA History
Christopher W. Campbell Danbury, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Matthew R. Capone Danbury, CT BBA Marketing
Jeffrey Carney Danbury, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Michael D. Carter Danbury, CT BA Social Work
Doris A. Cartolano Danbury, CT BA Communication
Noelle A. Chave Danbury, CT BS Music Education
Amy Chin Danbury, CT BS Nursing
Angel Luis Claudio, Jr. Danbury, CT BA History
Jose F. Colon Danbury, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Eugene WilliamComerford, Jr. Danbury, CT BA History
Michelle Cordeiro Danbury, CT BS Nursing
David Cruz Danbury, CT BA History
Pedro Alexander DaCosta Danbury, CT BBA Marketing
Disha Damania Danbury, CT BBA Management
Carlos De los Angeles Danbury, CT BA Computer Science
Jeffrey M. DeJulio Danbury, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Anthony Joseph DePoto Danbury, CT BA Theatre Arts
Daniel C. DeRosa Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Diana Chieu Do Danbury, CT BBA Accounting
Christopher V. Dohan Danbury, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Patricia S. Dolan Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Lillian M. Domingos Danbury, CT BA Communication
Jessica Sousa Dos Santos Danbury, CT BBA Management
Olivia D. Dovale Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Lindsey Elizabeth Dunbar Danbury, CT BS Elem Ed/American Studies
Stephanie Duran Danbury, CT BA Communication
Felix A. Echavarria Danbury, CT BBA Accounting
Daniel Elysee Danbury, CT BBA Management
David B. Fernandes Danbury, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Samara Cristhina Ferreira Danbury, CT AS Liberal Arts
Michael Finnegan Danbury, CT BBA Finance
Brett Fournier Danbury, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Vanessa M. Freitas Danbury, CT BBA Accounting
Amanda A. Galdino Danbury, CT BA Math/Computer Science
Silvia Gallegos Danbury, CT BS Nursing
Chelsea Elizabeth Ganly Danbury, CT BBA Management
Kenneth Gardner Danbury, CT BS Sec Ed/Earth Science
Stephanie Genao Danbury, CT BBA Management
Robin Louise Gerlach Danbury, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Danielle Gillette Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Michelle E. Giner Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Kristin A. Goncalves Danbury, CT BS Health Prom Studies/Community Health
Prissilla Gutierrez Danbury, CT BA Spanish
Kimberly M. Guy Danbury, CT BBA Accounting
Laurel May Harmon Danbury, CT BS Elem Ed/Psychology
Nia A. Harmon Danbury, CT BBA Management
Roberson Haro Danbury, CT BBA Management
Mark J. Harrington Danbury, CT BA Computer Science
Mitchell Heller Danbury, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Laura M. Hobart Danbury, CT BA Political Science
Amanda Rae Howley Danbury, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Jennifer Hoyer Danbury, CT BA Art - Photography
Megan Hubertus Danbury, CT BS Health Prom Studies/Community Health
Mohammed Faisal Iftikhar Danbury, CT BA Political Science
Grieg Roberts Irving Danbury, CT BBA Accounting
Josh Abraham John Danbury, CT BBA Accounting
Michele Lyn Jowdy-Iljazi Danbury, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Tatiana M. Joyner Danbury, CT BBA Finance
Hadil Kasaji Danbury, CT BBA Management
Sarah Khan Danbury, CT BBA Management
Sotheang Terry Khieu Danbury, CT BA English
Ketmany Khounvongsa Danbury, CT BBA Finance
Caitlin A. Kichline Danbury, CT BS Nursing
Jeffrey A. King Danbury, CT BBA Accounting
Kathryn M. Kleis Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Andrew Joseph Kolwicz Danbury, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Ryan J. Koschmieder Danbury, CT BS Meteorology
Daniel John Krohn Danbury, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Michel Lamour Danbury, CT BA Political Science
Frank Lau Danbury, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Robert R. LeDu Danbury, CT BBA Management
Kathleen Mary Liston Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Todd A. Lovejoy Danbury, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Jennifer D. Maffei Danbury, CT BA Social Science
Najah Mahfoud Danbury, CT BS Nursing
Megan Marden Danbury, CT BA Art - Studio Art
Brian Marshall Danbury, CT BS Nursing
Gregory William Allen Martin Danbury, CT BA Communication
Ashley M. McGuire Danbury, CT BBA Management
Tiffany L. McMahon Danbury, CT BS Elem Ed/Mathematics
Kristen Nicole Medeiros Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Jeanne J. Mello Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Chomnan Men Danbury, CT BBA Management
Filipa Alexandra Mendes Danbury, CT BA American Studies - History
Jean Menga Danbury, CT BS Contract Major- Financial Math
Alexandra N. Miller Danbury, CT BBA Management
Rogen M. Miller Danbury, CT BBA Accounting
Anna Marie Mitchell Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Maclayne Mongillo Danbury, CT BBA Management
Jenna Morabito Danbury, CT BS Nursing
Stephanie S. Narciso Danbury, CT BBA Finance
Michael F. Nelson Danbury, CT BA Biology
Scott L. Nelson Danbury, CT BBA Finance
Helena Neves Danbury, CT BBA Management
Jeanette A. Nicosia Danbury, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Kerrilee Niles Danbury, CT BS Elem Ed/Psychology
Richard Novella Danbury, CT AS Liberal Arts
Andrew C. O'Connell Danbury, CT BA Art - Graphic Design
Thomas Michael O'Leary Danbury, CT BA History
Jordan P. Oliveira Danbury, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Evdukia Evone Osdranos Danbury, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Christopher A. Oswald Danbury, CT BA Psychology
James Edward Otis Danbury, CT BBA Accounting
Heather M. Paige Danbury, CT BA Communication
Nicholas Paul Panzarino Danbury, CT BA History
Cristalba Ines Paulino Danbury, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Joel A. Peralta Danbury, CT BBA Management
T'Arica Perkins Danbury, CT BA History
Ronald Andres Pesantez Danbury, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Amanda Ashley Peterson Danbury, CT BS Sec Ed/Mathematics
Heather Lynn Plank Danbury, CT BS Sec Ed/Mathematics
Stephen P. Pohlot Danbury, CT BA Biology
Debbie Porter Danbury, CT BA Social Science
Diana Powell Danbury, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Daniel JamesPrall Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Rahul J. Prasad Danbury, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Edileia Prata Danbury, CT BBA Finance
Lauren R. Preusse Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Robert J. D. Proverb Danbury, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Talha Qazi Danbury, CT BBA Finance
Penelope Ramirez Danbury, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Iram Rashid-Mehmood Danbury, CT BBA Management
Mia L. Reichl Danbury, CT BS Elem Ed/Communications
Michelle Diana Rodrigues Danbury, CT BS Elem Ed/Communication
Jonathan Steven Rodriguez Danbury, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Marlene Rodriguez Danbury, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Darlene Rosario Danbury, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Kathleen M. Ross Danbury, CT BA History
Sabrina Rullo Danbury, CT BA Communication
Samantha S. Sabbagh Danbury, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Frederick Stephen Salcido Danbury, CT BA History
Maurice M. Samaha Danbury, CT BBA Marketing
Annyi Sanchez Danbury, CT BA History
Jessica Scattolini Danbury, CT BBA Accounting
Jonathan R. Schroeder Danbury, CT BBA Finance
Kenneth Albert Patrick Sciuto Danbury, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Jennifer Scott Danbury, CT BS Sec Ed/History
Vishal V. Shah Danbury, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Regina Beth Siergiej Danbury, CT BA Social Work
Paloma F. Silva Danbury, CT BA Social Work
Elise Rene Simcoe Danbury, CT BBA Finance
Joseph W. Simeone Danbury, CT BBA Finance
Alexandra Rae Simone Danbury, CT BS Medical Technology
Neetu Singh Danbury, CT BBA Management
Dennis Skarda Danbury, CT BS Elem Ed/History
Laura Ann Skirp Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Suzana P. Sousa Danbury, CT BA Professional Writing
Toni A. Spero Danbury, CT BA History
Nicholas Michael Spirito Danbury, CT BBA Marketing
Amber Lynn St. Hilaire Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Kamila Monika Stumpf Danbury, CT BA Psychology
NamSung David Stupple Danbury, CT BA English
Veronica M. Swain Danbury, CT BA Art - Illustration
Joshua Hendrik Toetenel Danbury, CT BBA Management
Danny Tomas Danbury, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Thomas N. Trocola Danbury, CT BA Communication
Alyssa Tumino Danbury, CT BA Communication
Justin Uhl Danbury, CT BS Health Prom Studies/Community Health
Quincy James Vagell Danbury, CT BS Meteorology
Jerry A.Valdez Danbury, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Elisabeth Victoria Villani Danbury, CT BS Medical Technology
Steven A. Vinelli Danbury, CT BBA Management
Julie Marie Warner Danbury, CT BA Professional Writing
Lindy Marie Winchell Danbury, CT BBA Marketing
Jane E. Yamin Danbury, CT BA Psychology
Donna Zagreda Danbury, CT BBA Management
Natalia Zapata Danbury, CT BA Social Work
Maura B. Zeller Danbury, CT BS Elem Ed/English
Frances K. Johnson Darien, CT BS Sec Ed/Mathematics
Sarah Elizabeth Ethridge Derby, CT BA Music - Saxophone
John A. Lamonaca Derby, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Steven A. Grota II Dighton, MA BBA Management
Kyle Charles Murphy East Falmouth, MA BBA Finance
Kimberly Ann Burdick East Hampton, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Jarret J. Coleman East Hampton, CT BBA Finance
Randall Thomas Newbury East Hartford, CT BA Music - Classical Guitar
William Roggi East Hartford, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Joseph P. Dacey, Jr. East Haven, CT BBA Accounting
Nicholas Anthony Lauria East Haven, CT BS Music Education
Jeff S. Pioli Easton, CT BA Biology
Matthew David Van Ess Easton, CT BA Communication
William E. McDonald Ellington, CT BBA Management
Stephanie Nicole Murphy Ellington, CT BBA Marketing
Robert Joseph Ondek III Ellington, CT BS Music Education
Deron Minor Elmont, NY BBA Management
Alicia Rae Lewis Enfield, CT BBA Marketing
Keely Selene Sweck Essex, CT BA Psychology
Victoria Isabella Capozziello Fairfield, CT BBA Marketing
Matthew Lorenzo Fairfield, CT BA History
Christine Marie Macciomei Fairfield, CT BBA Accounting
Thomas McDonald Fairfield, CT BBA Management
Michael P. McNamara Fairfield, CT BBA Marketing
Leann M. Steele Fairfield, CT BBA Accounting
Jeffrey Michael Wikman Fairfield, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Timothy R. Guy Falls Village, CT BA History
Jane A. MacLaren Falls Village, CT BA Psychology
Christina Marie LeRoy Farmington, CT BA Communication
Calla Victoria Schon Farmington, CT BA Psychology
Sean C. Glacy Fishkill, NY AS Liberal Arts
Matthew John Hinman Gaylordsville, CT BA History
Jenna L. Jackson Gaylordsville, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Jennifer Derise Glastonbury, CT BS Nursing
Jamie Elizabeth Olive Cantoni Goshen, CT BA History
Heather L. Kentzel Great Falls, MT BA Communication
Douglas A.Campbell Greenwich, CT BM Performance
Anthony Richard Ditrio Greenwich, CT BBA Finance
Monica Izquierdo Greenwich, CT BA Spanish
Catherine G. McKay Greenwich, CT BA Psychology
Maria G. Peters Greenwich, CT BA Biology
Trisha K. Truscello Greenwich, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Jacqueline Scanlon Griswold, CT BA Professional Writing
Thomas Andrew Nahornick Groton, CT BS Health Education (1-12)
Kymberlee Monique Powe Groton, CT BA Theatre Arts
Robert J. Arrigoni, Jr. Haddam, CT BA Communication
Michael A. Negast Haledon, NJ BBA Management
Vincent Bevilacqua Hamden, CT BBA Marketing
Jennifer L. Carroll Hamden, CT BS Elem Ed/Social Science
Samuel A. Kantrow Hamden, CT BS Meteorology
Tracy Lewis Hamden, CT BA Psychology
Robert F. Madden III Hamden, CT BBA Finance
Tiffany L. Phillips Hamden, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Angelique J. Vantry Hamden, CT BA Psychology
Amy Belanger Hampton, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Nathan Elsden Hartford, CT BS Sec Ed/Mathematics
James C. Mastromarino Hartford, CT BS Meteorology
Alyssa McGhee Hartford, CT BA Social Work
Chad Tyrone Milling Hartford, CT BA Social Work
Kerey Marie Jawin Hawinton, CT BBA Management
Laura Beth Isaac Hermosa Beach, CA BS Sec Ed/English
Jennifer Erichsen Highland, NY BA Psychology
Asha Terry Highland Mills, NY BA Biology
Christina Lynn Scordato Hillsdale, NJ BS Health Education (1-12)
William Daniel Hatcher Holmes, NY BBA Management Information Systems
Vito Anthony Calamito Hopewell Jct, NY BA Music - Percussion
Darrin Munnerlyn Hopewell Jct, NY BA Psychology
Peter John Winfield Hopewell Jct, NY BBA Accounting
Stefanie A. Brady Howell, NJ BA Anthropology/Sociology
Kyle Wood Hyde Park, NY BA History
Lisamari Siniscalchi Hyde Park, NY BS Justice & Law Administration
Lily Katcoff Jericho, VT BA Political Science
Grant E. McGuire Katonah, NY BA English
Rachael Burrows Kendall Park, NJ BS Justice & Law Administration
Benjamin S. Bain Kent, CT BBA Management
Melissa Cote Kent, CT BA Art - Studio Art
Daniel Henry Van Rooyen Kent, CT BBA Finance
Michelle Maria Lisa Boscia LaGrangeville, NY BBA Management
Jacob Garrett Wycoff Lisbon, OH BS Meteorology
Laura Rose Telman Litchfield, CT BS Music Education
Shawn Gavin Madison, CT BA Mathematics
Veronica A. Bunyea Mahopac, NY BA Social Science
Kevin P. Osika Mahopac, NY AS Liberal Arts
Sara M. Cassello Manchester, CT BA Psychology
Joseph DePasqua, Jr. Manchester, CT BS Meteorology
Mavis Gyimah Manchester, CT BS Nursing
Marc A. Shamasian Manchester, CT BM Jazz Studies
Honora Alison VanAmburgh Marlboro, NY BBA Finance
Matthew W. Bartlett Meriden, CT BM Performance
Kandis Monet Cannon Meriden, CT BA Social Work
Natalya E. Carmona Meriden, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Shamar Lamb Meriden, CT BS Sec Ed/History
Jazzmyne Ebony Tappin Meriden, CT BS Health Prom Studies/Community Health
Danielle Marie Messier Middlebury, CT BA Psychology
Cecil David Snowden Middlebury, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Mary C. Tesch Middlebury, CT BS Elem Ed/English
Fllonxa Zaku Middlebury, CT BBA Management
Michael Ryan Middletown, CT BBA Accounting
Lindsay E. Biroscak Milford, CT BA English
Erin Marie Casey Milford, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Michael A. DellaGioia Milford, CT BA Psychology
Francesca Maria Giaimo Milford, CT BBA Management
Joseph David Juran Milford, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Eric W. Lenihan Milford, CT BA Computer Science
Darren Litzie Milford, CT BM Jazz Studies
Thomas A. Miller Milford, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
John J. Parise Milford, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Jonathan William Rosario Milford, CT BA History
Jay L. Stollman Milford, CT BA Theatre Arts
Kelly Lynn Veccharelli Milford, CT BS Nursing
Joseph Daniel Anderheggen Monroe, CT BA Communication
Alicia Katherine Buffa Monroe, CT BA Communication
Kimberly Ann Carter Monroe, CT BA History
Victoria Casaretti Monroe, CT BA Social Work
Amy Lynn Corchard Monroe, CT BS Sec Ed/Mathematics
Emily C. Fromm Monroe, CT BA Communication
Donald J. Gallant Monroe, CT BA Communication
William Joseph Kadeg Monroe, CT BS Music Education
Tara E. Melito Monroe, CT BBA Marketing
Mitchell C. Morton Monroe, CT BA Mathematics
Daniel R. Orsillo Monroe, CT BA Social Work
Michelle Ann Piro Monroe, CT AS Liberal Arts
Katelyn Amanda Szanicz Monroe, CT BA Computer Science
Tyler Hazen Williams Monroe, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Eric Pagano Dreher Morris, CT BS Music Education
Dawn Irving Morris, CT BS Nursing
Tara N. Lally Morris, NY BS Nursing
Joanna Mackie Morris, CT BS Nursing
Reuben Boyd Barnes Naugatuck, CT BA Music - Voice
Stephanie Elizabeth Bisson Naugatuck, CT BS Sec Ed/English
Caitlin Emily Canney Naugatuck, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Allison Lynn Dell Naugatuck, CT BS Nursing
Alyssa N. Dionne Naugatuck, CT BBA Marketing
Jordan N. Dugbartey Naugatuck, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Christina M. Fay Naugatuck, CT BA Art - Graphic Design
William Brooks Hawkins Naugatuck, CT BA Communication
Kyle Litke Naugatuck, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Ana Maria Nunez Naugatuck, CT BBA Management
Lisandra Santana Naugatuck, CT BA Psychology
Jessica Isabel Tabor Naugatuck, CT BBA Management
Ashley D. Webber Naugatuck, CT BBA Management
Lisa J. Cantoni New Britain, CT BA English
Jay Holley New Britain, CT BA Communication
Sean Swanson New Britain, CT BA Political Science
Suzanne Bray New Canaan, CT BS Elem Ed/Social Science
Matthew Christofferson New Canaan, CT AS Liberal Arts
Peter Rizzi New Canaan, CT BA Professional Writing
Matthew L. Perper New City, NY BA Communication
Naaz Abdulrazak New Fairfield, CT BS Nursing
Ekaterina Plamenova Aleksieva New Fairfield, CT BBA Finance
Annette Amaturo New Fairfield, CT BS Nursing
Brandon M. Bressan New Fairfield, CT BBA Finance
Kimberly Grace Burke New Fairfield, CT BBA Management
Marianna Davis New Fairfield, CT BA Communication
Amanda Jean Dohan New Fairfield, CT BBA Management
Mark H. Eilertsen New Fairfield, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Esther Elser New Fairfield, CT BBA Accounting
Elizabeth Grace Evans New Fairfield, CT BBA Finance
Brenden J. Farinha New Fairfield, CT BA History
Samantha J. Fennell New Fairfield, CT BA Psychology
Stephen J. Filmer New Fairfield, CT BA History
Joseph P. Froehlich New Fairfield, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Kevin Gaughan New Fairfield, CT BA Political Science
Alexandra Nicole Ginsburg New Fairfield, CT BA Social Work
Maria Ierace New Fairfield, CT BA Biology
Sara Ann Jones New Fairfield, CT BS Nursing
Vjolica Jusufi New Fairfield, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Vijay Kanakia New Fairfield, CT BBA Finance
Storm D. Keefe New Fairfield, CT BA History
Robert Edward Kozlowski New Fairfield, CT BBA Finance
Crystal Marie Lamancusa New Fairfield, CT BBA Management
Kevin P. Lynch New Fairfield, CT BA Communication
Eric J. Manley New Fairfield, CT BA Communication
Melissa Rose Marotta New Fairfield, CT BA History
Joelle Costa Martins New Fairfield, CT BA History
Angela Mastrocinque New Fairfield, CT BS Elem Ed/American Studies
Margaret Rose McCandless New Fairfield, CT BS Health Prom Studies/Community Health
Kathleen McCarthy-Doucette New Fairfield, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Alison Elizabeth Michalek New Fairfield, CT BS Sec Ed/English
William Monaghan New Fairfield, CT BBA Finance
Catherine Elizabeth Nathans New Fairfield, CT BA History
John Andrew Nathans New Fairfield, CT BA American Studies - English
Giovanna Maria Francesca Pelosi New Fairfield, CT BA Psychology
Rosa Mary Piccolino New Fairfield, CT BA Psychology
Christopher Ramey New Fairfield, CT BA History
Kevin Regan New Fairfield, CT BBA Finance
Crystal Aida Rossi New Fairfield, CT BA Psychology
Anthony Daniel Sagaria New Fairfield, CT BBA Finance
Devin J. Samaha New Fairfield, CT BA English
Gina Scogno New Fairfield, CT BBA Finance
Nancy Ellen Shanahan New Fairfield, CT BS Nursing
Amanda St. Jacques New Fairfield, CT BA Art - Studio Art
Nicole M. Stone New Fairfield, CT BS Elem Ed/English
Sandra Elaine Zegarelli New Fairfield, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Julie C. Cerruto New Hartford, CT BA Social Work
Ashley C. Boyd New Haven, CT BBA Management
Taisha Lee Rivera New Haven, CT BA Psychology
Cody J. Arcuri New Milford, CT BA Computer Science
Joseph Alan Benedict New Milford, CT BA Professional Writing
Joseph H. Bittner New Milford, CT BA Psychology
Cathleen A. Bond New Milford, CT BS Sec Ed/History
Erin Burke New Milford, CT BBA Accounting
Shannon Chemero New Milford, CT BA Psychology
Fahima Chowdhury New Milford, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Karalyn M. Coladarci New Milford, CT BA Art- Photography
John Thomas Coleman New Milford, CT BA History
Laura Beth Crupi New Milford, CT BA Communication
Alan P. Danvers New Milford, CT BS Sec Ed/Mathematics
Sarah L. Decker New Milford, CT BS Elem Ed/Psychology
Jessie C. Dillon New Milford, CT BA Social Work
Sarah Ruth Douglas New Milford, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Whitney E. Fairchild New Milford, CT BS Nursing
Elizabeth Lynn Fisher New Milford, CT BS Nursing
Deanna L. Golino New Milford, CT BS Sec Ed/Mathematics
Lourdes N. Guaman New Milford, CT BBA Finance
Erik M.Gundel New Milford, CT BS Sec Ed/Mathematics
Ellen J. Healey New Milford, CT BA Biology
Kimberly C. Herbst New Milford, CT BBA Management
Shannon Elizabeth Hogan New Milford, CT BA Psychology
Ashley Elizabeth Horton New Milford, CT BA Professional Writing
Jared Kapsiak New Milford, CT BA History
Danny S. Lajos New Milford, CT BBA Finance
Alden B. Lee New Milford, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Daniel Taylor Lewis New Milford, CT BS Music Education
Meredith Ann Liberto New Milford, CT BA Chemistry
Amanda Lee Marshall New Milford, CT BBA Management
Luiza A. McDonagh New Milford, CT BS Nursing
Rachel E. Miranda New Milford, CT BA Communication
Bonnie Pace New Milford, CT BBA Management
Rochelle Joy Parpana New Milford, CT BS Nursing
Ebone' Nikki'Phillips New Milford, CT BA Social Work
Joseph Stephen Russo New Milford, CT BA English
Fernanda Salha New Milford, CT BA Professional Writing
Joseph Daniel Saviano New Milford, CT BBA Accounting
Jillian D. Schneider New Milford, CT BA Communication
Christopher R. Shaw New Milford, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Melissa Shaw New Milford, CT AS Liberal Arts
William B. Stalvey New Milford, CT BBA Management
Barbara Selvaggi Stewart New Milford, CT AS Liberal Arts
Jason Erik Sturgeon New Milford, CT BA Social Science
Gabor Szabo New Milford, CT BA History
Aaron Michael Varrone New Milford, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Taryn Lee Walberg New Milford, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Heather M. Walsh New Milford, CT BA Psychology
Stephanie McEnroe Wilson New Milford, CT BA Social Science
Kenneth R. Winters New Milford, CT BS Sec Ed/English
Max Wittstein New Milford, CT BA Professional Writing
Alisa Yuanglamyai New Milford, CT BBA Management
Jenna Marie Cannavaro New Preston, CT BS Nursing
Melissa Fleet New Preston, CT BS Elem Ed/Communications
Daniel Corini New Rochelle, NY BBA Accounting
James Guccione New Rochelle, NY BBA Management
Tracie Lee Sarinsky New Windsor, NY BS Elem Ed/Anthropology & Sociology
Ashley M. Debenian Newington, CT BS Health Prom Studies/Community Health
Ashley Delaney Griffin Newington, CT BS Sec Ed/Mathematics
Lauren Lionetti Newington, CT BS Nursing
Cortney Romyns Newton, NJ BS Health Prom Studies/Wellness Management
Alexis Janet Barry Newtown, CT BBA Management
Ryan England Barry Newtown, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Samantha E. Barry Newtown, CT BBA Management
Richard L. Baumer Newtown, CT BS Music Education
Nancy M. Belanger Newtown, CT BS Medical Technology
James E. J. Christos Newtown, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Lauren Ann D'Amico Newtown, CT BA Communication
Christopher Eide Newtown, CT BA Biology
Margaret Mary Evans Newtown, CT BS Nursing
Rebekah Ann Foote Newtown, CT BS Nursing
Ryan T. Guertin Newtown, CT BA Professional Writing
Rumana Hoq Newtown, CT BA Chemistry
Dennis LaPak Newtown, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Lauren Jacqueline Mattegat Newtown, CT BBA Marketing
Carol L. Ogdon Newtown, CT BS Elem Ed/Mathematics
Taryn Pickwick Newtown, CT BA Psychology
Christopher Prorock Newtown, CT BA Psychology
Alyssa Rose Scalora Newtown, CT BS Elem Ed/History
Annemarie Schriever Newtown, CT AS Liberal Arts
Jacob A. Schwartz Newtown, CT BBA Marketing
Jennifer L. Thompson Newtown, CT BS Elem Ed/Psychology
Sean M. Tracey Newtown, CT BA Art - Graphic Design
Michelle A. Velthuizen Newtown, CT BA American Studies - English
Katelyn Marie Wise Newtown, CT AS Liberal Arts
Jessica R. Young Newtown, CT BA Social Science
D. Griffin Chamberlain Niantic, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Rebecca Jean McGee Niskayuna, NY BA Art - Graphic Design
John Ted Keyes III North Haven, CT BA History
Danielle Rupley North Haven, CT BS Health Prom Studies/Community Health
Ryan James Dilts North Plainfield, NJ BA Communication
William Thomas Barrett North Salem, NY BA Political Science
Douglas Alvin Ouimette North Stonington, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Linda Timman Northfield, CT BBA Accounting
James Boyle Northland, CT BS Meteorology
Caitlin Vassello Northport, NY BS Health Prom Studies/Wellness Management
Colin Dexter Alexander Norwalk, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Brett M. Altman Norwalk, CT BA Theatre Arts
Marlon Benjamin Norwalk, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Jessica Lynn Buckett Norwalk, CT BA Social Work
Jason Scott Burger Norwalk, CT BA English
Christopher Capozzoli Norwalk, CT BBA Management
Christina Colonnello Norwalk, CT BA Art - Graphic Design
Stacey A. Dumas Norwalk, CT BBA Marketing
Rudolf Ian Agruda Espinosa Norwalk, CT BBA Accounting
Maryanne Felkins Norwalk, CT BA Political Science
Justin Garfunkel Norwalk, CT BA History
Stephanie Louise Gaumer Norwalk, CT BA Music - Piano
Robert Michael Ginter Norwalk, CT BBA Finance
Sheena Shalanda Hines Norwalk, CT BA Psychology
Beth Hoyt Norwalk, CT BA Social Work
Brian M. Krost Norwalk, CT BA Communication
Stephanie Liaskas Norwalk, CT BA Communication
Nora M. Galvin Linehan Norwalk, CT BS Elem Ed/English
Jeffrey Marr Norwalk, CT BA Art - Photography
Noel Martinez Norwalk, CT BBA Accounting
Kelley Ryan Norwalk, CT BA Communication
Adam Schwarz Norwalk, CT BA Political Science
Jodi Lynn Sentementes Norwalk, CT BBA Marketing
Lauren A. Stevens Norwalk, CT BA Communication
Derrick J. Way Norwalk, CT BA Communication
Stephanie DiFiore Norwich, CT BA Social Work
Jason Dodson Norwich, CT BA Mathematics
Jeffrey T. Hancock Oakdale, CT BBA Management Information Systems
Cailin M.McGaughan Oakdale, CT BS Elem Ed/Psychology
Nicholas A. Ross Oakdale, CT BBA Marketing
Ryan P. Edgley Oakdale, CT BA Art - Graphic Design
Frank D. Beaudry Oakville, CT BA Theatre Arts
Anthony M. Civitello Oakville, CT BBA Finance
Adam James Mack Oakville, CT BA Psychology
Heather L. Manning Oakville, CT BBA Marketing
Cariann Papier Oceanside, NY BBA Management
Luis G. Vargas Old Greenwich, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Brennan Anthony Brigante Old Saybrook, CT BA Professional Writing
Michelle R. Norbeau Orange, CT BA Mathematics
Danny Dias Andrade Oxford, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Sarah L. Carey Oxford, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Justin Anthony Desiderato Oxford, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Ashley L. Gerwien Oxford, CT BS Sec Ed/Biology
William Griswold, Jr. Oxford, CT BBA Management
Blake D. Mehr Oxford, CT BA Mathematics
Deborah V. Abrams Patterson, NY BS Justice & Law Administration
Daniel P. Mellor Patterson, NY AS Liberal Arts
Stephen Schwartz Patterson, NY BA History
Justin C. Ludwig Pawling, NY BA English
Mariella Esther Ribbeck Pawling, NY BA Psychology
Nancy Clark Tanner Pawling, NY BA Professional Writing
Kevin J. Tremarzo Pawling, NY BS Justice & Law Administration
Todd Michael Milano Plano, TX BA Computer Science
Nicholas D. Impionbato Plantsville, CT BM Jazz Studies
Ramon Grullon Plymouth, CT BBA Marketing
Nicholas Bussett Port St. Lucie, FL BA Theatre Arts
Natalie J. Thomas Poughquag, NY BS Justice & Law Administration
Nicole Lynn DeVito Prospect, CT BS Health Prom Studies/Community Health
Ashley Lynn Famiglietti Prospect, CT BS Nursing
Monica Mather Prospect, CT BS Nursing
Christina C. Palmerie Prospect, CT BBA Marketing
Keith Mitchell Putnam Valley, NY BA Social Work
Elizabeth Canfield Redding, CT BA History
Katherine Carter Redding, CT BA Psychology
Jonathan K. Essex Redding, CT BA Computer Science
Daniel Mauclaire Redding, CT AS Liberal Arts
Bonnie McGinn Redding, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Schuyler Henry Fuller Merritt Redding, CT BA American Studies - English
Lisa Marie Morrison Redding, CT BBA Marketing
German Ramirez Redding, CT BBA Accounting
Sara Howard Smith Redding, CT BS Music Education
Danielle Nicole Stone Redding, CT BA Professional Writing
Samantha Williams Redding, CT BA Art - Studio Art
Oksana Baltsevych Ridgefield, CT BBA Finance
Juliana Boldt Ridgefield, CT BA Social Work
Bijhan Ardalan Clarke Ridgefield, CT BA Theatre Arts
Hrvoje Crnecki Ridgefield, CT BA Communication
Nathaniel Desmons Cullerton Ridgefield, CT BA American Studies - History
Heather A. DeMassa Ridgefield, CT BS Nursing
Christopher C. DiFalco Ridgefield, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Craig Donofrio Ridgefield, CT BA English
Tamara Eberhardt Ridgefield, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Allison Fabrizio Ridgefield, CT BA Professional Writing
Kathryn Fullen Fanti Ridgefield, CT BBA Marketing
Eugene Glouzgal Ridgefield, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Madeleine N. Hall Ridgefield, CT BA English
Amy Ippoliti Ridgefield, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Mary B. Kokalari Ridgefield, CT BA Mathematics
Jessica M. Lampasso Ridgefield, CT BS Elem Ed/Communication
John Thompson Lee Ridgefield, CT BA Mathematics
Jennifer Lohan Ridgefield, CT BA Political Science
Laurel D. Lorenzini Ridgefield, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Daniel R. Mastrogiorgio Ridgefield, CT BA History
Sarah R. Shafiee Ridgefield, CT BBA Finance
Erica Catherine Swanson Ridgefield, CT BS Elem Ed/English
Timothy Taubes Ridgefield, CT BA Political Science
Una Leiper Thomson Ridgefield, CT BA English
Philipp Richard Vollhardt Ridgefield, CT BA Computer Science
Kristina Marie Wippermann Ridgefield, CT BA History
Julian F. Miller-Rodriguez Ridgefield Park, NJ BS Health Prom Studies/Wellness Management
Heather L. Falzone Riverton, CT BS Sec Ed/English
Sarah Elisabeth Mangot Rockville Centre, NY BA Psychology
Diana M. Appleby Roxbury, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Luke Matthew Bedini Roxbury, CT BA History
Tracy Ann Birkins Roxbury, CT BS Elem Ed/English
Wesley T. Murray Roxbury, CT BBA Management
Gary E. Schultz, Jr. S. Jamesport, NY BA Art - Graphic Design
Eric Darman San Diego, CA BA Political Science
Sara A. D'Amico Sandy Hook, CT BA Biology
Kathryn Ann Fullman Sandy Hook, CT BS Sec Ed/Social Science
Sarah Magner Hemingway Sandy Hook, CT BS Elem Ed/Psychology
Dana N. Martenson Sandy Hook, CT BA Communication
Brian C. McDonald Sandy Hook, CT BBA Management
Stephanie M. Nordstrom Sandy Hook, CT BBA Marketing
Adam R. Radzimirski Sandy Hook, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Ajay Rana Sandy Hook, CT BBA Accounting
Jessica Rockwell Sandy Hook, CT AS Liberal Arts
Rebecca Nicole Singer Sandy Hook, CT BA Social Work
Paula J. Wickman Sandy Hook, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Zack S. Zimmer Sandy Hook, CT BA History
Jessica Lynn Flacke Schenectady, NY BBA Marketing
Richard A. Buckholz, Jr. Seymour, CT BBA Marketing
Jenelle Ann Hillman Seymour, CT BBA Management
James T. Klaben Seymour, CT BBA Accounting
Shelby M. Slie Seymour, CT BS Sec Ed/English
Aida Xhomara Seymour, CT BBA Marketing
Kaysa A. Cruse Sharon, CT BBA Management
Robert Costanzo Shelton, CT BBA Management
Anastasia Faulkner Shelton, CT BA Professional Writing
Bill B. Goncalves Shelton, CT BBA Management
Stacey Ann Hongo Shelton, CT BA Art - Illustration
Stephanie Lynn Hongo Shelton, CT BA Art - Illustration
Jessica-Lynn Minotti Shelton, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Laura Felicia Mirci Shelton, CT BA Biology
Mary Elizabeth Peng Shelton, CT BBA Marketing
David George Reichelt Shelton, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Christopher M. Reynolds Shelton, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Sean Patrick Riddle Shelton, CT BA Communication
Jeffrey Rodas Shelton, CT BBA Management
Nicholas Vincent Stellner Shelton, CT BS Music Education
Caitlin Frances Ryan Shenorock, NY BS Elem Ed/English
Cheyrisse Boone Sherman, CT BA American Studies - History
Matthew G. Buchta Sherman, CT BA Mathematics
Alicia Leah Hunniford Sherman, CT BA Psychology
David Vincent Kean Sherman, CT BS Music Education
Corinne Elisabeth Morrell Sherman, CT BA Social Science
Macio M. Talbot Smith's, Bermuda BBA Finance
Diego Falcon Viale South Salem, NY BBA Management
Chelsea ElizabethWolf South Windsor, CT BA Professional Writing
Christina Marie Alfano Southbury, CT BA American Studies - English
Anthony F. Armeno Southbury, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Melanie S. Belec Southbury, CT BS Nursing
Chelsea Nicole Curran Southbury, CT BS Nursing
Brandon Didsbury Southbury, CT BBA Marketing
Christopher Saraiva Fernandes Southbury, CT BA Biology
Christofer John Fort Southbury, CT BA Biology
Lisa Marie Hartless Southbury, CT BBA Accounting
Ashley Marjorie Hyde Southbury, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Kathleen M. Keller Southbury, CT BA Mathematics
Alexa L. LaValle Southbury, CT BA Communication
Justin R. Matthews Southbury, CT BBA Management
Patricia S. McKnight Southbury, CT BA Communication
Lynn E. Meyers Southbury, CT BA Psychology
Jason C. Miller Southbury, CT BBA Marketing
Sarah Elizabeth Murphy Southbury, CT BA English
Nicole Nardecchia Southbury, CT AS Liberal Arts
Christine M. Pallman Southbury, CT BBA Marketing
David Clarke Rohlfing Southbury, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Crystal D. Schindo Southbury, CT BBA Management
Jessica Marie Todd Southbury, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Steve Trimandilis Southbury, CT BS Nursing
Julie Marie Vadnais Southbury, CT BS Nursing
Evan Valente Southbury, CT BA Art
Faye Marie Wilson Southbury, CT BS Nursing
Aristotel Zoto Southbury, CT BA History
Jessica M. Capra Southington, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Allyson Greenwood Southington, CT BA Psychology
Ryan Kijanka Southington, CT BS Music Education
Sara Rossetti Southington, CT BA Social Work
Ryan J. Varjas Southport, CT BA Art - Graphic Design
Miguel A. Carnero Stamford, CT BBA Management
William C. Chnowski Stamford, CT BA Mathematics
Maria Guadalupe Garcia Stamford, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Rodrigue Gervais Stamford, CT BA Mathematics
Jessica Lynn Guttman Stamford, CT BA Anthropology/Sociology
Tomoki Hirabayashi Stamford, CT BA History
Danielle Kamica King Stamford, CT BA Music - Voice
Lidiya Kovalchuk Stamford, CT BBA Finance
Matthew Joseph Kyek Stamford, CT BA Communication
Mark N. Ripollone Stamford, CT BA Communication
Micky Kathleen Robertson Stamford, CT BBA Marketing
Sudipta Sarkar Stamford, CT BBA Management
Jessica Tenca Stamford, CT BA History
Brian A. Coutu Sterling, CT BA English
Paul J. Eckhardt Stormville, NY BBA Accounting
Amanda Snook Stormville, NY BA Social Work
Laura Ann Benedetto Stratford, CT BS Health Prom Studies/Community Health
Reese Bernal Stratford, CT BA Communication
Jenna Lynn Cappellieri Stratford, CT BA Psychology
Robert T. Carroll, Jr. Stratford, CT BA Music - Percussion
Amy R. Findorak Stratford, CT BA Art - Photography
Colleen K. Forbes Stratford, CT BA Political Science
Shannon Marie Herman Stratford, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Alexandra Farah Jean Stratford, CT BBA Accounting
Christian P. Kaplan Stratford, CT BA Communication
Sam Bhakta Manandhar Stratford, CT BM Performance
Joseph Anthony Martino Stratford, CT BS Health Prom Studies/Wellness Management
Recarda G. Dankyi Teaneck, NJ BA Professional Writing
John Scotford Teaneck, NJ BA Communication
Sarah E. Howe Terryville, CT BA Political Science
Rejean Ouellette, Jr. Terryville, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Aimee Lynn Santos Terryville, CT BA Communication
Kimberly Ann Knightly Thomaston, CT BBA Management
Michael Paul Sudak Thomaston, CT BA Music - Jazz Guitar
Thomas E. Fingerman Tolland, CT BA History
John V. Hoke Tomkins Cove, NY BS Health Prom Studies/Wellness Management
Ashley Banks Torrington, CT BS Nursing
Keona Ann Dawson Torrington, CT BS Nursing
Jeremy J. Godenzi Torrington, CT BA Psychology
Patricia E. Warner Torrington, CT BBA Finance
Brian R. Poe Torrington, CT BBA Marketing
Jody A. Williams Torrington, CT BS Nursing
Paul Amado Trumbull, CT BBA Management
Frank C. Ciambriello Trumbull, CT BA Communication
Stephanie M. Finik Trumbull, CT BS Elem Ed/English
Jeff Gene Trumbull, CT BA Communication
Michael Gregor Trumbull, CT BBA Management
Amanda L. Krafick Trumbull, CT BA Social Work
Michael D. Nazzaro Trumbull, CT BS Health Education (1-12)
Michael J. Pronechen Trumbull, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Daniel Sorge Trumbull, CT BBA Management
Robert D. Bedard, Jr. Uncasville, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Blake R. Huntington Unionville, CT BA Media Arts
Shannon Marie Ford Vernon, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Bridget Kathleen Roszczewski Vernon Rockville, CT BA Art
Melanie Marie Abissi Wallingford, CT BS Nursing
Joseph L. Cantone III Wallingford, CT BA Chemistry
Marissa L. DeBlasio Wallingford, CT BA English
Rick Jackson Wallingford, CT BA Mathematics
Jessica L. Kamens Wallingford, CT BS Elem Ed/History
Kellie Ann McLaughlin Wallingford, CT BA Communication
Krystal M. Webb Wallingford, CT BA Communication
William Michael Badders Wappinger Falls, NY BBA Accounting
Catherine Elizabeth Lombardo Wappinger Falls, NY BA Social Work
Georgia Rae Sachse-Skidd Warren, CT BA Communication
Dana Atkins Waterbury, CT BS Nursing
Rahul Bhalla Waterbury, CT BA Computer Science
Monica E. Boyd-Carter Waterbury, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Cynthia Camacho Waterbury, CT BS Elem Ed/Spanish
Elio Campiolo, Jr. Waterbury, CT BBA Accounting
Jeffrey Vito Cappa Waterbury, CT BBA Management
Nadia S. Collado-Martinez Waterbury, CT BS Music Education
Thomas Anthony Ficeto, Jr. Waterbury, CT BBA Management
Robert M.Goodrich Waterbury, CT BA History
Crispian Andrea Green Waterbury, CT AS Liberal Arts
Gentian Hoxha Waterbury, CT BBA Management
Xuyen My Le Waterbury, CT BBA Accounting
Tai Lynn Lucas Waterbury, CT BBA Management
Paulo Francisco Machado Waterbury, CT BA Biology
Rochdi Maghfour Waterbury, CT BBA Accounting
Jasmine McCurdy Waterbury, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Hugo Mouta Waterbury, CT BBA Finance
Nhung T. Nguyen Waterbury, CT BBA Accounting
Justine Odenwaelder Waterbury, CT BA Mathematics
Decainer D. Penn Waterbury, CT BS Nursing
Jeffrey C. Reichard Waterbury, CT BA English
Kimheng Tang Waterbury, CT BBA Finance
Felicia M. Taylor Waterbury, CT BA Communication
Gregory B. Wilson Waterbury, CT BA Computer Science
Evette Cox Watertown, CT BS Nursing
Irmgard Rosa Marie Dumschott Watertown, CT BS Nursing
Jamie L. LaFrance Watertown, CT BA Communication
Jamie R. Leduc Watertown, CT BBA Accounting
Anthony Joseph Lorusso Watertown, CT BA Communication
Christopher F. Parkhurst Watertown, CT BA Psychology
Karla Marie Rocco Watertown, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Kevin Schadel Wayne, NJ BA Music - Percussion
Laura A. Muller West Babylon, NY BS Sec Ed/English
Nicole Fortier West Hartford, CT BA Social Work
Dessislava T. Vaughan West Hartford, CT BA Music- Piano
Sara Byxbee West Haven, CT BA Communication
Alyssa Marie Gemma West Haven, CT BA Music - Voice
Mark J. Lucas, Jr. West Haven, CT BS Music Education
Kristen H. Lugovich West Haven, CT BS Sec Ed/Biology
Lauren Mary Russo West Haven, CT BA Communication
Amy Schock West Haven, CT BS Sec Ed/English
Thierry A. Sezan West Haven, CT BBA Accounting
Eric Spoldi West Haven, CT BS Music Education
Sname Wilson West Haven, CT BS Health Prom Studies/Community Health
Catherine Connors West Milford, NJ BA Biology
Anthony M. Gulan West Milford, NJ BBA Management
Philip C. Ciccone Westbrook, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Ginamaria Rao Westbrook, CT BA Psychology
Christopher Frederick Blossom Westport, CT BS Meteorology
Quinten Metke Westport, CT BS Music Education
Kelsey Seip Wethersfield, CT BA History
Amanda Brittany Morse Wilmington, NC BA Communication
Lauren E. Mecozzi Wilton, CT BS Justice & Law Administration
Jodi Hannah Schutze Wilton, CT BBA Accounting
Stacey Lynn Roberts Windham, CT BA English
Gary W. Buda Windsor, CT BS Meteorology
Marcus James Mann Windsor, CT BA Communication
Patrick C. McCooe Windsor, CT BM Jazz Studies
Vongdao J. Sayasith Windsor, CT BBA Finance
Marcia F. Marinho Windsor Locks, CT BA Biology
Erina Leigh Smith Winsted, CT BS Nursing
Eben McKnight Wndsor, CT BA Communication
Loren Michelle Angiolillo Wolcott, CT BA History
Sarah M. Campbell Wolcott, CT BS Nursing
Michael Joseph Stafstrom Wolcott, CT BA History
Michael Eric Rabinoff Woodbridge, CT BA Political Science
Cheng Zhong Woodbridge, CT BBA Marketing
Michelle Catherine Davies Woodbury, CT BS Music Education
Eric Savas Dimitratos Woodbury, CT BA Communication
Kimberly Marina Griswold Woodbury, CT BA Psychology
Elisabeth Hirst Woodbury, CT BBA Accounting
Ashley Lauren Lane Woodbury, CT BS Sec Ed/History
Jesse W. Linthicum Woodbury, CT BBA Accounting
Elizabeth Mary Obarowski Woodbury, CT AS Liberal Arts
Denise T. Pilipaitis Woodstock, CT BS Nursing
Daniel Ryan Smith Woodstock, CT BBA Management
Michael J. Siegel Yalesville, CT BA Social Work
Rebecca Rosenthal Yorktown, NY BBA Management
James Procino Yorktown Hgts, NY BA Psychology

 

 

For more information, call the Office of University Relations at (203) 837-8486.

WCSU Weather Information

Current Conditions in Danbury


Fair
Current Conditions

55.1° F
Feels like N/A°

Wind: 7MPH from the S
Humidity: N/A%
Pressure: 30 in.
Dew Point: N/A° F


Emergency / Weather Alert Information

The Emergency / Weather Alert will be posted on the WCSU home page any time an emergency or bad weather causes a delay, cancellation or early closing of the university.

Weather Alert Example

 Visit the Emergency / Weather Alert page

Greater Danbury 5-Day Forecast

Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Slight chance for a morning shower, partly sunny and pleasant.
Partly sunny and pleasant.
Mostly cloudy, chance for some showers.
Chance for morning rain then some afternoon sunshine.
Mostly sunny and mild.
36° / 59° 34° / 56° 36° / 43° 39° / 54° 33° / 54°