WCSU is open. Learn more here.

WCSU News

WCSU spring 2020 Dean’s List

DANBURY, CONN. — The following students have been named to the Dean’s List for the spring 2020 semester at Western Connecticut State University:

FULL-TIME STUDENTS  — CONNECTICUT

Amston: Riley Gardner, Political Science

Ansonia: Jazmin Benavides, Social Work; Tatyanna Galarza, Nursing; Christopher Marganski, Management; Jadon Richardson, Art; Michael Spinelli, Exploratory Studies

Ashford: Sabrina Cosgrove, Nursing

Avon: Aurora Schloat, Musical Theatre

Bantam: Brooke Tomascak, Nursing; Zachary Bennard, Elementary Education

Beacon Falls: Jennifer DiZazzo, Music; Sarah McVeigh, Nursing

Berlin: Ethan Skinner, Justice and Law Administration

Bethel: Aniqa Ahmed, Psychology; Maria Andachi, Management; Pietro Baia, Business Administration; Grace Ballard, Exploratory Studies; Erin Belcourt, History; Sophie Bjornson, Nursing; Julia Boni Silva, Health Promotion Studies; Michael Broussard, Social Work; Alex Cabrera, Economics; Brian Calle, Psychology; Kevin Cooper, Business Administration; John Daly, Management; Lilian Daniels, Nursing; Maria D’Arco, Elementary Education; Michael D’Arco, History; Luis Paulo De Bastos Ricarte, Psychology; Alexandra DeLuca, Nursing; Kaitlyn Deluca, Pre-Nursing; Giovanna Diniz, Health Education; Karen Duffy, Biology; Alejandro Duque, Chemistry; John Michael Failla, Business Administration; Stephanie Ferguson, Health Promotion Studies; Patrick Fernandes, Marketing; Allee Feuerman, Communication; Heather Fotheringham, Management; Daisy Gesualdi, Art; Mariah Gutierrez, Communication; Shafaq Hashmi, Biology; Jason Henry, Management; Eileen Heske, Health Promotion Studies; Emily Hoegler, Biology; Jennifer Hoyt, Nursing; Nicholas Imperati, Health Promotion Studies; Bakhtawar Izzat, Political Science; Hannah Kelm, Interdisciplinary Studies; Heidi Kelm, Nursing; Mason Kelsey, Mathematics; Corynn King, Health Promotion Studies; Rachaelann Lanuto, Exploratory Studies; Nikolai Lapierre, Finance; Lua Leite, Psychology; Christopher Marji, Biology; Ryan Marji, Mathematics; Nicholas Martin, Applied Computing; Jacklyn Mathews, Psychology; John Mattera, Music Education; Morgan Matthews, Marketing; Connor Meenan, Accounting; Sophie Morton, Accounting; Mustafa Mufti, Accounting; Barbara Uanda Nader, Digital Interactive Media Art; Danielle Nielsen, Art; Caitlyn O’Brien, Biology; Rachel Perfetti, Communication; Jackson Plimpton, Accounting; Madison Purcell, Communication; Courtney Ravo, Elementary Education; Sara Reseska, Health Promotion Studies; Isabela Ricardo, Marketing; Ismael Ricardo, Finance; Elizabeth Rizzo, Health Promotion Studies; Britney Roach, Marketing; Deirdre Roberts, Social Work; Elizabeth Rogers, Psychology; Adam Ross, Accounting; Sarah Sadiq, Health Promotion Studies; Abigail Saunders, Justice and Law Administration; Julianna Schaedler, Social Sciences; Eric Schmidt, Finance; Rachel Serna, Psychology; Lungile Shange, Social Work; Daniel Simonelli, Social Work; Stephen Spinella, Management; Bryce Staib, Exploratory Studies; Nicholas Steinerd, Management; Hannah Tamburino, Social Work; Seth Tarrant, Marketing; Mary Tedesco, Art; Eamon-Antonio Toland Matos, Finance; Autumn Tooker, Elementary Education; Amanda Towey, Pre-Nursing; Jessica Tran, Health Promotion Studies; Taylor Truchsess, Nursing; Taisha Vargas, Psychology; Aliyah Walker, Communication; Alexandra White, Exploratory Studies; Shenghui Wu, Computer Science; Marco Yeung, Nursing

Bethlehem: Rebecca Basile, Nursing; David Cawley, Marketing; Myranda Dudley, Elementary Education; Jakob Kelsey, Theatre Arts; Patrick Moody, Business Administration; Ember Wheeler, Psychology

Bloomfield: Kimani Campbell, Accounting; Christina Szachon, Chemistry

Branford: Adam Jackson, Music Education; Hope McCormack, Elementary Education; John Tedeschi, Performance, Classical

Bridgeport: Nikayla Ashley, Elementary Education; Jade Broadnax, Professional Writing; Jasmine Bustillo, Social Work; Paul Costa, Accounting; Timia Graham, Media Arts; Brittany Johnson-Staton, Management; Carmela Louis, Justice and Law Administration; David Masala, Psychology; Mellissa McCalla Brown, Social Work; Stephanie Miller, English; Franz Muhaj, Economics; London Parker, Psychology; Nicholas Quinones, Professional Writing; Matthew Restrepo, Business Administration; Lyric Reyes, Exploratory Studies; Malik Roc, Computer Science; Jasmin Rodriguez, Social Work; Gloire Sebabi, Social Work; Ashton Sneed, Art; Connie Tucker, Marketing; Chantel Williams, Social Work; Isis Williams, Accounting; Sashyana Wright, Justice and Law Administration

Bridgewater: Lyndsey Del Vecchio, Psychology; Meghan Dibella, Nursing; Jack Fico, Professional Writing

Bristol: Chad Alger, Accounting; Regina Capozzi, Social Work; Myah Croze, Exploratory Studies; Jordan Fitzsimons, Justice and Law Administration; Deon Francis, Nursing; Hope Johnsky, Art; Gabriel Kurasz, Finance; Mary Manning, Psychology; Brianna Martinez, Psychology; Evan McGinley, Social Work; Brittany Stancavage, Justice and Law Administration; Sarah Warkoski, Psychology

Brookfield: Nicholas Acquanita, Elementary Education; Nicholas Ahle, Accounting; Mariam Alqifi, Psychology; Isabella Alvarenga, Psychology; Marcelo Araujo, Media Arts; Jeremy Bahr, Audio and Music Production; Raquel Bernal, Biology; Anna Bishop, Management; Lylah Bottelsen, Mathematics; Amanda Bray, Marketing; Anna Brown, Biology; Rebecca Brown, Communication; Andrea Capilupi, Pre-Nursing; Kiley Cassidy, Psychology; Gabriella Casturani, Health Promotion Studies; Raquael Chapman, Pre-Nursing; Subhatra Chelladurai, Management Information Systems; Shengrui Chen, Computer Science; Jennifer Cioffi, Elementary Education; Jessica Cohen, Theatre Arts; Christopher Comizio, Finance; Abigail Corna, Social Work; Bryce Dang, Management; Ryan Donnelly, Justice and Law Administration; Pooja Dudhedia, Nursing; Nicolette Duncan, English; Lisa Emmerson, Nursing; Brian Emro, Professional Writing; Kasondra Fanning, Psychology; Zaina Fayad, Exploratory Studies; Anthony Fiorenza, Communication; Krisa FitzGerald, Biology; Julia Font, Nursing; Theresa Fox, Pre-Nursing; Camila Garcia, Accounting; Samantha Gerber, Social Work; Alyssa Gilbert, Marketing; Tara Grandmaison, Marketing; Jackson Greenberg, Management; Emily Hallet, Exploratory Studies; Jeffrey Heckmann, Computer Science; Dianne Hollingsworth, Management; Zachary Honse, Business Administration; Liriana Iljazi, Finance; Cailyn Jobin, Pre-Nursing; Shawn Johnson, Communication; Angelique Jones, Social Work; Madison Katz, Pre-Nursing; Isabel Lara Trinidad, Health Promotion Studies; Sarah Lauri, Nursing; Alyssa Lionetti, Health Education; Daisy Lowe, Performance, Classical; Sequoia Lowe, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Anna Lunezzo Alves, Exploratory Studies; Justin Lyons, Applied Computing; Anthony Masella, Communication; Isabella Mercaldo, Musical Theatre; Sarah Meyer, Exploratory Studies; Erin Mingey, Accounting; Erica Morey, Justice and Law Administration; Morgan Norkowski, Psychology; Theodore Palagonia, Economics; Ruth Quattro, Communication; Seth Quattro, Exploratory Studies; Kyle Raines, Psychology; Evania Reisen, Nursing; John Riley, English; William Rodrigues, Professional Writing; Alison Rotty, Art; Aharon Schwartz, Justice and Law Administration; Rachel Stenton, Biology; Chloe Vettorino, Exploratory Studies; Hanna Yi, Psychology; Daniela Zach, Biology; Miranda Zeqiri, Health Promotion Studies; Kaylee Kolf, Justice and Law Administration

Brooklyn: Corey Stanley, Musical Theatre

Burlington: Joseph Fortuna, Management; Jack Markelon, Accounting; Erin Roben, Nursing; James Wilcox, Interdisciplinary Studies

Colchester: Dawson Bertrand, Performance, Jazz

Cornwall Bridge: Blake Buckley, Secondary Education; Kaitlyn Buckley, Elementary Education; Caitlin Redmond, Digital and Interactive Media Arts

Cos Cob: Shanice Joaquin, Accounting; Jennifer Steinberg, Psychology

Cromwell: Kyle Martin, Business Administration

Danbury: Amina Abdulrehman, Psychology; Anna Adebambo, Marketing; Ijaj Ahmed, Computer Science; Rameezah Ahmed, Health Promotion Studies; Hilary Albarracin, Management; Jaymeejoy Alfonso, Pre-Nursing; Alan Almeida, Psychology; Angela Almeida, Nursing; Millena Almeida, Political Science; Susana Almeida, Biology; Angel Almonte, Art; Felipe Alves, Nursing; Vincenzo Anastasia, Professional Writing; Daniel Aristizabal, Finance; Amanda Attina, Nursing; Daniel Baker, Art; Steven Balbuca, Health Promotion Studies; Digby Barrios, Exploratory Studies; Anthony Barzelatto, Accounting; Mackenna Beirne, Health Promotion Studies; Mudra Bhavsar, Management; Robert Boccuzzi, Cybersecurity; Emily Bogues, Management; Scott Bongiorno, Psychology; Allison Boylan, Nursing; Hannah Brennan, Communication; Bria Brown, Social Work; Kelsey Bustelo, Social Work; Leonardo Bustillo, Health Promotion Studies; Caitlin Byrne, Management Information Systems; Joao Caetano De Sa, Justice and Law Administration; Joelle Calderon, Art; Matthew Caraballo, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Christine Cardamone, English; Adriana Cardenas, Nursing; Erika Cardenas, Psychology; Carina Cardoso, Secondary Education; Gabriella Cardoso, Biology; Rachel Carter, Pre-Nursing; Juan Casanova, Music Education; Yimabell Chacon, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Emma Chapman, Accounting; Alexandra Charles, Social Work; Jennifer Chavez, Justice and Law Administration; Juliana Chetcuti, Music Education; Celia Ann Chikezie, Accounting; Lourdes Chimbo, Justice and Law Administration; Kelly Clavette, Psychology; Ebonie-Star Clemmons, Social Work; Colin Coe, Pre-Nursing; Julia Coelho, Elementary Education; Taina Colon, Social Work; Marcello Confeiteiro, Justice and Law Administration; Katelyn Contreras, Pre-Nursing; Alexander Cornwall, Marketing; Lesley Coronel, Elementary Education; Ariana Costa, Justice and Law Administration; Catherine Costa, Nursing; Myckland Cothias, Justice and Law Administration; Pamela Cruz Aguirre, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Dominick Curra, Business Administration; Andrew Davis, Accounting; Carlane De Oliveira, Health Promotion Studies; Finan Deakin, Biology; John Deakin, Marketing; Camiele Debonis, Professional Writing; Frank Deocampo, Accounting; Alanna Diciacco, Finance; Hali Dinh Seng, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Rachel Dionne, Nursing; Kayla Dohoney, Social Work; Daniel Dong, Finance; Kauli Dos Santos, Finance; Katherine DuFrirsz, Biology; Christopher Dwyer, Biology; Victoria Eanniello, Health Promotion Studies; Azure Edwards, Psychology; Matthew Edwards, Performance, Classical; Kiara Escribano, Management; Michelle Espana, History; Kathryn Evans, Nursing; Catherine Failla, Social Work; Angelina Fajardo, Pre-Nursing; Eleftherios Farina, Art; Sarah Felizardo, Social Work; Anna Fernandes, Social Work; Sherry Ferreira, Justice and Law Administration; Liam Flaherty, Media Arts; Oona Furey, Pre-Nursing; Sohit Gaba, Finance; Michael Gaboardi, Music Education; Iver Galarza, Finance; Ashley Germain, Elementary Education; Robert Germain, Marketing; Ronald Ginin, Justice and Law Administration; Kissila Goncalves, Justice and Law Administration; Connor Goodwin, Business Administration; Jack Grace, Cybersecurity; Rebecca Grace, Computer Science; Sarah Green, Pre-Nursing; Dara Grozdinski, Exploratory Studies; Britney Guachun, Justice and Law Administration; Jessica Guallpa, Justice and Law Administration; Gissel Guzman-Chavez, Business Administration; Chloe Haddad, Psychology; Taylor Haddad, Communication; Kayla Handberry, Social Work; James Hannon, Biology; Noah Havasi, Psychology; Kanalla Hay, Secondary Education; Taylor Hay, Contract Major; Lily Hennig, Biology; Brian Hernandez, Marketing; Jennifer Hernandez, Biology; Jonah Hinh, Psychology; Richie Ho, Computer Science; Taylor Hobart, Elementary Education; Cassidy Holmes, Communication; Teresa Hood, Psychology; Bruna Horta, Marketing; Sarosh Husain, Accounting; Lauren Ifkovits, Psychology; Christian Irizarry, Business Administration; Tiffany Izzo, Secondary Education; Dalia Jennings, Communication; Kayla Jessup, Justice and Law Administration; Eliany Jimenez, Business Administration; Gabriela Jimenez, Communication; Alvin Josi, Economics; Kennedy Joyner, Professional Writing; Seku-Baye Kariamu, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Elisabeth Kelly, Psychology; Linda Keo, Nursing; Amanda Keokot, Elementary Education; Mohammad Khan, Management Information Systems; Alexandra King, Communication; Alex Kouch, Management Information Systems; Ahmed Kouhail, Management Information Systems; Ourania Koutoumba, Justice and Law Administration; Ashley Kovacs, Exploratory Studies; Nicholas Kroeger, Earth And Planetary Sciences; Sharon Labarbera, Justice and Law Administration; Jacob Laham, Music Education; Jessica Leclair, Anthropology/Sociology; Jamye Leon, Exploratory Studies; Taylor Lewis, Psychology; Meng Li, Pre-Nursing; Trevor Lilly, Professional Writing; Jason Linn, Biology; Milbia Lopez, Nursing; Jimena Lozovikas Garabedian, Social Work; Jennifer Macancela, Exploratory Studies; Yasmin Macancela, Exploratory Studies; Laura Maldonado, Nursing; Brigitt Marcos, Psychology; Andrew Marquis, Exploratory Studies; Melvyn Marrero, Management; Anthony Martinez, Accounting; Bianca Martins Leite, Social Work; Alec Masi, Accounting; Karla Matos, Nursing; Robert McArthur, Biology; Mikhaela McFarlin, Psychology; Beth Mcguire, Psychology; Nicole Mcintosh, Elementary Education; Molly McMahon, Biology; Tyler Medeiros, Marketing; Mariah Melendez, Nursing; Deanna Melillo, Social Work; Tuanny Melo, Finance; Jamilly Mendes, Exploratory Studies; Nicholas Mercado, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Stephani Meza-Montes, Psychology; Alexander Miller, Health Promotion Studies; Haylee Milone, History; Shannon Miranda, Biology; Keira Mohan, Psychology; David Montero, Justice and Law Administration; Nichole Mora, Elementary Education; Eternal Morris, Justice and Law Administration; Jay Mortara, Pre-Nursing; Samantha Mortara, History; Courtney Mosher, Computer Science; Matthew Mullen, Audio and Music Production; Taylor Murphy, Professional Writing; Adrian Murtishi, Management Information Systems; Namir Naba, Mathematics; Stephanie Nascimento, Secondary Education; Kennon Negron, Cybersecurity; Bianca Nguyen, Art; Hao Nguyen, Mathematics; Allison Novella, Art; Eduardo Nunes, History; Nicole O’Brien, Psychology; Thais Oliveira, Management; Andrew Olson, Art; Rocky Ongaro, Exploratory Studies; Brianah Pais, Theatre Arts; William Palardy, Accounting; Alison Palmer, Nursing; Sagar Panchal, Health Promotion Studies; Yamile Paredes, Psychology; Hela Patel, Biology; Faith Pelerin, Psychology; Logan Pennarola, Biology; Cian Pennell, Biology; Alyssa Perez, Social Work; Rohiny Perez Racua, Secondary Education; Ryan Perreault, History; Stephanie Peterson, English; Casey Phillips, Justice and Law Administration; George Pintado, Social Sciences; Daniela Pontaza-Santander, Art; Sarah Porto, Nursing; Gisell Posadas, Nursing; Kylie Pruneau, Exploratory Studies; Fiza Qureshi, Nursing; Laiba Qureshi, Political Science; Ariana Ragoo, Biology; Kamil Ramey, Cybersecurity; Pedro Ramirez, Marketing; Kariny Ramos, Nursing; Prachi Rana, Management; Mohammad Raza, Finance; Esteisy Reynoso, Secondary Education; Allen Riego De Dios, Pre-Nursing; Mackenzie Riofrio, Finance; Sean Roberts, Secondary Education; William Roberts, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Denisse Rodas Toledo, Exploratory Studies; Alexander Rodrigues, Justice and Law Administration; Jasmely Rodriguez, Secondary Education; Derek Ross, Finance; Kaija Rothrock, Management; Katelyn Rotkewicz, Communication; Zachary Ruscoe, Justice and Law Administration; Jaxxon Saloman-Reed, Psychology; Sandra Sanchez, Social Work; Viviana Sanchez, Social Work; Jorge Sanchez-Flores, Elementary Education; Elihle Sangweni, Justice and Law Administration; Tiffany Saviano, Political Science; Nevean Sayegh, Psychology; Pascal Sayegh, Psychology; Andrew Scarfi, Cybersecurity; Jonathan Schachter, History; Beatriz Shymidt, Exploratory Studies; Lori Sigua, Social Work; Shirley Siguenza, Biology; Andreia Silva, Political Science; William Silvia, Psychology; Bhadrangi Soni, Art; Jessica Soni, Psychology; Shivam Soni, Psychology; Rackell Souza, Interdisciplinary Studies; Joanna Starling, Interdisciplinary Studies; Jessica Stewart, Justice and Law Administration; Frank Strazza, Accounting; Rachana Talati, Health Promotion Studies; Jasmine Tenesaca, Professional Writing; Roshawna Thomas, Psychology; Madison Tibbetts, Exploratory Studies; Michael Tomanio, Nursing; Ryan Tomasini, Health Promotion Studies; Nicole Torrau, Psychology; Angie Tovar Vanegas, Elementary Education; Michael Tralli, Media Arts; Manuel Triani, Business Administration; Devin Trotta, Exploratory Studies; Angelyn Tuano, Exploratory Studies; Maricela Turcios, Chemistry; Hayden Turk, Health Promotion Studies; Raquel Uchoa, Justice and Law Administration; Michelle Vallejo, Psychology; Alex Vargas, Accounting; Johnson Varghese, Biology; Cassandra Varian, Psychology; Janeece Vega, Elementary Education; Alejandro Velasquez, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Whitney Velastegui, Social Work; Gabrielle Velepucha, Biology; Michael Vitolo, Communication; Jayme Vitorino, Justice and Law Administration; Jenniefer Vizhco, Exploratory Studies; Arusha Waheed, Accounting; Dezia Worrell-Wright, Media Arts; Paul Wright, Justice and Law Administration; John Yung, Psychology; Sandra Yunga Quito, Accounting

Darien: Pattaraporn Boonyarattaphan, Nursing; Arianna Stravato, Secondary Education

Deep River: Abigail Cunningham, Theatre Arts

Derby: Nicholas Blanchette, Performance, Jazz

East Hampton: Jessica Abbotts, Theatre Arts; Brittany Cassella, Justice and Law Administration; Anthony Dezinno, Theatre Arts; Emily Rovillo, Digital and Interactive Media Arts

East Hartford: Emily Calano, Art; Elijah Lewis, Social Work; Robert Sam, Accounting; Ana Bourque, Theatre Arts

East Haven: Alyssa Barcomb, Psychology; Haylee Funaro, Nursing; Victoria Gentile, Theatre Arts; Kara Hanson, Marketing

East Lyme: Lucie Tangney, Elementary Educatio

Easton: Colleen Callahan, Theatre Arts; Dana Mitac, Pre-Nursing; Alec Wilson, Exploratory Studies

Ellington: Logan Terry, Marketing

Fairfield: Geovanna Badaro, Biology; Meghan Geraghty, History; Elizabeth Hinds, English; Leah Lavin, Nursing; Mark Morataya, Health Promotion Studies; Tiffany Nixon, Management; Alexander Petshaft, Audio and Music Production

Gaylordsville: Tracey Howard, Communication; Claudia Miranda, Elementary Education; William Stanton, Pre-Nursing; Ryan Weeks, Exploratory Studies

Glastonbury: Macayla Cody, Art; Gabrielle Johnson, Psychology; Christopher Paszek, Accounting

Goshen: Madison Fecteau, Social Work; Melinda Mucka, Accounting

Granby: Sean O’Neil, Management

Greenwich: Juztin Lord Reyes, Accounting

Griswold: Katelynne Main, Audio and Music Production

Groton: Adrian Abbiati, Business Administration

Guilford: Madison Conklin, Music Education

Haddam: Isabella D’Ottavio, Musical Theatre

Hamden: James Cantafio, Meteorology; Jessica Davis, Accounting; Troi Frost, Psychology; Aidhan Gavriel Roque, Audio and Music Production

Hartford: Roshawn Brown, Business Administration; Sierra-Anne Jackson, Communication; India Joshua-McGriff, Health Promotion Studies; Shevonae King, Interdisciplinary Studies; Dat Nguyen, Nursing

Hebron: Madeline Glode, Business Administration

Jewett City: Zachary Brown, Musical Theatre; Sophia Foss, Professional Writing; Max Gregory, Health Promotion Studies

Kent: Megan Ackerman, Accounting; Bentley Lewis, Performance, Jazz; Sarah Mauri, Exploratory Studies

Lakeville: Olivia Geiger, Professional Writing

Ledyard: Carter Smith, Musical Theatre

Madison: Benjamin Elliott, Musical Theatre; Lauren Shoemaker, Theatre Arts

Manchester: Holly Dewitt, Nursing; Dean Martin, Musical Theatre; Eric Simmons, Audio and Music Production; Katelyn Tremblay, Social Work

Mansfield Center: Mackenzie Roberto, Justice and Law Administration; Gina Sydie, Theatre Arts

Marlborough: Erica Tardif, Nursing

Meriden: Madison Chatman, Pre-Nursing; Alyssa Donahue, Pre-Nursing; Khalil Hissouf, Theatre Arts; Charlotte Lavin, Nursing; Aurelio Marinelli, Accounting; Anastasia Miller, Music Education; Jalynne Nelson, Business Administration; Dayna Nieves-Rodriguez, Justice and Law Administration; Daniela Sevilla, Exploratory Studies; Thalia Torres, Biology; Malanie Young, Health Promotion Studies

Middlebury: Patrick Cassidy, Theatre Arts; Ethan Fiske, Audio and Music Production; Natalie Kelly, Music Education; Matthew Landusky, Art; Carly Matasavage, Health Promotion Studies; Andersen Neblett, Cybersecurity; Samantha Rosen, Theatre Arts; Jason Stevens, Digital and Interactive Media Arts

Middletown: Celina Kestecher, Theatre Arts; Hannah Krayeski, Elementary Education; Samantha Michaud, Theatre Arts; Mark Sumner, Musical Theatre

Milford: Brendan Ahern, Justice and Law Administration; Monica Bello, Nursing; Sydney Maher, Musical Theatre

Monroe: Samantha Azinheira, Health Promotion Studies; Allison Bahiense, Psychology; Alexander Baudouin, Exploratory Studies; Matthew Carloni, Management; Courtney Cascone, Political Science; Charles Davila, Management; Connor Feeney, Art; Elias Levy, Theatre Arts; Brittany Man, Psychology; Riley Mcguire, Justice and Law Administration; Jenna Pannese, Secondary Education; Jessica Pannese, Exploratory Studies; Hanna Parham, Exploratory Studies; Emily Pelella, Theatre Arts; Leslie Pizzagalli, Professional Writing; Taylor Roberts, Health Promotion Studies; Cassidy Swanson, Elementary Education; Zak Wilgan, Marketing; Madeline Winters, Music Education

Morris: Sara Slaiby, Nursing

Naugatuck: Lirim Beluli, Management; Peter Bigica, Computer Science; Zachary Colangelo, Communication; Erin Doris, Social Work; Brianna Durante, Communication; Dania Fedrick, Theatre Arts; Jasmine Grey, Biology; Kathryn Healy, Communication; Steven Hong, Chemistry; Hannah Lauth, Art; Jacob Maisto, Social Work; Benjamin Meleschnig, Secondary Education; Raymond Mercure, Music Education; Amanda Montoni, Social Work; Yineth Perez, Social Work; Sean Price, Art; Julia Rocchio, Musical Theatre; Joseph Taveras, Social Work; Fethullah Yilmaz, Biology; Cristina Trabanco, Health Promotion Studies

New Britain: Kassandra Figueroa, Nursing; Donavon Lighty; Accounting

New Fairfield: Angelika Anacta, Management: Brooke Baldelli, Social Work; Randal Bogues, Theatre Arts; Kayla Boylston, Management; Tyler Cannale, Media Arts; Manuel Caraballo, Secondary Education; Sophia Caselnova, English; Jake Costanzo, Communication; Justina Courgi, Health Promotion Studies; Hana Dakaj, Secondary Education; Michael Dasilva, Accounting; Julianne Davis, Professional Writing; Dominique Demarsico, Elementary Education; Matthew Eilertsen, Management; Paul Fehling, Justice and Law Administration; Sydni Frisch, Media Arts; Rachel Gilroy, Nursing; Sydney Gouveia, Health Promotion Studies; Aviv Jennings, Contract Major; Jonathan Kalema, Accounting; Jay Kilcourse, Management; Mitchell Kindred, Exploratory Studies; Liliana Licht, Justice and Law Administration; Aaron Liner, Pre-Nursing; Michelle Luukko, Psychology; Kimberly Magana, Accounting; Joseph Maglio, Art; Yvonne Mancuso, Music; Mariana Martins, Social Work; Alexander Melfi, Computer Science; Nicholas Melfi, Computer Science; Lucy Milano, Social Work; Rachel Mirel, Health Promotion Studies; Lauren Moore, Elementary Education; Jake Nevins, Biology; Christopher Nuccio, Communication; Rachel Ohring, Secondary Education; Emily O’Toole, Marketing; Joshua Pasquariello, Management; Brandon Peet, Marketing; Rebecca Pendergast, Elementary Education; Arianna Perlman, Elementary Education; Victoria Salerno, Justice and Law Administration; Michael Schiavo, Management; Ryan Seaman, Health Promotion Studies; Alexander Seeds, Management Information Systems; Shelby Simpson, Computer Science; Julian Soares, Business Administration; Frederick Tauro, Chemistry; Henry Valle-Ayala, Chemistry; Jaclyn Vanacore, Social Work; Joselyn Vargas, Political Science; Sheila Vargas, Pre-Nursing; Brian Williams, Social Work; Meredith Yoho, Theatre Arts; Vicki Zheng, Accounting

New Hartford: Kevin Ashworth, Business Administration

New Haven: Sydney Kuhn, Theatre Arts; Justin McClain, Nursing; Amanda Pereira, Psychology; Jaezmyne Pheanious-Browne, Performance, Classical; Tamia Scott, Justice and Law Administration; Rayania Streater, Exploratory Studies; Artavia Walden, Health Promotion Studies

New Milford: Dominic Adams, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Sabrina Albuquerque, Management; Alexia Alves, Psychology; Tyler Amorando, Professional Writing; Kathryn Antonelli, Accounting; Kayvon Atherton, Exploratory Studies; Ethan Baur, Art; Cristina Bayas, Social Work; Luke Beebe, Justice and Law Administration; Tanjeena Begum, Management Information Systems; Jenna Benvenuti, Nursing; Jason Bonansinga, Media Arts; Christiany Borges-Freitas, Accounting; Tyler Bowe, Management; Steven Brooks, Social Work; Martha Castillo, Media Arts; Caitlyn Chemero, Exploratory Studies; Tallulah Comaskey, Art ; Kristen Conrad, Interdisciplinary Studies; Lauren Conrad, Anthropology/Sociology; Kyle Daly, Justice and Law Administration; Ryan D’Amato, Marketing; Abbi Debes, Art; Caitlyn DeFalco, Justice and Law Administration; Rebecca Delucia, Art; Celine Demers, Exploratory Studies; Nicholas Edwards, Nursing; Krystal Ferrante, Nursing; Rozette Figueroa, Nursing; Zachary Fisher, Marketing; Kelly Flynn, Nursing; Micayla Flynn, Health Promotion Studies; Taylor Franzese, Psychology; Kevin Gonzalez, Justice and Law Administration; Maria Granato, Elementary Education; Esteban Granda, Management Information Systems; Marisa Gueli, Communication; Anthony Harkin, Musical Theatre; Seamus Harvey, Psychology; Olivia Heaton, Theatre Arts; Erika Henkel, Exploratory Studies; Madison Herring, History; Matt Hogan, Professional Writing; Aradhana Kainth, Pre-Nursing; Steven Kast, Management; Dallas Kelly, Management; Ryan Kelly, Nursing; Hannah Kenny, Psychology; Isabela Lamorte, Social Work; Ryan Laurentus, Finance; Lycia Lopez-Torres, Psychology; Kelly Lourenco, Psychology; Trinity Luis, Social Work; Alexander Mars, Pre-Nursing; Anthony Martarella, Interdisciplinary Studies; Blendi Mataj, Finance; Kevin McNulty, Music Education; Ryan Mcnulty, Music Education; Kandyce Miltenberger, Exploratory Studies; Satil Moni, Psychology; Korin Monroe, Psychology; Mikayla O’Brien, Management; Mark Ostner, Management Information Systems; Victoria Pascento, Nursing; Natalie Patrick, Management; Kiara Pereira, Psychology; Nathan Pongsamorn, Economics; Michael Pringle, History; Luke Psenicnik, Cybersecurity; Jack Reardon, Chemistry; Laura Rindone, Social Work; Keegan Robertine, Nursing; Brandon Romero, Justice and Law Administration; Nicholas Rufa, Business Administration; Olivia Ruiz, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Victoria Schmidt, Justice and Law Administration; Cordelia Schoen, Social Work; Erin Shaughnessy, Theatre Arts; Mikayla Silkman, Professional Writing; Sarah Springer, Justice and Law Administration; Katherine Sterk, Health Education; Brooke Strand, Exploratory Studies; Nowshin Tabassum, Art; Souraya Taouil, Pre-Nursing; Kevin Terry, Exploratory Studies; Sheah Tooley, Pre-Nursing; Trang Tran, Cybersecurity; Alexis Turian, Nursing; Amy Valedon, Exploratory Studies; Stephen Vogel, Management; Jenna Weber, Health Promotion Studies; Danielle Weiss, Biology; Breanna Welsh, Pre-Nursing; Ava Westervelt, Art; Meghan Woolley, Psychology; Monica Woolley, Music Education; Divanie Yamraj, Chemistry; Sydney Zottola, Psychology; Rebecca Zullo, Elementary Education; Nicolette Zuris, Interdisciplinary Studies

New Preston: Kayleigh Mckay, Exploratory Studies; Sara Stone, Theatre Arts; Olivia Moore, Health Promotion Studies

Newington: Skylar Couillard, Pre-Nursing; Neve Manion, Meteorology; Victoria Santiago Toro, Musical Theatre; Oksana Veres, Musical Theatre

Newtown: Lila Abbagnaro, Justice and Law Administration; Chaeli Allen, Anthropology/Sociology; Amanda Basso, Elementary Education; Isabel Campos-Axilote, Justice and Law Administration; Garrett Cebry, Management Information Systems; Carlin Cohane, Anthropology/Sociology; Kaitlyn Crumb, Professional Writing; Kelly Daly, Psychology; Alan Diaz, Computer Science; Katherine Fossum, Chemistry; Jeff Hess, Professional Writing; Jonathan Holden, Professional Writing; Matthew Kornhaas, Media Arts; Rachel Krehel, Social Work; Tara Krehel, Social Work; David Lawrence, Biology; Heather Liscinsky, Psychology; Allison Montague, Secondary Education; Katherine Moran, Art; Kaylee Perrone, Justice and Law Administration; Jack Riebe, Exploratory Studies; Elle Sauli, Management; Jacob Schultz, Exploratory Studies; Isabelle Silver, Nursing; William Stanley, Mathematics; Patrick Sullivan, Management; Jason Taweh, Psychology; Lory Tomassi, Art; Taylor Traisci, Psychology; Jenna Visca, Professional Writing

North Branford: Gianna Castaldi, Exploratory Studies; Brett Lequire, Business Administration; Collin Ouellet, Audio and Music Production

North Haven: Morgan Cairns, Professional Writing; Grace McGovern, Musical Theatre; Navjot Sidhu, Psychology

North Stonington: Shelby Coombe, Music Education

North Windham: Skylar Cioffari, Elementary Education

Northford: Bella Dimartino, Communication; Mackenzie Kaiser, Justice and Law Administration; Carly Monge, Nursing; Maxwell Siegman, Exploratory Studies

Norwalk: Erin Arcoite, Biology; Jun’S Bien-Aime, Communication; Ronald Bouzy, Justice and Law Administration; Renato Calderon, Management; Micah Cardamone, Political Science; Alexandra Claudio, Biology; Marco Flores, Management; Shavante Graham, Exploratory Studies; Jessica Hayes, Justice and Law Administration; Isaac Jean-Pierre, Management; Mustafa Kapadwala, Cybersecurity; Soleil Londono, Music Education; Mark Masone, Computer Science; Lesli Montenegro, Accounting; Jerry Narcisse, Social Work; Daniella Palumbo, Art; Alec Parker, Music Education; Mckenzie Perna, Finance; Briee Preston, Psychology; Esteven Restrepo, Social Work; Juan Ruiz Quintero, Accounting; Mons Scaria, Finance; Nicholas Skjelmose, Finance; Marysia Slowik, Health Promotion Studies; Maurice Torian, Communication; Nicholas Vega, Elementary Education; Alejandro Velasquez, Health Promotion Studies; Anthony Walker, Justice and Law Administration

Norwich: Alexis Tomasto, Professional Writing

Oakville: Daniel Gursky, Performance, Classical; Fjoralba Mukollari, Music Education; Michael Overton, Social Work; Veronica Pedraza, Elementary Education; Ashley Stoto, Elementary Education; Hayley Zemaitis, Music Education

Old Lyme: Bailey Nickerson, Theatre Arts

Orange: Matthew D’Onofrio, Health Promotion Studies; Alaina Dwyer, Theatre Arts; Kalynna Hauser, Pre-Nursing; Ryan Hemstock, Theatre Arts; Olivia Pisano, Pre-Nursing; Ryan Rappaport, Musical Theatre

Oxford: Lilia Avina Morales, Management; Jordan Cornell, Justice and Law Administration; Alec Golding, Exploratory Studies; Kelly Greathouse, Pre-Nursing; Sanya             Kayfus, Psychology; Ariana Keller, Performance, Classical; Amanda Lopez, Justice and Law Administration; Gonzalo Lozovikas, Economics; Kaylee Manka, Justice and Law Administration; Thomas Rackiewicz, Management Information Systems; Jessica Roberts, Nursing; Kelly Shpak, Marketing; Nicholas Villano, Accounting; Laura Wachter, Secondary Education

Plainfield: Michael Esposito, Cybersecurity

Plainville: Brady Callahan, Accounting; Elizabeth Dinielli, Music Education

Plantsville: Michael Abucewicz, Music Education

Pomfret Center: Wanjiru Gatheru, Health Promotion Studies

Preston: Savannah Beaupre, Music Education

Prospect: Jacob Bethin, Biology; Allison Cerasale, Psychology; Taylor Dragon, Nursing; Casandra Frenette, Nursing; Sydney Sills, Elementary Education; Christina Vlamis, Theatre Arts

Redding: Nikolas Brannan, Performance, Classical; Luigi Catterino, Business Administration; Charlee Cordle, Exploratory Studies; Adrian Franzino, Art; Emily Haug, Psychology; Grace Hubbard, Psychology; Marian LeLash, Psychology; Julia Mullin, Pre-Nursing; Alizabeth Neville, Biology; Stephen Osika, Psychology; Alexa Owen, Psychology; Emma Paltauf, Justice and Law Administration; Alexey Pilyugin, Psychology; Emily Shaw, Pre-Nursing; Tomas Tavares Zlock, Communication; Valerie West-Rosenthal, Art; Lukasz Zbroszczyk, Economics

Ridgefield: Evan Brenner, Theatre Arts; Nicola Campos, Accounting; Ciara Carruthers, Anthropology/Sociology; Anthony Colombero, Professional Writing; Tamara Colombero, Justice and Law Administration; Madeline Conway, Psychology; Andrew Curiano, Cybersecurity; Benjamin Dreskin, Exploratory Studies; Ralph Francisco, Communication; Kyle Getz, Computer Science; Troy Gladstone, Exploratory Studies; William Hogan, Professional Writing; Adam Jeniski, Computer Science; Briana Locicero, Performance, Classical; Cody Loweth, Communication; Daniel Madeson, Audio and Music Production; Jordan Marcus, Exploratory Studies; Kyle McDonald, Management; Kristina Miceli, Social Work; McCarthy Oliveira, Management Information Systems; Ashley Raymond, Theatre Arts; Daniel Rothwell, Mathematics; Lawrence Sixbey, Business Administration; Harry Smolin, Communication; James St. Pierre, Exploratory Studies; Paul Standish, Psychology; Benjamin Stanley, Justice and Law Administration; Juliana Waite, Management; Kimberly Wroblewski, Political Science

Rocky Hill: Tim Halligan, Theatre Arts; Brigid Schulenburg, Management; Christa Tucker, Music Education

Roxbury: Thomas Andrews, Economics

Samford: Rebeca Saint-Louis, Exploratory Studies

Sandy Hook: Ayesha Ali, Secondary Education; Briana Alves, Nursing; Brielle Chieffo, Nursing; Anthony Crisalli, Marketing; Theresa Davenport, Justice and Law Administration; Connor Flint, Economics; Paige Galanis, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Shannon Lynch, Nursing; Kathryn Malinosky, Health Promotion Studies; Maxwell McCleary, Nursing; Joy Metzger, Exploratory Studies; Ian Neff, Professional Writing; Stephen Price, Marketing; David Romano, Chemistry; Richard Sandler, Social Work; Avery Stampp, Justice and Law Administration; Amanda Vitti, Contract Major; Lauren Wilcox, Elementary Education

Seymour: Nicole Augustitus, Nursing; Gabriella Demaro, Pre-Nursing; Zachary Edwards, Secondary Education; Emily Mansi, Art; Noelle Milia, Music Education; Mia Pinto, Justice and Law Administration; Janna Rudy, Nursing

Shelton: Louis Baldino, Justice and Law Administration; Kade Bendici, Justice and Law Administration; Javier Chiluisa Jimenez, Accounting; Lindsay Gowans, Social Work; Allison Gutmann, Social Work; Kaley Hanna, Nursing; Hope Komornik, Biology; Jillian Komornik, Secondary Education; Meredith Marrone, Professional Writing; Tyler Munroe, Secondary Education; Kaleigh Panek, Health Promotion Studies; Erika Sabovik, Contract Major

Sherman: Kyle Basso, Communication; Zachary Brown, Music Education; Peter Calbi, Biology; Julia Clark, Communication; Jordan Cowan, Theatre Arts; Sidney Gerken, Communication; Hannah Jellen, Biology; Julia Krier, Health Promotion Studies; Dylan Worden, Health Promotion Studies

Simsbury: Jeffrey Baker, Cybersecurity; Jazmin Infantas, Psychology; Benjamin Poirot, Performance, Classical; Thomas Polizzi, Audio and Music Production; Christopher Rurka, Digital and Interactive Media Arts

Somers: Sarah Renzoni, Theatre Arts

South Glastonbury: Malin Carta, Performance, Jazz; Julia Serdechny, Nursing

South Kent: Emily Giampietro, Nursing

South Windsor: Reilly McMahon, Nursing

Southbury: Michael Bellesheim, Cybersecurity; Hannah Brooks, Music Education; Conor Burke, Art; Janelle Chandler, Art; Jeanna Defusco, Secondary Education; Dominic Frasca, Accounting; Jason Hesse, English; Christina Imperioli, Accounting; Nathalya Januth, Social Sciences; Abbigail Joseph, Nursing; Christopher Josephs, Management; Armend Klenja, Secondary Education; Victoria Korzan, Biology; Jamie Leo, Theatre Arts; Liliana Meleshkewich, Justice and Law Administration; Mary Metzger, Social Work; Bernard Monagan, Finance; Ava Ouellette, Psychology; Matthew Pendagast, Business Administration; Thomas Pendagast, Finance; Jordan Polvere, Chemistry; Katherine Roberts, Music Education

Southington: Hannah Comparone, Nursing; Evelyn Holbrook, Nursing; Crystal Madore, Theatre Arts; Christina Renzi, Biology; Michael Ricciardone, Musical Theatre; Kendall Suski, Exploratory Studies

Stafford Springs: Jenna Castonguay, Theatre Arts; Isaac Combs, Health Promotion Studies

Stamford: Ashley Antoine, Accounting; Ramon Cabailo, Nursing; Audrey Camino-Jara, Social Work; Daniel Catalan, Business Administration; Karla Catalan, Accounting; Will Dorvilier, Justice and Law Administration; Destiny Elliott, Psychology; Jason Figueroa, Accounting; Joseph Gambino, Finance; Kelly Gonzalez, Elementary Education; Aemir Lopez, Social Work; Maria Lopez, Accounting; Maria Lopez, Health Promotion Studies; Luis Maradiaga, Accounting; Shackeria Mckenzie, Justice and Law Administration; Sheila Medina, Accounting; Diana Nguyen, Accounting; Sophia Orejola, Nursing; Samantha Ripegno, Secondary Education; Rickah Roc, Accounting; Joseph Rodriguez, Management; Irvingh Rubinos Soto, Accounting; Sarah Sprogis, Art; Josue Syvelsaint, Psychology; Fengyi Tang, Accounting

Stonington: Daniel Heetmann, Finance

Stratford: Robert Arsenault, Music; Elmar Barrios, Nursing; Suzana Casasnovas, Health Promotion Studies; Brenden Castro, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Nicole Collins, Health Promotion Studies; Alec DeRosa, Justice and Law Administration; Laurie Dominique, Elementary Education; Jessica Fresilli, Health Promotion Studies; Joane Jean-Baptiste, Psychology; Raissatou Karim, Theatre Arts; Kelsey Lepesko, Musical Theatre; Melani Piacentini, Theatre Arts; Jaslene Ruiz, Health Promotion Studies; Loren Smith, Justice and Law Administration; Bay Tait, Theatre Arts

Suffield: Kelli Martin, Social Work

Taftville: Geary McLeod, Interdisciplinary Studies

Terryville: Joshua Wright, Justice and Law Administration

Thomaston: Claire Greene, Justice and Law Administration

Tolland: Matthew Abbate, Justice and Law Administration; Juliana DeRosa, Nursing; Andrew Kolano, Marketing; Carlee Marti, Nursing; Chelsea Weaver, Theatre Arts; Tricia Campanelli, Pre-Nursing; Ora Curry, Business Administration; Andrew Schimanski, Political Science; Kathryn Vidal, Social Work

Trumbull: Magdalena Bassendowski, Management; Griffin D’Amato, Audio and Music Production; Skylar Jorge, Pre-Nursing; Sophie Leeds, Marketing; Andrew Lojko, Political Science; Tyrone McBurnie, Exploratory Studies; Alexis Reda, Musical Theatre; William Riczu, Communication; Erin Vawter, Nursing

Unionville: Nicole Wuller, Health Promotion Studies

Vernon/Rockville: Sophie Bonadies, Interdisciplinary Studies; Adam Muzsi, Accounting; Zora Valentine, Pre-Nursing

Wallingford: Jessica Boucher, Social Work; Elijah Carbone, Theatre Arts; Autumn Chappell, Elementary Education; Gabrielle Christofor, Theatre Arts; Ryan Doyle, Communication; Jack Gaynor, Justice and Law Administration; Samantha Larkin, Pre-Nursing; Kovina Menelas, Biology; Bradley Olmstead, Justice and Law Administration; Megan Smith, Nursing

Warren: Cassandra Frisbie, Management; Alexandra Mazza, Justice and Law Administration; Shyam Patel, Management Information Systems

Washington: Jordan Buchholz, Justice and Law Administration; Gwyneth Rosa, Health Promotion Studies; Jenna Williams, Elementary Education

Washington Depot: Jacalyn Doerwald, Art

Waterbury: Herny Almonte Fernandez, Justice and Law Administration; Kellie Barys, Management; Shekerah Berkeley, Justice and Law Administration; Samantha Braker, Theatre Arts; Raul Calderon, Theatre Arts; Angelica Colon, Social Work; Makenzie Counts, Nursing; Dante Cyr, Theatre Arts; Kristina Dogramatzis, Nursing; Nellie Drewry, Elementary Education; Lucy Gallagher, Art; Jessie Geremia, Management; Jarylis Gonzalez, Psychology; Sherry Guzman, Psychology; Aaron Hernandez-Mozo, Accounting; Erin Keeley, Elementary Education; Arica Kennedy, Elementary Education; Melissa Lamy, Social Work; Matthew Mancini, Social Work; Aida Mecka, Nursing; Beth Owen, Management; Angela Pacheco, Social Work; Eduarda Pages, Management; Yazmelin Rodriguez, Social Work; Skyler Smith, Nursing; Felizaida Tejada, Elementary Education; Johanna Toledo-Bravo, Psychology; Yelizaveta Tolstokoraya, Nursing; Ryssa Toussaint, Nursing; Samantha Wong, Nursing

Waterford: Rebecca Clark, History

Watertown: Skylar Bartush, Psychology; Valmira Bebri, Nursing; Samantha Cross, Psychology; Matthew Daddona, Finance; Emily Lynch, Elementary Education; Gabriella Orsini, Psychology; Giuliana Rinaldi, Music

West Hartford: Alayza Audain, Accounting

West Haven: Nathanael Bloom, Musical Theatre; Matthew Peters, Business Administration; Courtney Skeens, Theatre Arts; Erika Stang, Pre-Nursing; Faythe Thibodeau; Exploratory Studies; Camry Young, Theatre Arts

West Redding: Christine Conway, Social Work; Elizabeth LaRoche, Social Work; Matthew Zbroszczyk, Political Science

West Simsbury: Avery Gottshall, Music Education

Westbrook: Lili Dickey, Psychology

Weston: Kathryn Burke, Marketing; Chrystal Campbell, Theatre Arts; Pedro Mattos Bessa Lima, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Leanna McAllister, Health Promotion Studies

Westport: Peyton Chaplick, Media Arts; Olivia Sosnoski, Biology

Wethersfield: Dina Dimarco, Theatre Arts; Nicholas Kallajian, Performance, Jazz

Willington: Kienan Giller, Justice and Law Administration

Wilton: Annette Andronaco, Psychology; Michael Dicostanzo, Business Administration; Henry Mcdowell, Accounting; Valentina Montalbano-Beqiri, Justice and Law Administration; Burleigh Prahl, Management; Megan Purvis, Social Work

Windsor: John Coleman, Management; Alaina Mueller, Musical Theatre

Windsor Locks: Kyron Davis, Social Work

Winsted: Adrian Delacruz, Marketing; Jazmin Giles, Music Education

Wolcott: Caitlyn Barry, Psychology; Gabrielle Hamel, English; Alexander Niatopsky, Theatre Arts; Philip Olmstead, Exploratory Studies; Kaitlyn Roberts, Meteorology; Reagan Smith, Theatre Arts

Woodbridge: Abigail Burford, Health Promotion Studies

Woodbury: Benjamin Cooper, Exploratory Studies; Skylar Delp, Nursing; Juan Pablo Gonzalez Moraga, Political Science; Mariam Haidar, Art; Evan Landry, Political Science; Aneesh Mistry, Communication; Garrett Quirk, Management Information Systems; Shannon Rupar, Secondary Education; Jane Stock, Management

Woodstock Valley: Sydney Campbell, Theatre Arts

 

FULL-TIME STUDENTS  — OTHER STATES

CALIFORNIA

Shingle Springs: Laura Roberts, Musical Theatre

 

MASSACHUSETTS

Auburn: Serena Kelly, Musical Theatre

Boxford: Sophia Putney, Art

Charlton: Dominick Mogstad, Meteorology

Chelmsford: Heather Conti-Clark, Musical Theatre

Dover: Lauren Waite, Musical Theatre

Hampden: Joseph Burzdak, Meteorology

Kingston: Colleen Foley, Psychology

Lakeville: Melissa Krim, Psychology

Marshfield: Caroline Galligan, Chemistry

Natick: Julia MacBlane, Elementary Education

Rutland: Madison McColl, Health Promotion Studies

Shrewsbury: William Stewich, Theatre Arts

Swansea: Derek Alexander, Musical Theatre; Julia Morin, Musical Theatre

Westfield: Julia Bussell, Theatre Arts

 

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Alton: Angela Nicastro, Audio and Music Production

Pelham: Samuel Sigman, Audio and Music Production

Portsmouth: Sam Rogers, Musical Theatre

 

NEW JERSEY

Belvidere: Samantha Dultz, Psychology; Logan Farley, Musical Theatre

Berkeley Heights: Dexter Carlin, Exploratory Studies

Bound Brook: Sidrah Saleem, Justice and Law Administration

Chatham: Daniel Hyland, Business Administration

Manahawkin: Sean Macgillivray, Health Promotion Studies

Manalapan: Samantha Romano, Theatre Arts

New Egypt: Troy Pomykala, Management

South Plainfield: Darius Mullens, Musical Theatre

 

NEW YORK

Amawalk: Austin Flynn, Audio and Music Production

Ardsley: Tyler Olmo, Justice and Law Administration

Babylon: Anna Schipf, Art

Baldwin Place: Jacqueline San Jose, Nursing

Beacon: Dillon Joseph, Nursing; Nicholas Lepere, Secondary Education

Bedford: Jesse Dunn, Justice and Law Administration; Ashley Gagliardi, Health Promotion Studies

Bedford Hills: James Cornelio, Health Promotion Studies; Anahy Guevara Varela Exploratory Studies

Brewster: Evelyn Alarcon-Cardona, Accounting; Jonathan Amatulli, Management; Amanda Badillo, Professional Writing; Brianna Barbosa, Exploratory Studies; Einy Barrios, Exploratory Studies; Joseph Bettcher, Social Work; Rebecca Collins, Psychology; John Delgado, Justice and Law Administration; Nico Dellavalle, Anthropology/Sociology; Ryan Denmark, Theatre Arts; Joseph Desanctis, Accounting; Edward Dougherty, History; Matthew Eskenazi, Pre-Nursing; Zachary Fimmano, Cybersecurity; Alia Galvez-Rolon, Social Work; Daniel Hasa, Accounting; Austin Kaelin, Justice and Law Administration; Sean Lyon, Exploratory Studies; Michael Meliambro, History; Carly Mengler, Biology; Samantha Napolitano, Communication; Kaitlin Neider, Secondary Education; Tara O’Hanlon, Marketing; Joseph Oliveri, Communication; Theresa Peppe, Accounting; Yassmin Peralta, Exploratory Studies; Lindsey Ramos Guerra, Nursing; Nicholas Santucci, Accounting; Jack Tyndall, History; Dominick Walch, Theatre Arts

Bronx: Susie Asamoah, Social Work; Zoilo Carmona, Justice and Law Administration; Johanna Flores, Social Work; Shardai Pryce, Professional Writing

Brooklyn: Rachel Faria, Musical Theatre; Lauren Herman, Health Promotion Studies

Carmel: Daphne Alicea, Communication; Zainab Amara, Elementary Education; Stephanie Boudreau, Nursing; John Corbett, Exploratory Studies; Jaclyn Grippo, Elementary Education; Jessica Halvorsen, Nursing; Kelly Harper, History; Sia Kassoh, Accounting; Madeline Labanowski, Nursing; Thomas Langkafel, History; William Launzinger, History; Sarah Lynch, Secondary Education; Cameron Mackie, Performance, Classical; Nicole Medina, Art; Julia Miletti, Exploratory Studies; Gordon Moccio, Media Arts; Megan O’Connell, Business Administration; Devin Rivalsi, Justice and Law Administration; Luke Sciortino, Justice and Law Administration; Hannah Sexton, Chemistry; Kyle Shilling, Health Education; Michael Sweeney, Justice and Law Administration; Samantha Vidal, Psychology

Chappaqua: Alessandra Turano, Art

Chester: Brielle Skrutskie, Secondary Education

Cold Spring: Bailey McCollum, Elementary Education

Cortlandt Manor: Gabriela Cruz, Psychology; Ryan Henry, Theatre Arts

Dobbs Ferry: Katelyn Fanning, Justice and Law Administration

Dover Plains: Raymond Drogan, Social Work; Patrick Hamilton, Political Science; Lauren Janecek, Secondary Education; Wyatt McIntyre, Health Education

East Meadow: Brianna Pota, Elementary Education

East Northport: Melissa Robertson, Justice and Law Administration

East Setauket: Max Gironda, Management

Farmingdale: Vitale Yenzer, Musical Theatre

Fishkill: Alexis Brown, Psychology; Danielle DePasquale, Management

Gansevoort: Lucas Gifford, Business Administration

Glen Cove: Sara Tenke, Elementary Education

Goshen: John Poplaski, Justice and Law Administration

Highland Mills: Corry Moskowitz, Justice and Law Administration

Holbrook: Meaghan Lombardo, Secondary Education; Angelina Miller, Justice and Law Administration

Holmes: Sean Mooney, Communication

Holtsville: Mikaela Bergen, Elementary Education

Hopewell: Griffin Downs, Professional Writing

Hopewell Junction: Robert Carey, Economics; Joseph Couto, Justice and Law Administration; Victoria D’razio, Musical Theatre; Jason Fleming, Marketing; Sabrina Frank, Marketing; Kendra Garrett, Justice and Law Administration; Joseph Giardina, Finance; Joelle Grady, History; Ryan Greco, Music Education; Ashley Green, Psychology; Alexis Lainchbury, Secondary Education; Haley Napier, Theatre Arts; Jake Toth, Business Administration; Mark Tricarico, Business Administration; Caroline Wade, Nursing

Horseheads: Abigail Swartout, Musical Theatre

Huntington: Connor Mayette, Accounting

Hyde Park: Jordyn Gala, Psychology

Katonah: Adriana Sinapi, Communication

Lagrangeville: Alex Besio, Audio and Music Production; Ashley Cross, Health Promotion Studies; Jacqueline Djinaj, Pre-Nursing; Gabriella Ferreira, Justice and Law Administration; Michael Kirchner, Justice and Law Administration; Stephen Kraska, Management; Kelsey McFadden, Professional Writing; Alexandra Perzel, Nursing; Jennifer Rodriguez, Psychology; Timothy Schoeberl, Theatre Arts

Lake Carmel: Joseph Doherty, Cybersecurity

Lindenhurst: Stephen Cicchetti, Justice and Law Administration; Erica Romeo, Social Work; Sean Young, Secondary Education

Mahopac: Miriam Ahmed, Biology; Randy Alfonso, Cybersecurity; Benjamin Argo, Biology; Maria Teresa Avitabile, Pre-Nursing; Kimberly Brower, Nursing; Patrick Burns, Art; Frank Casagrande, Justice and Law Administration; John DeMuro, Secondary Education; Christopher Fragano, Meteorology; Nicole Gardineer, Liberal Arts; Francesca Gennusa, Music Education; Casey Gruppuso, Elementary Education; Natalie Hromulak, Management; Steven Korin, Cybersecurity; Daniel Marino, Justice and Law Administration; Jennifer Mastropietro, Social Work; Natalia O’Brien, Psychology; Jessica Paternoster, Art; Amanda Patierno, Pre-Nursing; Katelyn Pearl, Management; Michael Rivera, Elementary Education; Amanda Spano, Accounting; Michael Truschelli, Management; Nicole Ward, Interdisciplinary Studies

Mamaroneck: Loria Perri, Justice and Law Administration; Tiana Rosado, Social Work; Mariah Segura, Psychology

Manorville: Benjamin Hawthorne, Exploratory Studies

Massapequa: Jenna Clougher, Pre-Nursing; Alexa Riggio, Exploratory Studies

Middletown: Victoria Cottone, Theatre Arts; Kayla Fischer, Theatre Arts; Brooke Gallagher, Health Promotion Studies; Ashlee Miller, Social Work; Travis O’Neill, Exploratory Studies; Gabrielle Passick, Performance, Classical

Millbrook: Ryan Auffarth, Finance

Mohegan Lake: Tara Costello, Psychology

Monroe: Vincent Scancarello, Management

Montgomery: Anthony Prestia, Justice and Law Administration

Mount Kisco: Jodi Nechamkin, Justice and Law Administration

Nanuet: Sarah Varghese, Pre-Nursing

New Hampton: Azeneth Perez, Psychology

New Rochelle: Alexis Cuomo, Elementary Education; Theresia Young, Theatre Arts

New Windsor: Berny Balbuena, Music

New York: Ashley Kong, Communication

Newburgh: Camellia Fletcher, Social Work; Rita Robinson, Justice and Law Administration

North Bangor: Kari Wheeler, Media Arts

North Bellmore: Elias Koukoulis, Psychology

North Salem: Mariana Alpizar, Biology

Nyack: Alyssa Mcdonald, Musical Theatre

Orangeburg: Ashley Rilley, Pre-Nursing; Braeden Stout, Interdisciplinary Studies

Patterson: Jeysha Ayende-Rodriguez, Biology; Emma Danvin, Social Work; Neida Duarte, Social Work; Emma Guiney, Exploratory Studies; Jessica Hamel, Biology; Cristel Leiva Diaz, Biology; Angela Rivera, Exploratory Studies; Nadina Vukovic, Nursing; Christopher Zavras, Biology

Pawling: David Divitto, Cybersecurity; Sierra Mayhew, Theatre Arts; Dana Schiavone, Nursing; Rachel Sloane, Music Education; Cassidy Vittorini, Justice and Law Administration; Shannon Ward, Justice and Law Administration

Peekskill: Jordan Illescas, Management

Pleasant Valley: Sabrina Haussmann, Nursing

Pleasantville: Katie Keane, Nursing

Port Jefferson: Jason Friia, Health Promotion Studies; Phalina Sciara, Pre-Nursing

Port Jefferson Station: Elizabeth Fagan, Justice and Law Administration; Faith Webb, Social Work

Poughkeepsie: Ashia Collins, Musical Theatre; Shelby Fahr, Nursing; Jessica Ferrantino, Social Work; Jack Hamel, Justice and Law Administration; Luis Jordan, Theatre Arts; Alyssa Manocchi, Psychology; Elizabeth Quinby, Theatre Arts; Alexis Solares, Social Work; Brooke Wallace, Theatre Arts

Poughquag: Patrick Clarke, Management; Brenna Corrigan, Pre-Nursing; Anthony Gallo, Elementary Education

Pound Ridge: Molly Henry, Elementary Education; Martha Slivka, Management

Purchase: Hafsat Bande, Management

Purdys: Deana Collins, Justice and Law Administration; Drew Nohe, Communication

Putnam Valley: Ashley Valentino, Nursing

Queens: George Pinnock, Musical Theatre

Rhinebeck: Maria Madden, Marketing

Rockville Centre: Kevin Molina-Medina, Psychology

Rocky Point: Liela Samon, Management

Ronkonkoma: Nicholas Gambino, Secondary Education

Saint Albans: Aquil Facey, Marketing

Saratoga Springs: Olivia Rando, Musical Theatre

Scarsdale: Ralph Capriglione, Art

Schenectady: Annaleigh Lester, Musical Theatre

Selden: Andrew Colletti, Finance

Smithtown: Matthew Kolasinski, Communication

South Salem: Danielle Cruz, Art; Amanda Wien, Psychology

Sparrowbush: Steven Smalls, Social Work

Spring Valley: Shelcie Alexis, Social Work

Staatsburg: Isabella Harris, Psychology

Stanfordville: Lauren Cerul, Music Education

Staten Island: Jashua Alvarez, Health Promotion Studies; Morgan Knight, Exploratory Studies; Nicolette Lomando, Communication; Maryjo Moreau; Exploratory Studies; Francesca Saccomagno, Musical Theatre

Stormville: Kimberly Dankelman, Psychology; Connor Light, Marketing; Zachary Macina, Accounting; Ryan Sahle, Secondary Education; Daniel Talt, Cybersecurity; Matthew Wilson, Management Information Systems

Tarrytown: Jasmine Pena, Justice and Law Administration

Thornwood: Amber Babich, Accounting

Walden: Alexander Clum, Accounting

Wantagh: Brittany McNally, Elementary Education; Donald Schaumloffel, Marketing; Michelle Shapiro, Musical Theatre

Wappinger Falls: Joseph Taylor, Theatre Arts; Alyssa Carpentieri, Secondary Education; Colin Gallaher, Musical Theatre; Tyler Gallaher, Musical Theatre; Jayla Perales, Finance; Shawn Phillips, Management; Elliot Schwarz, Nursing; Kathryn Schwarz, History; Stavros Skyrianos, History

Wassaic: Mohamed Zenaty, Management

Webster: Alina Furino, Social Work

West Islip: Jennifer Arigoni, Social Work; Connor Harris, Exploratory Studies

Westbury: Jennifer Sawicki, Psychology

Wingdale: Raymond Abreu, Finance; Jordan Akey, Social Work; Ahlea Hade, Communication; Kelby Mill, Management; Henry Portillo Ramirez, Pre-Nursing

Yonkers: Emily Reyes, Justice and Law Administration

Yorktown: Joseph Giorgio, Justice and Law Administration

Yorktown Heights: Jesse Bambach, Communication; Bianca Ferraiola, Elementary Education; Victoria Lopez, Theatre Arts; Jillian Roche, Nursing; Gina Scandurra, Psychology; Sergio Spiniello, Finance; Rebecca Tally, Social Work; Aidan Tobia, Interdisciplinary Studies; Emily Warden, Nursing

 

OHIO

Delaware: Isabella Bosco, Musical Theatre

 

VIRGINIA

Fredericksburg: Ashley Winner, Management

 

VERMONT

Colchester: Alex Ratkovits, Meteorology

White River Junction: Alexander Rushton, Theatre Arts

 

 

PART-TIME STUDENTS — CONNECTICUT

Bethel: Emily Cruz, Nursing; Christine Dalton, English; Caitlin Davis, Chemistry; Tamara Isaykina, Management; Sarah Khalid, Management; Kristina Macnicholl, Psychology; Briana McCann, Anthropology/Sociology; Madison Spremulli, Exploratory Studies; Maria Veilleux, Management; Suzanne Westerberg, Nursing

Bethlehem: Marisa Valente, Social Work

Bridgewater: Brian Dibella, Computer Science

Bristol: Vincent Wiggins, Nursing

Brookfield: Melissa Burke, Nursing; John Carroll, Chemistry; Chris Catania, Management; Steven Delvalle, English; Alexander Hesse, Art; Lauren Kerton, History; Courtney Morlock, Nursing; Rachel Raymond, Communication

Danbury: Gabriela Cevallos, Finance; Yvaine Chu, Nursing; Channaly Chuk, Nursing; Ebeliza Collado, Social Work; Skylar Connolly, Biology; Christi Davis, Management; Melanie Desouza, Psychology; Len Ferreri, Finance; Erin Geary, Social Work; Celino Grigorio, Interdisciplinary Studies; Danielle Henion, Psychology; Derek Kalish, English; John King, Justice and Law Administration; Ryan Koschel, Health Promotion Studies; Pleasant Paschael, Professional Writing; Tara Pratt, Marketing; Danielle Ramos, Pre-Nursing; Emily Rose, Elementary Education; Michele Ruscoe, Management Information Systems; Riley Slusarz, Art; Melissa Steele, Interdisciplinary Studies; Jemeela Twumasi, Nursing

Milford: Ivan Mok, Nursing

Monroe: Jaime Krajewski, Accounting

Naugatuck: Kimberly Bari, Nursing; Michaela Begg, Justice and Law Administration; Nicole Mariano, Nursing; Angie Perez, Art; Kandy Reilly, Nursing; Steven Wilcox, Psychology

New Fairfield: Samuel Benicewicz, Justice and Law Administration; Kathleen Cothren, Psychology; Amanda Pergar, History

New Milford: Dylan Benz, Pre-Nursing; Katherine Koulogianis, Interdisciplinary Studies; Douglas Muckerman, Accounting; Courtney Savino, Secondary Education

Newtown: Louis Belanger, Accounting; Andrew Self, Chemistry

Northfield: Brianna Leduc, Earth and Planetary Sciences

Norwalk: Maria Casey, Management; Neeleigh Lipson, Psychology; Iryna Zaiats, Accounting

Plymouth: Jessica Pontbriand, Biology

Ridgefield: Campbell Mitchell, Social Sciences

Sandy Hook: Dayna Djonne, Management; Eugene Giorgio, Cybersecurity; Sydney Hansen, Social Sciences; Peiyi Li, Biology

Shelton: Gino Memoli, Psychology; Rachel Merriam, Performance, Jazz

Sherman: Marissa Barca, Pre-Nursing

Southbury: Erika Corner, Elementary Education; Elaine Poeltl, Nursing; Sarah Sajda, Psychology

Southington: Bailee Graveline, Management

Stamford: Wendy Marroquin, Justice and Law Administration; Angelo Natalie, Audio and Music Production

Stratford: Matthew Jossick, Management

Torrington: Cassidy Stone, Social Work

Trumbull: Christina Bergers, Management; Kellie Ann Bielonko, History

Waterbury: Shannon Gaskin, Justice and Law Administration; Cristina Medina-Manzo, Social Work; Ileen Megnath, Nursing; Shanel Montaque, Nursing

West Cornwall: Jonah Whiteside, Biology

Westport: Hunter Peterson, Anthropology/Sociology

Wilton: Gabriel Aly, Spanish; Charles Clark, Justice and Law Administration

Woodbury: Christopher Connelly, Social Work; Margaret Peters, History; Jacinda Wilkas, Exploratory Studies

 

 

PART-TIME STUDENTS — OTHER STATES

NEW YORK

Brewster: Phillip Estevez, Management; Chris Giron, Accounting; Christina Mead, Health Promotions Studies

Carmel: Cerena Akutsu, Social Work; Megan Fernandez, Social Work; Luis Quinde, Cybersecurity

Fishkill: Abigail Mandia, Biology

Mahopac: Brett Moskwiak, Interdisciplinary Studies; Christopher Wolff, Psychology

Yorktown: Emily Olivier, Performance, Classical

 

 

Western Connecticut State University changes lives by providing all students with a high-quality education that fosters their growth as individuals, scholars, professionals and leaders in a global society. Our vision: To be widely recognized as a premier public university with outstanding teachers and scholars who prepare students to contribute to the world in a meaningful way.