WCSU Returns to Normal, Reopening Information and Covid-19 Updates

WCSU News

WCSU Fall 2020 Dean’s List 

DANBURY, CONN. — The following students have been named to the Dean’s List for the fall 2020 semester at Western Connecticut State University:

 

FULL-TIME STUDENTS  

 

CONNECTICUT

Amstom: Riley Gardner, Political Science

Ansonia: Michael Spinelli, Interdisciplinary Studies

Ashford: Sabrina Cosgrove, Nursing

Avon: Marcel Paige, Performance, Jazz; Aurora Schloat, Musical Theatre

Bantam: Brooke Tomascak, Nursing

Beacon Falls: Zachary Bennard, Elementary Education; Jennifer DiZazzo, Music

Bethany: Max Boynton, Pre-Nursing; Megan Farrell, Psychology

Bethel: Aniqa Ahmed, Psychology; Matthew Anastasia, Art; Pietro Baia, Business Administration; Grace Ballard, Elementary Education; Jonathan Bell, Marketing; Mohit Bhavsar, Computer Science; Sophie Bjornson, Nursing; Kyle Brelling, Management; Kimberly Calle, Health Promotion Studies; Maria D’Arco, Elementary Education; Michael D’arco, History; Alexandra DeLuca, Nursing; Kaitlyn DeLuca, Pre-Nursing; Giovanna Diniz, Management; Karen Duffy, Biology; John Michael Failla, Marketing; Eric Fehr, Music Education; Patrick Fernandes, Marketing; Heather Fotheringham, Management; Alyssa Furtado, Communication; Evan Gallagher, Art; Daisy Gesualdi, Art; Sean Gorman, Theatre Arts; Victoria Gracy, Marketing; Samantha Gross, Exploratory Studies; Shafaq Hashmi, Biology; Morgan Haskett, Art; Jason Henry, Management; Emily Hoegler, Biology; Jennifer Hoyt, Nursing; Nicholas Imperati, Health Promotion Studies; Laura Krempel, Nursing; Rachaelann Lanuto, Secondary Education; Nikolai Lapierre, Finance; Lua Leite, Psychology; Tyler Loth, Finance; Ryan Marji, Mathematics; Connor Meenan, Accounting; Megan Mills, Psychology; Sophie Morton, Accounting; Mustafa Mufti, Accounting; Barbara Uanda Nader, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Danielle Nielsen, Art; Alysha Olson, Secondary Education; Bryan Osebio, Finance; Taylor Palumberi, Communication; Rachel Phillips, Exploratory Studies; Jackson Plimpton, Accounting; Mia Prazeres, Health Promotion Studies; Madison Purcell, Communication; John Quinn, Exploratory Studies; Devin Quirk, Justice and Law Administration; John Ramon, Management; Juleydi Ramon, Exploratory Studies; Sara Reseska, Health Promotion Studies; Margaridha Ribeiro, Psychology; Isabela Ricardo, Marketing; Ismael Ricardo, Finance; Elizabeth Rizzo, Health Promotion Studies; Samantha Rizzo, Management; Kayla Roach, Communication; Deirdre Roberts, Social Work; Christy Robertson, Psychology; Elizabeth Rogers, Psychology; Adam Ross, Accounting; Sarah Sadiq, Health Promotion Studies; Kenneth Samuelson, Nursing; Abigail Saunders, Justice and Law Administration; Julianna Schaedler, Social Sciences; Eric Schmidt, Finance; Kevin Sholtes, Social Sciences; Daniel Simonelli, Social Work; Emily Slavick, Social Work; Stephen Spinella, Management; Nicolette Stocks, Health Promotion Studies; Hannah Tamburino, Social Work; Joshua Tamburino, Management; Seth Tarrant, Marketing; Mary Tedesco, Art; Eamon-Antonio Toland Matos, Finance; Amanda Towey, Nursing; Taisha Vargas, Psychology; Michael Vlash, Cybersecurity; Emma Vucinaj, Elementary Education; David Watson, Exploratory Studies; Alexandra White, Health Promotion Studies; Marco Yeung, Nursing; Chengyu Zhou, Art

Bethlehem: Dominic Frasca, Accounting; Isabel Gonillo, Health Promotion Studies; Kaylee Manka, Justice and Law Administration; Patrick Moody, Marketing; Jennifer Timm, Biology; Marisa Valente, Social Work; Ember Wheeler, Psychology

Bloomfield: Kimani Campbell, Accounting

Branford: Adam Jackson, Music Education; Hope McCormack, Elementary Education

Bridgeport: Marquon Albright, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Nikayla Ashley, Elementary Education; Iziah Barnes, Theatre Arts; Aidan Conroy, Theatre Arts; Paul Costa, Accounting; Mary Daniels, Justice and Law Administration; Censir Dinkins, Music Education; Jennifer Edward, Communication; Mariana Miller, English; Karina Morales, Justice and Law Administration; Alessandra Munroe, Theatre Arts; Nicholas Quinones, Professional Writing; Afa Reyes, Finance; Diamond Smith, Social Work; Connie Tucker, Marketing

Bridgewater: Meghan Dibella, Nursing; Jack Fico, Professional Writing

Bristol: Chad Alger, Accounting; Myah Croze, Exploratory Studies; Jordan Fitzsimons, Justice and Law Administration; Hope Johnsky, Art; Mary Manning, Psychology; Brianna Martinez, Psychology; Evan McGinley, Social Work; Natalie Stypulkowski, Music Education; Desiree Velez, Music Education

Broad Brook: Briana Sailor, Interdisciplinary Studies

Brookfield: Nicholas Ahle, Accounting; Kathleen Alfano, Exploratory Studies; Sarah Almeida, Exploratory Studies; Mariam Alqifi, Psychology; Juliet Barbieri, Biology; Anna Bishop, Psychology; Gavin Borges, Exploratory Studies; Lylah Bottelsen, Mathematics; Amanda Bray, Marketing; Anna Brown, Biology; Baron Brown, Business Administration; Joseph Brown, Business Administration; Richard Brown, Communication; Melissa Burke, Nursing; Andrea Capilupi, Nursing; Jessica Cohen, Theatre Arts; Christopher Comizio, Finance; Olivia Davidson, Business Administration; Ryan Donnelly, Justice and Law Administration; Purvi Dudhedia, Justice and Law Administration; Riley Egan, Finance; Brian Emro, Professional Writing; Zaina Fayad, Psychology; Anthony Fiorenza, Communication; Theresa Fox, Nursing; Erin Geary, Social Work; Alyssa Gilbert, Marketing; Jackson Greenberg, Management; Rebecca Grossman, Nursing; Emily Hallet, Psychology; Dylan Hasselmann, Exploratory Studies; Zachary Honse, Business Administration; Alex Huang, Exploratory Studies; Cailyn Jobin, Nursing; Shawn Johnson, Communication; Madison Katz, Nursing; Shane Klesh, Management; Robert Knippel, Theatre Arts; Isabel Lara Trinidad, Health Promotion Studies; Alyssa Lionetti, Health Education; Daisy Lowe, Performance, Classical; Sequoia Lowe, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Daniel Macioce, Management; Gillian Manesis, Elementary Education; Emma Mangold, Health Promotion Studies; Shaye Mcgee, Health Promotion Studies; Edwin Medina, Psychology; Sarah Meyer, Communication; Erin Mingey, Accounting; Minjo Mok, Audio and Music Production; Erica Morey, Justice and Law Administration; Maribel Navarro, Communication; Morgan Norkowski, Psychology; Theodore Palagonia, Economics; Kyle Picard, Health Promotion Studies; Camryn Pina, Health Promotion Studies; Seth Quattro, Nursing; John Riley, English; William Rodrigues, Professional Writing; Camryn Schilling, Exploratory Studies; Matthew Schulze, Accounting; Logan Scribner, Exploratory Studies; Rachel Stenton, Biology; Nora Swift, Political Science; Jason Walega, Marketing; Elizabeth Wolk, Psychology; Hanna Yi, Psychology

Burlington: Katherine Collen, Management; Joseph Fortuna, Management; Jack Markelon, Accounting

Canaan: Taylor Cochran, Pre-Nursing; Jala Cooke, Psychology

Canterbury: Ashley Haggett, Justice and Law Administration

Cheshire: Anthony Deluco, Music Education; Jared Jannetty, Music Education; Tyler Levesque, Justice and Law Administration; Rosie Marquez, Health Promotion Studies

Clinton: Tyler Manemeit, Musical Theatre

Cornwall Bridge: Blake Buckley, Secondary Education; Kaitlyn Buckley, Elementary Education; Caitlin Redmond, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Dean Saccardi, Marketing

Danbury: Amina Abdulrehman, Psychology; Alexis Achilles, Exploratory Studies; Anna Adebambo, Marketing; Rameezah Ahmed, Health Promotion Studies; Hilary Albarracin, Management; Jason Alfidi, Performance, Jazz; Jaymeejoy Alfonso, Nursing; Millena Almeida, Political Science; Angel Almonte, Art; Katrina Andino, Accounting; Yessenia Arias, Social Work; Amanda Attina, Nursing; Daniel Baker, Art; Steven Balbuca, Health Promotion Studies; Brittany Basdeo, Psychology; Camden Bath, Management; Jack Baxter, Computer Science; Madeline Beckham, Business Administration; Mackenna Beirne, Health Promotion Studies; Jacqueline Bendeson, Psychology; Nayeli Benitez, Exploratory Studies; Patricia Blanco, Social Work; Robert Boccuzzi, Cybersecurity; Emily Bogues, Management; Allison Boylan, Nursing; Hannah Brennan, Communication; Eylin Brito-Manzo, Management; Jordon Brown, Social Work; Leonardo Bustillo, Health Promotion Studies; Caitlin Byrne, Management Information Systems; Jason Caceres, Pre-Nursing; Xena Cajamarca, Media Arts; Brian Calle, Psychology; Matthew Caraballo, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Adriana Cardenas, Nursing; Jocelyne Cardenas, Justice and Law Administration; Carina Cardoso, Secondary Education; Gabriella Cardoso, Biology; Rachel Carter, Nursing; Catherine Castaneda, Management; Estefany Castaneda, Health Promotion Studies; Gabriela Cevallos, Finance; Alexandra Charles, Social Work; Juliana Chetcuti, Music Education; Celia Ann Chikezie, Accounting; Lourdes Chimbo, Justice and Law Administration; Kelly Clavette, Psychology; Colin Coe, Nursing; Julia Coelho, Elementary Education; Taina Colon, Social Work; Marcello Confeiteiro, Justice and Law Administration; Benjamin Conrad, Communication; Lesley Coronel, Elementary Education; Jeremy Correia, Biology; Ariana Costa, Justice and Law Administration; Catherine Costa, Nursing; Stephanie Costa, Pre-Nursing; Eric Criollo, Finance; Dominick Curra, Psychology; Mariana de simas, Political Science; Finan Deakin, Management; Ana Dela Cruz, Computer Science; Frank Deocampo, Accounting; Alanna Diciacco, Finance; Rachel Dionne, Nursing; Kayla Dohoney, Social Work; Daniel Dong, Finance; Kieran Doolabh, Cybersecurity; Alejandro Duque, Chemistry; Kyle Estanqueiro, Art; Catherine Failla, Social Work; Angelina Fajardo, Nursing; Peter Falcone, Communication; Eleftherios Farina, Art; Sarah Felizardo, Social Work; Gabryella Ferreira, Accounting; Danielle Franco, Social Work; Sohit Gaba, Finance; Caleb Garrick, Computer Science; Kevin Gavilanez, Accounting; Amanda Gentile, Accounting; Ashley Germain, Elementary Education; Robert Germain, Marketing; Kissila Goncalves, Justice and Law Administration; Jennifer Gonzalez, Health Promotion Studies; Jack Grace, Cybersecurity; Sarah Green, Nursing; Zachary Green, Business Administration; Evan Grega, Management Information Systems; Emily Grevi, Marketing; Dara Grozdinski, Nursing; Britney Guachun, Justice and Law Administration; Gissel Guzman-Chavez, Business Administration; Nicholas Haddad, Psychology; Elizabeth Hadden, Psychology; Sammy Hammouda, Applied Computing; James Hannon, Biology; Noah Havasi, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Brian Hernandez, Marketing; Jennifer Hernandez, Biology; Mikayla Hill, Professional Writing; Richie Ho, Computer Science; Teresa Hood, Psychology; Bruna Horta, Marketing; Sarosh Husain, Accounting; Denise Izidorio, Art; Tiffany Izzo, Secondary Education; Alexsia Jacobs, Health Education; Eliany Jimenez, Finance; Alvin Josi, Economics; Seku-Baye Kariamu, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Elisabeth Kelly, Psychology; Tina Keo, Communication; Amanda Keokot, Elementary Education; Alexandra King, Psychology; Alex Kouch, Management Information Systems; Ashley Kovacs, Exploratory Studies; Corrine Kozlow, Art; Nicholas Kroeger, Earth and Planetary Sciences; Erika Krohomer, Exploratory Studies; Sharon Labarbera, Justice and Law Administration; Nicholas Laber, Secondary Education; Jacob Laham, Music Education; Vincenzo Latella, Cybersecurity; Marco Lazo Crespo, Justice and Law Administration; Taylor Lewis, Psychology; Rashel Lopez, Psychology; Andrew Luis, Justice and Law Administration; Alexander Luna, Computer Science; Jennifer Macancela, Professional Writing; Mike Macancela, Cybersecurity; Yasmin Macancela, Social Work; Laura Maldonado, Nursing; Andrew Marquis, Exploratory Studies; Melvyn Marrero, Management; Anthony Martinez, Accounting; Kaitlyn Martins, Elementary Education; Matthew Martins, Biology; Pedro Mattos Bessa Lima, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Ryan Matzinger, Justice and Law Administration; Jason McCartney, Accounting; Beth Mcguire, Psychology; Molly McMahon, Biology; Deanna Melillo, Social Work; Jamilly Mendes, Nursing; Jessenia Mendieta, Media Arts; Shannon Miranda, Biology; Jessica Miranda-Queiroz, Justice and Law Administration; Keira Mohan, Psychology; Jonathan Moniz, Psychology; Nichole Mora, Elementary Education; Samantha Mortara, History; Lauren Mueller, Exploratory Studies; Adrian Murtishi, Management Information Systems; Namir Naba, Mathematics; Stephanie Nascimento, Secondary Education; Kennon Negron, Cybersecurity; Scott Newdick, Political Science; Bianca Nguyen, Art; Nicole O’Brien, Psychology; Thais Oliveira, Management; Rocky Ongaro, Business Administration; Brianah Pais, Musical Theatre; Sagar Panchal, Health Promotion Studies; Shiv Panchal, Finance; Yamile Paredes, Psychology; Jim Parra, Justice and Law Administration; Hela Patel, Biology; Abraham Patino, Marketing; Gabrielli Pereira, Chemistry; Stephani Perez Guerra, Pre-Nursing; Casey Phillips, Justice and Law Administration; Sarah Porto, Nursing; Gisell Posadas, Nursing; Jeisy Posadas, Accounting; Kylie Pruneau, Exploratory Studies; Laiba Qureshi, Political Science; Kamil Ramey, Cybersecurity; Pedro Ramirez, Marketing; Evelin Ramos, Exploratory Studies; Lisha Rana, Health Promotion Studies; Yash Rana, Finance; Anne Ranieri, Exploratory Studies; Mohammad Raza, Finance; Megan Ressa, Business Administration; Esteisy Reynoso, Secondary Education; Allen Riego De Dios, Nursing; Elijah Riley, Cybersecurity; Mackenzie Riofrio, Finance; Sophie Ritchie, Theatre Arts; Sean Roberts, Secondary Education; William Roberts, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Denisse Rodas Toledo, Nursing; Alexander Rodrigues, Justice and Law Administration; Christopher Rodriguez, Justice and Law Administration; Jasmely Rodriguez, Secondary Education; Luis Rodriguez, Social Work; Kristen Roessler, Exploratory Studies; Kristian Romero, Health Promotion Studies; Flavia Rose, Marketing; Jaxxon Saloman-Reed, Psychology; Emely Sanchez, Elementary Education; Jorge Sanchez-Flores, Elementary Education; Angela Saquinaula, Computer Science; Aniruddha Sarkar, Computer Science; Tony Sarmiento Remache, Finance; Tiffany Saviano, Political Science; Jacqueline Schewe, Communication; Mia Schy, Marketing; Sulaiman Shaikh, Health Promotion Studies; David Shaw, Biology; Beatriz Shymidt, Exploratory Studies; Carter Smith, Musical Theatre; Nyla Sok, Art; Jessica Soni, Psychology; Manshi Soni, Health Promotion Studies; Marissa Steinerd, Health Promotion Studies; Frank Strazza, Accounting; David Talarico, Finance; Angie Tamayo, Nursing; Olivia Taylor, Social Work; Roshawna Thomas, Psychology; Mikella Toledo, Accounting; Nicole Torrau, Psychology; Michael Tralli, Media Arts; Devin Trotta, Exploratory Studies; Rosa Turcios, Finance; Hayden Turk, Health Promotion Studies; Raquel Uchoa, Justice and Law Administration; Michelle Vallejo, Psychology; Cassandra Varian, Psychology; Janeece Vega, Elementary Education; Alejandro Velasquez, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Whitney Velastegui, Social Work; Gabrielle Velepucha, Biology; Kelly Villa, Pre-Nursing; Jocelyn Villacreses, Biology; Egma Villavicencio, Accounting; Messier Vu, Communication; Evan Walker, Secondary Education; Alexandria Whitlock, Social Work; Khalief Williams, Management; Nicholas Williams-Ambrosio, Justice and Law Administration; Austin Winter, Management; Paul Wright, Justice and Law Administration

Darien: Pattaraporn Boonyarattaphan, Nursing; Arianna Stravato, Secondary Education

Deep River: Abigail Cunningham, Theatre Arts

Derby: Tiana Ortiz, Justice and Law Administration

East Granby: Kelli Martin, Social Work

East Hampton: Jessica Abbotts, Theatre Arts; Emily Rovillo, Digital and Interactive Media Arts

East Hartford: Emily Calano, Art; Passionae Grant, Social Work; Malanie Young, Health Promotion Studies; Ana Bourque, Theatre Arts

East Haven: Michael Castellano, Finance; Victoria Gentile, Theatre Arts

Easton: Patrick Callahan, Political Science; Dana Mitac, Nursing; Alexis Neunteufel, Justice and Law Administration

Enfield: Tyler Catania, Cybersecurity

Fairfield: Israel Corona Galan, Music Education; Meghan Geraghty, History; Elizabeth Hinds, English; Mark Morataya, Health Promotion Studies; Tiffany Nixon, Management; Matthew Villalba, Psychology

Gaylordsville: Emily Benson, Pre-Nursing; Tracey Howard, Communication

Glastonbury: Gabrielle Johnson, Psychology; Christopher Paszek, Accounting

Granby: Sean O’Neil, Management

Greenwich: Lilianna Cambareri, Music Education; Juztin Lord Reyes, Accounting

Griswold: Katelynne Main, Audio and Music Production

Haddam: Dalton Modehn, Management

Hamden: James Cantafio, Meteorology

Hartford: Shavone Neal, Social Work; Donovan Shaw, Theatre Arts

Jewett City: Sophia Foss, Professional Writing

Kent: Kevin Hobbs, Audio and Music Production; Sarah Mauri, Exploratory Studies

Killingworth: Garrison Laudano, Audio and Music Production

Litchfield: Siena Errichetti, Psychology

Madison: Benjamin Elliott, Musical Theatre; Lauren Shoemaker, Theatre Arts

Manchester: Holly Dewitt, Nursing; Dean Martin, Musical Theatre; Jomila Schand-Harris, Health Promotion Studies

Mansfield Center: Madison Adams, Music; Gina Sydie, Theatre Arts

Meriden: Madison Chatman, Nursing; Sarja Jenkins, Health Promotion Studies; Charlotte Lavin, Nursing; Anastasia Miller, Music Education; Julia Misner, Nursing; Dayna Nieves-Rodriguez, Justice and Law Administration; Elizabeth Wozniak, Pre-Nursing; Rebecca Wozniak, Political Science

Middlebury: Ryan Belmont, Finance; Natalie Kelly, Music Education; Ian Raistrick, Finance

Middletown: Hannah Krayeski, Elementary Education

Milford: Jaxon Beirne, Theatre Arts; Sydney Maher, Musical Theatre

Monroe: Matthew Carloni, Management; Elias Levy, Theatre Arts; Kelly McFarland, Theatre Arts; Riley Mcguire, Justice and Law Administration; Jessica Pannese, Exploratory Studies; Cassidy Swanson, Elementary Education; Madeline Winters, Music Education

Morris: Sara Slaiby, Nursing

Naugatuck: William Alldredge, Music Education; Peter Bigica, Mathematics; Zachary Colangelo, Communication; Erin Doris, Social Work; Benjamin Meleschnig, Secondary Education; Raymond Mercure, Music Education; Brenna Mills, Health Promotion Studies; Juliana Nascimento, Music Education; Yineth Perez, Social Work; Sean Price, Art; Julia Rocchio, Musical Theatre; Sarah Sookram, Biology; Joseph Taveras, Social Work; Autumn Travis, Pre-Nursing; Fethullah Yilmaz, Biology

New Britain: Kassandra Figueroa, Nursing; Tyler Gibbs, Communication; Ty Willis, Interdisciplinary Studies

New Fairfield: Joe Alesi, Social Work; Michael Azzi, Justice and Law Administration; Julia Berardo, Audio and Music Production; Randal Bogues, Theatre Arts; Manuel Caraballo, Secondary Education; Stephanie Castro, Biology; Michael Cirillo, Exploratory Studies; Victoria Colella, Justice and Law Administration; Alexander Cornwall, Marketing; Hana Dakaj, Secondary Education; Michael Del Re, Applied Computing; Dominique Demarsico, Elementary Education; Alissa Dumont, Social Work; Matthew Eilertsen, Management; Paul Fehling, Justice and Law Administration; Krisa FitzGerald, Biology; Brian Forsberg, Justice and Law Administration; Joseph Freda, Business Administration; Jose Garcia, Management; Jack Giuliano, Music Education; Joy Kalema, Management; Mitchell Kindred, History; Stephen Kraska, Management; Liliana Licht, Justice and Law Administration; Giovanni Linero, Finance; Joseph Maglio, Art; Shannon Maher, Management; Jennifer Marciante, Justice and Law Administration; Caleigh McAllister, English; Finn Mcallister, Business Administration; Liam McGrath, Theatre Arts; Kevin McLaughlin, Meteorology; Lucy Milano, Social Work; Rachel Mirel, Health Promotion Studies; Tim Murphy, Communication; Ryan Nason, Media Arts; Christopher Nuccio, Communication; Rachel Ohring, Secondary Education; Brandon Peet, Marketing; Mason Peragine, Justice and Law Administration; Meghan Powers, Nursing; Gregory Russo, Anthropology/Sociology; Michael Schiavo, Management; Mariah Segura, Health Promotion Studies; Selim Siljkovic, Psychology; Julian Soares, Business Administration; Lailah Turner, Exploratory Studies; Kinsey Ward, Social Sciences; Meredith Yoho, Theatre Arts; Sydney Yorio, Health Promotion Studies; Vicki Zheng, Accounting

New Haven: Victoria Alomar, Spanish; Tamia Scott, Justice and Law Administration; Yousudfu Sheriff, English

New Milford: James Abbott, Justice and Law Administration; Dominic Adams, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Alexia Alves, Psychology; Galilee Applegreen, Exploratory Studies; Kayvon Atherton, Exploratory Studies; Ethan Baur, Art; Luke Beebe, Management; Alexander Bissonette, Justice and Law Administration; Jason Bonansinga, Media Arts; Jaclyn Bonomo, Social Work; Christiany Borges-Freitas, Accounting; Daniel Brinckerhoff, Justice and Law Administration; Steven Brooks, Social Work; Anna Bun, Biology; Brittany Carroccio, Elementary Education; Olivia Casa, Business Administration; Martha Castillo, Media Arts; Isaac Chamreun, Pre-Nursing; Sean Charles, Performance, Classical; Brenda Chaves, Theatre Arts, Abigail Curillo, Finance; Kyle Daly, Justice and Law Administration; Abbi Debes, Art; Julia DeFalco, Justice and Law Administration; Robert Dogbo, Management Information Systems; Jenna Drahota, Theatre Arts; Nicholas Edwards, Nursing; Timothy Engstrom, Management; Molly-Lynn Farquharson, Biology; Zachary Fisher, Marketing; Micayla Flynn, Health Promotion Studies; Kevin Gonzalez, Justice and Law Administration; Maria Granato, Elementary Education; Esteban Granda, Management Information Security; Marisa Gueli, Communication; Brionnah Hamblet-Molinaro, Exploratory Studies; Anthony Harkin, Musical Theatre; Brian Hayward, Accounting; Madison Herring, History; Lily Hutchinson, Psychology; Aradhana Kainth, Pre-Nursing; Steven Kast, Management; Dallas Kelly, Management; Hannah Kenny, Psychology; Jessica Koproski, Nursing; Isabela Lamorte, Social Work; Conrad Lee, Cybersecurity; Lycia Lopez-Torres, Psychology; Kelly Lourenco, Psychology; Trinity Luis, Social Work; Steven Malarkey, Computer Science; Kieth Manaog, Health Promotion Studies; Nicole Mang, Psychology; Alexander Mars, Pre-Nursing; Valerie Martarella, Exploratory Studies; Kristen Mastocciolo, Marketing; Kevin McNulty, Music Education; Ryan Mcnulty, Music Education; Satil Moni, Psychology; Korin Monroe, Psychology; Colleen O’Connor, Biology; Sebastian Ojeda-Esquivel, Biology; Victoria Pascento, Nursing; Nathan Pongsamorn, Economics; Luke Psenicnik, Cybersecurity; Jesse Purdy, Accounting; Grace Reardon, Art; Eliezer Roman, Marketing; Nicholas Rufa, Business Administration; Melissa Ruiz-Olaya, Accounting; Reginarose Ryan, Pre-Nursing; Devin Sara, Secondary Education; Courtney Savino, Secondary Education; Victoria Schmidt, Justice and Law Administration; Carly Sheridan, Exploratory Studies; Julia Smialek, Justice and Law Administration; Sopier Soeum, Accounting; Katherine Sterk, Health Education; Brooke Strand, Exploratory Studies; Denise Sweeney, Art; Souraya Taouil, Nursing; Jack Teplica, Art; Makayla Terrillion, Exploratory Studies; Kevin Terry, Business Administration; Sheah Tooley, Nursing; Alexis Turian, Nursing; Nicole Vivian, Health Promotion Studies; Stephen Vogel, Media Arts; Danielle Weiss, Biology; Ava Westervelt, Art; Meghan Woolley, Psychology; Monica Woolley, Music Education; Sydney Yantorno, Health Promotion Studies

New Preston: Sarah Caprilozzi, Pre-Nursing

New Preston Marble Dale: Olivia Moore, Health Promotion Studies

Newington: Skylar Couillard, Nursing; James Lavery, Management Information Systems; Luke Pappalardo, Psychology; Victoria Santiago Toro, Musical Theatre; Oksana Veres, Musical Theatre

Newtown: Chaeli Allen, Anthropology/Sociology; Kyra Alvarez, Professional Writing; Shaylen Ames, Psychology; Julie Azba, Psychology; Muadh Bhavnagarwala, Biology; Hunter Booker, Psychology; Isabel Campos-Axilote, Justice and Law Administration; Nicholas Crone, Finance; Kaitlyn Crumb, Professional Writing; Hannah Daly, Biology; Kelly Daly, Psychology; Savannah Davidow, Biology; Mya Fayad; Biology; Sean Ferris, Management; Jessica Halas, Accounting; Jonathan Holden, Professional Writing; Rachel Krehel, Social Work; Katherine Moran, Art; Dylan Munro, Exploratory Studies; Leah Navin, Exploratory Studies; Jack Riebe, Communication; Mathew Schumer, Professional Writing; Benjamin Stanley, Justice and Law Administration; William, Stanley, Mathematics; Jason Taweh, Psychology; Taylor Traisci, Psychology; Jenna Visca, Professional Writing

North Haven: Grace McGovern, Musical Theatre; Ashlee Richardson, Music Education; Jackson Tubis, Musical Theatre

North Stonington: Shelby Coombe, Music Education

North Windham: Skylar Cioffari, Elementary Education

Northford: Bella Dimartino, Communication

Norwalk: Micah Cardamone, Political Science; Karla Carrillo Castillo, Accounting; Masai Castillero Gomez, Biology; Rose Dabre, Pre-Nursing; Brian Erl Ditchella, Music Education; Ty Doris, Applied Computing; Rebecca Ferrante, Theatre Arts; Madison French, Pre-Nursing; Jessica Hayes, Justice and Law Administration; Mustafa Kapadwala, Cybersecurity; Laura Lailhacar, Business Administration; Mario Lopez-Avalos, Management Information Systems; Stephen Macri, Justice and Law Administration; Olga Morales, Nursing; Alec Parker, Music Education; Emmanuel Peguero, Business Administration; Mckenzie Perna, Finance; Alba Pinto, Accounting; Esteven Restrepo, Social Work; Katherine Retana, Justice and Law Administration; Mons Scaria, Finance; Steven Silva, Exploratory Studies; Marysia Slowik, Health Promotion Studies; Bahja-Lee Thomas, Elementary Education; Jonathan Torres, Justice and Law Administration; Nicholas Vega, Elementary Education

Norwich: Alexis Tomasto, Professional Writing

Oakdale: Zachary Cowan, History

Oakville: Kayleigh Cooke, Psychology; Madison Griffin, Pre-Nursing; Daniel Gursky, Performance, Classical; Fjoralba Mukollari, Music Education; Michael Overton, Social Work; Ashley Stoto, Elementary Education; Hayley Zemaitis, Music Education

Old Lyme: Bailey Nickerson, Theatre Arts

Orange: Jordan D’Onofrio, Marketing; Matthew D’Onofrio, Health Promotion Studies; Alaina Dwyer, Theatre Arts; Adrian Gonzalez; Biology; Kalynna Hauser, Nursing; Ryan Hemstock, Theatre Arts; Olivia Pisano, Nursing

Oxford: Matthew Broas, Accounting; Kelly Greathouse, Nursing; Gonzalo Lozovikas, Economics; Natalie Nevola, Health Promotion Studies; Lia Reynolds, Elementary Education; Kelly Shpak, Marketing; Nicholas Villano, Accounting

Plainville: Brady Callahan, Accounting; Elizabeth Dinielli, Music Education; Ariana Locascio, Musical Theatre

Pomfret Center: Wanjiru Gatheru, Nursing; Anna Raymond, Theatre Arts

Preston: Savannah Beaupre, Music Education

Prospect: Allison Cerasale, Psychology; Erica Cerasale, Communication; Steven Mastrianna, Music Education; Sydney Sills, Elementary Education; Christina Vlamis, Theatre Arts

Redding: Sydni Frisch, Media Arts; Eve Grassie, Pre-Nursing; Emily Haug, Psychology; Kylie Longo, Exploratory Studies; Endora Mcneary, Professional Writing; Alexey Pilyugin, Psychology; Emily Shaw, Nursing; Tomas Tavares Zlock, Communication; Lukasz Zbroszczyk, Economics

Ridgefield: Evan Brenner, Theatre Arts; Aaron Campos, Accounting; Nicola Campos, Accounting; Joyce Carl, Management; Anthony Colombero, Professional Writing; Tamara Colombero, Justice and Law Administration; Madeline Conway, Psychology; Marlena Dimichino, Management; Kyle Getz, Computer Science; William Hogan, Professional Writing; Briana LoCicero, Performance, Classical; Cody Loweth, Communication; Daniel Madeson, Audio and Music Production; Kyle McDonald, Management; Kristina Miceli, Social Work; Campbell Mitchell, Social Sciences; Ruby Mitchell, Social Work; Ashley Raymond, Theatre Arts; Daniel Rothwell, Mathematics; Benjamin Seward, Management; Harry Smolin, Communication; Estefani Sosa, Marketing; Juliana Waite, Management

Rocky Hill: Christa Tucker, Music Education

Roxbury: Kassidy Cameron, Nursing; Brianna Cichowski; Elementary Education

Sandy Hook: Ayesha Ali, Secondary Education; Briana Alves, Nursing; Madelyn Aug, Music Education; Owen Baillargeon, Secondary Education; Anthony Crisalli, Marketing; Theresa Davenport, Justice and Law Administration; Paige Galanis, Art; Kyle Gordon, Psychology; Amanjit Kaur, Justice and Law Administration; Kathryn Malinosky, Health Promotion Studies; Demi Martens, Psychology; Joy Metzger, Secondary Education; Ian Neff, Professional Writing; James Richards, Psychology; Cecilia Schoeni, Exploratory Studies; Lauren Wilcox, Elementary Education; Alec Woznick, Computer Science

Seymour: Nicole Augustitus, Nursing; Zachary Edwards, Mathematics; Teagan Gavin, Musical Theatre; Matthew Goncalves, Cybersecurity; Noelle Milia, Music Education

Shelton: Louis Baldino, Justice and Law Administration; Daniel Barone, Marketing; Rachel Bishop, Pre-Nursing; Alison Bodyk, Professional Writing; Emma Henning, Music Education; Julie Hoff, Social Work; Hope Komornik, Biology; Jillian Komornik, Secondary Education; Tyler Munroe, Secondary Education; Haley Oko, Secondary Education; Martina Pastore, Secondary Education; Sarah Sprogis, Art

Sherman: Hannah Barbiero, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Marissa Barca, Nursing; Zachary Brown, Music Education; Peter Calbi, Biology; Julia Clark, Communication; Jordan Cowan, Theatre Arts; Sidney Gerken, Communication; Hannah Jellen, Biology; Elona Lekaj, Social Work; Lauren Lombardo, Exploratory Studies; Amanda Webber, Management

Simsbury: Jenna Dombroski, Music

Somers: Christopher Higgins, Accounting

South Glastonbury: Julia Serdechny, Nursing

South Kent: Brittany Hrabcsak, Health Promotion Studies

South Windsor: Claudia Diaz, Music Education; Osheonna Israel, Health Promotion Studies

Southbury: Brianna Almeida, Justice and Law Administration; Megan Balla, Marketing; Michael Bellesheim, Cybersecurity; Elijah Brooks, Management; Hannah Brooks, Music Education; Carmine Buffa, Finance; Conor Burke, Art; Claire Eastwood, Social Sciences; Jason Hesse, English; Vladyslav Hrishin, Marketing; Nathalya Januth, Social Sciences; Abbigail Joseph, Nursing; Christopher Joseph, Management; Armend Klenja, History; Victoria Korzan, Biology; Roan Leffler, Pre-Nursing; Jamie Leo, Theatre Arts; Michele Mcdonald, Theatre Arts; Quinn Mclaughlin, Media Arts; Aspen Medvec, Meteorology; Bernard Monagan, Finance; Ava Ouellette, Psychology; Katherine Roberts, Music Education; Thomas Roche, Exploratory Studies; Sarah Sajda, Psychology; Christopher Schmidt, Justice and Law Administration; Kaira Springer, Cybersecurity

Southington: Matthew Frechette, Art; Evelyn Holbrook, Nursing; Alyssa Landrie, Marketing; Christina Renzi, Biology

Stamford: Ashley Antoine, Accounting; Ramon Cabailo, Nursing; Daniel Catalan, Business Administration; Jemeson Charlestin, Health Promotion Studies; Maria Ana Cruz,                                Exploratory Studies; Destiny Elliott, Psychology; William Ernst, Computer Science; Hudson Fleurimond, Computer Science; Joseph Gambino, Finance; Maryna Ivashevich, Pre-Nursing; Maria Lopez, Management; Maria Lopez, Health Promotion Studies; Tomasa Lopez-Ortiz, Accounting; Sophia Orejola, Professional Writing; Francisco Ramirez, Art;  Samantha Ripegno, Secondary Education; Joseph Rodriguez, Management; Bryana Sarsoza, Art;  Rebeca Saint-Louis, Marketing; Obed Sierra, Social Work; Arielle Slen, Management; Fengyi Tang, Accounting; Adam Wolfe, Media Arts; Victoria Wolfe, Social Work

Stratford: Justin Appleby, Justice and Law Administration; Assef Badr, Theatre Arts; Nallely Barrios, Exploratory Studies; Maximiliano Cano, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Suzana Casasnovas, Health Promotion Studies; Lauren Cesar, Social Work; Nicole Collins, Health Promotion Studies; Gwen Dascenzo, Audio and Music Production; Laurie Dominique, Elementary Education; Jeremiah Domschine, Economics; Daniel Geriak, Exploratory Studies; Joane Jean-Baptiste, Psychology; Kelsey Lepesko, Musical Theatre; Stephany Oliva, Social Work; Melani Piacentini, Theatre Arts; Loren Smith, Justice and Law Administration; Bay Tait, Theatre Arts; Marguerite Walsh, Music Education; Cassie Zukauskas, Marketing

Terryville: Joshua Wright, Justice and Law Administration

Thomaston: Laura Guerrera, Social Work

Tolland: Matthew Abbate, Justice and Law Administration; Juliana DeRosa, Nursing; Carlee Marti, Nursing; Joshua Pabilonia, Accounting; Chelsea Weaver, Theatre Arts

Torrington: Tricia Campanelli, Nursing; Clinton Sosna, Media Arts; Cassidy Stone, Social Work; Kathryn Vidal, Social Work

Trumbull: Magdalena Bassendowski, Management; Kellie Ann Bielonko, History; Rebecca Brideau, Performance, Classical; Skylar Jorge, Nursing; Sophie Leeds, Marketing; Andrew Lojko, Political Science; Alexis Reda, Musical Theatre

Unionville: Eric Stross, Nursing

Vernon/Rockville: Adam Muzsi, Accounting

Voluntown: Devin Mitchell, Music Education

Wallingford: Kade Bendici, Justice and Law Administration; Jessica Boucher, Social Work; Elijah Carbone, Theatre Arts; Autumn Chappell, Elementary Education; Gabrielle Christofor, Pre-Nursing; Ryan Doyle, Communication; Jack Gaynor, Justice and Law Administration; Sean Pragano, Secondary Education; Michelle Rochniak, Professional Writing

Warren: Sarah Meeker, Finance; Shyam Patel, Management Information Systems

Washington: Gwyneth Rosa, Health Promotion Studies; Jenna Williams, Elementary Education

Waterbury: Herny Almonte Fernandez, Justice and Law Administration; Elijah Atkins Performance, Jazz; Samantha Braker, Theatre Arts; Raul Calderon, Musical Theatre; Angelica Colon, Social Work; Nellie Drewry, Elementary Education; Alyssa Famiglietti, Nursing; Molly Gallagher, Nursing; Aaron Hernandez-Mozo, Accounting; Jennifer Jones, Social Work; Erin Keeley, Elementary Education; Melissa Lamy, Social Work; Elizabeth Moakan, Health Promotion Studies; Beth Owen, Management; Angela Pacheco, Social Work; Michelle Paco, Psychology; Eduarda Pages, Management; Sharmein Rodriguez, Psychology; Yazmelin Rodriguez, Social Work; Edzon Ruiz, Business Administration; Skyler Smith, Nursing; Felizaida Tejada, Elementary Education

Waterford: Rebecca Clark, History; Anthony Rovira, Cybersecurity

Watertown: Skylar Bartush, Psychology; Claire Christie, Accounting; Samantha Cross, Psychology; Madeline Galanis, Health Promotion Studies; Cailin McGuire, Music Education; Alexus Taylor, Health Promotion Studies

West Hartford: Alayza Audain, Exploratory Studies; Anna Boers, Art; Cassandra Martinez, Nursing; Miashea Schumey, Health Promotion Studies

West Haven: Nathanael Bloom, Musical Theatre; Jordan Deh, Pre-Nursing; Matthew Peters, Management; Courtney Skeens, Theatre Arts

West Redding: Matthew Zbroszczyk, Political Science

West Simsbury: Avery Gottshall, Music Education

Westbrook: Morgan Moore, Secondary Education

Weston: Chrystal Campbell, Theatre Arts; Leanna McAllister, Health Promotion Studies; Michael Pellittieri, Digital and Interactive Media Arts

Westport: Isabella Bullock, Professional Writing; Charlotte Delauro, Psychology

Wethersfield: Dina DiMarco, Music

Wilton: Annette Andronaco, Psychology; Khrystyna Barska, Pre-Nursing; Katherine Kandiew, Accounting; Henry Mcdowell, Accounting; Valentina Montalbano-Beqiri, Health Promotion Studies; Burleigh Prahl, Management; Taylor Tomas, Psychology

Wolcott: Rachel Collins, Political Science; Kelsey Guinipero, Music Education; Gabrielle Hamel, English; Riley Martin, Music Education; Laura Niatopsky, Exploratory Studies; Kaitlyn Roberts, Meteorology; Matthew Ruegg, Biology

Woodbridge: Abigail Burford, Health Promotion Studies

Woodbury: Zachary Bona, Chemistry; Christopher Connelly, Social Work; Benjamin Cooper, Mathematics; Skylar Delp, Nursing; Madison Greenwald, Meteorology; Shannon Rupar, English; Jacinda Wilkas, Psychology

Woodstock Valley: Sydney Campbell, Theatre Arts

 

OTHER STATES

 

CALIFORNIA

Shingle Springs: Laura Roberts, Musical Theatre

 

FLORIDA

Davenport: Elizabeth Quinby, Theatre Arts

Weston: Yifei Xia, Marketing

 

MASSACHUSETTS

Auburn: Serena Kelly, Musical Theatre

East Bridgewater: Katherine Geniuch, Musical Theatre

Kingston: Colleen Foley, Psychology

Peabody: Colleen Crotty, Pre-Nursing

Rutland: Madison McColl, Health Promotion Studies

Swansea: Derek Alexander, Musical Theatre

Westfield: Julia Bussell, Theatre Arts

 

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Pelham: Samuel Sigman, Audio and Music Production

Portsmouth: Sam Rogers, Musical Theatre

 

NEW JERSEY

Belvidere: Samantha Dultz, Psychology

Elmwood Park: Melanie Liptak, Art

Garfield:  Amani Davidson, Cybersecurity

Glassboro: Alessia Callahan, Theatre Arts

Haskell: Kayla Swing, Pre-Nursing

Manville: Ibrahim Sannoh, Management

New Milford: Matthew Gilmour, Health Promotion Studies

Newark: Keondre Miller, Computer Science

Ocean: Alexandra Colaiacovo, Theatre Arts

Paramus: Ashley Kong, Communication

South Plainfield: Darius Mullens, Musical Theatre

 

NEW YORK

Ardsley: James Hughes, Digital and Interactive Media Arts

Babylon: Anna Schipf, Art

Baldwin Place: Morgan Grundman, Marketing; Jacqueline San Jose, Nursing

Beacon: Celena Hockler, Communication; Dylan O’connell, English

Bedford: Jesse Dunn, Justice and Law Administration; Ashley Gagliardi, Health Promotion Studies

Bethpage: Shannon Hughes, Communication

Binghamton: Erin Hager, Theatre Arts

Brewster: Jonathan Amatulli, Management; Einy Barrios, Exploratory Studies; Claudia Bisantz, Psychology; Rachel Bonatto, Justice and Law Administration; Matthew Caven, Finance; Rebecca Collins, Psychology; Steven DaCosta, Accounting; Justin Day, Cybersecurity; John Delgado, Justice and Law Administration; Nico Dellavalle, Anthropology/Sociology; Joseph Desanctis, Accounting; Matthew Eskenazi, Nursing; Leo Faitakes, Theatre Arts; Zachary Fimmano, Cybersecurity; Ryan Gallagher, Accounting; Daniel Giron, Accounting; May Goodman, Cybersecurity; Shari Jackson, Nursing; Austin Kaelin, Justice and Law Administration; Brittany Lyon, Biology; Sean Lyon, Communication; Christina Mead, Health Promotion Studies; Theresa Peppe, Accounting; Anthony Primavera, Cybersecurity; Keren Rosales, Elementary Education; Brian Sangalli, Computer Science; Nicholas Santucci, Accounting;  Alex Souza, Communication; Alanna Walsh, Elementary Education; Sabrina Zanetti, Exploratory Studies

Bronx: Susie Asamoah, Social Work; Zoilo Carmona, Justice and Law Administration; Ebeliza Collado, Social Work; Shardai Pryce, Professional Writing; Yanique Ricketts, Social Work

Brooklyn: Rachel Faria, Musical Theatre; Matthew Montalvo, Justice and Law Administration; Jamel Nicholson, Finance; Ulric Taylor, Musical Theatre; Solomon Silas, Health Promotion Studies

Carmel: Cerena Akutsu, Social Work; Anna Bargamian, Cybersecurity; Samantha Blenis, Accounting; Fallon Campbell, Elementary Education; Jessica Halvorsen, Nursing; George Kane, Exploratory Studies; Sia Kassoh, Accounting; Madeline Labanowski, Nursing; William Launzinger, History; Sarah Lynch, Secondary Education; Gordon Moccio, Media Arts; Megan O’Connell, Management; Luis Quinde, Cybersecurity; Rebecca Rendich, Secondary Education; Devin Rivalsi, Justice and Law Administration; Jacob Rock, Health Promotion Studies; Daniel Ryer, Economics; Luke Sciortino, Justice and Law Administration; Kelsey Shepps, Pre-Nursing; Liam Torlish, Art

Chestnut Ridge: Riley Weaver, Art

Coram: Timothy Yannucci, Management

Corning: Philip Learned, Psychology

Cortlandt Manor: Gabriela Cruz, Psychology; Emily Quijano, Elementary Education

Dobbs Ferry: Thomas Cullen, Interdisciplinary Studies

Dover Plains: Patrick Hamilton, Political Science; Haley Kirk, Biology; Desiree Lawler, Psychology

East Meadow: Brianna Pota, Elementary Education

East Northport: Meaghan Maher, Musical Theatre

Endwell: Grace Goosman, Theatre Arts

Farmingville: George Doherty, Business Administration

Fishkill: Alexis Brown, Psychology; Meaghan Canavan, Professional Writing; Gino D’Agostino, Finance; Skylar Kellam, Interdisciplinary Studies; Sarah Monroe, Social Work

Franklin Square: Jacqueline Botta, Health Promotion Studies; Riley De Meo, Elementary Education

Gansevoort: Lucas Gifford, Finance

Glen Oaks: Omarian Jones, Justice and Law Administration

Great River: Thomas Walsh, Management

Greenville: Brian Tucker, Biology

Holmes: Cara Leahy, Theatre Arts; Bria Love, Psychology

Hopewell Junction: Joseph Couto, Justice and Law Administration; Devin Auriana, Justice and Law Administration; Ariana Bonheur, Nursing; Olivia Dhaliwal, Marketing; David Dominguez, Psychology; Georgianna Eckley, Art; Kendra Garrett, Justice and Law Administration; Joseph Giardina, Finance; Ryan Greco, Music Education; Ashley Green, Psychology; Michelle Hagan, Psychology; Kaitlyn Hargreaves, Biology; Gabrielle Johnson, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Alexis Lainchbury; Secondary Education; Gina Lombardo, Social Work; Haley Napier, Theatre Arts; Allyson Sirard, Pre-Nursing; Lilit Tokatlyan, Marketing; Jake Toth, Business Administration; Mark Tricarico, Business Administration

Huntington: Connor Mayette, Accounting

Jamaica: Immanuel Farmer, Musical Theatre

Kent Lakes: John Decker, Justice and Law Administration

Kings Park: Julia DePalma, Health Education

Lagrangeville: Alex Besio, Audio and Music Production; Ashley Cross, Health Promotion Studies; Jacqueline Djinaj, Nursing; Scott Elia, Justice and Law Administration; Kelsey McFadden, Professional Writing, Alexandra Perzel, Nursing; Timothy Schoeberl, Theatre Arts

Lake Carmel: Joseph Doherty, Cybersecurity

Larchmont: Rebecca Donaghy, Theatre Arts

Liberty: Stephen Johnson, Communication

Lindenhurst: Stephen Cicchetti, Justice and Law Administration; Erica Romeo, Social Work; Sean Young, Secondary Education

Mahopac: Maria Teresa Avitabile, Pre-Nursing; Callie Biddle, Marketing; Frank Casagrande, Justice and Law Administration; Francesca Gennusa, Music Education; Casey Gruppuso, Elementary Education; Steven Korin, Cybersecurity; Daniel Marino, Justice and Law Administration; Kieran Montuori, Audio and Music Production; Brett Moskwiak, Interdisciplinary Studies; Ariel Munoz, Justice and Law Administration; Justin Vega, Music Education; Michael Whalen, Communication; William Whalen, Justice and Law Administration

Mamaroneck: Loria Perri, Justice and Law Administration

Manorville: Benjamin Hawthorne, Communication

Melville: Tyler Goldberg, Business Administration

Middletown: Victoria Cottone, Theatre Arts; Kayla Fischer, Theatre Arts; Angie Flores, Psychology; Brooke Gallagher, Health Promotion Studies; Norris Gipson, Health Promotion Studies

Millbrook: Ryan Auffarth, Finance

Mohegan Lake: Kayla Girardi, Social Work

Montgomery: Anthony Prestia, Justice and Law Administration

Mount Kisco: Jodi Nechamkin, Justice and Law Administration

Mount Sinai: Reed Patak, Justice and Law Administration

Mount Vernon: Leah Chin, Pre-Nursing; Justin Mandel, Meteorology

Nesconset: Zachary Amanatidis, Finance

New Paltz: Jamishay Cammann, Theatre Arts

New Rochelle: Alexis Cuomo, Elementary Education; Theresia Young, Theatre Arts

New Windsor: Berny Balbuena, Musical Theatre

New York: Matthew Forti, Justice and Law Administration

Newburgh: Alyssa Anderson, English; Mikayla Cardoza, Nursing; Rita Robinson, Justice and Law Administration

North Bangor: Kari Wheeler, Media Arts

North Bellmore: Elias Koukoulis, Psychology

North Salem: Mariana Alpizar, Biology; Matthew Iannace, History

Orangeburg: Ashley Rilley, Nursing

Patterson: Jeysha Ayende-Rodriguez, Biology; Peter Delcogliano, Management Information Security; Tara Kearns, Psychology; Cristel Leiva Diaz, Biology; Sara Risko, Health Promotion Studies; Angela Rivera, Elementary Education; Anthony Rosaforte, Marketing; Joseph Shkreli, Health Promotion Studies

Pawling: Jhoselyn Diaz, Art; David Divitto, Cybersecurity; Daniel Fraad, Justice and Law Administration; Rina Hernandez, Secondary Education; Sierra Mayhew, Theatre Arts; Margo Ramos, Justice and Law Administration; Rachel Sloane, Music Education; Cassidy Vittorini, Justice and Law Administration; Shannon Ward, Justice and Law Administration

Peekskill: Jada Anthony, Psychology

Pelham: Tess Darrow, Exploratory Studies

Pleasant Valley: Vanessa Cappuccio-Baer, Theatre Arts; Sabrina Haussmann; Nursing

Port Chester: Stefannie Ducksworth, Pre-Nursing

Port Jefferson: Jason Friia, Health Promotion Studies; Phalina Sciara, Nursing

Port Jervis: Donovan LeBlanc, Health Education

Poughkeepsie: Chloe Kramer, Musical Theatre; Robert Muller, Music Education; Alexis Solares, Social Work; Brooke Wallace, Theatre Arts

Poughquag: Anthony Gallo, Elementary Education; Joseph Marini, Marketing; Brian Tannenbaum, Social Work

Pound Ridge: Molly Henry, Elementary Education

Purdys: Deana Collins, Justice and Law Administration

Putnam Valley: Jillian Mirabal, Art

Riverhead: Steven McDonald, Accounting

Ronkonkoma: Nicholas Gambino, Secondary Education; Jeremy Napolitano, Justice and Law Administration

Saratoga Springs:  Olivia Rando, Musical Theatre

Scarsdale: Ralph Capriglione, Art

Selden: Andrew Colletti, Finance

Shirley: Kayla Trotta, Social Work

Shrub Oak: Michael Matheson, Psychology

Spring Valley: Shelcie Alexis, Social Work

Stanfordville: Lauren Cerul, Music Education; Shawn Kellam, Management Information Systems

Staten Island: Jashua Alvarez, Health Promotion Studies; Alphonse Russo, Health Education; Francesca Saccomagno, Musical Theatre

Stormville: Gavin Golisano, Art; Michelle McNamara, Biology; Ryan Sahle, Secondary Education; Daniel Talt, Management Information Security

Tarrytown: Jasmine Pena, Justice and Law Administration

Thornwood: Amber Babich, Accounting

Valley Cottage: Brooke Rowley, Pre-Nursing

Valley Stream: Jaicob Tejeda, Justice and Law Administration

Walden: Julia Michetti, Theatre Arts

Wallkill: Wisam Eljamal, Accounting; Thomas Norton, Justice and Law Administration; Amanda Snyder, Justice and Law Administration

Wantagh: Michelle Shapiro, Musical Theatre

Wappinger Falls: Joseph Taylor, Theatre Arts; Rija Arbab, Biology; Alyssa Carpentieri, Secondary Education; Emily Carrie, Justice and Law Administration; Bianca D’Erasmo, Management; Joseph D’Erasmo, Business Administration; Mary Donovan, Theatre Arts; Grace Fabrizio, Health Promotion Studies; Thomas O’Leary, Theatre Arts; Jayla Perales, Finance; Shawn Phillips, Management; Elliot Schwarz, Nursing; Kathryn Schwarz, History; Stavros Skyrianos, History

Washingtonville: Michael Douglas, Justice and Law Administration

West Islip: Jennifer Arigoni, Social Work; Connor Harris, Exploratory Studies

Westhampton: Gracie Johnson, Pre-Nursing

White Plains: Montana Samuels, Justice and Law Administration

Wingdale: Jordan Akey, Social Work; Ahlea Hade, Communication; Kelby Mill, Management

Yonkers: Emily Reyes, Justice and Law Administration; Guy Scarcella, Health Promotion Studies

Yorktown: Emily Olivier, Music Education

Yorktown Heights: Bianca Ferraiola, Elementary Education; Gina Scandurra, Psychology; Sergio Spiniello, Finance; Rebecca Tally, Social Work; Aidan Tobia, Interdisciplinary Studies; Victoria Lopez, Theatre Arts

 

NORTH CAROLINA

Huntersville: Camila Garcia, Accounting

Mebane: Lindsay larisa, Pre-Nursing

 

OHIO

Delaware: Isabella Bosco, Musical Theatre; Haleigh Oliver, Theatre Arts

 

VERMONT

Colchester: Alex Ratkovits, Meteorology

 

OTHER COUNTRIES

 

BRAZIL

Sao Paulo: Vinicius Santana, Economics

 

SPAIN

Valenca: Leonardo Silva De Moraes, Theatre Arts


Western Connecticut State University changes lives by providing all students with a high-quality education that fosters their growth as individuals, scholars, professionals and leaders in a global society. Our vision: To be widely recognized as a premier public university with outstanding teachers and scholars who prepare students to contribute to the world in a meaningful way.