Update on Covid-19 Vaccination Reporting

WCSU News

WCSU Spring 2021 Dean’s List

DANBURY, CONN. — The following students have been named to the Dean’s List for the Spring 2021 semester at Western Connecticut State University:

 

Full-Time Students

 

CONNECTICUT

 

Amstom: Riley Gardner, Political Science

Ansonia: Michael Spinelli, Interdisciplinary Studies

Ashford: Sabrina Cosgrove, Nursing

Avon: Marcel   Paige, Performance, Jazz; Aurora Schloat, Musical Theatre

Bantam: Brooke Tomascak, Nursing

Beacon Falls: Zachary Bennard, Elementary Education; Jennifer DiZazzo, Music

Bethany: Max Boynton, Pre-Nursing; Megan Farrell, Psychology

Bethel: Victoria Aidoo, Social Work; Grace Ballard, Elementary Education; Jonathan Bell, Marketing; Julia Boni Silva, Health Promotion Studies; Alex Cabrera, Finance; Kimberly Calle, Health Promotion Studies; Marcela Charles, Psychology; Sophia Chiaia, Biology; Charlee Cordle, Biology; Maria D’Arco, Elementary Education; Michael D’arco, History; Luis Paulo De Bastos Ricarte, Psychology; Kaitlyn DeLuca, Pre-Nursing; Giovanna DeSimone, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Giovanna Diniz, Secondary Education; Karen Duffy, Biology; Gabrielle Dunn, Communication; Charles Dyer, Exploratory Studies; John Michael Failla, Marketing; Patrick Fernandes, Marketing; Heather Fotheringham, Management Information Systems; Alyssa Furtado, Communication; Evan Gallagher, Art; Brian Germinaro, Communication; Sean Gorman, Theatre Arts; Victoria Gracy, Marketing; Samantha Gross, Management Information Systems; Shafaq Hashmi, Biology; Jason Henry, Management Information Systems; Emily Hoegler, Biology; Jennifer Hoyt, Nursing; Nicholas Imperati, Health Promotion Studies; Bakhtawar Izzat, Political Science; Meghan Keating, Psychology; Hannah Kelm, Interdisciplinary Studies; Isha Khalid, Finance; Rachaelann Lanuto, Secondary Education; Lua Leite, Psychology; Tyler Loth, Finance; Alexander Luna, Computer Science; Nicholas Macchia, Exploratory Studies; Mia Manna, Exploratory Studies; Ryan Marji, Mathematics; John Mattera, Music Education; Connor Meenan, Accounting; Sophie Morton, Accounting; Mustafa Mufti, Accounting; Danielle Nielsen, Art; Bryan Osebio, Finance; Rachel Phillips, Exploratory Studies; Jackson Plimpton, Accounting; Mia Prazeres, Health Promotion Studies; John Quinn, Exploratory Studies; Juleydi Ramon, Exploratory Studies; Sara Reseska, Health Promotion Studies; Margaridha Ribeiro, Psychology; Isabela Ricardo, Marketing; Ismael Ricardo, Finance; Elizabeth Rizzo, Health Promotion Studies; Samantha Rizzo, Management Information Systems; Britney Roach, Marketing; Kayla Roach, Communication; Deirdre Roberts, Social Work; Christy Robertson, Psychology; Catherine Rodriguez, Marketing; Elizabeth Rogers, Psychology; Adam Ross, Accounting; Mikolo Schlanger, Professional Writing; Eric Schmidt, Finance; Kevin Sholtes, Anthropology/Sociology; Daniel Simonelli, Social Work; Emily Slavick, Social Work; Stephen Spinella, Management Information Systems; Feryal Syed, Marketing; Hannah Tamburino, Social Work; Joshua Tamburino, Management Information Systems; Seth Tarrant, Marketing; Amanda Towey, Nursing; Michael Vlash, Management Information Systems; Emma Vucinaj, Pre-Interdisciplinary Elementary Education; Lindsay Wolff, Management Information Systems; Marco Yeung, Nursing

Bethlehem: Madison Blanchard, Management Information Systems; Galvin Brayton, Social Work; Dominic Frasca, Accounting; Isabel Gonillo, Health Promotion Studies; Jakob Kelsey, Theatre Arts; Patrick Moody, Marketing; Jennifer Timm, Biology; Marisa Valente, Social Work

Bloomfield: Kimani Campbell, Accounting

Branford: Adam Jackson, Music Education; Hope McCormack, Elementary Education

Bridgeport: Isabella Alvarenga, Psychology; Nikayla Ashley, Elementary Education; Iziah Barnes, Theatre Arts; Benjamin Charley, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Paul Costa, Accounting; Censir Dinkins, Music Education; Mariana Miller, English; Stephanie Miller, History; Karina Morales, Justice and Law Administration; Alessandra Munroe, Theatre Arts; Leslie Diane Pacheco-Garcia, Social Work; Erika Quinones, Social Work; Nicholas Quinones, Professional Writing; Gloire Sebabi, Social Work; Isis Williams, Accounting

Bridgewater: Meghan Dibella, Nursing; Jack Fico, Professional Writing

Bristol: Chad Alger, Accounting; Jordan Fitzsimons, Justice and Law Administration; Hope Johnsky, Art; Hannah Maghini, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Mary Manning, Psychology; Karly Martin, Justice and Law Administration; Amanda Palladino, Art; Natalie Stypulkowski, Music Education; Desiree Velez, Music Education

Brookfield: Nicholas Ahle, Accounting; Kathleen Alfano, Exploratory Studies; Sarah Almeida, Exploratory Studies; Mariam Alqifi, Psychology; Sophie Baluzy, Media Arts; Raquel Bernal, Biology; Anna Bishop, Psychology; Kylie Block, Exploratory Studies; Lylah Bottelsen, Mathematics; Amanda Bray, Marketing; Kylie Bray, AS Liberal Arts; Anna Brown, Biology; Joseph Brown, Justice and Law Administration; Andrea Capilupi, Nursing; Raquael Chapman, Pre-Nursing; Shengrui Chen, Computer Science; Jessica Cohen, Theatre Arts; Mattie Condon, Elementary Education; Olivia Davidson, Communication; Ryan Donnelly, Justice and Law Administration; Sierra Ek, Social Work; Brian Emro, Professional Writing; Zaina Fayad, Psychology; Anthony Fiorenza, Communication; Julia Font, Nursing; Theresa Fox, Nursing; Erin Geary, Social Work; Alyssa Gilbert, Marketing; Jackson Greenberg, Management Information Systems; Dianne Hollingsworth, Management Information Systems; Zachary Honse, Business Administration; Alex Huang, Finance; Shawn Johnson, Communication; Madison Katz, Nursing; Robert Knippel, Theatre Arts; Alyssa Lionetti, Health Education; Daisy Lowe, Performance, Classical; Sequoia Lowe, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Anna Lunezzo Alves, Accounting; Justin Lyons, Applied Computing; Daniel Macioce, Management Information Systems; Gillian Manesis, Elementary Education; Emma Mangold, Health Promotion Studies; Shaye McGee, Health Promotion Studies; Edwin Medina, Psychology; Minjo Mok, Audio and Music Production; Erica Morey, Justice and Law Administration; Joshua Morrissette, Nursing; Morgan Norkowski, Psychology; Theodore Palagonia, Economics; Camryn Pina, Health Promotion Studies; JoZhn Riley, English; Matthew Rosado, Management Information Systems; Maia Sambuco, Nursing; Camryn Schilling, Exploratory Studies; Matthew Schulze, Accounting; Aharon Schwartz, Justice and Law Administration; Rachel Stenton, Biology; Nora Swift, Political Science; Hope Townley, Psychology; Melissa Urquhart, Psychology

Burlington: Katherine Collen, Management Information Systems; Jack Markelon, Accounting; Ashley Haggett, Justice and Law Administration

Cheshire: Angelica Ioime, Social Work; Jared Jannetty, Music Education; Jared Zanker, Audio and Music Production

Clinton: Tyler Manemeit, Musical Theatre

Colebrook: Cassidy Stone, Social Work

Cornwall Bridge: Kaitlyn Buckley, Elementary Education; Dean Saccardi, Marketing

Cromwell: Kyle Martin, Management Information Systems 

Danbury: Amina Abdulrehman, Psychology; Alexis Achilles, Art; Anna Adebambo, Marketing; Rameezah Ahmed, Health Promotion Studies; Jason Alfidi, Performance, Jazz; Angela Almeida, Nursing; Millena Almeida, Political Science; Arthur Aquino, Communication; Yessenia Arias, Social Work; Daniel Aristizabal, Marketing; Sarah Azzarito, Management Information Systems; Daniel Baker, Art; Steven Balbuca, Accounting; Prince Kevin Baldivicio, Cybersecurity; Brittany Basdeo, Psychology; Camden Bath, Management Information Systems; Henry Batista, Health Promotion Studies; Jack Baxter, Computer Science; Madeline Beckham, Business Administration; Mikayla Beer, Psychology; Brianna Bencosme, Professional Writing; Jacqueline Bendeson, Psychology; Dianna Benz, Elementary Education; Patricia Blanco, Social Work; Robert Boccuzzi, Cybersecurity; Emily Bogues, Management Information Systems; Hanna Bogues, Exploratory Studies; Paloma Botelho, Accounting; Allison Boylan, Nursing; Hannah Brennan, Communication; Eylin Brito-Manzo, Management Information Systems; Bria Brown, Social Work; Amiyah Buan, Biology; Kelsey Bustelo, Social Work; Caitlin Byrne, Management Information Systems; Christopher Cabrera, Business Administration; Jason Caceres, Pre-Nursing; Brian Calle, Psychology; Carina Cardoso, Secondary Education; Gabriella Cardoso, Biology; Jina Carreiro, Biology; Jamar Carter, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Estefany Castaneda, Health Promotion Studies; Matthew Caven, Finance; Alexandra Charles, Social Work; Linda Cherner, Justice and Law Administration; Juliana Chetcuti, Music Education; Lourdes Chimbo, Justice and Law Administration; Kelly Clavette, Psychology; Colin Coe, Nursing; Julia Coelho, Elementary Education; Taina Colon, Social Work; Marcello Confeiteiro, Justice and Law Administration; Benjamin Conrad, Communication; Lesley Coronel, Elementary Education; Ariana Costa, Justice and Law Administration; Catherine Costa, Nursing; Stephanie Costa, Pre-Nursing; Myckland Cothias, Justice and Law Administration; David Cuhsnick, Psychology; Dominick Curra, Psychology; Kaelana Dauber, Social Work; Mariana De Simas, Political Science; Finan Deakin, Management Information Systems; John Deakin, Marketing; Ana Dela Cruz, Computer Science; Danielle Dela Cruz, Nursing; Frank Deocampo, Accounting; Melanie Desouza, Psychology; Alanna Diciacco, Finance; Hali Dinh Seng, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Rachel Dionne, Nursing; Kayla Dohoney, Social Work; Daniel Dong, Finance; Kieran Doolabh, Cybersecurity; Alejandro Duque, Chemistry; Christopher Dwyer, Biology; Azure Edwards, Psychology; Joseph Eller, Art; Kyle Estanqueiro, Art; Justin Esty, Health Promotion Studies; Kathryn Evans, Nursing; Catherine Failla, Social Work; Angelina Fajardo, Nursing; Jennifer Fajardo, Communication; Peter Falcone, Communication; Sarah Felizardo, Social Work; Carrington Fernandez, Justice and Law Administration; Liam Flaherty, Media Arts; Oona Furey, Nursing; Alia Galvez-Rolon, Social Work; Kevin Gavilanez, Accounting; Ashle Genao, Management Information Systems; Ashley Germain, Elementary Education; Ronald Ginin, Justice and Law Administration; Kissila Goncalves, Justice and Law Administration; Connor Goodwin, Marketing; Evan Grega, Management Information Systems; Emily Grevi, Marketing; Dara Grozdinski, Nursing; Catherine Guallpa, Business Administration; Jessica Guglielmo, Justice and Law Administration; Nicholas Haddad, Psychology; Sammy Hammouda, Economics; Noah Havasi, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Brian Hernandez, Marketing; Jennifer Hernandez, Biology; Mikayla Hill, Professional Writing; Taylor Hobart, Elementary Education; Teresa Hood, Psychology; Sarosh Husain, Accounting; Christian Irizarry, Cybersecurity; Denise Izidorio, Art; Tiffany Izzo, Secondary Education; Alexsia Jacobs, Health Education; Feona Jodin, Nursing; Alvin Josi, Economics; Amanda Keokot, Elementary Education; Alexandra King, Psychology; Ashley Kovacs, Exploratory Studies; Nicholas Kroeger, Earth & Planetary Science; Steven Kroeger, History; Erika Krohomer, Exploratory Studies; Kyle Krompinger, Management Information Systems; Sharon Labarbera, Justice and Law Administration; Nicholas Laber, History; Jacob Laham, Music Education; Vincenzo Latella, Cybersecurity; Taylor Lewis, Psychology; Milbia Lopez, Nursing; Camryn Lucas, Secondary Education; Yasmin Macancela, Social Work; Laura Maldonado, Nursing; Andreia Marques, Exploratory Studies; Melvyn Marrero, Management Information Systems; Anthony Martinez, Accounting; Matthew Martins, Biology; Karla Matos, Nursing; Pedro Mattos Bessa Lima, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Jason McCartney, Accounting; Beth McGuire, Psychology; Molly McMahon, Biology; Tyler Medeiros, Marketing; Deanna Melillo, Social Work; Jamilly Mendes, Nursing; Jessenia Mendieta, Digital Interactive Media Arts; Shannon Miranda, Biology; Keira Mohan, Psychology; Jonathan Moniz, Psychology; Riley Moore, Marketing; Nichole Mora, Elementary Education; Samantha Mortara, History; Adrian Murtishi, Management Information Systems; Namir Naba, Mathematics; Lilian Narvaez, Exploratory Studies; Kennon Negron, Cybersecurity; Scott Newdick, Political Science; Bianca Nguyen, Art; Hao Nguyen, Mathematics; Madison Notaro, Exploratory Studies; Nicole O’Brien, Psychology; Thais Oliveira, Management Information Systems; Andrew Olson, Art; George Ondek, Psychology; Rocky Ongaro, Management Information Systems; Franceliz Ovalles, Biology; Brianah Pais, Musical Theatre; Sagar Panchal, Health Promotion Studies; Shiv Panchal, Finance; Yamile Paredes, Psychology; Daniel Pereira, Finance; Ryan Perreault, History; Austin Pham, Computer Science; Tiffany Pham, English; Liberty Phengsy, Business Administration; Casey Phillips, Justice and Law Administration; Jenny Phinit, Biology; Ashley Pierce, Psychology; Sarah Porto, Nursing; Kylie Pruneau, Psychology; Laiba Qureshi, Political Science; Kamil Ramey, Cybersecurity; Evelin Ramos, Exploratory Studies; Lisha Rana, Health Promotion Studies; Anne Ranieri, Exploratory Studies; Esteisy Reynoso, Secondary Education; Gabriella Ribeiro, Biology; Allen Riego De Dios, Nursing; Mackenzie Riofrio, Finance; Sophie Ritchie, Theatre Arts; Sean Roberts, Secondary Education; William Roberts, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Denisse Rodas Toledo, Nursing; Alexander Rodrigues, Justice and Law Administration; John Rodriguez-Galarza, Finance; Kristen Roessler, Secondary Education; Kristian Romero, Health Promotion Studies; Flavia Rose, Marketing; Peter Rosetti, Justice and Law Administration; Derek Ross, Finance; Kaija Rothrock, Management Information Systems; Jaxxon Saloman-Reed, Psychology; Leslie Samaniego, Communication; Emely Sanchez, Elementary Education; Jorge Sanchez-Flores, Elementary Education; Yasmin Santos, Business Administration; Angela Saquinaula, Computer Science; Aniruddha Sarkar, Cybersecurity; Tony Sarmiento Remache, Finance; Tiffany Saviano, Political Science; Andrew Scarfi, Cybersecurity; Jacqueline Schewe, Communication; Shane Schuyler, Management Information Systems; Mia Schy, Marketing; Nyla Sok, Art; Manshi Soni, Health Promotion Studies; Marissa Steinerd, Health Promotion Studies; Frank Strazza, Accounting; Christopher Sturges, Health Promotion Studies; Rachana Talati, Health Promotion Studies; Olivia Taylor, Social Work; Jasmine Tenesaca, Professional Writing; Mark Anthony Toledo, Management Information Systems; Michael Tomanio, Nursing; Nicole Torrau, Psychology; Michael Tralli, Media Arts; Devin Trotta, Media Arts; Angelyn Tuano, Nursing; Rosa Turcios, Finance; Hayden Turk, Health Promotion Studies; Mackenzie Valdiviezo, Exploratory Studies; Natalia Valente, Marketing; Cassandra Varian, Psychology; Estarli Vasquez, Exploratory Studies; Janeece Vega, Elementary Education; Kelly Villa, Pre-Nursing; Jocelyn Villacreses, Biology; Jonathan Wencek, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Alexandria Whitlock, Social Work; Khalief Williams, Management Information Systems; Paul Wright, Justice and Law Administration; John Yung, Psychology; Sandra Yunga Quito, Accounting; Alexander Zimmer, Political Science

Danielson: Nazmia Dionis, Music Education

Deep River: Abigail Cunningham, Theatre Arts

East Granby: Kelli Martin, Social Work

East Hampton: Jessica Abbotts, Theatre Arts; Anthony DeZinno, Art; Emily Rovillo, Digital and Interactive Media Arts

East Hartford: Emily Calano, Art; Passionae Grant, Social Work; Shavone Neal, Social Work

East Hartland: Ana Bourque, Theatre Arts

East Haven: Michael Castellano, Finance

Easton: Colleen Callahan, Theatre Arts; Dana Mitac, Nursing; Alexis Neunteufel, Justice and Law Administration

Enfield: Tyler Catania, Cybersecurity

Fairfield: Israel Corona Galan, Music Education; Jean-Pierre Delaugere, Biology; Meghan Geraghty, History; Elizabeth Hinds, English; Mark Morataya, Health Promotion Studies; Steven Pancurak, Exploratory Studies; Haley Sepot, Pre-Interdisciplinary Elementary Education

Glastonbury: Gabrielle Johnson, Psychology; Hunter Loomis, Business Administration; Christopher Paszek, Accounting; Taylor Tardif, Justice and Law Administration

Granby: Sean O’Neil, Management Information Systems

Greenwich: Juztin Lord Reyes, Accounting

Griswold: Katelynne Main, Audio and Music Production

Hamden: James Cantafio, Meteorology

Jewett City: Sophia Foss, Professional Writing

Kent: Michael Lago, Finance; Sarah Mauri, Exploratory Studies; Tanin Mauri, History

Litchfield: Siena Errichetti, Psychology; Ember Wheeler, Psychology

Madison: Benjamin Elliott, Musical Theatre; Gabrielle Franks, Pre-Nursing

Manchester: Dean Martin, Musical Theatre

Mansfield Center: Madison Adams, Music Education

Meriden: Charlotte Lavin, Nursing; Anastasia Miller, Music Education; Julia Misner, Nursing; Elizabeth Wozniak, Pre-Nursing; Rebecca Wozniak, Political Science

Middlebury: Ryan Belmont, Finance; Ethan Fiske, Audio and Music Production; Natalie Kelly, Music Education; Ian Raistrick, Finance

Middletown: Hannah Krayeski, Elementary Education

Milford: Jaxon Beirne, Theatre Arts; Sydney Maher, Musical Theatre

Monroe: Alexander Baudouin, Accounting; Matthew Carloni, Management Information Systems; Connor Feeney, Art; Christina Lee, Management Information Systems; Elias Levy, Performance, Classical; Riley Mcguire, Justice and Law Administration; Daniel Murphy, Biology; Taylor Roberts, Health Promotion Studies; Calli Sederquest, Marketing; Cassidy Swanson, Elementary Education; Emily Tynan, Psychology; Madeline Winters, Music Education

Naugatuck: Rola Ammar, Management Information Systems; Peter Bigica, Mathematics; Shealynn Kuczenski, Pre-Nursing; Nicole Mariano, Nursing; Benjamin Meleschnig, Secondary Education; Raymond Mercure, Music Education; Brenna Mills, Health Promotion Studies; Juliana Nascimento, Music Education; Yineth Perez, Social Work; Sean Price, Art; Connor Reese, Music Education; Julia Rocchio, Musical Theatre; Joseph Taveras, Social Work; Autumn Travis, Pre-Nursing; Rachel Vial, Psychology; Fethullah Yilmaz, Biology; Cristina Trabanco, Health Promotion Studies

New Britain: Kassandra Figueroa, Nursing; Tyler Gibbs, Communication

New Fairfield: Joe Alesi, Social Work; Michael Azzi, Justice and Law Administration; Samuel Benicewicz, Justice and Law Administration; Julia Berardo, Audio and Music Production; Sean Briggs, Chemistry; Manuel Caraballo, Secondary Education; Jade Carriero, Psychology; Kiley Castle, Secondary Education; Michael Cirillo, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Victoria Colella, Justice and Law Administration; Charles Conaty, Chemistry; Alexander Cornwall, Marketing; Hana Dakaj, Secondary Education; Jack Donahue, Business Administration; Jaelyn Evans, Pre-Nursing; Paul Fehling, Justice and Law Administration; Brian Forsberg, Justice and Law Administration; Luke Forsberg, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Joseph Freda, Business Administration; Ryan Khoury, Social Work; Jay Kilcourse, Management Information Systems; Mitchell Kindred, History; Stephen Kraska, Management Information Systems; Liliana Licht, Justice and Law Administration; Mary Lubus, Elementary Education; Joseph Maglio, Anthropology/Sociology; Shannon Maher, Management Information Systems; Liam McGrath, Theatre Arts; Lucy Milano, Social Work; Ryan Nason, Media Arts; Rachel Ohring, Secondary Education; Emily O’Toole, Marketing; Brandon Peet, Marketing; Lindsey Polito, Psychology; Meghan Powers, Nursing; Alex Reilly, Computer Science; Kaspar Renken, Professional Writing; Liana Rodriguez, Chemistry; Michael Schiavo, Management Information Systems; Ryan Seaman, Health Education; Alexander Seeds, Management Information Systems; Kayla Seftner,  Social Work; Mariah Segura, Health Promotion Studies; Selim Siljkovic, Psychology; Julian Soares, Finance; Edwin Soto, Finance; Lailah Turner, Exploratory Studies; Mishel Valle-Ayala, Communication; Kinsey Ward, Social Science; Meredith Yoho, Theatre Arts; Vicki Zheng, Accounting 

New Haven: Victoria Alomar, Spanish; Sydney Kuhn, Theatre Arts; Brian Payne, Art

New Milford: Dominic Adams, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Alexia Alves, Psychology; Galilee Applegreen, Exploratory Studies; Ethan Baur, Art; Tanjeena Begum, Management Information Systems; Genesis Bezzolo-Rodriguez, Exploratory Studies; Alexander Bissonette, AS Liberal Arts; Jason Bonansinga, Media Arts; Jaclyn Bonomo, Social Work; Christiany Borges-Freitas, Accounting; Tyler Bowe, Management Information Systems; Steven Brooks, Social Work; Brittany Carroccio, Pre-Interdisciplinary Elementary Education; Martha Castillo, Media Arts; Brenda Chaves, Theatre Arts; Tallulah Comaskey, Art; Abigail Curillo, Finance; Abbi Debes, Art; Timothy Engstrom, Management Information Systems; Molly-Lynn Farquharson, Biology; Zachary Fisher, Marketing; Micayla Flynn, Health Promotion Studies; Connor Gannon, Health Promotion Studies; Brionnah Hamblet-Molinaro, Exploratory Studies; James Hannon, Biology; Anthony Harkin, Musical Theatre; Kanalla Hay, Secondary Education; Brian Hayward, Accounting; Lily Hutchinson, Psychology; Aradhana Kainth, Pre-Nursing; Steven Kast, Management Information Systems; Hannah Kenny, Psychology; Isabela Lamorte, Social Work; Conrad Lee, Cybersecurity; Andrew Legan, Justice and Law Administration; Tori Leone, Justice and Law Administration; Lycia Lopez-Torres, Psychology; Kelly Lourenco, Psychology; Trinity Luis, Social Work; Lourdes Luna, Health Promotion Studies; Alexander Mars, Pre-Nursing; Valerie Martarella, Exploratory Studies; Dustin Martin, Media Arts; Blendi Mataj, Finance; Kevin McNulty, Music Education; Ryan McNulty, Music Education; Elizabeth Meskill, Nursing; Kandyce Miltenberger, Biology; Satil Moni, Psychology; Brandon Muckerman, Justice and Law Administration; Colleen O’Connor, Biology; Jomar Orejuela Nunez, Communication; Brandon Pancoast, Justice and Law Administration; Victoria Pascento, Nursing; Nathan Pongsamorn, Economics; Luke Psenicnik, Cybersecurity; Grace Reardon, Art; Jack Reardon, Chemistry; Brandon Rigdon, Marketing; Charlotte Rothen, English; Nicholas Rufa, Business Administration; Shelby Ruiz, Elementary Education; Melissa Ruiz-Olaya, Accounting; Mikayla Silkman, Professional Writing; Julia Smialek, Justice and Law Administration; Sopier Soeum, Accounting; Paige Spinner, Exploratory Studies; Souraya Taouil, Nursing; Jack Teplica, Art; Kevin Terry, Business Administration; Sheah Tooley, Nursing; Nicole Vivian, Health Promotion Studies; Stephen Vogel, Media Arts; Danielle Weiss, Biology; Ava Westervelt, Art; Meghan Woolley, Psychology; Monica Woolley, Music Education; Sydney Yantorno, Health Promotion Studies; Rebecca Zullo, Elementary Education

New Preston: Sarah Caprilozzi, Pre-Nursing; Sara Stone, Theatre Arts; Olivia Moore, Health Promotion Studies

Newington: Skylar Couillard, Nursing: Oksana Veres, Musical Theatre

Newtown: Madelyn Ackilli, Health Promotion Studies; Shaylen Ames, Psychology; Kimberly Anderson, Management Information Systems; Julie Azba, Psychology; Muadh Bhavnagarwala, Biology; Hunter Booker, Psychology; Isabel Campos-Axilote, Justice and Law Administration; Nicholas Crone, Finance; Kaitlyn Crumb, Professional Writing; Kelly Daly, Psychology; Edward Dunn, Management Information Systems; Sean Ferris, Management Information Systems; Jeff Hess, Professional Writing; Jonathan Holden, Professional Writing; Daniel Kornhaas, Professional Writing; Rachel Krehel, Social Work; Cory Mangold, Management Information Systems; Andrew Manka, Nursing; Allison Montague, Secondary Education; Katherine Moran, Art; Rose Pagett, Pre-Nursing; Jack Riebe, Communication; Vincenzo Sauli, Justice and Law Administration; Mathew Schumer, Professional Writing; Isabelle Silver, Nursing; Benjamin Stanley, Justice and Law Administration; Jason Taweh, Psychology; Jenna Visca, Professional Writing

North Branford: Anthony Puglisi, Communication

North Haven: Jackson Tubis, Musical Theatre

North Stonington: Shelby Coombe, Music Education

Northford: Bella Dimartino, Communication

Norwalk: Micah Cardamone, Political Science; Edward Chambers, Secondary Education; Christopher Cropper, Elementary Education; Rose Dabre, Pre-Nursing; Brian Erl Ditchella, Music Education; Rebecca Ferrante, Theatre Arts; Anthony Haus, Exploratory Studies; Jessica Hayes, Justice and Law Administration; Clara Lazaro, Health Promotion Studies; Soleil Londono, Music Education; Mario Lopez-Avalos, Management Information Systems; Genevieve Lovell, Professional Writing; Bryan McDonough-Harrick, Cybersecurity; Sheila Medina, Accounting; Arlin Mendez, Social Work; Daniella Palumbo, Art; Alec Parker, Music Education; Aileen Perez Barrera, Biology; Alba Pinto, Accounting; Esteven Restrepo, Social Work; Erica Santiago, Chemistry; Mons Scaria, Finance; Lela Shuler, Communication; Marysia Slowik, Health Promotion Studies; Yadira Torres, Art; Nicholas Vega, Elementary Education

Norwich: Madison Lacy, Health Promotion Studies; Alexis Tomasto, Professional Writing

Oakdale: Zachary Cowan, History; Brian O’Sullivan, Accounting

Oakville: Madison Griffin, Pre-Nursing; Daniel Gursky, Performance, Classical; Fjoralba Mukollari, Music Education; Erin Murray, History; Kristen Nelson, Health Promotion Studies; Michael Overton, Social Work; Ashley Stoto, Elementary Education; Hayley Zemaitis, Music Education

Old Greenwich: Samantha DeMarkey, Psychology

Old Lyme: Bailey Nickerson, Theatre Arts

Orange: Matthew D’Onofrio, Health Promotion Studies; Alaina Dwyer, Theatre Arts; Adrian Gonzalez, Biology; Victoria Gustafson, Marketing; Kalynna Hauser, Nursing; Ryan Hemstock, Theatre Arts; Olivia Pisano, Nursing

Oxford: Connor Abbot, Management Information Systems; Molly Bell, Business Administration; Matthew Broas, Accounting; Jordan Cornell, Justice and Law Administration; Devin Fox, Health Promotion Studies; Kelly Greathouse, Nursing; Ariana Keller, Performance, Classical; Natalie Nevola, Health Promotion Studies; Lia Reynolds, Elementary Education; Kelly Shpak, Marketing; Nicholas Villano, Accounting

Plainville: Melanie Boucher, Communication; Elizabeth Dinielli, Music Education; Michael Abucewicz, Music Education; Ariana Locascio, Musical Theatre

Pomfret Center: Wanjiru Gatheru, Nursing; Anna, Raymond; Pomfret Center

Preston: Savannah Beaupre, Music Education

Prospect: Jacob Bethin, Biology; Allison Cerasale, Psychology; Erica Cerasale, Communication; Casandra Frenette, Nursing; Sydney Sills, Elementary Education; Christina Vlamis, Theatre Arts

Quaker Hill: Joshua Rouisse, Communication

Redding: Emily Haug, Psychology; Emma Paltauf, Justice and Law Administration; Alexey Pilyugin, Psychology; Keyner Rojas, Biology; Emily Shaw, Nursing

Ridgefield: Mia Behunick, Health Promotion Studies; Evan Brenner, Theatre Arts; Caitriona Collins, Professional Writing; Anthony Colombero, Professional Writing; Tamara Colombero, Justice and Law Administration; Andrew Curiano, Cybersecurity; Derek Gustafson, Psychology; William Heese, Exploratory Studies; William Hogan, Professional Writing; Aakanksha Koppisetti, Justice and Law Administration; Briana LoCicero, Performance, Classical; Cody Loweth, Communication; Daniel Madeson, Audio and Music Production; Kristina Miceli, Social Work; Campbell Mitchell, Social Science; Ruby Mitchell, Social Work; William Pfohl, History; Ashley Raymond, Theatre Arts; Daniel Rothwell, Mathematics; Juliana Waite, Management Information Systems

Rocky Hill: Brigid Schulenburg, Management Information Systems; Christa Tucker, Music Education

Roxbury: Kassidy Cameron, Nursing; Brianna Cichowski, Elementary Education; Larissa Walsh, Health Promotion Studies

Samford: Rebeca Saint-Louis, Marketing

Sandy Hook: Ayesha Ali, Secondary Education; Briana Alves, Nursing; Anthony Crisalli, Marketing; Theresa Davenport, Justice and Law Administration; Paige Galanis, Art; Amanjit Kaur, Justice and Law Administration; Kathryn Malinosky, Health Promotion Studies; Maxwell McCleary, Nursing; Joy Metzger, Secondary Education; Olamide Oladapo, Management Information Systems; Russell Phillips, Elementary Education; James Richards, Psychology; Yaznael Vazquez-Santana, Exploratory Studies; Lauren Wilcox, Elementary Education; Alec Woznick, Computer Science

Seymour: Nicole Augustitus, Nursing; Mackenzie Caines-Balogh, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Gabriella Demaro, Psychology; Teagan Gavin, Musical Theatre; Matthew Goncalves, Cybersecurity; Austen Green, Communication; Noelle Milia, Music Education; Ashley Sobin, Exploratory Studies

Shelton: Louis Baldino, Justice and Law Administration; Alison Bodyk, Professional Writing; Kaley Hanna, Nursing; Emma Henning, Music Education; Jillian Komornik, Secondary Education; Tyler Munroe, Secondary Education; Haley Oko, Secondary Education; Sarah Sprogis, Art

Sherman: Hannah Barbiero, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Zachary Brown, Music Education; Peter Calbi, Biology; Julia Clark, Communication; Jordan Cowan, Theatre Arts; Sidney Gerken, Communication; Hannah Jellen, Biology; Elona Lekaj, Social Work; Lauren Lombardo, Exploratory Studies; Dylan Worden, Health Promotion Studies

Simsbury: Ryan Papagelis, Performance, Jazz; Benjamin Poirot, Performance, Classical

Somers: Christopher Higgins, Accounting

South Britain: Giorgia King, Social Work

South Glastonbury: Malin Carta, Performance, Jazz; Julia Serdechny, Nursing

South Kent: Emily Giampietro, Nursing

South Windsor: Claudia Diaz, Music Education; Osheonna Israel, Health Promotion Studies; Reilly McMahon, Nursing

Southbury: Hannah Brooks, Music Education; Carmine Buffa, Finance; Conor Burke, Art; Claire Eastwood, Social Science; Jason Hesse, English; Vladyslav Hrishin, Marketing; Nathalya Januth, Social Science; Christopher Joseph, Management Information Systems; Armend Klenja, History; Victoria Korzan, Biology; Roan Leffler, Pre-Nursing; Michele Mcdonald, Theatre Arts; Quinn Mclaughlin, Media Arts; Aspen Medvec, Meteorology; Liliana Meleshkewich, Justice and Law Administration; Nicole Middendorf, Anthropology/Sociology; Ava Ouellette, Psychology; Thomas Pendagast, Finance; Katherine Roberts, Music Education; Thomas Roche, Exploratory Studies; Ciara Santiago-Gamble, Professional Writing; Kaira Springer, Cybersecurity

Southington: Evelyn Holbrook, Nursing; Christina Renzi, Biology

Stamford: Fariha Akter, Accounting; Donalda Beaufrere, Social Work; Daniel Catalan, Business Administration; Anna Cruz, Management Information Systems; Ana Diaz, Justice and Law Administration; Hudson Fleurimond, Computer Science; Joseph Gambino, Finance; Raul Garcia, Justice and Law Administration; Maria Lopez, Management Information Systems; Tomasa Lopez-Ortiz, Accounting; Sophia Orejola, Professional Writing; Francisco Ramirez, Art; Kiara Rondan, Nursing; Dieunane Rosemberg, Health Promotion Studies; Bryana Sarsoza, Art; Obed Sierra, Social Work; Fengyi Tang, Accounting; Nallely Barrios, Exploratory Studies; Maximiliano Cano, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Lauren Cesar, Social Work; Nicole Collins, Health Promotion Studies; Gwen Dascenzo, Music; Laurie, Dominique, Elementary Education; Jeremiah Domschine, Economics; Sean Latham, Music Education; Kelsey Lepesko, Musical Theatre; Stephany Oliva, Social Work; Melani Piacentini, Theatre Arts; Nora Shimko, Accounting; Loren Smith, Justice and Law Administration; Bay Tait, Social Work; Cassie Zukauskas, Marketing

Thomaston: Nathan Gray, Accounting; Laura Guerrera, Social Work

Tolland: Joshua Pabilonia, Accounting; Chelsea Weaver, Theatre Arts

Torrington: Tricia Campanelli, Nursing; Robert Fecteau, History; Vivian Jimenez-Rijo Media, Arts; Kathryn Vidal, Social Work

Trumbull: Rebecca Brideau, Performance, Classical; Jose Echegaray, Finance; Miguel Frazao, Interdisciplinary Studies; Skylar Jorge, Nursing; Sophie Leeds, Marketing; Bridget Monks, Art; Alexis Reda, Musical Theatre

Unionville: Eric Stross, Nursing

Vernon Rockville: Adam Muzsi, Accounting

Wallingford: Kade Bendici, Justice and Law Administration; Jessica Boucher, Social Work; Autumn Chappell, Elementary Education; Gabrielle Christofor, Pre-Nursing; Jack Gaynor, Justice and Law Administration; Michelle Rochniak, Professional Writing

Warren: Keenan Boianghu, Psychology; Sarah Meeker, Finance

Washington: Aileen Rosa, Psychology; Jenna Williams, Elementary Education

Waterbury: Elijah Atkins, Performance, Jazz; Destiny Barnum, Professional Writing; Kellie Barys, Management Information Systems; Samantha Braker, Theatre Arts; Raul Calderon, Musical Theatre; Nellie Drewry, Elementary Education; Alyssa Famiglietti, Nursing; Katie Fornuto, Performance, Classical; Krychelle Gittens, Social Work; Justice Goulbourne, Justice and Law Administration; Kovin Grass, Management Information Systems; Jennifer Jones, Social Work; Erin Keeley, Elementary Education; Melissa Lamy, Social Work; Michael Mara, Justice and Law Administration; Aida Mecka, Nursing; Elizabeth Moakan, Health Promotion Studies; Elizabeth Ortiz, Marketing; Angela Pacheco, Social Work; Michelle Paco, Psychology; Yazmelin Rodriguez, Social Work; Edzon Ruiz, Business Administration

Waterford: Rebecca Clark, History; Anthony Rovira, Cybersecurity

Watertown: Francine Accuosti, History; Skylar Bartush, Psychology; Valmira Bebri, Nursing; Claire Christie, Accounting; Samantha Cross, Professional Writing; Nicholas Darosa, Health Promotion Studies; Madeline Galanis, Health Promotion Studies; Cailin McGuire, Music Education

West Hartford: Alayza Audain, Exploratory Studies; Miashea Schumey, Health Promotion Studies

West Haven: Matthew Peters, Management Information Systems; Courtney Skeens, Theatre Arts; Faythe Thibodeau, Secondary Education; Brenna Wrinn, Psychology

West Redding: Graham Lewson, Communication

West Simsbury: Avery Gottshall, Music Education

Weston: Kathryn Huizinga, Marketing; Leanna McAllister, Health Promotion Studies; Michael Pellittieri, Digital and Interactive Media Arts

Westport: Charlotte Delauro, Psychology; Shumaila Prveen, Accounting; Luca Zaffina, Justice and Law Administration

Wilton: Annette Andronaco, Psychology; Khrystyna Barska, Pre-Nursing; Katherine Kandiew, Accounting; Henry McDowell, Accounting; Burleigh Prahl, Management Information Systems; Megan Purvis, Social Work; William Ruefenacht, Finance; Taylor Tomas, Psychology

Windsor: John Coleman, Cybersecurity

Wolcott: Rachel Collins, Political Science; Ryan Collins, Management Information Systems; Morgan Emond, Finance; Gabrielle Hamel, English; Stephanie Mix, Nursing; Philip Olmstead, Management Information Systems; Kaitlyn Roberts, Meteorology; Matthew Ruegg, Biology

Woodbury: Zachary Bona, Chemistry; Madison Greenwald, Meteorology; David Riolo, Management Information Systems; Shannon Rupar, English; Jacinda Wilkas, Psychology

Woodstock Valley: Sydney Campbell, Theatre Arts

 

Other States

 

CALIFORNIA

Shingle Springs: Laura Roberts, Musical Theatre

 

FLORIDA

Davenport: Elizabeth Quinby, Theatre Arts

 

ILLINOIS

Chicago: Nyilah Horton, Psychology

 

MASSACHUSETTS

Boxford: Sophia Putney, Art

Shrewsbury: William Stewich, Theatre Arts

Westfield: Julia Bussell, Theatre Arts

 

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Pelham: Samuel Sigman, Audio and Music Production

Portsmouth: Sam Rogers, Musical Theatre

 

NEW JERSEY

Belvidere: Logan Farley, Musical Theatre

Elmwood Park: Melanie Liptak, Art

Glassboro: Alessia Callahan, Theatre Arts

Haskell: Kayla Swing, Pre-Nursing

Manville: Ibrahim Sannoh, Management Information Systems

Ocean: Alexandra Colaiacovo, Theatre Arts

Paramus: Ashley Kong, Communication

South Plainfield: Darius Mullens, Musical Theatre

Whippany: Antonio Porciello, Musical Theatre

 

NEW YORK

Ardsley: James Hughes, Digitial and Interactive Media Arts; Tyler Olmo, Justice and Law Administration

Babylon: Anna Schipf, Art

Baldwin Place: Jacqueline San Jose, Nursing

Beacon: Celena Hockler, Communication

Bedford: Ashley Gagliardi, Health Promotion Studies

Bethpage: Shannon Hughes, Communication

Binghamton: Erin Hager, Theatre Arts

Brewster: Ryan Anfuso, Justice and Law Administration; Amanda Badillo, Professional Writing; Einy Barrios, Exploratory Studies; Jocelyn Casasola, Exploratory Studies; Rebecca Collins, Psychology; William Collins, Secondary Education; Alexis Coschignano, Professional Writing; Justin Day, Cybersecurity; John Delgado, Justice and Law Administration; Joseph Desanctis, Accounting; Matthew Eskenazi, Nursing; Zachary Fimmano, Cybersecurity; Ryan Gallagher, Accounting; May Goodman, Cybersecurity; Angela Hupp, Marketing Austin Kaelin, Justice and Law Administration; Brittany Lyon, Biology; Sean Lyon, Communication; Christina Mead, Health Promotion Studies; Carly Mengler, Biology; Tara O’Hanlon, Marketing; Lindsey Ramos Guerra, Nursing; Brian Sangalli, Computer Science; Nicholas Santucci, Accounting

Bronx: Zoilo Carmona, Justice and Law Administration; Ebeliza Collado, Social Work; Kevin Franceschini, Justice and Law Administration; Kyle Maysonet, Justice and Law Administration

Bronxville: Alexandra Petilli, Finance

Brooklyn: Ulric Taylor, Musical Theatre

Callicoon: Olivia Hendrickson, Musical Theatre

Carmel: Jesse Acevedo, Justice and Law Administration; Cerena Akutsu, Social Work; Daphne Alicea, Communication; Fallon Campbell, Elementary Education; Robert Grinnell, Finance; Jessica Halvorsen, Nursing; William Launzinger, History; Nicole Medina, Art; Julia Miletti, Management Information Systems; Gordon Moccio, Media Arts; Aydee Narvaez, Justice and Law Administration; Sandra Nikoljic, Marketing; Megan O’Connell, Management Information Systems; Evelin Ramirez, Justice and Law Administration; Rebecca Rendich, Secondary Education; Devin Rivalsi, Justice and Law Administration; Luke Sciortino, Justice and Law Administration; Liam Torlish, Art

Chester: Brielle Skrutskie, Chemistry

Chestnut Ridge: Riley Weaver, Art

Corning: Philip Learned, Psychology

Cortlandt Manor: Abigail Murray, Theatre Arts; Emily Quijano, Elementary Education

Deer Park: Silvio Sweet, Theatre Arts

Dobbs Ferry: Thomas Cullen, Interdisciplinary Studies

Dover Plains: Raymond Drogan, Social Work; Patrick Hamilton, Political Science; Desiree Lawler, Psychology; Wyatt McIntyre, Health Promotion Studies; Arianna O’Hara; Accounting

East Meadow: Brianna Pota, Elementary Education

East Northport: Meaghan Maher, Musical Theatre

Endwell: Grace Goosman, Theatre Arts

Farmingdale: Vitale Yenzer, Musical Theatre

Farmingville: George Doherty, Marketing

Fishkill: Alexis Brown, Psychology; Meaghan Canavan, Professional Writing; Gino D’Agostino, Finance; Skylar Kellam, Interdisciplinary Studies; Sarah Monroe, Social Work

Franklin Square: Riley De Meo, Elementary Education

Highland: Samantha Garcia, Nursing

Holbrook: Meaghan Lombardo, Secondary Education

Holmes: Grace Eichinger, Management Information Systems; Bria Love, Psychology

Holtsville: Mikaela Bergen, Elementary Education

Hopewell Junction: Michael Couto, Media Arts; David Dominguez, Psychology; Victoria D’orazio, Musical Theatre; Georgianna Eckley, Art; Kendra Garrett, Justice and Law Administration; Ryan Greco, Music Education; Kaitlyn Hargreaves, Biology; Gabrielle Johnson, Digital and Interactive Media Arts; Gina Lombardo, Social Work; Haley Napier, Theatre Arts; Bilal Syed, Accounting; Jake Toth, Business Administration; Mark Tricarico, Management Information Systems; Caroline Wade, Nursing

Kings Park: Julia DePalma, Health Education; Connor Mayette, Accounting

Lagrangeville: Alex Besio, Audio and Music Production; Jacqueline Djinaj, Nursing; Nicholas Krygowski, Cybersecurity; Kelsey McFadden, Professional Writing; Timothy Schoeberl, Theatre Arts

Lake Carmel: Joseph Doherty, Cybersecurity

Lansing: Owen Allison, Cybersecurity

Larchmont: Rebecca Donaghy, Theatre Arts

Mahopac: Callie Biddle, Marketing; Patrick Burns, Art; Frank Casagrande, Finance; Francesca Gennusa, Music Education; Casey Gruppuso, Elementary Education; Natalie Hromulak, Accounting; Steven Korin, Cybersecurity; Samantha Lanza, Psychology; Daniel Marino, Justice and Law Administration; Jennifer Mastropietro, Psychology; Kieran Montuori, Audio and Music Production; Brett Moskwiak, Interdisciplinary Studies; Anthony Tassa, Art; Justin Vega, Music Education

Mamaroneck: Loria Perri, Justice and Law Administration

Manorville: Benjamin Hawthorne, Communication

Middletown: Kayla Fischer, Theatre Arts; Brooke Gallagher, Health Promotion Studies; Norris Gipson, Health Promotion Studies

Mohegan Lake: Kayla Girardi, Social Work

Montgomery: Anthony Prestia, Justice and Law Administration

Nesconset: Zachary Amanatidis, Finance; Anthony Weidtman, Health Promotion Studies

New Paltz: Jamishay Cammann, Theatre Arts

New Rochelle: Alexis Cuomo, Elementary Education; Joseph Leo, Biology

New Windsor: Berny Balbuena, Musical Theatre

New York: Matthew Forti, Justice and Law Administration

Newburgh: Alyssa Anderson, English

North Bangor: Kari Wheeler, Media Arts

North Bellmore: Elias Koukoulis, Psychology

North Salem: Mariana Alpizar, Biology; Emily Corsi, Communication

Nyack: Thomas DeMarco, Accounting

Orangeburg: Ashley Rilley, Nursing

Patterson: Sara Risko, Health Promotion Studies; Anthony Rosaforte, Marketing; Nicholas Sheehan, Finance; Joseph Shkreli, Health Promotion Studies

Pawling: Jhoselyn Diaz, Art; David Divitto, Cybersecurity; Jonathan Farrell, Cybersecurity; Mckenna Griffeth, Social Science; Rina Hernandez, Secondary Education; Rachel Sloane, Music Education; Cassidy Vittorini, Justice and Law Administration; Shannon Ward, Justice and Law Administration

Peekskill: Jada Anthony, Psychology

Pelham: Tess Darrow, Health Education

Pleasant Valley: Vanessa Cappuccio-Baer, Theatre Arts

Port Chester: Stefannie Ducksworth, Pre-Nursing

Port Jefferson: Jason Friia, Health Promotion Studies; Phalina Sciara, Nursing

Poughkeepsie: Emily Bauer, Pre-Interdisciplinary Elementary Education; Jessica Ferrantino, Social Work; Chloe Kramer, Musical Theatre; Brooke Wallace, Theatre Arts

Poughquag: Patrick Clarke, Management Information Systems; Brenna Corrigan, Nursing; Anthony Gallo, Elementary Education; Joseph Marini, Marketing; Brian Tannenbaum; Social Work

Pound Ridge: Molly Henry, Elementary Education

Purdys: Deana Collins, Justice and Law Administration

Putnam Valley: Jillian Mirabal, Art

Scarsdale: Ralph Capriglione, Art

Selden: Andrew Colletti, Finance

South Salem: Joelle McCue, Art

Stanfordville: Lauren Cerul, Music Education; Shawn Kellam, Management Information Systems

Staten Island: Francesca Saccomagno, Musical Theatre

Stormville: Gavin Golisano, Art; Connor Light, Marketing; Michelle Mcnamara, Biology; Daniel Talt, Management Information Systems

Thornwood: Amber Babich, Accounting

Wallkill: Wisam Eljamal, Accounting; Thomas Norton, Justice and Law Administration

Wantagh: Michelle Shapiro, Musical Theatre

Wappingers Falls: Joseph Taylor, Theatre Arts; Gabriella Marra, Psychology; Rija Arbab, Biology; Emily Carrie, Justice and Law Administration; Bianca D’Erasmo, Management Information Systems; Mary Donovan, Theatre Arts; Grace Fabrizio, Health Promotion Studies; Thomas O’Leary, Theatre Arts; Jayla Perales, Finance; Shawn Phillips, Management Information Systems; Christopher Scanlon, Music Education; Kathryn Schwarz, History

Webster: Alina Furino, Social Work

Westhampton: Gracie Johnson, Pre-Nursing

White Plains: Kaija Watts, Communication

Wingdale: Raymond Abreu, Finance; Jordan Akey, Social Work; Ahlea Hade, Communication

Yonkers: Emily Reyes, Justice and Law Administration

Yorktown: Emily Olivier, Music Education

Yorktown Heights: Jesse Bambach, Communication; Bianca Ferraiola, Elementary Education; Gina Scandurra, Psychology; Sergio Spiniello, Finance; Rebecca Tally, Social Work; Emily Warden, Nursing: Victoria Lopez, Theatre Arts

 

OHIO

Delaware: Isabella Bosco, Musical Theatre; Haleigh Oliver, Theatre Arts

 

VERMONT

Colchester: Alex Ratkovits, Meteorology

Essex Junction: Cole Picard, Performance, Classical

White River Junction: Alexander   Rushton, Theatre Arts

 

WASHINGTON

Spokane: Micaela Ackermann, Musical Theatre

 

Part-Time Students

 

CONNECTICUT

Bethel: Talita Barbosa, Psychology; Alexander Giacoma, Audio and Music Production; Anthony Giorno, Pre-Nursing; Briana McCann, Anthropology; Maria Veilleux, Management; Suzanne Westerberg, Nursing

Bethlehem: Jackson Kachur, Accounting

Bridgeport: Ashaki Parris, Accounting

Brookfield: Jeremy Bahr, Audio and Music Production; Steven Delvalle, English; Derek Kalish, English; Annmarie Kearney, Psychology; Veronica Knize, Nursing; Ryan Korb, Accounting; Marchelle Lagueux, Pre-Nursing; Dylan Rajcula, Art

Danbury: Kelly Alves, English; Lillyanna Bido, Nursing; Sofia Carvalho, Nursing; David Curlett, Chemistry; Caitlin Davis, Chemistry; Patrick Fahey, Liberal Arts; Israt Jahan, Cybersecurity; John King, Justice and Law Administration; Shackeria Mckenzie, Justice and Law Administration; Jay Mortara, Health Promotion Studies; Pleasant Paschael, Professional Writing; Katie Pasquarella, Chemistry; Coelena Provey, Biology; Wilma Rodas-Henry, Management; Peyton Rolewicz, Exploratory Studies; Allison Sammel, Psychology; Jonathan Schachter, History

Derby: Erika Joyce Abes, Nursing

Fairfield: Meng Li, Nursing

Hamden: Yelizaveta Tolstokoraya, Nursing

Litchfield: Alix Szepesi, Psychology

Milford: Monica Bello, Nursing

Monroe: Jaime Krajewski, Accounting; Jenna Pannese, Secondary Education

Naugatuck: Kimberly Bari, Nursing; Christopher Edwards, Nursing; Steven Wilcox, Psychology

New Fairfield: Kathleen Cothren, Psychology; Karen Keeler, History; Dylan Keeley, Psychology; Illona Vitali, Finance; Stephanie Windhorst, Accounting

New Milford: Nrdeen Ahmed, Nursing; Dylan Benz, Nursing; Sabrina Comstock, Justice and Law Administration; Brody Lennon, Chemistry; Douglas Muckerman; Accounting; Samuel Trott, Biology

Newtown: Louis Belanger, Accounting; Brian Durling, Justice and Law Administration

Norwalk: Maria Casey, Management; Loretta Horton, Justice and Law Administration; Yuliia Lukiv, Accounting

Oakville: Irisa Hoxha, Accounting; Walter Streigle, Nursing

Prospect: Taylor Dragon, Nursing

Redding: Madison Knoop, Political Science; Alexa Owen, Psychology

Ridgefield: Henry Gough, Theatre Arts; Louisa Lu-Orlow, Biology

Sandy Hook: Sydney Hansen, Social Sciences; Peiyi Li, Biology

Sharon: Heather Ciccotelli, Nursing

Shelton: Kaleigh Panek, Health Promotion Studies

Simsbury: Jeffrey Baker, Cybersecurity

Southbury: Connor Bixby, Nursing

Stamford: Angelo Natalie, Audio and Music Production; Sebastian Perez, Management Information Systems; Tessy Perez, Finance

Trumbull: Austin Baird, Psychology; Nicholas Corda, Biology; Griffin D’Amato, Audio and Music Production

Vernon Rockville: Sophie Bonadies, Interdisciplinary Studies

Warren: Nikolas Fiorito, Exploratory Studies

Waterbury: Justin Alamo, Psychology; Maya Eggleston, Interdisciplinary Studies; Cristina Medina-Manzo, Social Work; Ileen Megnath, Nursing; Romir Roxas, Nursing; Justin Stephens, Exploratory Studies; Nicholle West, Management

Watertown: Jeff Carroll, Nursing; Nicolette Giorgio, Nursing; Kaley Langlois, Health Promotion Studies

Wolcott: Francesca Rosado, Nursing

Woodbury: Margaret Peters, History

 

Part-Time Students, Other States

 

NEW YORK

Carmel: Megan Fernandez, Social Work; Zachary Rozell, Art

Holmes: Sean Mooney, Communication

Mahopac: James Doscas, Communication

Middletown: Gabrielle Passick, Performance, Classical

Poughkeepsie: Luis Jordan, Theatre Arts


 Western Connecticut State University changes lives by providing all students with a high-quality education that fosters their growth as individuals, scholars, professionals and leaders in a global society. Our vision: To be widely recognized as a premier public university with outstanding teachers and scholars who prepare students to contribute to the world in a meaningful way.