Learn More about Reopening WCSU

Office of the Provost

Academics

Dean’s List

DANBURY, CONN. — The following students have been named to the Dean’s List for the fall 2019 semester at Western Connecticut State University:

FULL-TIME STUDENTS

CONNECTICUT

Amston: Riley Gardner, Political Science; Hannah Sousa, Pre-Nursing

Andover: Olivia Kurtz, Musical Theatre

Ansonia: Jazmin Benavides, Social Work; Tatyanna Galarza, Nursing; Michael Spinelli, Exploratory Studies

Ashford: Sabrina Cosgrove, Nursing

Avon: Aurora Schloat, Musical Theatre

Bantam: Hannah Curtis, Justice and Law Administration; Brooke Tomascak, Nursing

Beacon Falls: Zachary Bennard, Elementary Education; Jennifer DiZazzo, Music; Jeffrey Moffat, Management; Ryan Zhu, Exploratory Studies

Berlin: Nicole Foertsch, Earth and Planetary Sciences; Ethan Skinner, Exploratory Studies; Megan Waldrop, Psychology

Bethel: Aniqa Ahmed, Psychology; Pietro Baia, Exploratory Studies; Grace Ballard, Exploratory Studies; Julia Boni Silva, Health Promotion Studies; Christopher Bowman, Management; Brian Calle, Psychology; Kevin Cooper, Business Administration; Maria D’Arco, Elementary Education; Luis Paulo De Bastos Ricarte, Psychology; Alexandra DeLuca, Nursing; Karen Duffy, Biology; Tiana Eivazians, Biology; Elizabeth Fagan, Art; Eric Fehr, Music Education; Stephanie Ferguson, Health Promotion Studies; Patrick Fernandes, Marketing; Allee Feuerman, Communication; Heather Fotheringham, Accounting; Daisy Gesualdi, Art; Alexander Giacoma, Audio and Music Production; Molly Gleissner, Psychology; Mariah Gutierrez, Communication; Jason Henry, Management; Eileen Heske, Health Promotion Studies; Chelsea Honeyman, Nursing; Jennifer Hoyt, Nursing; Bakhtawar Izzat, Political Science; Katrina Karl, Theatre Arts; Meghan Keating, Psychology; Laura Krempel, Nursing; Nikolai Lapierre, Finance; Christopher Marji, Biology; John Mattera, Music Education; Connor Meenan, Accounting; Andre Morais, Health Promotion Studies; Julia Morton, Nursing; Sophie Morton, Accounting; Barbara Uanda Nader, Digital Interactive Media Arts; Danielle Nielsen, Art; Dylan Nyborg, Computer Science; Caitlyn O’Brien, Biology; Alysha Olson, History; Mitchell Palumberi, Justice and Law Administration; Rachel Perfetti, Communication; Madison Purcell, Communication; Heather Quink, Psychology; Courtney Ravo, Elementary Education; Isabela Ricardo, Marketing; Ismael Ricardo, Finance; Marilia Ricarte, Media Arts; Britney Roach, Business Administration; Deirdre Roberts, Social Work; Elizabeth Rogers, Psychology; Andres Salgado, Business Administration; Julianna Schaedler, Social Science; Eric Schmidt, Finance; Rachel Serna, Psychology; Daniel Simonelli, Social Work; Stephen Spinella, Management; Keely Sproviero, Secondary Education; Bryce Staib, Exploratory Studies; Hannah Tamburino, Social Work; Seth Tarrant, Marketing; Amanda Towey, Pre-Nursing; Taylor Truchsess, Nursing; Henry Valle-Ayala, Chemistry; Taisha Vargas, Psychology; Michael Vlash, Management; Aliyah Walker, Communication; Marco Yeung, Nursing

Bethlehem: Rebecca Basile, Nursing; Myranda Dudley, Elementary Education; Jakob Kelsey, Theatre Arts; Trevor Lilly, Professional Writing; Eric Long, Media Arts; Ember Wheeler, Psychology

Branford: Adam Jackson, Music Education; Hope McCormack, Elementary Education

Bridgeport: Jasmine Bustillo, Social Work; Paul Costa, Accounting; Mary Daniels, Justice and Law Administration; Timia Graham, Media Arts; Brittany Johnson-Staton, Management; Mellissa McCalla Brown, Social Work; Mariana Miller, English; Stephanie Miller, English; Nicholas Quinones, Professional Writing; Malik Roc, Computer Science; Audie Szymanski, Music Education; Gracia Tshibola, Justice and Law Administration; Chantel Williams, Social Work; Isis Williams, Accounting

Bridgewater: Gail Chipman, Psychology; Emma Del Vecchio, Communication; Meghan Dibella, Nursing; Jack Fico, Professional Writing

Bristol: Regina Capozzi, Social Work; Jordan Chaplinski, Meteorology; Hope Johnsky, Art; Katherine Kelly, Theatre Arts; Mary Manning, Psychology; Karly Martin, Justice and Law Administration; Brianna Martinez, Psychology; Joarielys Pino, Exploratory Studies; Brittany Stancavage, Justice and Law Administration; Natalie Stypulkowski, Music Education

Brookfield: Nicholas Acquanita, Elementary Education; Nicholas Ahle, Accounting; Sarah Albuquerque, Marketing; Mariam Alqifi, Psychology; Isabella Alvarenga, Psychology; Marcelo Araujo, Media Arts; Anusha Atique, Biology; Jeremy Bahr, Audio and Music Production; Raquel Bernal, Biology; Samantha Birch, Communication; Lylah Bottelsen, Mathematics; Anna Brown, Biology; Joseph Brown, Business Administration; Andrea Capilupi, Pre-Nursing; Kiley Cassidy, Psychology; Jennifer Cioffi, Elementary Education; Jessica Cohen, Theatre Arts; Bryce Dang, Management; Giovanna Diniz, Health Education; Taylor Dion, History; Ryan Donnelly, Justice and Law Administration; Pooja Dudhedia, Nursing; Nicolette Duncan, English; Riley Egan, Finance; Kasondra Fanning, Psychology; Zaina Fayad, Exploratory Studies; Anthony Fiorenza, Communication; Krisa FitzGerald, Biology; Camila Garcia, Accounting; Ma. Adriana Gener, Biology; Samantha Gerber, Social Work; Tara Grandmaison, Marketing; Jackson Greenberg, Management; Eliot Griffin, Computer Science; Dianne Hollingsworth, Management; Zachary Honse, Business Administration; Liriana Iljazi, Finance; Shawn Johnson, Communication; Angelique Jones, Social Work; Madison Katz, Pre-Nursing; Robert Knippel, Theatre Arts; Isabel Lara Trinidad, Health Promotion Studies; Sarah Lauri, Nursing; Alyssa Lionetti, Health Education; Daisy Lowe, Performance Classical, Vocal; Anna Lunezzo Alves, Exploratory Studies; Peter Manesis, Exploratory Studies; Clayton Martin, Social Science; Artemia Martinez, Health Promotion Studies; Isabella Mercaldo, Musical Theatre; Erin Mingey, Accounting; Erica Morey, Justice and Law Administration; Heather Morey, Health Promotion Studies; Morgan Norkowski, Psychology; Theodore Palagonia, Economics; Kyle Picard, Health Promotion Studies; Camryn Pina, Exploratory Studies; Ruth Quattro, Communication; Ian Rajcula, Nursing; John Riley, English; Lucas Rodrigues, Communication; William Rodrigues, Professional Writing; Maia Sambuco, Nursing; Matthew Schulze, Accounting; Nora Swift, Exploratory Studies; Chloe Vettorino, Exploratory Studies; Elizabeth Wolk, Psychology; Daniela Zack, Biology; Miranda Zeqiri, Health Promotion Studies

Brooklyn: Corey Stanley, Musical Theatre

Burlington: Jack Markelon, Accounting; Erin Roben, Nursing

Canaan: Jala Cooke, Psychology

Cheshire: Anthony Deluco, Music Education; David Merola, Audio and Music Production; Jonathan Vigdorchik, Business Administration

Clinton: Connor Novarro, History

Cornwall Bridge: Blake Buckley, Secondary Education; Kaitlyn Buckley, Elementary Education; Caitlin Redmond, Digital Interactive Media Art

Danbury: Amina Abdulrehman, Psychology; Rameezah Ahmed, Pre-Nursing; Carolina Albano, Political Science; Hilary Albarracin, Management; Jaymeejoy Alfonso, Pre-Nursing; Alan Almeida, Psychology; Angela Almeida, Nursing; Millena Almeida, Political Science; Sabrina Almeida, Accounting; Angel Almonte, Art; Vincenzo Anastasia, Professional Writing; Yessenia Arias, Social Work; Daniel Atakora, Justice and Law Administration; Amanda Attina, Nursing; Raihana Azhar, Finance; Sarah Azzarito, Business Administration; Digby Barrios, Exploratory Studies; Camden Bath, Management; Allison Boylan, Nursing; Gregory Brennan Health Promotion Studies; Hannah Brennan, Communication; Leonardo Bustillo, Health Promotion Studies; Caitlin Byrne, Exploratory Studies; Christopher Cabrera, Business Administration; Joelle Calderon, Art; Claudia Callupe, Finance; Christine Cardamone, English; Christopher Cardinale, Justice and Law Administration; Carina Cardoso, Secondary Education; Gabriella Cardoso, Biology; Rafael Cardoso, Audio and Music Production; Rachel Carter, Pre-Nursing; Juan Casanova, Music Education; Emma Chapman, Accounting; Alexandra Charles, Social Work; Juliana Chetcuti, Music Education; Celia Ann Chikezie, Accounting; Lourdes Chimbo, Justice and Law Administration; Kelly Clavette, Psychology; Colin Coe, Pre-Nursing; Julia Coelho, Elementary Education; Taina Colon, Social Work; Marcello Confeiteiro, Justice and Law Administration; Benjamin Conrad, Communication; Katelyn Contreras, Pre-Nursing; Alexander Cornwall, Marketing; Lesley Coronel, Elementary Education; Ariana Costa, Justice and Law Administration; Catherine Costa, Nursing; Maya Daley, Theatre Arts; Erik David-Lukas, Art; Finan Deakin, Biology; Frank Deocampo, Accounting; Michael Depalma, Justice and Law Administration; Marco Dias Araujo, Social Science; Alanna Diciacco, Finance; Hali Dinh Seng, Digital Interactive Media Arts; Rachel Dionne, Nursing; Kayla Dohoney, Social Work; Kevin Dong, Nursing; Matthew Edwards, Performance, Classical, Instrument; Kathryn Evans, Nursing; Catherine Failla, Social Work; Angelina Fajardo, Pre-Nursing; Katie Fajardo, Business Administration; Sarah Felizardo, Social Work; Anna Fernandes, Social Work; Stephani Figueroa, Nursing; Oona Furey, Pre-Nursing; Caleb Garrick, Computer Science; Travis Gebing, Biology; Amanda Gentile, Justice and Law Administration; Robert Germain, Marketing; Ronald Ginin, Justice and Law Administration; Kissila Goncalves, Justice and Law Administration; Sarah Green, Pre-Nursing; Dara Grozdinski, Exploratory Studies; Oswaldo Guerra, Elementary Education; Chloe Haddad, Psychology; Christian Haddad, Accounting; Nicholas Haddad, Psychology; Kayla Handberry, Social Work; James Hannon, Biology; Kanalla Hay, Secondary Education; Taylor Hay, Exploratory Studies; Cassidy Holmes, Communication; Bruna Horta, Marketing; Kristin Hoyt, Nursing; Sarosh Husain, Accounting; Christian Irizarry, Business Administration; Tiffany Izzo, Secondary Education; Kayla Jessup, Justice and Law Administration; Eliany Jimenez, Business Administration; Feona Jodin, Pre-Nursing; Allison Johansson, Exploratory Studies; Alvin Josi, Economics; Andrew Karlson, Accounting; Elisabeth Kelly, Elementary Education; Alexandra King, Communication; Edmund Kingham, Liberal Arts; Britney Kornhaas, Nursing; Alex Kouch, Management Information Systems; Ahmed Kouhail, Management Information Systems; Ashley Kovacs, Exploratory Studies; Nicholas Kroeger, Earth and Planetary Sciences; Kyle Krompinger, Business Administration; Sharon Labarbera, Exploratory Studies; Nicholas Laber, Cybersecurity; Jacob Laham, Music Education; Taylor Lewis, Psychology; Marisa Lisi, Communication; Elizabeth Llanos, Accounting; Joseph LoStocco, Art; Maria LoStocco, Management; Jimena Lozovikas Garabedian, Social Work; Camryn Lucas, Secondary Education; Michelle Luukko, Psychology; Yasmin Macancela, Exploratory Studies; Jennifer Maita, Accounting; Laura Maldonado, Nursing; Brigitt Marcos, Psychology; Melvyn Marrero, Management; Anthony Martinez, Accounting; Bianca Martins Leite, Social Work; Karla Matos, Nursing; Ryan Matzinger, Justice and Law Administration; Brandon McCauley, Computer Science; Mikhaela McFarlin, Psychology; Deanna Melillo, Social Work; Jamilly Mendes, Exploratory Studies; Jonathan Middleton, Computer Science; Alexander Miller, Health Promotion Studies; Haylee Milone, History; Shannon Miranda, Biology; Keira Mohan, Psychology; David Montero, Justice and Law Administration; Nichole Mora, Elementary Education; Margaret Morelli, Psychology; Jacob Morse, Management; Jay Mortara, Pre-Nursing; Samantha Mortara, History; Courtney Mosher, Computer Science; Matthew Mullen, Audio and Music Production; Taylor Murphy, Professional Writing; Namir Naba, Mathematics; Bianca Nguyen, Art; Dung Nguyen, Pre-Nursing; Allison Novella, Art; Thais Oliveira, Exploratory Studies; Andrew Olson, Art; Brianah Pais, Theatre Arts; Benjamin Palardy, Business Administration; Faith Pelerin, Psychology; Logan Pennarola, Biology; Gabrielli Pereira, Pre-Nursing; Rohiny Perez Racua, Secondary Education; Johanna Perez-Jeton, Nursing; Ryan Perreault, History; Stephanie Peterson, English; Casey Phillips, Justice and Law Administration; Joanna Pitrelli, Health Promotion Studies; Jackson Plimpton, Accounting; Catherine Pollack, History; Sarah Porto, Nursing; Gisell Posadas, Nursing; Laiba Qureshi, Political Science; Pedro Ramirez, Marketing; Lisha Rana, Biology; Prachi Rana, Management; Sunny Rana, Nursing; Mohammad Raza, Finance; Catherine Reyes, Nursing; Esteisy Reynoso, Exploratory Studies; Allen Riego De Dios, Pre-Nursing; Mackenzie Riofrio, Finance; Sean Roberts, Secondary Education; William Roberts, Digital Interactive Media Arts; Denisse Rodas Toledo, Exploratory Studies; Mari Rodgers, English; Christopher Rodriguez, Justice and Law Administration; Jasmely Rodriguez, Secondary Education; Maria Rodriguez, Health Education; Kristen Roessler, Exploratory Studies; Daniela Romero, Secondary Education; Dana Ross, Justice and Law Administration; Derek Ross, Finance; Zachary Ruscoe, Justice and Law Administration; Sandra Sanchez, Social Work; Viviana Sanchez, Social Work; Jorge Sanchez-Flores, Elementary Education; Tiffany Saviano, Political Science; Nevean Sayegh, Psychology; Anthony Schiro, Management; Beatriz Shymidt, Exploratory Studies; Luz Sierra, Psychology; Shirley Siguenza, Biology; Andreia Silva, Political Science; Maria Gabriella Silva, Biology; William Silvia, Psychology; Anna Simoes, Professional Writing; Stefan Skok, Management; Rackell Souza, Interdisciplinary Studies; Andrew Spaulding, Music Education; Joanna Starling, Interdisciplinary Studies; Jessica Stewart, Justice and Law Administration; Frank Strazza, Accounting; Christopher Sturges, Health Promotion Studies; Rachana Talati, Health Promotion Studies; Michael Tomanio, Nursing; Nicole Torrau, Psychology; Angie Tovar Vanegas, Elementary Education; Michael Tralli, Media Arts; Victoria Tralli, Health Promotion Studies; Manuel Triani, Business Administration; Devin Trotta, Exploratory Studies; Angelyn Tuano, Exploratory Studies; Maresa Tumminia, Justice and Law Administration; Rosa Turcios, Accounting; Ashley Vairo, History; Johnson Varghese, Health Promotion Studies; Cassandra Varian, Exploratory Studies; Elizabeth Vas, Psychology; Gabrielle Velepucha, Biology; Gloria Villagrana, Pre-Nursing; Michael Vitolo, Communication; Jonathan Wencek, Digital Interactive Media Arts; Choi Ying Wong, Nursing; Paul Wright, Justice and Law Administration; Omar Yafawi, Finance

Danielson: Nazmia Dionis, Music Education

Darien: Pattaraporn Boonyarattaphan, Nursing; Arianna Stravato, Secondary Education

Deep River: Abigail Cunningham, Theatre Arts

East Hampton: Jessica Abbotts, Theatre Arts; Brittany Cassella, Justice and Law Administration; Anthony Dezinno, Theatre Arts; Emily Rovillo, Digital Interactive Media Art

East Hartford: Jakari Austin, Art; Emily Calano, Art; Elijah Lewis, Social Work

East Hartland: Ana Bourque, Theatre Arts

East Haven: Haylee Funaro, Nursing; Rae O’Hara, Art

Easton: Colleen Callahan, Theatre Arts; Patrick Callahan, Political Science; Dana Mitac, Pre-Nursing

Ellington: Logan Terry, Marketing

Enfield: Nicholas Ruel, Music Education

Fairfield: Aaliyah Cowan, English; Elisabeth Digiulio, Pre-Nursing; Meghan Geraghty, History; Elizabeth Hanrahan, Exploratory Studies; Elizabeth Hinds, English; Mark Morataya, Health Promotion Studies; June Rocha, Psychology

Falls Village: Matthew Lopes, Exploratory Studies

Gales Ferry: Elijah Uttley-Rosado, Music Education

Gaylordsville: Tracey Howard, Communication; Ryan Weeks, Exploratory Studies

Glastonbury: Macayla Cody, Art; Gabrielle Johnson, Psychology; Christopher Paszek, Accounting; Taylor Tardif, Justice and Law Administration

Goshen: Madison Fecteau, Social Work

Granby: Elliott Moberly-Lachance, Performance, Jazz

Greenwich: Juztin Lord Reyes, Accounting

Griswold: Katelynne Main, Audio and Music Production

Hamden: James Cantafio, Meteorology; Tyrease Pouncey, Exploratory Studies; Christina Tran, Music Education

Hartford: Sierra-Anne Jackson, Communication; India Joshua-McGriff, Health Promotion Studies; Dat Nguyen, Nursing;

Jewett City: Max Gregory, Health Promotion Studies; Haleigh Johnson, Theatre Arts

Kent: Bentley Lewis, Performance, Jazz; Sarah Mauri, Exploratory Studies

Lakeville: Olivia Geiger, Professional Writing

Ledyard: Carter Smith, Musical Theatre

Madison: Samuel Beebe, Accounting; Benjamin Elliott, Musical Theatre; Zakery Santoemma, Communication; Lauren Shoemaker, Theatre Arts

Manchester: Holly Dewitt, Nursing; Dean Martin, Musical Theatre; Eric Simmons, Audio and Music Production; Katelyn Tremblay, Social Work

Mansfield Center: Gina Sydie, Theatre Arts

Meriden: Madison Chatman, Pre-Nursing; Khalil Hissouf, Theatre Arts; Charlotte Lavin, Nursing; Anastasia Miller, Music Education; Julia Misner, Pre-Nursing; Dayna Nieves-Rodriguez, Justice and Law Administration; Daniela Sevilla, Exploratory Studies; Jovan White, Exploratory Studies

Middlebury: Ethan Fiske, Audio and Music Production; Laura Gaynor, Nursing; Natalie Kelly, Music Education; Carly Matasavage, Health Promotion Studies; Jason Stevens, Digital Interactive Media Art

Middletown: Celina Kestecher, Theatre Arts; Simara Rivera, Political Science; Adrianna Spada, Nursing; Mark Sumner, Musical Theatre

Milford: Maxwell Caserta, Music Education; Sydney Maher, Musical Theatre; Lianne Maynard, Psychology; Vincent Sementilli, Health Promotion Studies

Monroe: Allison Bahiense, Psychology; Charles Davila, Management; Elias Levy, Theatre Arts; Samantha Loglisci, Psychology; Brittany Man, Psychology; Riley Mcguire, Justice and Law Administration; Jenna Pannese, Secondary Education; Emily Pelella, Theatre Arts; Leslie Pizzagalli, Professional Writing; Taylor Roberts, Health Promotion Studies; Cassidy Swanson, Elementary Education; Kyle Walsh, Secondary Education; Madeline Winters, Music Education; Patrick Silver, Management Information Systems; Sara Slaiby, Nursing

Naugatuck: William Alldredge, Music Education; Peter Bigica, Computer Science; Zachary Colangelo, Communication; Brianna Durante, Communication; Jasmine Grey, Biology; Kathryn Healy, Communication; Steven Hong, Chemistry; Jacob Maisto, Social Work; Benjamin Meleschnig, Secondary Education; Amanda Montoni, Social Work; Michael Newman, Music Education; Yineth Perez, Social Work; Sean Price, Exploratory Studies; Connor Reese, Music Education; Joseph Taveras, Social Work; Jordan Tulley, Music Education; Fethullah Yilmaz, Biology

New Britain: Kassandra Figueroa, Nursing; Shea Tracy, Professional Writing

New Fairfield: Angelika Anacta, Management; Brooke Baldelli, Social Work; Kayla Boylston, Management; Clare Callahan, Music Education; Sophia Caselnova, English; Tyler Cerlich, Nursing; Jake Costanzo, Communication; Hana Dakaj, Political Science; Michael Dasilva, Accounting; Julianne Davis, Professional Writing; Phillip Decarvalho, Pre-Nursing; Alyssa Del Giorno, Psychology; Dominique Demarsico, Exploratory Studies; Meghan Dipisa, Accounting; Matthew Eilertsen, Business Administration; David Endara, Management; Brian Forsberg, Justice and Law Administration; Sydni Frisch, Media Arts; Rachel Gilroy, Nursing; Alexander Giuliano, Computer Science; Sydney Gouveia, Health Promotion Studies; Ashley Horton, Biology; Jennifer Justiniano, Nursing; Jay Kilcourse, Management; Jaclyn Kilgallon, Marketing; Leslie Larkin, Nursing; Richard Lee, Media Arts; Liliana Licht, Justice and Law Administration; Aaron Liner, Pre-Nursing; Yvonne Mancuso, Music; Jennifer Marciante, Justice and Law Administration; Mariana Martins, Social Work; Liam McGrath, Theatre Arts; Emma McKenna, Health Promotion Studies; Alexander Melfi, Computer Science; Nicholas Melfi, Computer Science; Lucy Milano, Social Work; Lauren Moore, Elementary Education; Jake Nevins, Biology; Christopher Nuccio, Communication; Emily O’Toole, Marketing; Rachel Peet, Contract Major; Kyle Poeti, Justice and Law Administration; Jack Ruppert, Digital Interactive Media Art; Catherine Salino, Management; Allison Salzo, Justice and Law Administration; Michael Schiavo, Management; Elliot Schwarz, Nursing; Alexander Seeds, Management Information Systems; Shelby Simpson, Computer Science; Julian Soares, Business Administration; Mishel Valle-Ayala, Communication; Jaclyn Vanacore, Social Work; Jordan Varno, Secondary Education; Kinsey Ward, Social Science; Brian Williams, Social Work; Meredith Yoho, Theatre Arts; Sydney Yorio, Exploratory Studies; Arooj Zahid, Biology; Vicki Zheng, Accounting

New Haven: Christine Douglas, Social Work; Sumiah Gay, Theatre Arts; Sydney Kuhn, Theatre Arts; Kovina Menelas, Biology; Ejoel Molina, Performance, Classical, Instrument; Tamia Scott, Justice and Law Administration; Artavia Walden, Health Promotion Studies

New Milford: Sabrina Albuquerque, Management; Tyler Amorando, Professional Writing; Kathryn Antonelli, Accounting; Jenna Barron, Justice and Law Administration; Ethan Baur, Art; Tanjeena Begum, Management Information Systems; Jenna Benvenuti, Nursing; Nikolas Berney, Finance; Jason Bonansinga, Media Arts; Casey Brown, Professional Writing; Samantha Burns, Chemistry; Timothy Cahill, Applied Computing; Kassidy Cameron, Nursing; Martha Castillo, Media Arts; Ihairy Castillo Acevedo, Exploratory Studies; Brenda Chaves, Art; Abbi Debes, Art; Nicholas Del Mastro, Media Arts; Rebecca Delucia, Art; Celine Demers, Exploratory Studies; Nicholas Edwards, Nursing; Timothy Engstrom, Mathematics; Krystal Ferrante, Nursing; Liam Flaherty, Media Arts; Kelly Flynn, Nursing; Kathryn Girardot, Theatre Arts; Kevin Gonzalez, Justice and Law Administration; Marisa Gueli, Communication; Anthony Harkin, Musical Theatre; Matt Hogan, Professional Writing; Jacob Homberg, Computer Science; Steven Kast, Management; Amanjit Kaur, Justice and Law Administration; Ryan Kelly, Nursing; Hannah Kenny, Psychology; Isabela Lamorte, Social Work; Lycia Lopez-Torres, Psychology; Kelly Lourenco, Psychology; Trinity Luis, Social Work; Lourdes Luna, Health Promotion Studies; Anthony Martarella, Interdisciplinary Studies; Kevin McNulty, Music Education; Milton Mendonca, Psychology; Kandyce Miltenberger, Liberal Arts; Satil Moni, Psychology; Korin Monroe, Psychology; Gavin Nuremberg, Exploratory Studies; Victoria Pascento, Nursing; Kiara Pereira, Psychology; Michael Pringle, History; Jack Reardon, Chemistry; Laura Rindone, Social Work; Marcus Rodriguez, Psychology; Nicholas Rufa, Business Administration; Ruby Ruiz, Justice and Law Administration; Cordelia Schoen, Psychology; Kailyn Schuster, Biology; Maheen Shaikh, Management; Mikayla Silkman, Professional Writing; Madisun Slupatchuk, Finance; Sarah Springer, Justice and Law Administration; Katherine Sterk, Health Education; Brooke Strand, Exploratory Studies; Souraya Taouil, Pre-Nursing; Sheah Tooley, Pre-Nursing; Nikole Travis, Secondary Education; Vassilios Vassiliadis, History; Stephen Vogel, Management; Danielle Weiss, Biology; Breanna Welsh, Pre-Nursing; Ava Westervelt, Art; Meghan Woolley, Management; Monica Woolley, Music Education; Sydney Yantorno, Health Promotion Studies; Sydney Zottola, Psychology

New Preston: Kayleigh Mckay, Exploratory Studies; Sara Stone, Theatre Arts

New Preston-Marble Dale: Matheus Alexandre, Computer Science; Ralph Caprilozzi, Business Administration; Olivia Moore, Health Promotion Studies

Newington: Skylar Couillard, Pre-Nursing; Oksana Veres, Musical Theatre

Newtown: Chaeli Allen, Anthropology/Sociology; Amanda Basso, Elementary Education; Matthew Campbell, Management; Isabel Campos-Axilote, Justice and Law Administration; Garrett Cebry, Management Information Systems; Sarah Cizmazia, Computer Science; Kelly Daly, Psychology; Savannah Davidow, Biology; Alan Diaz, Computer Science; Jack Dutt, Professional Writing; Katherine Fossum, Chemistry; Jeffrey Grasso, English; Stephen Grasso, Justice and Law Administration; Jessica Halas, Accounting; Jonathan Holden, Professional Writing; Matthew Kornhaas, Media Arts; Rachel Krehel, Social Work; Heather Liscinsky, Psychology; Andrew Manka, Pre-Nursing; Allison Montague, Secondary Education; Katherine Moran, Art; Eric Pisani, Management; Jack Riebe, Exploratory Studies; Elle Sauli, Management; Calvin Savoia, Computer Science; Jason Silkowski, Business Administration; Isabelle Silver, Nursing; William Stanley, Mathematics; Patrick Sullivan, Management; Jason Taweh, Psychology; Joseph Tether, Computer Science; Steven Tramontozzi, Psychology; Jenna Visca, Professional Writing

Niantic: Serena Valentin, Music Education

North Haven: Morgan Cairns, Professional Writing; Grace McGovern, Musical Theatre

North Stonington: Shelby Coombe, Music

North Windham: Skylar Cioffari, Elementary Education

Northford: Bella Dimartino, Theatre Arts; Maxwell Siegman; Exploratory Studies

Norwalk: Johanna Augustin, Secondary Education; Lourke Baguio, Computer Science; Micah Cardamone, Political Science; Christopher Cropper, Elementary Education; Christopher Ehlers, Art; Janelle Glasser, Biology; Skye Griffith, Biology; Jessica Hayes, Justice and Law Administration; Nicole Ilagan, Art; Isaac Jean-Pierre, Management; Soleil Londono, Music Education; Norberto Lucero, Accounting; Mark Masone, Computer Science; Arlin Mendez, Social Work; Mayra Montalvan, Spanish; Lesli Montenegro, Accounting; Daniella Palumbo, Art; Alec Parker, Music Education; Mckenzie Perna, Finance; Briee Preston, Psychology; Esteven Restrepo, Social Work; Mons Scaria, Finance; Nicholas Skjelmose, Finance; Nicholas Vega, Elementary Education

Norwich: Alexis Tomasto, Professional Writing

Oakville: Amber Gorman, Psychology; Daniel Gursky, Performance, Classical, Instrument; Fjoralba Mukollari, Music Education; Kristen Nelson, Health Promotion Studies; Ashley Stoto, Exploratory Studies; Hayley Zemaitis, Music Education

Old Lyme: Bailey Nickerson, Theatre Arts

Orange: Kalynna Hauser, Pre-Nursing; Ryan Hemstock, Theatre Arts; Olivia Pisano, Pre-Nursing; Ryan Rappaport, Musical Theatre

Oxford: Savannah Dziewulski, Psychology; Kelly Greathouse, Pre-Nursing; Sanya Kayfus, Psychology; Ariana Keller, Performance, Classical, Vocal; Kaylee Manka, Justice and Law Administration; Natalie Nevola, Health Promotion Studies; Kelly Shpak, Marketing; Laura Wachter, Secondary Education; Lilia Avina, Management

Pawcatuck: Ivy Allik, Performance, Classical, Vocal

Plainville: Brady Callahan, Accounting

Plantsville: Avery Delong, Music Education; Taylor Garry, Health Education; Ariana Locascio, Musical Theatre; Matthew Schmidt, Music Education

Portland: Scott Timothy, Professional Writing

Preston: Grace Haulotte, Music Education

Prospect: Allison Cerasale, Psychology; Erica Cerasale, Communication; Ashley Frenette, Biology; Casandra Frenette, Nursing; David Jonikas, Theatre Arts; Steven Mastrianna, Music Education; Gina Poulin, Secondary Education; Sydney Sills, Elementary Education; Christina Vlamis, Theatre Arts

Redding: Charlee Cordle, Exploratory Studies; Emily Haug, Psychology; Grace Hubbard, Psychology; Marian LeLash, Psychology; Julia Mullin, Pre-Nursing; Stephen Osika, Psychology; Emma Paltauf, Justice and Law Administration; Alexey Pilyugin, Psychology; Albertine Rwabukamba, Nursing; Emily Shaw, Pre-Nursing; Daanish Siddiqi, Accounting; Tristan Wilmott, Professional Writing; Lukasz Zbroszczyk, Economics

Ridgefield: Ciara Carruthers, Anthropology/Sociology; Anthony Colombero, Professional Writing; Andrew Curiano, Cybersecurity; Benjamin Dreskin, Exploratory Studies; Adam Jeniski, Computer Science; Briana Locicero, Performance, Classical, Instrument; Isabella Maisonet, Nursing; Jordan Marcus, Exploratory Studies; Kyle McDonald, Management; Jeffrey Mosia, Earth and Planetary Sciences; William Pfohl, History; Ashley Raymond, Theatre Arts; Daniel Rothwell, Mathematics; Harry Smolin, Communication; Paul Standish, Psychology; Benjamin Stanley, Justice and Law Administration; Joseph Waite, Economics; Juliana Waite, Management; Kimberly Wroblewski, Political Science

Rocky Hill: Tim Halligan, Theatre Arts; Brigid Schulenburg, Management; Christa Tucker, Music Education

Sandy Hook: Ayesha Ali, Secondary Education; Kyra Alvarez, Professional Writing; Madelyn Aug, Music Education; Nicholas Brown, Marketing; Brielle Chieffo, Nursing; Matilda Dean, Nursing; Kevin Droniak, Media Arts; Paige Galanis, Exploratory Studies; Emily Maher, Psychology; Ian Neff, Professional Writing; Daniela Pontaza-Santander, Art; Richard Sandler, Social Work; Charlee Stewart, Secondary Education; Amanda Vitti, Contract Major; Lauren Wilcox, Elementary Education; Rachel Williams, Elementary Education; Alec Woznick, Computer Science

Seymour: Nicole Augustitus, Nursing; Gabriella Demaro, Pre-Nursing; Emily Mansi, Art; Noelle Milia, Music Education; Mia Pinto, Justice and Law Administration; Alaina Zsampar, Nursing

Shelton: Daniel Barone, Marketing; Kade Bendici, Justice and Law Administration; Zane Bendici, Theatre Arts; Javier Chiluisa Jimenez, Accounting; Jack Gleason, Biology; Lindsay Gowans, Social Work; Allison Gutmann, Social Work; Kaley Hanna, Nursing; Emma Henning, Audio and Music Production; Meredith Marrone, Professional Writing; Tyler Munroe, Secondary Education; Kaleigh Panek, Health Promotion Studies; Erika Sabovik, Contract Major; Conner Schutz, Accounting; Colleen Toole, Music Education

Sherman: Zachary Brown, Music Education; Peter Calbi, Biology; Julia Clark, Communication; Shea Coughlin, Musical Theatre; Jordan Cowan, Theatre Arts; Tal Hadani-Pease, Nursing; Hannah Jellen, Biology; Elona Lekaj, Social Work; Brianna Murray, Secondary Education; Nicholas Tamberelli, Psychology; Amanda Webber, Management

Simsbury: Jeffrey Baker, Management Information Systems; Jazmin Infantas, Psychology; Benjamin Poirot, Performance, Classical, Instrument; Thomas Polizzi, Audio and Music Production

Somers: Christopher Higgins, Accounting; Sarah Renzoni, Theatre Arts

South Glastonbury: Malin Carta, Performance, Jazz; Julia Serdechny, Nursing

South Kent: Emily Giampietro, Nursing

South Windsor: Osheonna Israel, Health Promotion Studies; Reilly McMahon, Nursing; Sharon Wells, Justice and Law Administration

Southbury: Alexa Boytchev, Psychology; Elijah Brooks, Management; Hannah Brooks, Music Education; Janelle Chandler, Art; Dominic Frasca, Accounting; Keith Gernert, Psychology; Christina Imperioli, Accounting; Michael Joseph, Justice and Law Administration; Jamie Leo, Theatre Arts; Liliana Meleshkewich, Justice and Law Administration; Mary Metzger, Social Work; Bernard Monagan, Business Administration; Heidi Ohngemach, Music Education; Katherine Roberts, Music Education

Southington: Jashleen Abreu Flores, Spanish; Lynia Hilke, Marketing; Evelyn Holbrook, Nursing; Christina Renzi, Biology; Kendall Suski, Exploratory Studies

Stafford Springs: Jenna Castonguay, Theatre Arts; Isaac Combs, Health Promotion Studies

Stamford: Daria Aletanska, Accounting; Christopher Alleva, Marketing; Juan Alvarez Acosta, Management Information Systems; Ashley Antoine, Accounting; Iryna Burda, Accounting; Ramon Cabailo, Nursing; Audrey Camino-Jara, Social Work; Nadine Canlas, Political Science; Daniel Catalan, Business Administration; Karla Catalan, Business Administration; Joseph Gambino, Finance; Kelly Gonzalez, Elementary Education; Aemir Lopez, Social Work; Maria Lopez, Health Promotion Studies; Tomasa Lopez-Ortiz, Accounting; Margaret Madsen, Chemistry; Luis Maradiaga, Accounting; Julia Matusiewicz, Music Education; Stephany Oliva, Social Work; Sophia Orejola, Nursing; Sebastian Perez, Exploratory Studies; Francisco Ramirez, Art; Rickah Roc, Accounting; Kiara Rondan, Pre-Nursing; Irvingh Rubinos Soto, Accounting; Sarah Sprogis, Art; Fengyi Tang, Accounting

Stonington: Daniel Heetmann, Finance

Stratford: Bertha Barrios, Nursing; James Bavolacco, Music Education; Maximiliano Cano, Digital Interactive Media Art; Suzana Casasnovas, Health Promotion Studies; Nicole Collins, Health Promotion Studies; Alec DeRosa, Justice and Law Administration; Laurie Dominique, Elementary Education; Jeremiah Domschine, Biology; Jessica Fresilli, Health Promotion Studies; Raissatou Karim, Theatre Arts; Jason Kelly, Theatre Arts; Kelsey Lepesko, Musical Theatre; Tiana Ortiz, Justice and Law Administration; Genesis Torres, Health Promotion Studies; Maria Volonte, Anthropology/Sociology; Marguerite Walsh, Music Education

Suffield: Kelli Martin, Social Work

Terryville: Julia Giattino, Music Education; Hannah Krayeski, Elementary Education

Thomaston: Claire Greene, Justice and Law Administration; Gabrielle Hurlbert, Health Promotion Studies

Tolland: Matthew Abbate, Justice and Law Administration; Juliana DeRosa, Nursing; Eric Gottier, Meteorology; Andrew Kolano, Marketing; Carlee Marti, Nursing; Jayden Regisford, Political Science; Chelsea Weaver, Theatre Arts

Torrington: Tricia Campanelli, Pre-Nursing; Michelle Rebelo, Communication; Andrew Schimanski, Political Science

Trumbull: Sarah Angelo, Psychology; Austin Baird, Marketing; Griffin D’Amato, Audio and Music Production; Skylar Jorge, Pre-Nursing; Bridget Monks, Art; Alexis Reda, Musical Theatre; William Riczu, Communication; Erin Vawter, Nursing

Unionville: Eric Stross, Nursing; Nicole Wuller, Health Promotion Studies

Vernon-Rockville: Adam Muzsi, Accounting

Voluntown: Devin Mitchell, Music Education

Wallingford: Autumn Chappell, Elementary Education; Gabrielle Christofor, Theatre Arts; Jack Gaynor, Cybersecurity; Yazmin Lopez, Music Education; Megan Smith, Nursing; Victoria Wall, Musical Theatre

Warren: Cassandra Frisbie, Management; Sarah Meeker, Finance; Shyam Patel, Management Information Systems; Drew Worden, Mathematics

Washington: Jenna Williams, Elementary Education

Washington Depot: Rachel Genua, History

Waterbury: Herny Almonte Fernandez, Justice and Law Administration; Destiny Barnum, Professional Writing; Kellie Barys, Management; Shekerah Berkeley, Justice and Law Administration; Samantha Braker, Theatre Arts; Raul Calderon, Theatre Arts; Arta Celik, Nursing; Angelica Colon, Social Work; Dante Cyr, Theatre Arts; Nellie Drewry, Elementary Education; Alyssa Famiglietti, Nursing; Johanna Flores, Social Work; Christopher Gordon, Psychology; Taylor Green, Anthropology/Sociology; Sherry Guzman, Psychology; Aaron Hernandez-Mozo, Accounting; Erin Keeley, Elementary Education; Arica Kennedy, Elementary Education; Matthew Mancini, Social Work; Aida Mecka, Nursing; Beth Owen, Management; Angela Pacheco, Social Work; Eduarda Pages, Management; Shaquasa Porter, Social Work; Skyler Smith, Nursing; Yelizaveta Tolstokoraya, Nursing; Ryssa Toussaint, Nursing; Binny Walia, Management

Waterford: Rebecca Clark, History

Watertown: Valmira Bebri, Nursing; Amy Caco, Art; Samantha Cross, Psychology; Emily Lynch, Elementary Education

West Hartford: Alayza Audain, Accounting; Kenneth Galm, Musical Theatre; Miashea Schumey, Nursing

West Haven: Nathanael Bloom, Musical Theatre; Courtney Skeens, Theatre Arts

West Redding: Christine Conway, Social Work; Elizabeth LaRoche, Social Work; Graham Lewson, Communication; Matthew Zbroszczyk, Political Science

West Simsbury: Avery Gottshall, Performance, Jazz

Weston: Kathryn Burke, Marketing; Chrystal Campbell, Theatre Arts; Adis Dovoljani, Earth and Planetary Sciences

Westport: Olivia Sosnoski, Biology

Wethersfield: Dina Dimarco, Theatre Arts

Willington: Abigail Donaghy, History; Kienan Giller, Justice and Law Administration

Wilton: Michael Dicostanzo, Business Administration; Philip Ignarra, Psychology; Henry Mcdowell, Accounting; Burleigh Prahl, Management; Megan Purvis, Social Work; William Ruefenacht, Business Administration; Kallie Spinola, Management Information Systems; Erika Stang, Pre-Nursing; Daniel Walter, Audio and Music Production

Windsor: Alaina Mueller, Musical Theatre

Wolcott: Caitlyn Barry, Psychology; Gabrielle Hamel, English; Stephanie Mix, Pre-Nursing; Alexander Niatopsky, Theatre Arts; Brandon Ouellette, Management; Reagan Smith, Theatre Arts

Woodbury: Zachary Bona, Chemistry; Skylar Delp, Nursing; Mariam Haidar, Art; Jane Stock, Management

Woodstock: Madison Palmerino, Music Education

Woodstock Valley: Sydney Campbell, Theatre Arts

OTHER STATES

CALIFORNIA

Shingle Springs: Laura Roberts, Musical Theatre

 

MASSACHUSETTS

Auburn: Serena Kelly, Musical Theatre

Boxford: Sophia Putney, Art

Dover: Lauren Waite, Musical Theatre

Hampden: Joseph Burzdak, Meteorology

Hanson: Brandon Richardi, Musical Theatre

Kingston: Colleen Foley, Psychology

Natick: Julia MacBlane, Elementary Education

Rutland: Madison McColl, Health Promotion Studies

Shrewsbury: William Stewich, Theatre Arts

South Easton: Melissa Krim, Psychology

Swansea: Julia Morin, Musical Theatre

Westfield: Julia Bussell, Theatre Arts

 

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Alton: Angela Nicastro, Audio and Music Production

Pelham: Samuel Sigman, Audio and Music Production

 

NEW JERSEY

Belvidere: Samantha Dultz, Psychology; Logan Farley, Musical Theatre

Bound Brook: Sidrah Saleem, Justice and Law Administration

Emerson: Jordan Adelman, Business Administration

Jackson: Victoria Cavallo, Theatre Arts

New Egypt: Troy Pomykala, Management

South Plainfield: Darius Mullens, Musical Theatre

NEW YORK

Ardsley: Tyler Olmo, Justice and Law Administration

Babylon: Anna Schipf, Art

Baldwin Place: Jacqueline San Jose, Nursing

Bedford: Jesse Dunn, Justice and Law Administration

Bedford Hills: James Cornelio, Health Promotion Studies

Binghamton: Erin Hager, Theatre Arts

Brewster: Evelyn Alarcon-Cardona, Accounting; Amanda Badillo, Professional Writing; Brianna Barbosa, Exploratory Studies; Russell Barnard, Accounting; Joseph Bettcher, Social Work; Sabrina Carcamo, Social Work; Rebecca Collins, Health Promotion Studies; Stephanie Collins, Management; Ashley Conklin, Marketing; John Delgado, Justice and Law Administration; Nico Dellavalle, Anthropology/Sociology; Ryan Denmark, Theatre Arts; Matthew Eskenazi, Pre-Nursing; Zachary Fimmano, Cybersecurity; Julia Garber, Media Arts; Kyle Griffin, Computer Science; Shari Jackson, Nursing; Sean Lyon, Exploratory Studies; Michael Meliambro, History; Carly Mengler, Biology; Samantha Napolitano, Communication; Kaitlin Neider, Secondary Education; Joseph Oliveri, Communication; Theresa Peppe, Accounting; Konrad Poniatowski, Mathematics; Lindsey Ramos Guerra, Nursing; Keren Rosales, Exploratory Studies; Martina Rossi, Music Education; Harsha Saxena, Management Information Systems; Marina Souza, Business Administration; Aine Tuohy, Biology; Jack Tyndall, History; Dominick Walch, Theatre Arts

Bronx: Matthew Forti, Justice and Law Administration

Brooklyn: Lauren Herman, Health Promotion Studies; Crystal Hilton, Theatre Arts

Carmel: Stephanie Boudreau, Nursing; Jessica Halvorsen, Nursing; Sia Kassoh, Accounting; Madeline Labanowski, Nursing; William Launzinger, History; Sarah Lynch, Secondary Education; Julia Miletti, Exploratory Studies; Dominick Monaco, Computer Science; Aydee Narvaez, Exploratory Studies; Erica Ohrablo, Psychology; Rebecca Rendich, Secondary Education; Devin Rivalsi, Justice and Law Administration; Hannah Sexton, Chemistry; Callie Sorrento, Performance, Classical, Vocal

Chester: Brielle Skrutskie, Secondary Education

Cold Spring: Bailey McCollum, Elementary Education

Cortlandt Manor: Ryan Henry, Theatre Arts; Javier Loja, Justice and Law Administration

Deer Park: Silvio Sweet, Theatre Arts

Dover Plains: Patrick Hamilton, Political Science; Joseph Leo, Biology; Arianna O’Hara, Accounting

East Meadow: Brianna Pota, Elementary Education

Farmingdale: Vitale Yenzer, Musical Theatre

Fishkill: Alexis Brown, Psychology; Danielle DePasquale, Management

Forest Hills: Ethan Chan, Musical Theatre

Franklin Square: Nicole Evangelista, Health Education

Gansevoort: Lucas Gifford, Business Administration

Glen Cove: Sara Tenke, Elementary Education

Goshen: John Poplaski, Justice and Law Administration

Great River: Thomas Walsh, Exploratory Studies

Hampton Bays: Schuyler Dorchak, Secondary Education

Holbrook: Angelina Miller, Justice and Law Administration

Holmes: Lillia Beckmann, Health Promotion Studies; Cara Leahy, Theatre Arts; Sean Mooney, Communication; Colleen Wahlers, Music; Erika Wahlers, Music Education

Holtsville: Mikaela Bergen, Elementary Education

Hopewell: Rachel Dominguez, English

Hopewell Junction: Joseph Couto, Justice and Law Administration; Nicholas Stufano, Accounting; David Dominguez, Psychology; Victoria D’orazio, Musical Theatre; Kendra Garrett, Justice and Law Administration; Joelle Grady, History; Ryan Greco, Music Education; Alexis Lainchbury, Secondary Education; Haley Napier, Theatre Arts; Megan Perine, Pre-Nursing; Jake Toth, Business Administration; Mark Tricarico, Business Administration

Katonah: Adriana Sinapi, Communication

Lagrangeville: Alex Besio, Audio and Music Production; Ashley Cross, Health Promotion Studies; Jacqueline Djinaj, Pre-Nursing; Gabriella Ferreira, Justice and Law Administration; Stephen Kraska, Art; Jennifer Rodriguez, Psychology; Timothy Schoeberl, Theatre Arts

Lake Carmel: Joseph Doherty, Cybersecurity

Larchmont: Rebecca Donaghy, Theatre Arts

Mahopac: Miriam Ahmed, Biology; Randy Alfonso, Cybersecurity; Benjamin Argo, Biology; Maria Teresa Avitabile, Pre-Nursing; Kimberly Brower, Nursing; Christopher Fragano, Meteorology; Ashley Green, Psychology; Casey Gruppuso, Elementary Education; Karlie Gruppuso, Music Education; Samantha Lanza, Psychology; Jennifer Mastropietro, Social Work; Cassandra O’Connor, Elementary Education; Jessica Paternoster, Art; Michael Rivera, Elementary Education; Michael Truschelli, Management

Manorville: Benjamin Hawthorne, Exploratory Studies; Christian Sparacino, Finance

Massapequa: Jenna Clougher, Pre-Nursing

Middle Village: Kieran Kelly, Management

Middletown: Kayla Fischer, Theatre Arts; Gabrielle Passick, Performance, Classical, Instrument

Mohegan Lake: Kayla Girardi, Social Work

Mount Kisco: Jordan Campbell, Psychology

Nanuet: Sarah Varghese, Pre-Nursing

New Paltz: Chloe Driscoll, Communication

New Rochelle: Alexis Cuomo, Elementary Education

New Windsor: Berny Balbuena, Theatre Arts; Sarah Perlik, Health Promotion Studies

New York: Ashley Kong, Secondary Education

Newburgh: Mikayla Cardoza, Pre-Nursing; Camellia Fletcher, Social Work; Rita Robinson, Justice and Law Administration

North Bellmore: Elias Koukoulis, Psychology

North Salem: Mariana Alpizar, Exploratory Studies

Nyack: Alyssa Mcdonald, Musical Theatre

Orangeburg: Erich Ahlf, Meteorology; Braeden Stout, Theatre Arts

Patterson: Jeysha Ayende-Rodriguez, Biology; Emma Danvin, Social Work; Peter Delcogliano, Management Information Systems; Neida Duarte, Social Work; Thomas Earle, Accounting; Jessica Hamel, Biology; Kristina Verde, Management; Nadina Vukovic, Nursing

Pawling: Dana Schiavone, Nursing; Rachel Sloane, Music Education; Shannon Ward, Justice and Law Administration

Pleasant Valley: Sabrina Haussmann, Nursing

Port Jervis: Faith Webb, Social Work

Poughkeepsie: Ashia Collins, Musical Theatre; Shelby Fahr, Nursing; Jack Hamel, Justice and Law Administration; Luis Jordan, Theatre Arts; Erik Merrill, Justice and Law Administration; Robert Muller, Music Education; Elizabeth Quinby, Theatre Arts; Brooke Wallace, Theatre Arts

Poughquag: Patrick Clarke, Management; Thomas Swetz, Music Education

Pound Ridge: Molly Henry, Elementary Education

Purchase: Michael Hendler, Marketing

Purdys: Deana Collins, Justice and Law Administration; Drew Nohe, Communication

Putnam Valley: Ashley Valentino, Nursing

Rocky Point: Liela Samon, Management

Ronkonkoma: Nicholas Gambino, Secondary Education

Rosendale: Kaya Keller, Professional Writing

Saratoga Springs: Olivia Rando, Musical Theatre

Scarsdale: Ralph Capriglione, Art

Schenectady: Annaleigh Lester, Musical Theatre

South Salem: Amanda Wien, Psychology

Sparrowbush: Steven Smalls, Social Work

Stanfordville: Lauren Cerul, Music Education

Staten Island: Morgan Knight, Exploratory Studies; Nicolette Lomando, Communication; Francesca Saccomagno, Musical Theatre

Stormville: Sean Delaney, Business Administration; Gina Marie Lauria, Psychology; Ryan Sahle, Secondary Education; Daniel Talt, Cybersecurity

Walden: Alexander Clum, Accounting

Wantagh: Brittany McNally, Elementary Education; Michelle Shapiro, Musical Theatre

Wappinger Falls: Joseph Taylor, Theatre Arts; Alyssa Carpentieri, Secondary Education; Emily Carrie, Justice and Law Administration; Jessica Ferrantino, Social Work; Shawn Phillips, Management; Kathryn Schwarz, History; Stavros Skyrianos, History

Wassaic: Mohamed Zenaty, Management

Westbury: Shawan Brown, Health Promotion Studies; Jennifer Sawicki, Psychology

Wingdale: Jordan Akey, Social Work; Ahlea Hade, Communication; Henry Portillo Ramirez, Pre-Nursing

Yorktown Heights: Adelina Ademaj, Biology; Bianca Ferraiola, Elementary Education; Timothy Martz, Psychology; Gina Scandurra, Psychology; Amanda Spiconardi, Health Education; Sergio Spiniello, Justice and Law Administration; Emily Warden, Nursing

 

OHIO

Delaware: Isabella Bosco, Musical Theatre

 

VERMONT

Burlington: Ethan Benton, Music

White River Junction: Alexander Rushton, Theatre Arts

 

VIRGINIA

Fredericksburg: Ashley Winner, Management

 

 

 

OTHER COUNTRIES

BRAZIL

São Paulo: Vinicius Santana, Economics

 

CZECH REPUBLIC

Kremze: Patrice Hrubesova, Justice and Law Administration

 

FRANCE

Amiens: Cosma Billiotel, Exploratory Studies

Le Port: Maeva Dinnaram, English

 

GERMANY

Dortmund: Marius Thienenkamp, Exploratory Studies

Penzlin: Maximilian Traeger, Business Administration

ITALY

Sambuca Di Sicilia: Claudia Ciancimino, Business Administration

 

PORTUGAL

Valenca: Leonardo Silva De Moraes, Theatre Arts

 

 

Western Connecticut State University changes lives by providing all students with a high-quality education that fosters their growth as individuals, scholars, professionals and leaders in a global society. Our vision: To be widely recognized as a premier public university with outstanding teachers and scholars who prepare students to contribute to the world in a meaningful way.