Welcome to WCSU’s Virtual Campus. Our buildings are closed to the public through May, but we are working. Please follow this link for the most recent updates about admissions, registration, and online learning. (COVID-19 Coronavirus Updates)

Office of the Provost

Academics

Dean’s List Recipients Fall 2018

DANBURY, CONN. — The following students have been named to the Dean’s List for the fall 2018 semester at Western Connecticut State University:

 

FULL-TIME STUDENTS

 

CONNECTICUT

Andover: Olivia Kurtz, Musical Theatre

 

Ansonia: Tatyanna Galarza, Nursing; Michael Spinelli, Exploratory Studies

 

Ashford: Sabrina Cosgrove, Pre-Nursing

 

Avon: Aurora Schloat, Musical Theatre

 

Beacon Falls: Jennifer DiZazzo, Music; Jeffrey Moffat, Management

 

Bethel: Arthur Afonso, Management; Lina Baddour, Social Work; Victoria Barnes, Psychology; Christopher Bestany, Health Promotion Studies; Ann Bloom, Management; Lauren Bradshaw, Finance; Brian Calle, Psychology; Kristy Camilli, Social Work; Ashley Chapman, Justice and Law Administration; Kevin Cooper, Business Administration; Giorgio Corbo, Business Administration; Lilian Daniels, Pre-Nursing; Lucy Daniels, Health Promotion Studies; Maria D’Arco, Elementary Education; Alexandra DeLuca, Nursing; Caleb Egbert, Social Work; Stephanie Ferguson, Health Promotion Studies; Dana Fotheringham, Contract Major; Heather Fotheringham, Accounting; Molly Gallagher, Biology; Daisy Gesualdi, Art; Alexander Giacoma, Audio and Music Production; Molly Gleissner, Psychology; Emily Hoegler, Biology; Jennifer Hoyt, Pre-Nursing; Bakhtawar Izzat, Exploratory Studies; Fatima Izzat, Media Arts; Muhammad Izzat, Accounting; Katrina Karl, Theatre Arts; Kayla Kelly, Communication; Heidi Kelm, Nursing; Tania Magalhaes, Justice and Law Administration Erika Mancini, Secondary Education; Christopher Marji, Biology; Ryan Marji, Mathematics; Cassandra Marston, Elementary Education; Emily Martin, Social Work; Morgan Matthews, Marketing; Wendy Mazza, Nursing; Andre Morais, Health Promotion Studies; Julia Morton, Nursing; Barbara Uanda Nader, Computer Science; Danielle Nielsen, Art; Dylan Nyborg, Computer Science; Caitlyn O’Brien, Biology; Mitchell Palumberi, Justice and Law Administration; Scarlett Penn-Kast, Health Promotion Studies; Rachel Perfetti, Communication; Heather Quink, Psychology; Courtney Ravo, Elementary Education; Isabela Ricardo, Exploratory Studies; Kenneth Samuelson, Nursing; Julianna Schaedler, Social Sciences; Rachel Serna, Psychology; Lungile Shange, Social Work; Keely Sproviero, Secondary Education; Taylor Truchsess, Pre-Nursing; Henry Valle-Ayala, Chemistry; Talleah Vaughan, Professional Writing; Aliyah Walker, Communication; Nathanial Walker, History; Marco Yeung, Pre-Nursing

 

Bethlehem: Rebecca Basile, Nursing; Myranda Dudley, Elementary Education; Jakob Kelsey, Theatre Arts; Trevor Lilly, Professional Writing; Nicholas Switz, Psychology

 

Bolton: Riley Gardner, Political Science

 

Bridgeport: Camarie Bethea, Nursing; Octavia Byrd, Art; Samantha Camacho, Computer Science, Michelle Gutierrez, Social Work; Shadaja Harriott, Finance; Brittany Johnson-Staton, Management; Merveille Kalala, Justice and Law Administration; Mellissa McCalla Brown, Social Work; Tashika Milford, Social Work; Nadia Orjiugo, Chemistry; Nicholas Quinones, Professional Writing; Malik Roc, Computer Science; Richell Soto, Social Work; Lauren Nancy, Spencer, Nursing; Audie Szymanski, Music Education; Chantel Williams, Social Work; Victoria Williams, Finance; Sashyana Wright, Justice and Law Administration

 

Bridgewater: Emily Cable, Social Work; Emma Virbickas, Psychology

 

Bristol: Mary Castonguay, Justice and Law Administration; Katherine Kelly, Theatre Arts; Caleigh Lozito, Musical Theatre; Amanda Palladino, Art; Brittany Stancavage; Justice and Law Administration; Nicole Tabak, Music Education; Sarah Warkoski, Psychology

 

Brookfield: Nicholas Acquanita, Elementary Education; Nicholas Ahle, Accounting; Isabella Alvarenga, Psychology; Marisa Balenski, Justice and Law Administration; Jennifer Berry, Social Sciences; Samantha Birch, Communication; Anna Bishop, Management; Lylah Bottelsen, Mathematics; Brittany Boudreau, Social Work; Jennifer Cioffi, Elementary Education; Jessica Cohen, Exploratory Studies; Abigail Corna, Social Work, Emma Davidson, Communication; Madeline Delia, Political Science; Andree Simmoane Diesta, Nursing; Taylor Dion, History; Ryan Donnelly, Exploratory Studies; Pooja Dudhedia, Nursing; Kasondra Fanning, Psychology; Krisa FitzGerald, Marketing; Julia Font, Pre-Nursing; Ma. Adriana Gener, Biology; Alyssa Gilbert, Marketing; Tara Grandmaison, Business Administration; Jackson Greenberg, Business Administration; Eliot Griffin, Computer Science; Kaley Heelan, Nursing; Shawn Johnson, Communication; Matthew Kappel, Justice and Law Administration; Robert Knippel, Theatre Arts; Isabel Lara Trinidad, Health Promotion Studies; Samantha Lawlor, Health Promotion Studies; Alyssa Lionetti, Health Education; Jessica Lionetti, Secondary Education; Nicole Lopes, Social Work; Sequoia Lowe, Media Arts; Daniel Macioce, Business Administration; Julie Madkour, Accounting, Harrison Manesis, Exploratory Studies; Clayton Martin, Social Sciences; Mikhaela McFarlin, Psychology; Erin Mingey, Accounting; Heather Morey, Health Promotion Studies; Courtney Morlock, Nursing; Ashley Nusser, Nursing; Kimberly Owen, Secondary Education; Ruth Quattro, Communication; Carla Quispe, History; James Rawlings, Marketing; Rachel Raymond, Marketing; John Riley, Exploratory Studies; Lucas Rodrigues, Communication; William Rodrigues, Computer Science; Kevin Sayour, Music Education; Jessica Schwartz, Musical Theatre; Brett Spaziante, Marketing; Nora Swift, Exploratory Studies; Michelle Ubillus, Social Work; Jason Walega, Marketing; Arian Zeqiri, Accounting; Miranda Zeqiri, Health Promotion Studies

 

Brooklyn: Corey Stanley, Musical Theatre

 

Burlington: Carmen Altamirano, Management; Joseph Conticello, Performance, Jazz; Jack Markelon, Accounting; Erin Roben, Pre-Nursing

 

Canaan: Shelby Macchi, Theatre Arts

 

Cheshire:  Rachel Galuska, Contract Major; Morgan Hernandez, Health Promotion Studies; Jared Jannetty, Performance, Classical; Morgan Quarz, Accounting

 

Clinton: Megan Foley, Nursing

 

Colchester: Elyssa Mikolajczak, Health Promotion Studies; Haley Pekoske, Nursing

 

Cornwall Bridge: Blake Buckley, Secondary Education; Caitlin Redmond, Media Arts

 

Danbury: Amina Abdulrehman, Psychology; Massiel Acosta Pena, Nursing; Ijaj Ahmed, Computer Science; Hilary Albarracin, Business Administration; Jose Alfonso, Health Promotion Studies; Angela Almeida, Nursing; Millena Almeida, Political Science; Herny Almonte Fernandez, Justice and Law Administration; Kelly Alves, Secondary Education; Vincenzo Anastasia, Professional Writing; Vanessa Andrade, Communication; Daniel Aristizabal, Finance; Amanda Attina, Pre-Nursing; Johanna Avila, Nursing; Gustavo Barba, Mathematics; Kyle Bella, Computer Science; Dianna Benz, Elementary Education; Allison Boylan, Nursing; Amanda Bras, Management; Gregory Brennan, Health Promotion Studies; Austin Burns, Communication; Xena Cajamarca, Communication; Jessica Calderon, Accounting; Claudia Callupe, Finance; Samantha Capellaro, Psychology; Christine Cardamone, Secondary Education; Carina Cardoso, Exploratory Studies; Rafael Cardoso, Audio and Music Production; Michael Carroll, Management; Emma Chapman, Accounting; Alexandra Charles, Pre-Nursing; Jee Su Choi, Nursing; Kelly Clavette, Psychology; Julia Coelho, Elementary Education; Claudio Conde, Management; Alanna Connelly, Management; Skylar Connolly, Biology; Victoria Constancio, Secondary Education; Alexander Cornwall, Marketing; Mirian Coronel, Interdisciplinary Studies; Catherine Costa, Pre-Nursing; Eric Criollo, Accounting; Yuleidy Cruz-Sanchez, Social Work; Darcy Curillo, Interdisciplinary Studies; Maya Daley, Theatre Arts; Loren Dasilva, Nursing; Erik David-Lukas, Art; Ashley Davila-Marquez, Social Work; Danielle Dela Cruz, Pre-Nursing; Stephanie Delgado, Psychology; Kaili Dempsey, Biology; Megan DiLorenzo, Social Work; Rachel Dionne, Nursing; Amy Dube, Psychology; Maxwell Durkin, Management; Gabriel Dutra, Nursing; Christopher Dwyer, Biology; Victoria Eanniello, Health Promotion Studies; Hunter Eriquez, Psychology; Marcus Escribano, Art; Michelle Espana, Secondary Education; Denise Espinal, Biology; Marlenis Espinal, Psychology; Marvin Espinal, Management Information Systems; Peter Falcone, Communication; Mya Fayad, Biology; Izabella Ferreira, Nursing; Andrew Figueroa, Computer Science; Justin Frias, Social Work; Iver Galarza, Finance; Caleb Garrick, Computer Science; Jordan Gilchrist, History; Ronald Ginin, Justice and Law Administration; Kissila Goncalves, Exploratory Studies; Eliamar Gonzalez,  Management; Dara Grozdinski, Exploratory Studies; Carlos Guzman, Accounting; Gissel Guzman-Chavez, Business Administration; Kayla Handberry, Social Work; Taylor Hay, Exploratory Studies; Alexandra Henry, Nursing; Bernard Henry, Biology; Randy Hurtado, Biology; Alexander Isaacson, Mathematics; Kayla Jessup, Justice and Law Administration; Alvin Josi, Economics; Andrew Karlson, Accounting; Mohammad Khan, Management Information Systems; Mackensie King, Mathematics; Andrew Kocur, Communication; Britney Kornhaas, Nursing; Ryan Koschel, Health Promotion Studies; Nicholas Kroeger, Media Arts; Sharon Labarbera, Exploratory Studies; James Laber, English; Jessica Leclair, Anthropology/Sociology; Peter Leone, Psychology; Jason Linn, Biology; Marisa Lisi, Communication; Joseph LoStocco, Art; Brenna Louzada, Elementary Education; Jimena Lozovikas-Garabedian, Social Work; Kenneth Mai, Communication; Jennifer Maita, Accounting; Laura Maldonado, Exploratory Studies; Carly Martin, Communication; Anthony Martinez, Accounting; Jhanna Martinez, Finance; Ruben Martinho, Marketing; Bianca Martins Leite, Social Work; Karla Matos, Pre-Nursing; Yanna Matos, Justice and Law Administration; Edison Matute, Justice and Law Administration; Molly McMahon, Biology; Tyler Medeiros Marketing; Hunter Merrill, Psychology; Jonathan Middleton, Computer Science; Alexander Miller, Health Promotion Studies; Jessica Miller, Nursing; Amanda Mills, Social Work; Ann Mitchell, Nursing; Keira Mohanl, Psychology; Korin Monroe, Psychology; Nichole Mora, Elementary Education; Bharbara Moraes-Viegas, Justice and Law Administration; Eternal Morris, Justice and Law Administration; Samantha Mortara, History; John Mudgett, Theatre Arts; Talha Mufti, Accounting; Matthew Mullen, Audio and Music Production; Karim Naba, Mathematics; Namir Naba, Mathematics; Victor Namer, Psychology; Oxana Nikiforova, Management Information Systems; Irina Nikitina-Kucsera, Accounting; Allison Noteware, Justice and Law Administration; Allison Novella, Art; Philip Nunes, Political Science; Vincent Nunziata, Accounting; Kameron O’Brien, Media Arts; Thais Oliveira, Exploratory Studies; Susana Olivo, Psychology; Joseline Ordonez, Social Work; Nicole Pacheco, Accounting; Neli Pani, Management; Hela Patel, Biology; Logan Pennarola, Biology; Ashley Pereira, Elementary Education; Angie Perez, Art; Stephanie Peterson, English; Gabrielle Piliero, Communication; Joanna Pitrelli, Health Promotion Studies; Catherine Pollack, History; Sarah Porto, Pre-Nursing; Lizbeth Quezada, Nursing; Laiba Qureshi, Accounting; Maribel Ramirez, Justice and Law Administration; Mohammad Raza, Finance; Heather Repko, Health Promotion Studies; Nicholas Retalis, Chemistry; Catherine Reyes, Nursing; Leland Roberts, Mathematics; Sean Roberts, Secondary Education; Mari Rodgers, English; Christopher Rodriguez, Justice and Law Administration; Jocelyn Rodriguez, Nursing; Leonard Rodriguez, Health Promotion Studies; Sarah Roessler, Psychology; Emily Rose, Elementary Education; Peter Rosetti, Justice and Law Administration; Alissa Rush, Justice and Law Administration; Jessica     Saba, Nursing; Olivia Sabbagh, English; Chelina Santos, Pre-Nursing; Tony Sarmiento Remache, Finance; Tiffany Saviano, Political Science; Nevean Sayegh, Psychology; Pascal Sayegh, Psychology; William Silvia, Psychology; Bhadrangi Soni, Art; Manshi Soni, Exploratory Studies; Shivani Soni, Social Sciences; Andrew Spaulding, Music Education; Marissa Steinerd, Accounting; Jessica Stewart, Justice and Law Administration; Jessica Tavares, Social Work; Jason Thach, Nursing; Socheata Thai, Management; Roshawna Thomas, Psychology; Ryan Tomasini, Health Promotion Studies; Angie Tovar Vanegas, Elementary Education; Devin Trotta, Exploratory Studies; Angelyn Tuano, Exploratory Studies; Ashley Vairo, History; Layra Valdes, Chemistry; Sebastian Valencia, Management; Taisha Vargas, Psychology; Alejandro Velasquez, Computer Science; Christopher Ventura, Management; Marianna Vieira, Psychology; Michael Vitolo, Communication; David Wheeler, Justice and Law Administration; Choi Ying Wong, Nursing; Veronica Woods, Art; Paul Wright, Justice and Law Administration; Claire Wyble, Biology; Ryan Yursha, Professional Writing

 

Darien: Arianna Stravato, Secondary Education

 

Deep River: Stephanie Clapp, Nursing

 

East Hampton: Jessica Abbotts, Theatre Arts; Emily Rovillo, Media Arts

 

East Hartford: Thomas Bates, Marketing; Jessica Bremser, Nursing; Emily Calano, Art

 

East Haven: Jessica Benevento, Music Education; Latrell Dupree, Exploratory Studies; Haylee Funaro, Nursing; Maria Guzman, Pre-Nursing; Brionna Ingraham, Secondary Education

 

Easton: Zoe Marcelino, Psychology; Vaselina Vorotnikova, Management Information Systems

 

Enfield: Nicholas Ruel, Music Education; Stephenie Zavatsky, Nursing

 

Fairfield: Alex D’Ambrosio, Audio and Music Production; Percy Gale-Kelleter, Economics;

Meghan Geraghty, History; Maria Grafos, Political Science

 

Farmington: Paige McGovern, Communication

 

Gales Ferry: Elijah Uttley-Rosado, Music Education; Stefanie Wegiel, Elementary Education

 

Glastonbury: Macayla Cody, Art; Christopher Paszek, Accounting; Emily Squatrito, Music Education

 

Goshen: Madison Fecteau, Social Work

 

Greenwich: Allison Frenz, Marketing

 

Guilford: David Standrowicz, Secondary Education

 

Haddam: Isabella D’Ottavio, Musical Theatre

 

Hamden: James Cantafio, Meteorology; Jessica Davis, Accounting; Shantell Dirskell, Health Promotion Studies

 

Hartford: Demetri Chambers, Accounting; Mikayla Holness, Justice and Law Administration; India Joshua-McGriff, Health Promotion Studies; Dat Nguyen, Nursing

 

Harwinton: Joseph Calabrese, Theatre Arts; Gregory Campbell, Management

 

Higganum: Audrey Redpath, Professional Writing

 

Ivoryton: Leah Harger, Psychology

 

Jewett City: Max Gregory, Health Promotion Studies; Haleigh Johnson, Theatre Arts

 

Kent: Bentley Lewis, Performance, Jazz; Tanin Mauri, Exploratory Studies; Anthony Troy, Music

 

Lakeville: Christina Rogers, English

 

Lebanon: Maria Balderacchi, Nursing

 

Ledyard: Carter Smith, Musical Theatre

 

Litchfield: Allison Hall, Marketing

 

Madison: Zakery Santoemma, Business Administration

 

Manchester: Dean Martin, Musical Theatre; Katelyn Tremblay, Social Work

 

Mansfield Center: Gina Sydie, Theatre Arts

 

Marlborough: Erica Tardif, Nursing

 

Meriden: Jillian Caillouette, Musical Theatre; Charlotte Lavin, Pre-Nursing; Wanda Mejias, Social Work; Dayna Nieves-Rodriguez, Justice and Law Administration; Xavier Rosa, Justice and Law Administration

 

Middlebury: Natalie Kelly, Music Education; Carly Matasavage, Health Promotion Studies; Jason Stevens, Media Arts; Adam Zullo, Psychology

 

Middletown: Stefan Izydorczak, Musical Theatre; Celina Kestecher, Theatre Arts; Adrianna Spada, Nursing

 

Milford: Kevin Barnett, Political Science; Maxwell Caserta, Music Education; Julia Roth, Nursing; Vincent Sementilli, Health Promotion Studies

 

Monroe: Allison Bahiense, Psychology; Courtney Barreira, History; Alek Cabral, Exploratory Studies; Abigail Defeo, Accounting; Emily Jennings, Exploratory Studies; Elias Levy, Theatre Arts; Brittany Man, Psychology; Jenna Pannese, Secondary Education; Matthew Sarli, Communication; Megan Shiskin, Anthropology/Sociology; Lauren Simon, Nursing; Cassidy Swanson, Exploratory Studies; Ralph Venezia, Mathematics; Kyle Walsh, Secondary Education

 

Naugatuck: William Alldredge, Music Education; Sammy Ayash, Business Administration; Megan Cancelliere, Social Work; Brianna Durante, Communication; Emily Fonseca, English;

Jasmine Grey, Biology; Kayleigh Guerrera, Management; Kathryn Healy, History; Jasmin Ibarra, Management; Justice Jackson, Social Work; Hannah Lauth, Art; Michael Newman, Music Education; Sean Price, Exploratory Studies; Julia Rocchio, Musical Theatre; Christina Tran, Music Education; Jordan Tulley, Music Education

 

New Canaan: David Tensen, Management

 

New Fairfield: Angelika Anacta, Management; Arianna Azzi, Management; Randal Bogues, Theatre Arts; Kayla Boylston, Management; Brandon Cabral, Justice and Law Administration; Tyler Cannale, Media Arts; Tyler Cerlich, Nursing; Jake Costanzo, Communication; Elizabeth Coughlin, Political Science; Alyssa Del Giorno, Psychology; Kellyanne Doherty, Nursing; Pierce Doherty, Marketing; Lorcan Dunne, Communication; Matthew Eilertsen, Business Administration; Sarah Franklin, Social Work; Shannon Heffernan, Management; Ashley   Horton, Biology; Jennifer Justiniano, Nursing; Richard Lee, Media Arts; Mikayla Lindquist Nursing; Daniel Maher, Nursing; Meaghan Maher, Nursing; Lily Marion, Accounting; Mariana Martins, Social Work; Liam McGrath, Theatre Arts; Kerri-Ann McNally, Health Promotion Studies; Michael Mead, Marketing; Lucy Milano, Social Work; Lauren Moore, Elementary Education; Daniel Murphy, Management; Samantha Nappi, Nursing; Rachel Ohring, Secondary Education; Emily O’Toole, Management; Brandon Peet, Marketing; Rachel Peet, Contract Major; Rebecca Pendergast, Elementary Education; Kyle Poeti, Justice and Law Administration; Natalie Rodriguez, Justice and Law Administration; Christine Salerno, Health Promotion Studies; Allison Salzo, Justice and Law Administration; Christopher Sauro, Accounting; Alexander Seeds, Computer Science; Sarah Sheaffer, Secondary Education; Shelby Simpson, Computer Science; Cassetta Stanziano, Media Arts; Julia Statler, Psychology; Bryan Tito, Finance; Jaclyn Vanacore, Social Work; Erika Wixted, Interdisciplinary Studies; Matthew Wixted, Art; Meredith Yoho, Secondary Education

 

New Haven: Francisco Del Carpio-Beltran, Art; Christine Douglas, Social Work; Sumiah Gay, Theatre Arts; Kovina Menelas, Biology; Shanique Niles, Management Information Systems; Tamia Scott, Justice and Law Administration

 

New London: Rachel Rossier, Art

 

New Milford: Dominic Adams, Media Arts; Tyler Amorando, Professional Writing; Michelli Anatolio, Social Work; Amber Andrews, Nursing; Kathryn Antonelli, Accounting; Julie Barone Accounting; Steven Bates, History; Jenna Benvenuti, Nursing; Nikolas Berney, Finance; Erica Bilquin, Nursing; Acacia Bizier-Lereau, Psychology; Jason Bonansinga, Exploratory Studies; Casey Brown, Professional Writing; Kassidy Cameron, Nursing; Michael Carrozza, Marketing; Matthew Chastain, Computer Science; Caroline Chaves, Marketing; Paul Christin, Health Promotion Studies; Andrea Conrad, Music Education; Lauren Conrad, Anthropology/Sociology; Thomas Dafonte, Art; Lorraine Davis, Social Work; Celine Demers, Exploratory Studies; Hannah Dieterle, Communication; Nicholas Edwards, Pre-Nursing; Rozette Figueroa, Pre-Nursing; Liam Flaherty, Media Arts; Taylor Franzese, Psychology; Kathryn Girardot, Theatre Arts; Esteban Granda, Management Information Systems; Marlia Grasso, Pre-Nursing; Anthony Harkin, Musical Theatre; Seamus Harvey, Psychology; Madison Herring, History; Matt Hogan, Professional Writing; Amanjit Kaur, Justice and Law Administration; Dylan Keeler, Exploratory Studies; Ryan Kelly, Psychology; Stephen Kipp, History; Olivia Kirby, Theatre Arts; Kyle Kozlowski, Accounting; Isabela Lamorte, Social Work; Brody Lennon, Chemistry; Amber Levine, Theatre Arts; Lycia Lopez-Torres, Psychology; Anthony Martarella, Interdisciplinary Studies; Cal Martin, Media Arts; Madisyn Mazik, Psychology; Luke McMullin, Media Arts; Jessica Melendez, Psychology; Milton Mendonca, Psychology; Sarah Musilek, Health Promotion Studies; Zil Mussawar, Accounting; Vanessa Nepomuceno, Health Promotion Studies; Diana Orozco Morato, English; Mark Ostner, Management Information Systems; Kimberly Palmer, Art; Madison Purcell, Communication; Jack Reardon, Chemistry; Claudia Regensburger, Accounting; Tatiana Rodriguez, Marketing; Joshua Rosen, Management; Isabella Salazar, Management; Courtney Savino, Secondary Education; Kailyn Schuster, Biology; Stephanie Shaw, Communication; Amelia Shay, Health Promotion Studies; Mikayla Silkman, Professional Writing; Sarah Springer, Exploratory Studies; Jazmin Taylor, Justice and Law Administration; Madeline Tomanelli , Cybersecurity; Lory Tomassi, Art; Vassilios Vassiliadis, Secondary Education; Stephen Vogel, Management; Ava Westervelt, Art; Monica Woolley, Music Education; Alexis Yancoskie, Accounting; Ana Yunga, Spanish; Sydney Zottola, Psychology

 

New Preston Marble Dale: Matheus Alexandre, Computer Science; Anju Gautam, Management; Olivia Moore, Health Promotion Studies

 

Newington: Oksana Veres, Musical Theatre

 

Newtown: Chaeli Allen, Anthropology/Sociology; Christopher Arnone, Biology; Amanda Basso, Elementary Education; Isabel Campos-Axilote, Justice and Law Administration; Emma Cizmazia, Management; Kaitlyn Crumb, English; Markus Elken, Professional Writing; Jeffrey Grasso, Secondary Education; Stephen Grasso, Justice and Law Administration; Jessica Halas, Accounting; Kendyl Harmeling, History; Phoebe Hart, Art; Lauren Hoeffel, Communication; Jonathan Holden, Professional Writing; Matthew Kornhaas, Media Arts; Robert Laporta, Psychology; Annemarie LaRussa, Theatre Arts; Jacob Locorotondo, English; Max Lopez, Finance; Katherine Moran, Art; Kaylee Perrone, Justice and Law Administration; Eric Pisani, Management; Jessica Plouffe, Psychology; Anna Simoes, Professional Writing; Alexander Taylor, Political Science; Lauren Wrubel, Social Work

 

Niantic: Serena Valentin, Music Education

 

North Haven: Morgan Cairns, Professional Writing; Grace McGovern, Musical Theatre

 

Northfield: Felicia Perniciaro, Elementary Education

 

Norwalk: Amy Aitkens, Marketing; Luke Cardamone, History; Aaliyah Cowan, English; Kayla Deguzman, Biology; Valeska Diaz, Communication; Jose Garcia, Art; Genesis Hernandez, Marketing; Munia Hossain, Art; Judes Jean-Pierre, Management; Devin Kalal, Contract Major; Norberto Lucero, Accounting; Laura Marin, Marketing; Mark Masone, Computer Science; Arlin Mendez, Social Work; Mayra Montalvan, Spanish; Alec Parker, Music Education; Mckenzie Perna, Business Administration; Cherish Robertson, Social Work; Thoai Tran, Art; Alejandro Velasquez, Health Promotion Studies

 

Norwich: Helen Heyse, Marketing

 

Oakville: Rebecca Bavone, Psychology; Daniel Gursky, Performance, Classical; Laura Medina, Nursing; Fjoralba Mukollari, Music Education; Kristen Nelson, Health Promotion Studies

 

Old Lyme: Bailey Nickerson, Theatre Arts

 

Orange: Jordan D’Onofrio, Exploratory Studies; Jacquelyn Nelson, Communication; Rebecca Norton, Biology; Jenna Pisano, Elementary Education; Ryan Rappaport, Musical Theatre

 

Oxford: Mariah Ferrante, Social Work; Sanya Kayfus, Psychology; Kevin Kelly, Computer Science; Natalie Nevola, Health Promotion Studies; Kaylin Spaulding, Music Education; Brian Suto, Music; Nicholas Villano, Computer Science; Megan Vitka, Nursing; Laura Wachter, Secondary Education

 

Plainville: Elizabeth Dinielli, Music Education; Yamilex Lopez, Justice and Law Administration

 

Plantsville: Michael Abucewicz, Music Education; Taylor Garry, Health Education; Anna Gregoire, Social Work; Ariana Locascio, Musical Theatre; Matthew Schmidt, Music Education

 

Plymouth: Amy Ieronimo, Secondary Education

 

Pomfret Center: Wanjiru Gatheru, Health Promotion Studies

 

Preston: Grace Haulotte, Music Education; Natasha Przygoda, Music

 

Prospect: Ashley Frenette, Biology; Casandra Frenette, Pre-Nursing; Sydney Sills, Elementary Education; Christina Vlamis, Theatre Arts

 

Redding: Isabella Catterino, Art; Adrian Franzino, Art; Emily Haug, Psychology; Stephen Osika, Psychology; Mark Raymond, Psychology; Lukasz Zbroszczyk, History

 

Ridgefield: Brianna Cacciola, Theatre Arts; Nicola Campos, Finance; Natalie Carnazza, Marketing; Michele Ciaccia, Exploratory Studies; Anthony Colombero, Professional Writing; Andrew Curiano, Cybersecurity; Matthew Ettinger-Curnan, Biology; Max Fine, Political Science; Emma Giorgio, Musical Theatre; Tyler Goff, Music Education; Henry Gough, Theatre Arts; Morgan Ho, Art; Adam Jeniski, Exploratory Studies; Briana Locicero, Performance, Classical; Isabella Maisonet, Nursing; Kyle McDonald, Management; Justin Mikoshi, Management Information Systems; Jeffrey Mosia, Media Arts; Madeleine Potter, Communication; Ashlie Pysa, Secondary Education; Ashley Raymond, Theatre Arts; Anthony Ryan, Management; Deanne Sansone, Social Work; Harry Smolin, Communication; Paul Standish, Psychology; Benjamin Stanley, Management; Mary Elizabeth Steenhuisen, Chemistry; Abby Thompson, Nursing; Kimberly Wroblewski, Political Science

 

Rocky Hill: Celia Cheyney, Elementary Education

 

Roxbury: Eamon Crossley, Exploratory Studies

 

Salem: Natalie Andrews, Music Education

 

Sandy Hook: Briana Alves, Nursing; Madelyn Aug, Audio and Music Production; Connor Brennan, Computer Science; Annemarie Butler, Exploratory Studies; Matthew Carino, Marketing; Stefanie Carr, Theatre Arts; Brielle Chieffo, Pre-Nursing; Erika Corner, Elementary Education; Anthony Crisalli, Marketing; Connor Flint, Economics; Caroline Lockwood Accounting; Shannon Lynch, Nursing; Courtney Passman, Social Work; Richard Sandler, Social Work; Ashleigh Shaw, Theatre Arts; Rachel Williams, Elementary Education

 

Seymour: Nicole Augustitus, Nursing; Zachary Barna, Finance; James Pisano, Anthropology/Sociology

 

Shelton: Yasmin Abdel-Hack, Justice and Law Administration; Zane Bendici, Theatre Arts; Charlotte Falaguerra, Professional Writing; Bryan Garcia, Social Work; Lindsay Gowans, Social Work; Allison Gutmann, Social Work; Hal Haller, Accounting; Kaley Hanna, Nursing; Emma Henning, Audio and Music Production; Christopher Innaco, Computer Science; Hope Komornik, Biology; Jillian Komornik, Secondary Education; Meredith Marrone, Professional Writing; Rachel Merriam, Performance, Jazz; Tyler Munroe, Secondary Education; Kaleigh Panek, Health Promotion Studies; Paul Salley, Justice and Law Administration; Conner Schutz, Accounting; Colleen Toole, Music Education; Taylor Wright, Psychology

 

Sherman: Hannah Barbiero, Media Arts; Peter Calbi, Biology; Shea Coughlin, Musical Theatre; Jordan Cowan, Theatre Arts; Sage D’Angelo-Sylvia, Social Work; Hellen Elizondo, Art; Julia Krier, Health Promotion Studies; David Kuhn, Political Science; Evagelia Lambropoulos, Nursing; Lauren Lombardo, Exploratory Studies; Dylan McAward, Economics; Kathleen Morrissey, Nursing; Xavier O’Rourke, Communication; Lauren Schwarz, Psychology; Joseph Tamberelli, Justice and Law Administration

 

Simsbury: Jeffrey Baker, Management Information Systems; Benjamin Poirot, Performance, Classical; Thomas Polizzi, Audio and Music Production; Sarah Sacala, Performance, Classical

 

Somers: Sarah Renzoni, Theatre Arts

 

South Glastonbury: Malin Carta, Audio and Music Production

 

South Windsor: Christopher Ayala, Accounting; Osheonna Israel, Health Promotion Studies; Reilly McMahon, Nursing

 

Southbury: Brianna Almeida, Exploratory Studies; Hannah Brooks, Music Education; Tyler Dielemans, Political Science; Jason Ferenczy, Media Arts; David Flook, Art; Justin Grabowski, Computer Science; Abbigail Joseph, Pre-Nursing; Hailie Kopp, Exploratory Studies; Victoria Korzan, Biology; Jamie Leo, Theatre Arts; Taylor Ludvinsky, Management; Heidi Ohngemach, Music Education; Mathew Roper, Psychology; Spencer Smith, Management Information Systems

 

Southington: Ashley Christensen, Management; Lynia Hilke, Marketing; Evelyn Holbrook, Nursing

 

Stafford Springs: Jenna Castonguay, Theatre Arts; Isaac Combs, Health Promotion Studies

 

Stamford: Jessica Aguirre Vechter, Social Work; Daria Aletanska, Accounting; Ashley Antoine, Accounting; Shomla Begum, Biology; Iryna Burda, Accounting; Ramon Cabailo, Pre-Nursing; Audrey Camino-Jara, Social Work; Daniela Castrillon, Professional Writing; Destiny Elliott, Psychology; Daphne Lafortune, Nursing; Anthony Laszlo, Theatre Arts; Aemir Lopez, Social Work; Tomasa Lopez-Ortiz, Accounting; Mohammed Mamun, Social Work; Julia Matusiewicz Music Education; Cindy Mejia Garcia, Nursing; Ronald Mitchev, Computer Science; Kathleen Muto, Accounting; Maria Pensiero, Social Work

 

Stonington: William Cannon, Psychology; Daniel Heetmann, Finance

 

Stratford: Destiny Barnum, Professional Writing; Bertha Barrios, Nursing; Elmar Barrios, Nursing; Suzana Casasnovas, Health Promotion Studies; Jeremiah Domschine, Exploratory Studies; Jessica Fresilli, Health Promotion Studies; Jason Kelly, Theatre Arts; Kelsey Lepesko, Musical Theatre; Emily Lopez, Theatre Arts; Aileen Maloney, Accounting; Elisee Ngbo, Performance, Classical; Tiana Ortiz, Justice and Law Administration; Samantha Rivera, Nursing; Vernay Snow, Social Work; Maria Volonte, Anthropology/Sociology, Kristina Weyhrauch, Theatre Arts

 

Suffield: Kelli Martin, Social Work

 

Terryville: Julia Giattino, Music Education; Marissa Krayeski, Elementary Education; Brianna Strahowski, Nursing

 

Thomaston: Claire Greene, Justice and Law Administration; Bernardo Parietario, Justice and Law Administration; Frank Romanelli, Justice and Law Administration; Jake Torrence, Pre-Nursing

 

Tolland: Juliana DeRosa, Nursing; Chelsea Weaver, Theatre Arts

 

Torrington: Zachary Mancini, Justice and Law Administration; Michelle Rebelo, Communication; Andrew Schimanski, Political Science; Rebekah Sexton, Justice and Law Administration

 

Trumbull: Sarah Angelo, Psychology; Elizabeth Bucci, Management; Griffin D’Amato, Audio and Music Production; Roza Gavriilidis, Theatre Arts; Jason Keane, Theatre Arts; Trevor Knight, Secondary Education; Seung Hee Lee, Marketing; Mitchell Leonard, Marketing; Andrew Lojko, Political Science; Bridget Monks, Art; Alexis Reda, Musical Theatre; Jayme Thompson, Accounting

 

Unionville: Eric Stross, Nursing

 

Vernon Rockville: Sophie Bonadies, Nursing; Adam Muzsi, Accounting

 

Voluntown: Devin Mitchell, Music Education

 

Wallingford: Yazmin Lopez, Music Education; Megan Smith, Nursing; Victoria Wall, Musical Theatre

 

Warren: Cassandra Frisbie, Management; Drew Worden, Mathematics

 

Washington: Jenna Williams, Elementary Education

 

Waterbury: Genita Balkissoon, Nursing; Kellie Barys, Justice and Law Administration; Stephanie Borba, Social Work; Arta Celik, Nursing; Dante Cyr, Theatre Arts; Kristina Dogramatzis, Pre-Nursing; Alyssa Famiglietti, Nursing; Johanna Flores, Social Work; Deon Francis, Nursing; Lucy Gallagher, Art; Molly Gallagher, Nursing; Christopher Gordon, Psychology; Sherry Guzman, Psychology; Terrah Harris, Social Work; Shavonna Humbles,  Nursing; Michelle Kifer, Interdisciplinary Studies; Justin LaFreniere, Psychology; Michael Levy, Justice and Law Administration; Matthew Mancini, Social Work; Aida Mecka, Pre-Nursing; Shaquasia Porter, Social Work; Alyssa Ramos, Health Promotion Studies; Bresny Recio, Biology; Destiny Rodriguez, Social Work; Krysteena Rodriguez, Nursing; Alyssa Santos,  Management; Krysta Scriven, Professional Writing; Skyler Smith, Exploratory Studies; Felizaida Tejada, Elementary Education; Megan Valentine, Health Promotion Studies; Britney Vecca, Nursing

 

Watertown: Valmira Bebri, Pre-Nursing; Michael Christie, Music; Samantha Cross, Psychology; Matthew Daddona, Finance; Tyler Fac, Management; Nicole Fleming, Media Arts; Emily Lynch, Elementary Education; Christine Manalo, Music Education; Casey Vieira, Social Work; Alison Walker, Justice and Law Administration; Joshua Zemaitis, Computer Science

 

West Hartford: Cassandra Martinez, Pre-Nursing; Miashea Schumey, Pre-Nursing

 

West Haven: Rasheena Smith-Nelson, Nursing

 

West Redding: Christine Conway, Social Work; Elizabeth LaRoche, Social Work; Austin Sundlof, Management; James Winters, Economics

 

Westbrook: Jameson Long, Secondary Education

 

Weston: William Swidergal, Management

 

Westport: Peyton Chaplick, Media Arts; Olivia Sosnoski, Biology

 

Wethersfield: Dina Dimarco, Theatre Arts; Nicholas Kallajian, Performance, Jazz

 

Willington: Abigail Donaghy, Exploratory Studies; Kienan Giller, Justice and Law Administration

 

Wilton: Carole Allers, Psychology; Lindsey Englander, Elementary Education; Philip Ignarra, Psychology; Stephen Prior, Accounting

 

Windsor: Elijah Lewis, Social Work; Alaina Mueller, Musical Theatre

 

Winsted: Kelly Walker, Social Work

 

Wolcott: Caitlyn Barry, Psychology; Leah Ciccone, Political Science; Alexander Niatopsky, Musical Theatre; Gina Valerio, Social Work

 

Woodbury: Emily Boucher, Psychology; Amber Cardinal, Music Education; Marina Coddaire, History; Kristina Delp, Media Arts; Skylar Delp, Pre-Nursing; Mariam Haidar, Art; Hailey Krueger, Nursing; Aneesh Mistry, Communication; Alicia Napolitano, Theatre Arts; Hunter Reig, Psychology

 

Woodstock: Jacob Solomon, Professional Writing 


MASSACHUSETTS

 

Boxford: Sophia Putney, Art

 

Chelmsford: Heather Conti-Clark, Musical Theatre

 

Dover: Lauren Waite, Musical Theatre

 

Dudley: Sydney Campbell, Theatre Arts

 

Hampden: Joseph Burzdak, Meteorology

 

Natick: Julia MacBlane, Elementary Education

 

Rutland: Madison McColl, Exploratory Studies

 

Sandwich: Jaclyn Smith, Elementary Education

 

Tyngsboro: Samuel Sigman, Audio and Music Production

 

Westfield: Julia Bussell, Theatre Arts


NEW HAMPSHIRE

Marlborough: Rian Soucia, Pre-Nursing

 

Portsmouth: Sam Rogers, Musical Theatre


NEW JERSEY

 

Belvidere: Logan Farley, Musical Theatre; Joelle Tshudy, Musical Theatre

 

Hillsborough: Erica Bower, Meteorology


NEW YORK

Ardsley: Tyler Olmo, Justice and Law Administration

 

Baldwin Place: Jacqueline San Jose, Pre-Nursing

 

Ballston Lake: Annaleigh Lester, Musical Theatre

 

Bayport: Derek Strine, Business Administration

 

Bedford Hills: James Cornelio, Health Promotion Studies

 

Brewster: Jennette Brown, Marketing; Abigail Bueti, Theatre Arts; Stephanie Collins, Management; Ashley Conklin, Marketing; Ryan Denmark, Theatre Arts; Marcus Estevez, Marketing; Kyla Feeney, Psychology; Zachary Fimmano, Cybersecurity; Julia Garber, Media Arts; Shari Jackson, Nursing; Alyssa Kaelin, Exploratory Studies; Austin Kaelin, Justice and Law Administration; Brittany Lyon, Biology; Megan Lyon, Marketing; Emily Napolitano,   Psychology; Joseph Oliveri, Communication; Theresa Peppe, Accounting; Lindsey Ramos Guerra, Pre-Nursing; Angela Rivera, Exploratory Studies; Kathryn Schwarz, History; Brooke Strahley, Mathematics; Jack Tyndall, History; Dominick Walch, Theatre Arts; Stephen Zuza, Management Information Systems

 

Brooklyn: Ulric Taylor, Musical Theatre

 

Carmel: Daphne Alicea, Communication; Joseph Bassani, Accounting; Wayne Dwyer, Psychology; Leah Dzubak, Nursing; Ryan Gillis, Media Arts; Madeline Labanowski, Pre-Nursing; William Launzinger, Secondary Education; Catherine Mainey, Management; Erica Ohrablo, Psychology; Brian Rendich, Secondary Education; Rebecca Rendich, Secondary Education

 

Chester: Brielle Skrutskie, Secondary Education; Bailey McCollum, Elementary Education

 

Cortlandt Manor: Abigail Murray, Theatre Arts

 

Eastchester: Joseph Pisacreta, Elementary Education

 

Franklin Square: Nicole Evangelista, Health Education

 

Glen Cove: Sara Tenke, Elementary Education

 

Glenford: Sabrina Mason, Audio and Music Production

 

Goshen: John Poplaski, Justice and Law Administration

 

Greenville: Brian Tucker, Exploratory Studies

 

Highland: Julia Purdy, Theatre Arts; Victoria Purdy, Theatre Arts

 

Holbrook: Danielle Miller, Health Education

 

Holmes: Samantha Lozano, Psychology; Kenneth Mooney, Communication; Erika Wahlers, Music Education

 

Hopewell Junction: Devin Auriana, Justice and Law Administration; Brooke Catapano, Management; Kendra Garrett, English; Joelle Grady, History; Alexis Lainchbury, Secondary Education; Haley Napier, Theatre Arts; Allison Oakley, Health Promotion Studies; Cayla Ruotolo, Pre-Nursing; Caroline Wade, Pre-Nursing

 

Huntington: Connor Mayette, Accounting

 

Hyde Park: Kayla Miller, Justice and Law Administration

 

Johnstown: Kaitlyn Serpa, Exploratory Studies

 

Lagrangeville: Gabriella Ferreira, Justice and Law Administration; Jennifer Rodriguez, Psychology; Timothy Schoeberl, Theatre Arts

 

Lake Grove: Julia Desena, Theatre Arts

 

Lindenhurst: Sean Young, Secondary Education

 

Mahopac: Miriam Ahmed, Biology; Benjamin Argo, Biology; Kimberly Brower, Nursing; Christopher Fragano, Meteorology; Francesca Gennusa, Music Education; Karlie Gruppuso, Music Education; Steven Korin, Cybersecurity; Jennifer Mastropietro, Psychology; Natalia O’Brien, Finance; Cassandra O’Connor, Elementary Education; Jessica Paternoster, Art; Katelyn Pearl, Health Promotion Studies; Alexandra Porcelli, Exploratory Studies; Julia Sterc, Art

 

Manorville: Anthony Simone, Finance

 

Middletown: Erin Wilcox, Music Education

 

Monroe: Vincent Scancarello, Management

 

Montgomery: Anthony Prestia, Cybersecurity

 

Mount Kisco: Nicolas Kent, Music Education

 

New Paltz: Chloe Driscoll, Communication

 

Newburgh: Camellia Fletcher, Social Work

 

North Bangor: Kari Wheeler, Communication

 

Patterson: Emma Danvin, Social Work; Neida Duarte, Social Work; Thomas Earle Accounting; Karla Huwae, Health Promotion Studies; Zachary Schroeder, Political Science; Kristina Verde, Management

 

Pawling: Paul Hetherington, Finance

 

Pleasant Valley: Alex Besio, Music Education; Sabrina Haussmann, Nursing

 

Port Jervis: Faith Webb, Social Work

 

Poughkeepsie: Shelby Fahr, Nursing; Jack Hamel, Justice and Law Administration; John Hartman, Theatre Arts; Brittany LaChausse, Psychology; Erik Merrill, Justice and Law Administration; Alyssa Piedrahita, Social Work; Elizabeth Quinby, Theatre Arts; Jennifer Seeley, Exploratory Studies

 

Poughquag: Denise McCloskey, Marketing; Cassandra Prine, Health Education; Jancy Sherwood Mathematics

 

Purdys: Deana Collins, Justice and Law Administration; Drew Nohe, Communication

 

Scarsdale: Ralph Capriglione, Exploratory Studies

 

Somers: Chelsea Von Elm, Health Education

 

South Salem: Jayson Sementilli, Professional Writing; Amanda Wien, Psychology

 

Sparrowbush: Steven Smalls, Social Work

 

Staatsburg: Isabella Harris, Psychology

 

Stormville: Ryan Sahle, Secondary Education

 

Tarrytown: Anthony Fiorenza, Communication

 

Walden: Alexander Clum, Accounting

 

Wantagh: Brittany McNally, Elementary Education; Michelle Shapiro, Musical Theatre

 

Wappingers Falls: Alyssa Carpentieri, Pre-Secondary Education; Colin Gallaher, Musical Theatre; Tyler Gallaher, Musical Theatre; Stavros Skyrianos, History

 

Wassaic: Mohamed Zenaty, Management

 

West Islip: Jennifer Arigoni, Health Promotion Studies

 

Westbury: Jennifer Sawicki, Psychology

 

White Plains: Montana Samuels, Justice and Law Administration

 

Wingdale: Ryan Donovan, Justice and Law Administration

 

Yonkers: Yesenia Castaneda, Biology

 

Yorktown Heights: Ryan Fanelli, History; Bianca Ferraiola, Elementary Education; Matthew Pupczyk, Justice and Law Administration; Gina Scandurra, Psychology; Amanda Spiconardi, Health Education


OHIO

 

Youngstown: Caitlin Beckett, English


VERMONT

 

Burlington: Ethan Benton, Music Education

 

Essex Junction: Cole Picard, Performance, Classical

 


VIRGINIA

 

Fredericksburg: Ashley Winner, Management


OTHER COUNTRIES

 

BRAZIL

São Paulo: Vinicius Santana, Economics

Valenca: Leonardo Silva De Moraes, Theatre Arts

 

ITALY

Milano: Federica Palumbo, Finance

 

 

### Western ###

 

Western Connecticut State University changes lives by providing all students with a high-quality education that fosters their growth as individuals, scholars, professionals and leaders in a global society. Our vision: To be widely recognized as a premier public university with outstanding teachers and scholars who prepare students to contribute to the world in a meaningful way.